Baby Giro 2001


Italy
12-06-2001 - 24-06-2001
Main Baby Giro

News

Startlist

U.C. Trevigiani Mapei Cassamarca Credit Agricole
1 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) 13 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra)
2 Marco Endrizzi (Ita) 14 Cedric Coutouly (Fra)
3 Andrea Ballan (Ita) 15 Samuel Rouyer (Fra)
4 Enrico Grigoli (Ita) 16 Franck Havidic (Fra)
5 Denis Silvestrin (Ita) 17 Yan Tournier (Fra)
6 Yuri Stella (Ita) 18 Christophe Lemevel (Fra)

Site-Frezza-Mattiuzzo-Saf G.S. Resine Ragnoli Garda Rifra P.
25 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) 37 Federico Berta (Ita)
26 Michele Scarponi (Ita) 38 Denis Bondarenko (Rus)
27 Ivan Fanfoni (Ita) 39 Paolo Longo/Borghini (Ita)
28 Domenico Quagliariello (Ita) 40 Massimiliano Maisto (Ita)
29 Ezio Casagrande (Ita) 41 Gianluca Morresi (Ita)
30 Ruslan Pidgorny (Ukr) 42 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)

G.S.Grassi Mapei G.S. Zalf Euromobil Fior
49 Daniele Balestri (Ita) 61 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita)
50 Leonardo Branchi (Ita) 62 Fabio Mazzer (Ita)
51 Leonardo Caneschi (Ita) 63 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita)
52 Gaetano Del Prete (Ita) 64 Andrea Moletta (Ita)
53 Pasquale Muto (Ita) 65 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)
54 David Sipocz (Hun) 66 Jan Crobak (Cze)

Cycling Team Casprini Pitti Shoes Russian National Team
73 Antonio D'aniello (Ita) 85 Dmitri Semov (Rus)
74 Giacomo Cariulo (Ita) 86 Ivan Chtchegolev (Rus)
75 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) 87 Alexandr Bespalov (Rus)
76 Francesco Cipolletta (Ita) 88 Alexandr Kisselev (Rus)
77 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) 89 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus)
78 Giuseppe Recca (Ita) 90 Ivan Chtchegolev (Rus)

Velo Club Sintofarm Feralpi Moldavian National Team
97 Davide Frattini (Ita) 109 Dmitrii Bondari (Mda)
98 Maurizio Varini (Ita) 110 Alexandru Sabalin (Mda)
99 Alessandro Del Fatti (Ita) 111 Alexandru Pugaci (Mda)
100 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) 112 Serghei Smirnov (Mda)
101 Andris Reiss (Lat) 113 Maxim Smirnov (Mda)
102 Carmelo Maurici (Ita) 114 Ion Pripa (Mda)

S.M. G.S. Mg Boy's Aqua Uzbekistan National Team
121 Roland Pichler (Ita) 133 Sergei Krushevski (Uzb)
122 Marco Menin (Ita) 134 Yuri Plyukhin (Uzb)
123 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) 135 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb)
124 Stefano Brunelli (Ita) 136 Igor Ojuarev (Uzb)
125 Morgan Mangili (Ita)
126 Ondrej Fadrny (Cze)

G.S. Impruneta Cotto Ref. Valdarno S.M. Team Parolin FIS Uniconfort
145 Claudio Bartoli (Ita) 157 Guido Balbis (Ita)
146 Giovanni Brugaietta (Ita) 158 Matteo Cacco (Ita)
147 Anrea Rinaldini (Ita) 159 Fabiano Ferrari (Ita)
148 Francesco Fiorenza (Ita) 160 Marco Zendron (Ita)
149 Alexandre Bajenov (Rus) 161 Emanuele Barichello (Ita)
150 Giulio Tomi (Ita) 162 Wolodimir Starchik (Ukr)

