Srecko Glivar

Name: Srecko
Family name: Glivar
Nationality: Slovenia
Gender:
Age: 56 years
Date of birth: 26-08-1966
Place of birth:
 

Teams

1997    KRKA - Telekom SlovenijeSLOAssistent Team Manager
1998    KRKA - Telekom SlovenijeSLOAssistent Team Manager
1999    KRKA - Telekom SlovenijeSLOAssistent Team Manager
2000    KRKA - Telekom SlovenijeSLOAssistent Team Manager
2001    KRKA - Telekom SlovenijeSLOAssistent Team Manager
2002    Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - TelekomSLOAssistent Team Manager
2003    Perutnina PtujSLOTeam Manager
2004    Perutnina PtujSLOTeam Manager
2005    Perutnina PtujSLOAssistent Team Manager
2006    Perutnina PtujSLOTeam Manager
2007    Perutnina PtujSLOTeam Manager
2008    Perutnina PtujSLOTeam Manager
2009    Loborika - Pro Sport - MaistraCROAssistent Team Manager
2010    Loborika - MaistraCROAssistent Team Manager
2011    Loborika - Favorit - MaistraCROAssistent Team Manager
2012    Loborika - Favorit - MaistraCROTeam Manager
2014    Tirol Cycling TeamAUTTeam Manager
2015    Tirol Cycling TeamAUTAssistent Team Manager
2016    Tirol Cycling TeamAUTTeam Manager
2018    Adria Mobil - Fiat - KRKASLOTeam Manager
2020    Adria - Fiat - KRKASLOAssistent Team Manager
2021    Adria - KRKA - FiatSLOAssistent Team Manager
2022    Adria - KRKA - FiatSLOAssistent Team Manager

Victories by team/year



1997 KRKA - Telekom Slovenije:
10-08-1997    Völkermarkt Gorazd Stangelj


1998 KRKA - Telekom Slovenije:
24-03-1998    Stage 1 Tour de Normandie Ivan Quaranta
18-04-1998    Stage 5 Niedersachsen Rundfahrt Gorazd Stangelj
10-05-1998    General Classification Tour of Slovenia Branko Filip
15-05-1998    Stage 2 Wien - Rabenstein - Gresten - Wien Boštjan Mervar
19-05-1998    Stage 3 Kroz Hrvatsku Vladimir Miholjevic
19-05-1998    Stage 4 Olympia's Tour Ivan Quaranta
21-05-1998    Stage 5 Kroz Hrvatsku Vladimir Miholjevic
24-05-1998    General Classification Kroz Hrvatsku Vladimir Miholjevic
28-05-1998    Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Gorazd Stangelj
29-05-1998    Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Uros Murn
30-05-1998    Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Milan Erzen
02-06-1998    Stage 1 Kroz Srbiju Ivan Quaranta
03-06-1998    Stage 2 Kroz Srbiju Robert Pintaric
05-06-1998    Stage 4 Kroz Srbiju Claudio Ainardi
06-06-1998    Stage 5 Kroz Srbiju Robert Pintaric
07-06-1998    Stage 6 Kroz Srbiju Claudio Ainardi
08-06-1998    Stage 7 Kroz Srbiju Ivan Quaranta
09-06-1998    General Classification Kroz Srbiju Robert Pintaric
09-06-1998    Points classification Kroz Srbiju Claudio Ainardi
09-06-1998    Mountains classification Kroz Srbiju Claudio Ainardi
09-06-1998    Sprint classification Kroz Srbiju Claudio Ainardi


1999 KRKA - Telekom Slovenije:
27-03-1999    Stage 5 Tour de Normandie Pasquale Santoro
03-05-1999    Prologue Tour of Slovenia Boštjan Mervar
20-05-1999    Stage 1 Bayern Rundfahrt Giacomo Battistel
13-06-1999    Novo Mesto Uros Murn
18-06-1999    Stage 1 Kranj Uros Murn


