Shayne Bannan

Name: Shayne
Family name: Bannan
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:
 

Teams

2006    SouthAustralia.comAUSGeneral Manager
2007    SouthAustralia.comAUSGeneral Manager
2008    SouthAustralia.com - AISAUSGeneral Manager
2009    Australian Institute Of Sport - MapeiAUSAssistent Team Manager
2010    Jayco - SkinsAUSGeneral Manager
2012    Orica - GreenEdgeAUSGeneral Manager
2014    Orica - GreenedgeAUSGeneral Manager
2015    Orica - GreenEdgeAUSGeneral Manager
2016    Orica - BikeExchangeAUSGeneral Manager
2017    Orica - ScottAUSGeneral Manager
2018    Mitchelton - ScottAUSGeneral Manager
2019    Mitchelton - ScottAUSGeneral Manager
2019    Mitchelton - ScottAUSGeneral Manager
2020    Mitchelton - ScottAUSGeneral Manager
2020    Mitchelton - ScottAUSGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



2006 SouthAustralia.com:
05-01-2006    National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Australia Ashley Hutchinson
11-01-2006    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Australia Shaun Higgerson
29-01-2006    Karak Classic Jonathan Clarke
09-02-2006    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia Matthew Goss
11-02-2006    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia Miles Olman
18-02-2006    National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia Miles Olman
18-02-2006    National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia Simon Clarke
10-03-2006    Bendigo Simon Clarke
17-03-2006    Commonwealth Games, Track, Points race Sean Finning
15-04-2006    World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Peter Dawson
15-04-2006    World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Matthew Goss
15-04-2006    World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Steve Wooldridge
25-04-2006    Roma, U23 Matthew Goss
26-04-2006    Stage 1 Giro delle Regioni Matthew Goss
20-05-2006    Stage 5 Tour of Japan Matthew Lloyd
24-05-2006    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra Matthew Goss
25-05-2006    Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra Matthew Goss
26-05-2006    Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra Simon Clarke
02-06-2006    Bassano del Grappa Matthew Lloyd
11-06-2006    Stage 3 Baby Giro Matthew Goss
23-06-2006    Stage 2 Coupe de la Paix Sean Finning
25-06-2006    General Classification Coupe de la Paix Wesley Sulzberger
09-07-2006    Stage 3 International Cycling Classic Jonathan Clarke
02-08-2006    Stage 1 Tour of Gippsland Sean Finning
02-08-2006    Stage 2 Tour of Gippsland Miles Olman
05-08-2006    Stage 7 Tour of Gippsland Wesley Sulzberger
06-08-2006    Stage 9 Tour of Gippsland Daniel McConnell
06-08-2006    General Classification Tour of Gippsland Wesley Sulzberger
01-09-2006    Stage 6 Tour of the Murray River Wesley Sulzberger
01-09-2006    Stage 7 Tour of the Murray River Wesley Sulzberger
03-09-2006    Stage 10 Tour of the Murray River Wesley Sulzberger
03-09-2006    Stage 11 Tour of the Murray River Michael Ford
14-09-2006    Stage 1 Tour de Hokkaido Wesley Sulzberger
12-10-2006    Stage 5 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Matthew Lloyd
26-10-2006    Stage 5 Tour of Tasmania Sean Finning
26-10-2006    Stage 6 Tour of Tasmania Wesley Sulzberger
28-10-2006    Stage 10 Tour of Tasmania Wesley Sulzberger
29-10-2006    Stage 11 Tour of Tasmania Wesley Sulzberger
31-12-2006    Burnie, Criterium Wesley Sulzberger


