Sierk-Jan De Haan

Name: Sierk-Jan
Family name: De Haan
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 38 years
Date of birth: 20-06-1981
Place of birth: Dokkum (Friesland), The Netherlands
 

Teams

2015    Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamNEDAssistent Team Manager
2016    Rabobank - LivNEDAssistent Team Manager
2016    Rabobank Development TeamNEDAssistent Team Manager
2019    Jumbo - VismaNEDAssistent Team Manager

Victories by team/year



2015 Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team:
02-01-2015    Surhuisterveen, Cyclo-cross (F) Marianne Vos
04-01-2015    Leuven, Cyclo-cross (F) Sabrina Stultiens
08-01-2015    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Australia (F) Shara Gillow
11-01-2015    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, France (F) Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
11-01-2015    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Marianne Vos
31-01-2015    World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite (F) Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
28-02-2015    Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
06-04-2015    Nieuwkuijk, Mountainbike (F) Marianne Vos
08-04-2015    Energiewacht Tour (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
10-04-2015    Stage 2 part b Energiewacht Tour (F) Lucinda Brand
12-04-2015    Stage 4 Energiewacht Tour (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
19-04-2015    Saint-Pompon, Mountainbike (F) Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
22-04-2015    Flèche Wallonne (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
01-05-2015    Stage 1 GP Elsy Jacobs (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
03-05-2015    General Classification GP Elsy Jacobs (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
10-05-2015    Ploeuc, Mountainbike (F) (a) Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
13-06-2015    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F) Anna Knauer
14-06-2015    General Classification Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) Katarzyna Niewiadoma
14-06-2015    Gippingen (F) (a) Anouska Koster
24-06-2015    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
27-06-2015    National Championship, Road, Elite, France (F) Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
27-06-2015    National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Lucinda Brand
06-07-2015    Stage 3 Giro Rosa (F) Lucinda Brand
08-07-2015    Stage 5 Giro Rosa (F) Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
10-07-2015    Stage 7 Giro Rosa (F) Lucinda Brand
11-07-2015    Stage 8 Giro Rosa (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
12-07-2015    General Classification Giro Rosa (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
18-07-2015    National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, France (F) Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
26-07-2015    Paris (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
01-08-2015    Erondegem (F) Thalita De Jong
08-08-2015    European Championship, Road, U23 (F) Katarzyna Niewiadoma
09-08-2015    Windham, Mountainbike (F) Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
21-08-2015    Vårgårda, Chrono (F) Thalita De Jong
21-08-2015    Vårgårda, Chrono (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
21-08-2015    Vårgårda, Chrono (F) Lucinda Brand
21-08-2015    Vårgårda, Chrono (F) Shara Gillow
02-09-2015    World Championship, Mountainbike, Team Relay, Elite Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
05-09-2015    World Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite (F) Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
06-09-2015    Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F) Thalita De Jong
11-09-2015    Stage 4 Ronde van België (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
15-10-2015    Ardooie, Cyclo-cross (F) Thalita De Jong
25-10-2015    Contern, Cyclo-cross (F) Thalita De Jong
19-12-2015    National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Germany (F) Anna Knauer
30-12-2015    Bredene, Cyclo-cross (F) Thalita De Jong


2016 Rabobank Development Team:
03-01-2016    Sint Michielsgestel, Cyclo-cross Joris Nieuwenhuis
10-01-2016    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, The Netherlands Sieben Wouters
12-03-2016    Stage 2 Jadranska Magistrala Martijn Tusveld
08-05-2016    Flèche Ardennaise Jeroen Meijers
13-05-2016    Stage 2 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Lennard Hofstede
15-05-2016    General Classification Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Lennard Hofstede
05-06-2016    Ronde van Limburg Martijn Budding
09-06-2016    Stage 1 Ronde de l'Oise Martijn Budding
01-08-2016    General Classification Kreiz Breizh Elite Jeroen Meijers
18-09-2016    Oosterhout (a) Hartthijs De Vries
25-09-2016    Dordrecht, Cyclo-cross Joris Nieuwenhuis
02-10-2016    Gieten, Cyclo-cross, U23 Joris Nieuwenhuis
02-10-2016    Stage 6 Olympia's Tour Martijn Budding
02-10-2016    General Classification Olympia's Tour Cees Bol
09-10-2016    Ronse, Cyclo-cross, U23 Joris Nieuwenhuis
20-11-2016    Lieshout, Cyclo-cross Joris Nieuwenhuis
26-11-2016    Rhenen, Cyclo-cross Martijn Budding
26-11-2016    Zeven, Cyclo-cross, U23 Joris Nieuwenhuis
11-12-2016    Igorre, Cyclo-cross Stan Godrie
18-12-2016    Boxtel, Cyclo-cross Dylan Bouwmans
18-12-2016    Namur, Cyclo-cross, U23 Joris Nieuwenhuis
26-12-2016    Zolder, Cyclo-cross, U23 Joris Nieuwenhuis