2000 KRKA - Telekom Slovenije:
17-03-2000    Stage 1 Jadranska Magistrala Boštjan Mervar
18-03-2000    Stage 2 Jadranska Magistrala Vladimir Miholjevic
19-03-2000    Stage 3 Jadranska Magistrala Boštjan Mervar
19-03-2000    General Classification Jadranska Magistrala Vladimir Miholjevic
19-05-2000    Stage 3 Tour of Slovenia Uros Murn
21-05-2000    General Classification Tour of Slovenia Martin Derganc
25-06-2000    National Championship, Road, Elite, Croatia Vladimir Miholjevic
02-07-2000    Novo Mesto Martin Derganc
13-10-2000    Stage 1 part a Ronde van Bosnië Sandi Papež
14-10-2000    Stage 2 Ronde van Bosnië Boris Premužic
14-10-2000    General Classification Ronde van Bosnië Sandi Papež


2001 KRKA - Telekom Slovenije:
04-02-2001    Porec Vladimir Miholjevic
15-04-2001    Castelfidardo Boštjan Mervar
06-05-2001    Gleisdorf Valter Bonca
09-05-2001    Stage 2 Tour of Slovenia Boštjan Mervar
01-07-2001    National Championship, Road, Elite, Slovenia Martin Derganc
08-07-2001    Novo Mesto Boštjan Mervar


2002 Perutnina Ptuj - KRKA - Telekom:
15-03-2002    Stage 1 Jadranska Magistrala Boštjan Mervar
17-03-2002    General Classification Jadranska Magistrala Jure Golcer
12-05-2002    Stage 6 Tour of Slovenia Boštjan Mervar
19-05-2002    Judendorf Boštjan Mervar
11-06-2002    Stage 2 Österreich-Rundfahrt Boštjan Mervar
30-06-2002    National Championship, Road, Elite, Slovenia Boris Premužic


2003 Perutnina Ptuj:
09-02-2003    GP Istria 1 Boštjan Mervar
11-02-2003    GP Istria 2 Dean Podgornik
14-02-2003    GP Istria 3 Radoslav Rogina
16-02-2003    Plava Laguna (a) Boštjan Mervar
14-03-2003    Stage 1 Jadranska Magistrala Boštjan Mervar
28-03-2003    Stage 1 Paths of King Nikola Radoslav Rogina
30-03-2003    Stage 3 Paths of King Nikola Radoslav Rogina
30-03-2003    General Classification Paths of King Nikola Radoslav Rogina
00-04-2003    Maribor Valter Bonca
05-04-2003    Šenčur Dean Podgornik
04-05-2003    Novo Mesto Dean Podgornik
11-05-2003    Stage 6 Tour of Slovenia Boštjan Mervar
11-05-2003    General Classification Tour of Slovenia Mitja Mahoric
25-05-2003    Stage 9 Olympia's Tour Dean Podgornik
18-06-2003    Stage 2 Kroz Srbiju Miran Kelner
19-06-2003    Stage 3 Kroz Srbiju Dean Podgornik
27-06-2003    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Slovenia Mitja Mahoric
29-06-2003    National Championship, Road, Elite, Croatia Radoslav Rogina
11-07-2003    Stage 3 Uniqa Classic Boštjan Mervar
24-08-2003    Ivanic-Grad Matej Marin
20-09-2003    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Croatia Radoslav Rogina


2004 Perutnina Ptuj:
06-02-2004    Porec Matej Stare
13-03-2004    Stage 2 Jadranska Magistrala Borut Božič
18-03-2004    Stage 2 Paths of King Nikola Massimo Demarin
21-03-2004    General Classification Paths of King Nikola Massimo Demarin
27-04-2004    Šenčur Matej Stare
04-05-2004    Stage 2 Tour of Slovenia Borut Božič
05-05-2004    Stage 3 Tour of Slovenia Borut Božič
07-05-2004    Stage 5 Tour of Slovenia Mitja Mahoric
09-05-2004    General Classification Tour of Slovenia Mitja Mahoric
20-05-2004    Stage 6 Olympia's Tour Aldo Ino Ilešič
23-05-2004    Stage 1 Ras Tailteann Valter Bonca
20-06-2004    Stage 6 Kroz Srbiju Borut Božič
25-06-2004    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Croatia Matija Kvasina
27-06-2004    National Championship, Road, Elite, Croatia Tomislav Dančulović