2007 SouthAustralia.com:
03-01-2007    Stage 1 Bay Cycling Classic Jonathan Clarke
11-01-2007    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Australia Zakkari Dempster
13-01-2007    National Championship, Road, U23, Australia Wesley Sulzberger
20-01-2007    Los Angeles, Points race Cameron Meyer
24-01-2007    Stage 5 Tour of Siam Steve Wooldridge
26-01-2007    Sydney Shaun Higgerson
27-01-2007    National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, U23, Australia Shaun Lewis
07-02-2007    National Championship, Track, Scratch, U23, Australia Zakkari Dempster
08-02-2007    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia Michael Ford
08-02-2007    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia Zakkari Dempster
08-02-2007    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia Sean Finning
09-03-2007    Bendigo Zakkari Dempster
11-03-2007    Bendigo, Madison Miles Olman
11-03-2007    Bendigo, Madison Nic Sanderson
15-04-2007    Stage 2 part a Tour of the Southern Grampians Sean Finning
05-05-2007    Oceania Games, Road, U23 Sean Finning
26-05-2007    Stage 1 part b Tour de Perth Peter Dawson
25-07-2007    Stage 13 International Cycling Classic Peter Dawson
29-07-2007    Stage 17 International Cycling Classic Peter Dawson
02-08-2007    Stage 3 Tour of Gippsland Cameron Meyer
02-08-2007    Stage 4 Tour of Gippsland William Ford
03-08-2007    Stage 5 Tour of Gippsland Zakkari Dempster
04-08-2007    Stage 6 Tour of Gippsland Sean Finning
04-08-2007    Stage 7 Tour of Gippsland Nic Sanderson
05-08-2007    General Classification Tour of Gippsland Zakkari Dempster
19-08-2007    Stage 3 Australian Cycling Grand Prix William Ford
28-08-2007    Stage 5 Tour of the Murray River Peter Dawson
29-08-2007    Stage 7 Tour of the Murray River Mark Jamieson
30-08-2007    Stage 8 Tour of the Murray River Sean Finning
31-08-2007    Stage 9 Tour of the Murray River Mark Jamieson
01-09-2007    Stage 12 Tour of the Murray River Miles Olman
02-09-2007    Stage 13 Tour of the Murray River Peter Dawson
02-10-2007    Stage 2 Tour of Tasmania Cameron Meyer
04-10-2007    Stage 5 Tour of Tasmania Cameron Meyer
07-10-2007    General Classification Tour of Tasmania Cameron Meyer
16-10-2007    Stage 2 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Wesley Sulzberger
28-10-2007    Amsterdam, U23 Miles Olman
04-11-2007    Dortmund, U23 Miles Olman
16-11-2007    Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Points race, Elite Cameron Meyer
17-11-2007    Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Cameron Meyer
17-11-2007    Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Mark Jamieson
31-12-2007    Burnie, Criterium Wesley Sulzberger


2008 SouthAustralia.com - AIS:
09-01-2008    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Australia Matt King
12-01-2008    National Championship, Road, U23, Australia Simon Clarke
18-01-2008    Los Angeles, Points race Cameron Meyer
19-01-2008    Los Angeles, Team Pursuit Jack Bobridge
19-01-2008    Los Angeles, Team Pursuit Mark Jamieson
01-02-2008    Stage 3 New Zealand Cycle Classic Travis Meyer
03-02-2008    Stage 7 New Zealand Cycle Classic Travis Meyer
03-02-2008    General Classification New Zealand Cycle Classic Travis Meyer
05-02-2008    National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Australia Mark Jamieson
13-04-2008    Stage 3 Mersey Valley Tour Adam Semple
28-04-2008    Stage 3 Giro delle Regioni Wesley Sulzberger
12-05-2008    General Classification Berlin, U23 Travis Meyer
18-05-2008    Stage 1 Tour of Japan Zakkari Dempster
19-05-2008    Stage 2 Tour of Japan Wesley Sulzberger
21-05-2008    Stage 4 Tour of Japan Simon Clarke
25-05-2008    General Classification Tour of Japan Cameron Meyer
08-06-2008    San Vendemiano, U23 Simon Clarke
04-09-2008    Stage 9 Tour of the Murray River Ben King
01-10-2008    Stage 3 Tour of Tasmania Ben King
25-10-2008    Melbourne - Warrnambool Zakkari Dempster
20-11-2008    Melbourne, Pursuit Jack Bobridge
21-11-2008    Melbourne, Team Pursuit Jack Bobridge
21-11-2008    Melbourne, Team Pursuit Mark Jamieson
13-12-2008    Shepparton (a) Zakkari Dempster


