Startlist
Team Bridgestone Anchor Australian National Team
11 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) 21 Christopher Sutton (Aus)
12 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) 22 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus)
13 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) 23 Mathew Goss (Aus)
14 Junya Sano (Jpn) 24 Simon Clarke (Aus)
15 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) 25 Mathew Rex (Aus)
16 Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) 26 James Meadley (Aus)
Shimano-Memory Corp Team Barloworld-Valsir
31 Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) 41 Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col)
32 Tomoya Kano (Jpn) 42 Matteo Carrara (Ita)
33 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) 43 Luca Celli (Ita)
34 Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) 44 Paolo Longoborghini (Ita)
35 Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) 45 David Plaza (Spa)
36 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) 46 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita)
Wismilak International Team Casino Filipino-Pro Cycling Team
51 Tonton Susanto (Ina) 61 Victor Espiritu (Phi)
52 Wawan Setyobudi (Ina) 62 Ronald Gorantes (Phi)
53 Matnur Matnur (Ina) 63 Merculio Ramos (Phi)
54 Phillip Thuaux (Aus) 64 Tomas Martinez (Phi)
55 David Mckenzie (Aus) 65 Bernard Luzon (Phi)
56 Christopher Bradford (Aus) 66 Joel Calderon (Phi)
Cycling Team Capec Purapharm
71 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) 81 Kam Po Wong (HKg)
72 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) 82 Ngai Ching Wong (HKg)
73 Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) 83 Chun Hing Chan (HKg)
74 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) 84 Wang Yip Tang (HKg)
75 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) 85 Kai Tsun Lam (HKg)
76 Viktor Shestakov (Kaz) 86 Kin San Wu (HKg)
Team Konica Minolta Team Nippo
91 James Perry (RSA) 101 Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)
92 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) 102 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn)
93 George Schoonraad (RSA) 103 Yasuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn)
94 Fredrik Johansson (RSA)
95 Jacques Fullard (RSA)
Miyata-Subaru Kinan CCD
111 Masahiko Mifune (Jpn) 121 Kyoshi Miura (Jpn)
112 Kojiro Nakagawa (Jpn) 122 Ken Hashikawa (Jpn)
113 Akira Kakinuma (Jpn) 123 Manabu Hirose (Jpn)
114 Takuya Nishimura (Jpn) 124 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn)
115 Atsushi Takano (Jpn) 125 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Jpn)
116 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) 126 Makoto Nakamura (Jpn)
Sumita Ravanello Pearl Izumi Aisan-Ind Racing Team
131 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) 141 Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jpn)
132 Ikki Yoneyama (Jpn) 142 Koki Shimbo (Jpn)
133 Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) 143 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn)
134 Shinichi Amagasa (Jpn) 144 Satoshi Hirose (Jpn)
135 Yuyu Nakamoto (Jpn) 145 Takumi Beppu (Jpn)
136 Yoshihisa Kimura (Jpn) 146 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn)
Nalsima Friend Nakagawa As K'design
151 Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn) 161 Taiki Kawasaki (Jpn)
152 Yuji Osabe (Jpn) 162 Toshiyuki Tsuji (Jpn)
153 Kaoru Obata (Jpn) 163 Kenji Tsuzuki (Jpn)
154 Yoshiaki Sudo (Jpn) 164 Hiroyuki Ogita (Jpn)
155 Hideo Yoshida (Jpn) 165 Masashi Fujita (Jpn)
156 Katsunosuke Ikeda (Jpn) 166 Takashi Kanda (Jpn)