2005 Perutnina Ptuj:
13-02-2005    Stage 6 Vuelta a Cuba Matej Stare
14-02-2005    Stage 7 Vuelta a Cuba Gregor Gazvoda
17-03-2005    Prologue Jadranska Magistrala Boštjan Mervar
19-03-2005    Stage 2 Jadranska Magistrala Borut Božič
20-03-2005    General Classification Jadranska Magistrala Borut Božič
23-03-2005    Stage 1 part b Paths of King Nikola Hrvoje Miholjevic
23-03-2005    Stage 1 part b Paths of King Nikola Aldo Ino Ilešič
23-03-2005    Stage 1 part b Paths of King Nikola Massimo Demarin
23-03-2005    Stage 1 part b Paths of King Nikola Mitja Mahoric
26-03-2005    General Classification Paths of King Nikola Mitja Mahoric
13-04-2005    Stage 1 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost Matej Stare
08-05-2005    Krapina Matija Kvasina
05-06-2005    Kranj Martin Hvastija
12-06-2005    Stage 4 Tour of Slovenia Boštjan Mervar
14-06-2005    Stage 1 part a Kroz Srbiju Matej Marin
15-06-2005    Stage 2 Kroz Srbiju Matija Kvasina
19-06-2005    General Classification Kroz Srbiju Matija Kvasina
22-06-2005    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Slovenia Gregor Gazvoda
26-06-2005    National Championship, Road, Elite, Croatia Matija Kvasina
26-06-2005    National Championship, Road, Elite, Slovenia Mitja Mahoric
21-08-2005    Ivanic-Grad Tomislav Dančulović
03-09-2005    Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir Borut Božič


2006 Perutnina Ptuj:
10-02-2006    Stage 4 Vuelta a Cuba Borut Božič
14-02-2006    Stage 8 Vuelta a Cuba Boštjan Mervar
17-02-2006    Stage 11 part b Vuelta a Cuba Borut Božič
17-02-2006    Stage 11 part a Vuelta a Cuba Matija Kvasina
19-02-2006    Stage 13 Vuelta a Cuba Borut Božič
16-03-2006    Prologue Jadranska Magistrala Borut Božič
19-03-2006    General Classification Jadranska Magistrala Borut Božič
24-03-2006    Stage 2 Paths of King Nikola Matej Stare
25-03-2006    Stage 3 Paths of King Nikola Radoslav Rogina
26-03-2006    Stage 4 Paths of King Nikola Mitja Mahoric
26-03-2006    General Classification Paths of King Nikola Radoslav Rogina
07-04-2006    Stage 1 Circuit des Ardennes Borut Božič
13-04-2006    Stage 1 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Matej Marin
16-04-2006    General Classification Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Tomislav Dančulović
27-04-2006    Šenčur Matej Stare
30-04-2006    Stage 5 part A Giro delle Regioni Aldo Ino Ilešič
14-05-2006    Stage 1 Olympia's Tour Borut Božič
15-05-2006    Stage 2 Olympia's Tour Borut Božič
20-05-2006    Stage 7 Olympia's Tour Borut Božič
26-05-2006    GP Hydraulika Mikolasek Jure Golcer
28-05-2006    GP Palma Boštjan Mervar
03-06-2006    Kranj Boštjan Mervar
03-06-2006    Triberg Jure Golcer
04-06-2006    Judendorf Mitja Mahoric
08-06-2006    Stage 1 Tour of Slovenia Borut Božič
11-06-2006    Stage 4 Tour of Slovenia Borut Božič
17-06-2006    Celje Jure Golcer
23-06-2006    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Croatia Matija Kvasina
25-06-2006    National Championship, Road, Elite, Croatia Hrvoje Miholjevic
25-06-2006    National Championship, Road, Elite, Slovenia Jure Golcer
25-06-2006    National Championship, Road, U23, Croatia Tomislav Dančulović
30-06-2006    Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Aldo Ino Ilešič
20-08-2006    Ivanic-Grad Matej Stare
17-09-2006    Praha (e) Matija Kvasina
22-11-2006    Stage 6 Tour du Maroc Matej Stare


2007 Perutnina Ptuj:
21-03-2007    Stage 1 Paths of King Nikola Matej Stare
24-03-2007    General Classification Paths of King Nikola Mitja Mahoric
20-04-2007    Stage 3 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost Mitja Mahoric
27-04-2007    Šenčur Aldo Ino Ilešič
19-05-2007    Beograd - Čačak Matija Kvasina
09-06-2007    Triberg Radoslav Rogina
19-06-2007    Stage 2 Kroz Srbiju Radoslav Rogina
21-06-2007    Stage 4 Kroz Srbiju Matej Stare
24-06-2007    General Classification Kroz Srbiju Matej Stare
29-06-2007    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Croatia Matija Kvasina
01-07-2007    National Championship, Road, U23, Croatia Kristijan Đurasek
05-07-2007    Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Matija Kvasina
01-09-2007    Stage 4 part b Okolo Slovenska Matej Stare
14-09-2007    Stage 3 Kroz Hrvatsku Mitja Mahoric
16-09-2007    General Classification Kroz Hrvatsku Radoslav Rogina
13-10-2007    Utrka u magli Kristijan Đurasek