2009 Australian Institute Of Sport - Mapei:
07-01-2009    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Australia Jack Bobridge
10-01-2009    National Championship, Road, U23, Australia Jack Bobridge
17-01-2009    Beijing, Team Pursuit Rohan Dennis
17-01-2009    Beijing, Team Pursuit Leigh Howard
17-01-2009    Beijing, Team Pursuit Glenn O'Shea
18-01-2009    Beijing, Madison Leigh Howard
18-01-2009    Beijing, Madison Glenn O'Shea
03-02-2009    National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Australia Jack Bobridge
05-02-2009    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia Travis Meyer
05-02-2009    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia Michael Freiberg
06-02-2009    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia Glenn O'Shea
07-02-2009    National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia Glenn O'Shea
29-03-2009    World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite Leigh Howard
07-04-2009    Stage 4 Tour of Thailand Adam Semple
01-05-2009    Frankfurt am Main, U23 Jack Bobridge
17-05-2009    Stage 1 Tour of Japan Leigh Howard
19-05-2009    Stage 3 Tour of Japan Leigh Howard
20-05-2009    Stage 4 Tour of Japan Jack Bobridge
23-05-2009    Stage 6 Tour of Japan Jack Bobridge
24-05-2009    Stage 7 Tour of Japan Leigh Howard
07-06-2009    Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Leigh Howard
08-06-2009    Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Jack Bobridge
11-06-2009    Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Jack Bobridge
29-07-2009    Stage 2 Tour of Gippsland Leigh Howard
30-07-2009    Stage 3 Tour of Gippsland Leigh Howard
31-07-2009    Stage 6 Tour of Gippsland Leigh Howard
01-08-2009    Stage 7 Tour of Gippsland Jack Bobridge
02-08-2009    Stage 9 Tour of Gippsland Leigh Howard
02-08-2009    General Classification Tour of Gippsland Leigh Howard
04-09-2009    Stage 10 Tour of the Murray River Rohan Dennis
06-09-2009    General Classification Okolo Slovenska Leigh Howard
06-09-2009    Stage 14 Tour of the Murray River Rohan Dennis
08-09-2009    Breganze Leigh Howard
13-09-2009    Milano - Rapallo Leigh Howard
23-09-2009    World Championship, Road, ITT, U23 Jack Bobridge
02-10-2009    Stage 7 Tour of Tasmania Rohan Dennis
15-11-2009    General Classification Tour de Perth Travis Meyer
15-11-2009    Stage 3 Tour de Perth Travis Meyer
06-12-2009    Stage 2 Tour of Bright Michael Matthews


2010 Jayco - Skins:
01-01-2010    National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia Glenn O'Shea
06-01-2010    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Australia Rohan Dennis
09-01-2010    National Championship, Road, U23, Australia Michael Hepburn
23-01-2010    Beijing, Team Pursuit Michael Hepburn
23-01-2010    Beijing, Team Pursuit Luke Durbridge
30-01-2010    Stage 4 New Zealand Cycle Classic Michael Matthews
04-02-2010    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia Rohan Dennis
07-02-2010    National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Australia Michael Hepburn
01-03-2010    Stage 1 Tour de Langkawi Michael Matthews
03-03-2010    Stage 3 Tour de Langkawi Michael Matthews
26-03-2010    World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Michael Hepburn
26-03-2010    World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Rohan Dennis
27-03-2010    Prologue Mersey Valley Tour Luke Durbridge
28-03-2010    General Classification Mersey Valley Tour Luke Durbridge
16-05-2010    Stage 1 Tour of Japan Michael Matthews
03-06-2010    Stage 2 Ringerike Michael Matthews
04-06-2010    Stage 3 Ringerike Michael Matthews
15-06-2010    Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Michael Hepburn
15-06-2010    Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Rohan Dennis
15-06-2010    Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Richard Lang
15-06-2010    Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Luke Durbridge
15-06-2010    Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Michael Matthews
15-06-2010    Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Aaron Donnelly
28-07-2010    Stage 1 Tour of Gippsland Alex Carver
11-08-2010    Stage 1 Tour of Geelong Rohan Dennis
12-08-2010    Stage 3 Tour of Geelong Patrick Lane
13-08-2010    Stage 4 Tour of Geelong Rohan Dennis
15-08-2010    General Classification Tour of Geelong Rohan Dennis
22-08-2010    Maroubra Richard Lang
31-08-2010    Stage 4 Tour of the Murray River Alex Carver
05-09-2010    Rogno, Chrono Luke Durbridge
18-09-2010    Stage 5 Tour of Tasmania Richard Lang
20-09-2010    Stage 8 Tour of Tasmania Alex Carver
01-10-2010    World Championship, Road, U23 Michael Matthews
03-10-2010    UCI Oceania Tour Michael Matthews
07-10-2010    Commonwealth Games, Track, Team Pursuit Michael Hepburn
04-12-2010    Melbourne, Team Pursuit Michael Hepburn
05-12-2010    Stage 2 Tour of Bright Nick Aitken