2016 Rabobank - Liv:
01-01-2016    Pétange, Cyclo-cross (F) Thalita De Jong
02-01-2016    Surhuisterveen, Cyclo-cross (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
09-01-2016    Egmond aan Zee, Mountainbike (F) Roxane Knetemann
10-01-2016    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Thalita De Jong
30-01-2016    World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite (F) Thalita De Jong
06-02-2016    Sint-Niklaas, Cyclo-cross (F) Thalita De Jong
30-03-2016    Gooik (F) (b) Marianne Vos
16-04-2016    Zwolle (F) (b) Anna Van Der Breggen
17-04-2016    Apeldoorn (F) Katarzyna Niewiadoma
20-04-2016    Flèche Wallonne (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
01-05-2016    Stage 2 GP Elsy Jacobs (F) Katarzyna Niewiadoma
01-05-2016    General Classification GP Elsy Jacobs (F) Katarzyna Niewiadoma
05-05-2016    Lekkerkerk (F) Marianne Vos
05-05-2016    Wanzele (F) Thalita De Jong
07-05-2016    Aalburg (F) Marianne Vos
14-05-2016    Rijsoord (F) Lucinda Brand
21-05-2016    Stage 3 Tour of California (F) Marianne Vos
05-06-2016    Herselt, Elite/U23 (F) Marianne Vos
18-06-2016    Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F) Katarzyna Niewiadoma
18-06-2016    Stage 4 Tour of Britain (F) Marianne Vos
19-06-2016    Stage 2 part b Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F) Thalita De Jong
19-06-2016    General Classification Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F) Katarzyna Niewiadoma
19-06-2016    Stage 2 part a Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F) Moniek Tenniglo
19-06-2016    Stage 2 part a Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F) Katarzyna Niewiadoma
19-06-2016    Stage 2 part a Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F) Thalita De Jong
22-06-2016    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland (F) Katarzyna Niewiadoma
24-06-2016    National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Anouska Koster
25-06-2016    National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland (F) Katarzyna Niewiadoma
10-07-2016    Stage 9 Giro Rosa (F) Thalita De Jong
15-07-2016    Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F) Marianne Vos
16-07-2016    National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, France (F) Pauline Ferrand-Prévot
17-07-2016    Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F) Marianne Vos
19-07-2016    Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F) Marianne Vos
06-08-2016    Erondegem (F) Lucinda Brand
07-08-2016    Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
13-08-2016    Stage 2 Tour of Norway (F) Lucinda Brand
14-08-2016    Stage 3 Tour of Norway (F) Anouska Koster
14-08-2016    General Classification Tour of Norway (F) Lucinda Brand
29-08-2016    Putte, Criterium, Elite/U23 (F) Thalita De Jong
01-09-2016    Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F) Katarzyna Niewiadoma
04-09-2016    Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F) Katarzyna Niewiadoma
07-09-2016    Stage 1 Ronde van België (F) Lucinda Brand
08-09-2016    Stage 2 Ronde van België (F) Marianne Vos
17-09-2016    European Championship, Road, Elite (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
25-09-2016    Dordrecht, Cyclo-cross (F) Lucinda Brand
08-10-2016    Lierop, Cyclo-cross (F) Yara Kastelijn
09-10-2016    Ronse, Cyclo-cross (F) Thalita De Jong
16-10-2016    Contern, Cyclo-cross (F) Thalita De Jong
23-10-2016    Valkenburg aan de Geul, Cyclo-cross (F) Thalita De Jong
25-10-2016    Woerden, Cyclo-cross (F) Lucinda Brand
30-10-2016    European Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite (F) Thalita De Jong
27-11-2016    Valkenswaard, Cyclo-cross (F) Yara Kastelijn
03-12-2016    Francorchamps, Cyclo-cross (F) Thalita De Jong
11-12-2016    Moergestel, Cyclo-cross (F) Yara Kastelijn
23-12-2016    Diegem, Cyclo-cross (F) Marianne Vos
26-12-2016    Zolder, Cyclo-cross (F) Marianne Vos
30-12-2016    Bredene, Cyclo-cross (F) Thalita De Jong