2008 Perutnina Ptuj:
06-02-2008    Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba Jure Kocjan
09-02-2008    Stage 5 Vuelta a Cuba Kristijan Koren
10-02-2008    Stage 6 Vuelta a Cuba Jure Kocjan
15-02-2008    Stage 11 Vuelta a Cuba Mitja Mahoric
16-02-2008    Stage 12 Vuelta a Cuba Matej Stare
17-02-2008    Stage 13 Vuelta a Cuba Kristijan Koren
13-03-2008    Prologue Jadranska Magistrala Kristijan Koren
20-03-2008    Stage 1 Paths of King Nikola Mitja Mahoric
21-03-2008    Stage 2 Paths of King Nikola Mitja Mahoric
22-03-2008    Stage 3 Paths of King Nikola Kristjan Fajt
23-03-2008    General Classification Paths of King Nikola Mitja Mahoric
13-04-2008    Stage 4 Circuit des Ardennes Gregor Gazvoda
16-04-2008    Nouvion - Mers-les-Bains, U23 Kristijan Koren
21-04-2008    Beograd - Banja Luka II Matej Stare
27-04-2008    Šenčur Mitja Mahoric
10-05-2008    Ajdovščina, Criterium Kristijan Koren
17-05-2008    Beograd - Čačak Mitja Mahoric
18-05-2008    Judendorf Matej Stare
25-05-2008    Ptuj (a) Gregor Gazvoda
12-06-2008    Stage 2 Tour of Slovenia Radoslav Rogina
17-06-2008    Stage 2 Kroz Srbiju Radoslav Rogina
19-06-2008    Stage 4 Kroz Srbiju Radoslav Rogina
22-06-2008    General Classification Kroz Srbiju Matija Kvasina
25-06-2008    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Slovenia Gregor Gazvoda
27-06-2008    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Croatia Matija Kvasina
13-07-2008    Stage 2 Tour of Qinghai Lake Kristjan Fajt
19-07-2008    Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake Jure Kocjan
20-09-2008    Kroz Vojvodinu Gregor Gazvoda
05-10-2008    World Championship, Road, Militaries Kristijan Koren
11-10-2008    Utrka u magli Kristijan Đurasek


2009 Loborika - Pro Sport - Maistra:
18-01-2009    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Croatia Emanuel Kišerlovski
01-03-2009    Adria Tomislav Dančulović
07-03-2009    Donji Kraj - Donji Kraj Massimo Demarin
25-03-2009    Stage 1 Paths of King Nikola Radoslav Rogina
28-03-2009    General Classification Paths of King Nikola Radoslav Rogina
05-04-2009    Fuzine - Platak Vid Ogris
17-05-2009    Dolinom Vekova Kristijan Đurasek
13-06-2009    Matulji - Ucka Darko Blazevic
28-06-2009    National Championship, Road, Elite, Croatia Kristijan Đurasek
28-06-2009    National Championship, Road, U23, Croatia Kristijan Đurasek
09-08-2009    Atina Radoslav Rogina
23-08-2009    Ivanic-Grad Hrvoje Miholjevic


2010 Loborika - Maistra:
21-03-2010    Stage 3 Jadranska Magistrala Radoslav Rogina
26-03-2010    Stage 1 Tour du Maroc Dean Podgornik
27-03-2010    Stage 2 Tour du Maroc Radoslav Rogina
29-03-2010    Stage 4 Tour du Maroc Dean Podgornik
04-04-2010    General Classification Tour du Maroc Dean Podgornik
22-04-2010    Banja Luka, Criterium Dean Podgornik
05-06-2010    Matulji - Ucka Emanuel Kišerlovski
27-06-2010    National Championship, Road, Elite, Croatia Radoslav Rogina
17-07-2010    Stage 1 Tour of Qinghai Lake Radoslav Rogina
01-08-2010    Loborika Massimo Demarin
14-08-2010    Szolnok Hrvoje Miholjevic
22-08-2010    Ivanic-Grad Tomislav Dančulović
09-10-2010    Utrka u magli Kristijan Đurasek