G.S. San Pellegrino Bottoli Artoni Zoccorinese Vellutex - Team Casini
7 Denis Bertolini (Ita) 19 Sergey Avdejev (Ukr)
8 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) 20 Santo Anza (Ita)
9 Luca Cappa (Ita) 21 Salvatore Caccamo (Ita)
10 Roberto Lotti (Ita) 22 Claudio Lucchini (Ita)
11 Luca Solari (Ita) 23 Mario Pafundi (Ita)
12 Manuel Bresciani (Ita) 24 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita)

Australian National Team S. Paolo Saeco Colzi Pratesi
31 Trent Wilson (Aus) 44 Luca Barla (Ita)
32 Allan Davis (Aus) 45 Stefano Ciuffi (Ita)
33 Scott Davis (Aus) 46 Alessandro Del Sarto (Ita)
34 Gene Bates (Aus) 47 Davide Luisi (Ita)
35 Graeme Brown (Aus) 48 Balazs Rohtmer (Hun)
36 Simon Gerrans (Aus)

Eddy Merckx Boys S.C. Cer.Che Pagnoncelli FMB Perrel
55 Stijn Devolder (Bel) 67 Domenico Ercolano (Ita)
56 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) 68 Marco Rusconi (Ita)
57 Kevin Proost (Bel) 69 Damiano Giannini (Ita)
58 Stijn Vanstraelen (Bel) 70 Claudio Pizzoferrato (Ita)
59 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) 71 Sebastiano Scotti (Ita)
60 Frederik Willems (Bel) 72 Richard Rodriguez (Chi)

G.S. Vezza Brunero Boeris S.M. Podenzano Italfine-Juvenes Sterilton
79 Agostino Andreis (Ita) 91 Emil Arnel (Swe)
80 Luca Barattero (Ita) 92 Alessandro Rastelli (Ita)
81 Clemente Cavaliere (Ita) 93 Nicola Pavone (Ita)
82 Gian Luca Cavalli (Ita) 94 Patrizio Gambazza (Ita)
83 Francesco Rizzo (Ita) 95 Salvatore Cirasola (Ita)
84 Massimiliano Martella (Ita) 96 Valentino Moscatelli (Ita)

S.C. Reda Baggioni Mulinari Cycling Team Eternedile
103 Mirko Biondi (Ita) 115 Juri Alvisi (Ita)
104 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) 116 Fabrizio Ruggenini (Ita)
105 G.Luca Filippucci (Ita) 117 Francesco Magni (Ita)
106 Salvatore Tribisonna (Ita) 118 Sergej Osopov (Rus)
107 Mario Russo (Ita) 119 Alberto Tolomelli (Ita)
108 Thomas Randi (Ita) 120 Alex Gualann (Ita)

V.C. Aran Cucine Cantina Tollo G.S. Luigi Maserati Synclean
127 Paolo Ciciani (Ita) 139 Andrei Karpatchev (Rus)
128 Ivan De Nobile (Ita) 140 Alessandro Maserati (Ita)
129 Alessandro Donati (Ita) 141 Luca Nardello (Ita)
130 Matteo Torresi (Ita) 142 Stefano Chiari (Ita)
131 Giuliano Sulpizzi (Ita) 143 Fabio Piccoli (Ita)
132 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) 144 Daniele Rossi (Ukr)

SC Calzatura Civitanova M.Granaro MCS Bedogni B.Team Anico Monsum.
151 Hector Orlando Mesa Mesa (Col) 163 Eugenio Loria (Ita)
152 Matteo Cappe' (Ita) 164 Domenico Loria (Ita)
153 Francesco Pietrangelo (Ita) 165 Massimo Manuzzi (Ita)
154 Francesco Raspa (Ita) 166 Andrei Minachkine (Rus)
155 Pasquale Di Monaco (Ita) 167 Giuseppe Romano (Ita)
156 Marco Bompadre (Ita) 168 Vladimiro Tarallo (Ita)

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image