2012 Orica - GreenEdge:
04-01-2012    General Classification Bay Cycling Classic Allan Davis
08-01-2012    National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia Simon Gerrans
10-01-2012    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Australia Luke Durbridge
22-01-2012    General Classification Tour Down Under Simon Gerrans
26-01-2012    National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Australia Michael Hepburn
27-01-2012    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia Jack Bobridge
28-01-2012    National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia Jack Bobridge
29-01-2012    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia Jack Bobridge
31-01-2012    Berlin, Six Days Leigh Howard
31-01-2012    Berlin, Six Days Cameron Meyer
19-02-2012    London, Team Pursuit Jack Bobridge
19-02-2012    London, Team Pursuit Michael Hepburn
02-03-2012    Singapore, Criterium Robbie McEwen
07-03-2012    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Jens Mouris
07-03-2012    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Matthew Goss
07-03-2012    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Cameron Meyer
07-03-2012    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Svein Tuft
07-03-2012    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Tomas Vaitkus
07-03-2012    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Sebastian Langeveld
07-03-2012    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Baden Cooke
07-03-2012    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Stuart O'Grady
17-03-2012    Milano - San Remo Simon Gerrans
19-03-2012    Stage 1 Volta a Catalunya Michael Albasini
20-03-2012    Stage 2 Volta a Catalunya Michael Albasini
25-03-2012    General Classification Volta a Catalunya Michael Albasini
03-04-2012    Stage 2 Vuelta al País Vasco Daryl Impey
04-04-2012    Stage 3 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Luke Durbridge
06-04-2012    General Classification Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Luke Durbridge
07-04-2012    World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite Michael Hepburn
07-04-2012    World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite Cameron Meyer
07-05-2012    Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Matthew Goss
13-05-2012    Verrebroek Aidis Kruopis
18-05-2012    Stage 3 Tour of Norway Aidis Kruopis
03-06-2012    Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné Luke Durbridge
15-06-2012    Stage 4 Tour de Beauce Svein Tuft
15-06-2012    Stage 2 Tour of Slovenia Daryl Impey
16-06-2012    Stage 8 Tour de Suisse Michael Albasini
21-06-2012    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Canada Svein Tuft
23-06-2012    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Eritrea Daniel Teklehaimanot
24-06-2012    National Championship, Road, Elite, Eritrea Daniel Teklehaimanot
06-07-2012    Stage 1 Delta Svein Tuft
13-07-2012    Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Aidis Kruopis
14-07-2012    Stage 2 Tour de White Rock Svein Tuft
15-07-2012    Stage 3 Tour de White Rock Christian Meier
07-08-2012    Stage 2 Benelux Tour Leigh Howard
07-08-2012    Stage 2 Benelux Tour Jens Mouris
07-08-2012    Stage 2 Benelux Tour Aidis Kruopis
07-08-2012    Stage 2 Benelux Tour Luke Durbridge
07-08-2012    Stage 2 Benelux Tour Svein Tuft
07-08-2012    Stage 2 Benelux Tour Jens Keukeleire
07-08-2012    Stage 2 Benelux Tour Fumiyuki Beppu
07-08-2012    Stage 2 Benelux Tour Sebastian Langeveld
11-08-2012    Stage 6 Benelux Tour Svein Tuft
21-08-2012    Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Aidis Kruopis
21-08-2012    Stage 4 Vuelta a España Simon Clarke
22-08-2012    Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Aidis Kruopis
23-08-2012    Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Luke Durbridge
24-08-2012    General Classification Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Luke Durbridge
07-09-2012    Québec (b) Simon Gerrans
09-09-2012    Mountains classification Vuelta a España Simon Clarke
10-09-2012    Stage 2 Tour of Britain Leigh Howard
18-09-2012    Vichte Jens Keukeleire
30-09-2012    Hoogstraten, Derny Jack Bobridge
30-09-2012    Marigny Luke Durbridge
30-09-2012    Marigny Svein Tuft
07-11-2012    African Championship, Road, TTT, Elite Daniel Teklehaimanot
09-11-2012    African Championship, Road, ITT, Elite Daniel Teklehaimanot
17-11-2012    Gold Coast Luke Durbridge
15-12-2012    National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia Leigh Howard