2011 Loborika - Favorit - Maistra:
02-04-2011    Fuzine - Platak Hrvoje Miholjevic
24-04-2011    Beograd - Banja Luka II Matija Kvasina
12-06-2011    Judendorf Tomislav Dančulović
24-06-2011    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Croatia Kristijan Đurasek
26-06-2011    National Championship, Road, Elite, Croatia Kristijan Đurasek
23-07-2011    Miskolc Matija Kvasina
05-08-2011    Folignano Kristijan Đurasek
07-08-2011    Atina Kristijan Đurasek
21-08-2011    Ivanic-Grad Radoslav Rogina


2012 Loborika - Favorit - Maistra:
02-06-2012    Matulji - Ucka Emanuel Kišerlovski
22-06-2012    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Croatia Juraj Ugrinić


2014 Tirol Cycling Team:
13-03-2014    Prologue Jadranska Magistrala Gregor Mühlberger
30-03-2014    Leonding Josef Benetseder
06-04-2014    Col San Martino, U23 Gregor Mühlberger
06-04-2014    Vincenza, U23 Gregor Mühlberger
01-05-2014    Stage 3 Carpathia Couriers Path Gregor Mühlberger
04-05-2014    General Classification Carpathia Couriers Path Gregor Mühlberger
25-05-2014    General Classification Ras Tailteann Clemens Fankhauser
22-06-2014    Stage 3 Oberösterreich Rundfahrt Gregor Mühlberger
29-06-2014    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Austria Gregor Mühlberger
29-06-2014    National Championship, Road, U23, Austria Gregor Mühlberger
25-07-2014    Stage 1 Internationaler Radsporttage Erlauftal Gregor Mühlberger
26-07-2014    Stage 2 Internationaler Radsporttage Erlauftal Gregor Mühlberger
27-07-2014    Stage 3 Internationaler Radsporttage Erlauftal Gregor Mühlberger
06-09-2014    Stage 5 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia Martin Weiss
06-09-2014    Schwaz Lukas Pöstlberger
13-09-2014    Budejovice - Praha Lukas Pöstlberger


2015 Tirol Cycling Team:
12-03-2015    Prologue Jadranska Magistrala Lukas Pöstlberger
29-04-2015    Stage 1 Carpathia Couriers Path Alexander Wachter
14-05-2015    Grünbachtal, Chrono Patrick Schultus
24-05-2015    General Classification Ras Tailteann Lukas Pöstlberger
11-07-2015    Stage 7 Österreich-Rundfahrt Lukas Pöstlberger
24-07-2015    Stage 1 Internationaler Radsporttage Erlauftal Mario Schoibl


2016 Tirol Cycling Team:
29-05-2016    General Classification Ras Tailteann Clemens Fankhauser
19-06-2016    Stage 6 Kroz Srbiju Patrick Gamper
26-06-2016    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Austria Patrick Gamper


2018 Adria Mobil - Fiat - KRKA:
09-02-2018    Stage 1 North-Cyprus Presidential Cycling Tour Jon Božič
11-02-2018    Stage 3 North-Cyprus Presidential Cycling Tour Dušan Rajović
11-02-2018    General Classification North-Cyprus Presidential Cycling Tour Jon Božič
25-02-2018    Izola Dušan Rajović
24-06-2018    National Championship, Road, Elite, Serbia Dušan Rajović
01-08-2018    Stage 10 Tour of Qinghai Lake Dušan Rajović
26-08-2018    Ljubljana - Zagreb Dušan Rajović
22-09-2018    Subotica Dušan Rajović


2020 Adria - Fiat - KRKA:


2021 Adria - KRKA - Fiat:
28-08-2021    Šenčur David Per
17-10-2021    Ljubljana - Zagreb Žiga Horvat
31-10-2021    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Slovenia Gal Glivar
31-10-2021    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Slovenia Kristjan Hocevar
31-10-2021    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Slovenia Boštjan Murn
31-10-2021    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Slovenia David Per


2022 Adria - KRKA - Fiat:
27-08-2022    Šenčur Aljaž Jarc
Photo: courtesy Wim Dingemanse
Photo: courtesy Wim Dingemanse

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image