24-10-2016 | 1º stage - Guatemala City (Guatemala) - El Progreso (El Progreso) | 130 | ||
25-10-2016 | 2º stage - Jutiapa (El Progreso) - Chiquimulilla (Santa Rosa) | 112,5 | ||
26-10-2016 | 3º stage - Puerto San José (Escuintla) - Retalhuleu (Retalhuleu) | 174,5 | ||
27-10-2016 | 4º stage - Puerto Champerico (Retalhuleu) - Retalhuleu (Retalhuleu) Individual Time Trial | 37,8 | ||
28-10-2016 | 5º stage - San Pedro (Sacatepequez) - San Pedro (Sacatepequez) | 115 | ||
29-10-2016 | 6º stage - Quetzaltenango (Quetzaltenango) - Quetzaltenango (Quetzaltenango) | 121 | ||
30-10-2016 | 7º stage - Totonicapan (Quetzaltenango) - Tabloncito (Chiquimula) | 96,7 | ||
31-10-2016 | 8º stage - Chimaltenango (Chimaltenango) - Tecpam (Chimaltenango) | 109,1 | ||
01-11-2016 | 9º stage - Guatemala City (Guatemala) - Guatemala City (Guatemala) | 105 | ||
01-11-2016 | General Classification - |