2014 Orica - Greenedge:
03-01-2014    Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic Matthew Goss
04-01-2014    Stage 3 Bay Cycling Classic Luke Durbridge
08-01-2014    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Australia Michael Hepburn
12-01-2014    National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia Simon Gerrans
21-01-2014    Stage 1 Tour Down Under Simon Gerrans
26-01-2014    General Classification Tour Down Under Simon Gerrans
26-01-2014    Points classification Tour Down Under Simon Gerrans
06-02-2014    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, South Africa Daryl Impey
07-02-2014    Stage 2 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Simon Clarke
09-02-2014    General Classification Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Simon Clarke
11-02-2014    Stage 3 Tour of Qatar Michael Hepburn
22-02-2014    Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, Elite Luke Durbridge
06-04-2014    Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Michael Matthews
09-04-2014    Stage 3 Vuelta al País Vasco Michael Matthews
27-04-2014    Liège Simon Gerrans
30-04-2014    Stage 1 Tour de Romandie Michael Albasini
01-05-2014    Stage 2 Tour de Romandie Michael Albasini
02-05-2014    Stage 6 International Presidency Turkey Tour Adam Yates
03-05-2014    Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Michael Albasini
04-05-2014    General Classification International Presidency Turkey Tour Adam Yates
09-05-2014    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Mitchell Docker
09-05-2014    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Michael Hepburn
09-05-2014    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Pieter Weening
09-05-2014    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Luke Durbridge
09-05-2014    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Michael Matthews
09-05-2014    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Brett Lancaster
09-05-2014    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Svein Tuft
09-05-2014    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Ivan Santaromita
09-05-2014    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Cameron Meyer
10-05-2014    Solothurn, Mountainbike Nino Schurter
15-05-2014    Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Michael Matthews
16-05-2014    Stage 6 Tour of California Esteban Chaves
18-05-2014    Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Pieter Weening
25-05-2014    Nové Město na Moravě, Mountainbike Nino Schurter
30-05-2014    Stage 3 Bayern Rundfahrt Daryl Impey
15-06-2014    Stage 2 Tour de Suisse Cameron Meyer
19-06-2014    Stage 1 Tour of Slovenia Michael Matthews
21-06-2014    Stage 8 Tour de Suisse Esteban Chaves
26-06-2014    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Canada Svein Tuft
28-06-2014    National Championship, Road, Elite, Canada Svein Tuft
13-07-2014    Lenzerheide, Mountainbike Nino Schurter
20-07-2014    National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite, Switzerland Nino Schurter
26-07-2014    Larciano Adam Yates
27-07-2014    Giro della Toscana Pieter Weening
03-08-2014    Mont Sainte-Anne, Mountainbike Nino Schurter
06-08-2014    Stage 1 Tour of Denmark Magnus Nielsen
10-08-2014    Windham, Mountainbike (a) Nino Schurter
24-08-2014    Méribel, Mountainbike (a) Nino Schurter
25-08-2014    Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir Caleb Ewan
25-08-2014    Stage 3 Vuelta a España Michael Matthews
07-09-2014    Stage 5 Tour of Alberta Daryl Impey
07-09-2014    General Classification Tour of Alberta Daryl Impey
12-09-2014    Québec (b) Simon Gerrans
14-09-2014    Montréal (d) Simon Gerrans
14-09-2014    General Classification Post Cup Magnus Nielsen
18-09-2014    Tre Valli Varesine Michael Albasini
27-09-2014    Tienen Jens Keukeleire