2019 Jumbo - Visma:
10-02-2019    Stage 5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Dylan Groenewegen
23-02-2019    Stage 4 Volta ao Algarve Dylan Groenewegen
24-02-2019    Stage 1 UAE Tour Laurens De Plus
24-02-2019    Stage 1 UAE Tour Jos Van Emden
24-02-2019    Stage 1 UAE Tour Koen Bouwman
24-02-2019    Stage 1 UAE Tour Primož Roglič
24-02-2019    Stage 1 UAE Tour Tony Martin
24-02-2019    Stage 1 UAE Tour Paul Martens
24-02-2019    Stage 1 UAE Tour Tom Leezer
01-03-2019    Stage 6 UAE Tour Primož Roglič
02-03-2019    General Classification UAE Tour Primož Roglič
10-03-2019    Stage 1 Paris - Nice Dylan Groenewegen
11-03-2019    Stage 2 Paris - Nice Dylan Groenewegen
19-03-2019    General Classification Tirreno - Adriatico Primož Roglič
27-03-2019    Driedaagse van De Panne Dylan Groenewegen
01-05-2019    Stage 1 Tour de Romandie Primož Roglič
04-05-2019    Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Primož Roglič
05-05-2019    General Classification Tour de Romandie Primož Roglič
05-05-2019    Points classification Tour de Romandie Primož Roglič
05-05-2019    Stage 5 Tour de Romandie Primož Roglič
11-05-2019    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Primož Roglič
12-05-2019    Houthalen/Helchteren (c) Taco Van Der Hoorn
14-05-2019    Stage 1 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Dylan Groenewegen
15-05-2019    Stage 2 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Dylan Groenewegen
16-05-2019    Stage 3 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Dylan Groenewegen
18-05-2019    Stage 5 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Mike Teunissen
19-05-2019    Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Primož Roglič
19-05-2019    Stage 6 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Mike Teunissen
19-05-2019    General Classification Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Mike Teunissen
24-05-2019    Stage 1 Hammer Stavanger Maarten Wynants
24-05-2019    Stage 1 Hammer Stavanger Pascal Eenkhoorn
24-05-2019    Stage 1 Hammer Stavanger Jonas Vingegaard
24-05-2019    Stage 1 Hammer Stavanger Amund Jansen
24-05-2019    Stage 1 Hammer Stavanger Mike Teunissen
26-05-2019    General Classification Hammer Stavanger Mike Teunissen
26-05-2019    General Classification Hammer Stavanger Pascal Eenkhoorn
26-05-2019    General Classification Hammer Stavanger Amund Jansen
26-05-2019    General Classification Hammer Stavanger Jonas Vingegaard
26-05-2019    General Classification Hammer Stavanger Dylan Groenewegen
26-05-2019    General Classification Hammer Stavanger Maarten Wynants
12-06-2019    Stage 4 Critérium du Dauphiné Wout Van Aert
13-06-2019    Stage 5 Critérium du Dauphiné Wout Van Aert
19-06-2019    Prologue Ster Elektrotoer Jos Van Emden
20-06-2019    Stage 1 Ster Elektrotoer Dylan Groenewegen
20-06-2019    Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Antwan Tolhoek
21-06-2019    Stage 2 Ster Elektrotoer Dylan Groenewegen
22-06-2019    Stage 3 Ster Elektrotoer Amund Jansen
23-06-2019    General Classification Ster Elektrotoer Mike Teunissen
26-06-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands Jos Van Emden
27-06-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium Wout Van Aert
28-06-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany Tony Martin
30-06-2019    National Championship, Road, Elite, Norway Amund Jansen
06-07-2019    Stage 1 Tour de France Mike Teunissen
07-07-2019    Stage 2 Tour de France Mike Teunissen
07-07-2019    Stage 2 Tour de France Amund Jansen
07-07-2019    Stage 2 Tour de France Dylan Groenewegen
07-07-2019    Stage 2 Tour de France Tony Martin
07-07-2019    Stage 2 Tour de France Wout Van Aert
07-07-2019    Stage 2 Tour de France George Bennett
07-07-2019    Stage 2 Tour de France Steven Kruijswijk
07-07-2019    Stage 2 Tour de France Laurens De Plus
12-07-2019    Stage 7 Tour de France Dylan Groenewegen
15-07-2019    Stage 10 Tour de France Wout Van Aert
29-07-2019    Boxmeer, Criterium Mike Teunissen
30-07-2019    Surhuisterveen Steven Kruijswijk
01-08-2019    Wateringen Steven Kruijswijk
02-08-2019    Heerlen Mike Teunissen
04-08-2019    Emmen Dylan Groenewegen
07-08-2019    European Championship, Road, TTT Koen Bouwman
08-08-2019    Oostvoorne Mike Teunissen
08-08-2019    Stage 6 Tour de Pologne Jonas Vingegaard
18-08-2019    General Classification Benelux Tour Laurens De Plus
18-08-2019    Etten-Leur, Criterium Steven Kruijswijk
30-08-2019    Almelo Mike Teunissen
02-09-2019    Wetteren, Derny Laurens De Plus
03-09-2019    Stage 10 Vuelta a España Primož Roglič
07-09-2019    Stage 1 Tour of Britain Dylan Groenewegen
08-09-2019    Stage 15 Vuelta a España Sepp Kuss
09-09-2019    Stage 3 Tour of Britain Dylan Groenewegen
11-09-2019    Stage 5 Tour of Britain Dylan Groenewegen
15-09-2019    General Classification Vuelta a España Primož Roglič
15-09-2019    Points classification Vuelta a España Primož Roglič
22-09-2019    World Championship, Road, TTT Koen Bouwman
22-09-2019    World Championship, Road, TTT Jos Van Emden
05-10-2019    Bologna Primož Roglič
08-10-2019    Tre Valli Varesine Primož Roglič
12-10-2019    Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic Dylan Groenewegen
20-10-2019    Chrono des Herbiers Jos Van Emden
22-10-2019    UCI Europe Tour Primož Roglič
22-10-2019    UCI World Tour Primož Roglič
22-12-2019    Boxtel, Cyclo-cross Mike Teunissen
Photo: © Rabobank Development Team
Photo: © Rabobank Development Team

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image