2015 Orica - GreenEdge:
02-01-2015    Stage 1 Bay Cycling Classic Caleb Ewan
03-01-2015    Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic Caleb Ewan
03-01-2015    Manchester, Points race (a) Adam Blythe
04-01-2015    Stage 3 Bay Cycling Classic Caleb Ewan
05-01-2015    General Classification Bay Cycling Classic Caleb Ewan
25-01-2015    Points classification Tour Down Under Daryl Impey
05-02-2015    Stage 1 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Cameron Meyer
05-02-2015    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, South Africa Daryl Impey
06-02-2015    Stage 2 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Caleb Ewan
07-02-2015    Stage 3 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Caleb Ewan
08-02-2015    General Classification Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Cameron Meyer
14-02-2015    Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite Michael Hepburn
10-03-2015    Stage 3 Tour de Langkawi Caleb Ewan
11-03-2015    Stage 3 Paris - Nice Michael Matthews
13-03-2015    Stage 6 Tour de Langkawi Caleb Ewan
15-03-2015    Points classification Paris - Nice Michael Matthews
05-04-2015    Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Caleb Ewan
06-04-2015    Stage 1 Vuelta al País Vasco Michael Matthews
29-04-2015    Stage 2 Tour de Romandie Michael Albasini
30-04-2015    Stage 3 Tour de Romandie Michael Albasini
09-05-2015    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Luke Durbridge
09-05-2015    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Simon Clarke
09-05-2015    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Michael Matthews
09-05-2015    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Pieter Weening
09-05-2015    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Esteban Chaves
09-05-2015    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Brett Lancaster
09-05-2015    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Sam Bewley
09-05-2015    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Michael Hepburn
09-05-2015    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Simon Gerrans
11-05-2015    Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Michael Matthews
17-05-2015    Roskilde Magnus Nielsen
08-06-2015    Stage 2 Tour de Korea Caleb Ewan
09-06-2015    Stage 3 Tour de Korea Caleb Ewan
11-06-2015    Stage 5 Tour de Korea Caleb Ewan
13-06-2015    Stage 7 Tour de Korea Caleb Ewan
14-06-2015    General Classification Tour de Korea Caleb Ewan
16-06-2015    Stage 3 Tour de Suisse Michael Matthews
21-06-2015    Thy Magnus Nielsen
12-07-2015    Andorra (a) Damien Howson
01-08-2015    Donostia/San Sebastián Adam Yates
23-08-2015    Stage 2 Vuelta a España Esteban Chaves
26-08-2015    Stage 5 Vuelta a España Caleb Ewan
27-08-2015    Stage 6 Vuelta a España Esteban Chaves
03-09-2015    Stage 2 Tour of Alberta Michael Matthews
10-10-2015    Stage 3 Abu Dhabi Tour Esteban Chaves
11-10-2015    General Classification Abu Dhabi Tour Esteban Chaves
05-12-2015    Cambridge, Team Pursuit Michael Hepburn


2016 Orica - BikeExchange:
01-01-2016    Stage 1 Bay Cycling Classic Caleb Ewan
02-01-2016    Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic Caleb Ewan
04-01-2016    Stage 4 Bay Cycling Classic Caleb Ewan
04-01-2016    General Classification Bay Cycling Classic Caleb Ewan
06-01-2016    National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Australia Caleb Ewan
17-01-2016    Adelaide Caleb Ewan
19-01-2016    Stage 1 Tour Down Under Caleb Ewan
21-01-2016    Stage 3 Tour Down Under Simon Gerrans
22-01-2016    Stage 4 Tour Down Under Simon Gerrans
24-01-2016    Stage 6 Tour Down Under Caleb Ewan
24-01-2016    General Classification Tour Down Under Simon Gerrans
24-01-2016    Points classification Tour Down Under Simon Gerrans
03-02-2016    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia Alex Edmondson
05-02-2016    Stage 2 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Caleb Ewan
05-02-2016    National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia Alex Edmondson
06-02-2016    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia Alex Edmondson
11-02-2016    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, South Africa Daryl Impey
03-03-2016    World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Michael Hepburn
06-03-2016    Prologue Paris - Nice Michael Matthews
08-03-2016    Stage 2 Paris - Nice Michael Matthews
13-03-2016    Points classification Paris - Nice Michael Matthews
03-04-2016    Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Michael Matthews
10-04-2016    Paris - Roubaix Mathew Hayman
01-05-2016    Stage 5 Tour de Romandie Michael Albasini
01-05-2016    Points classification Tour de Romandie Michael Albasini
21-05-2016    Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Esteban Chaves
16-06-2016    Stage 1 Tour of Slovenia Jens Keukeleire
25-06-2016    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Hong Kong King Lok Cheung
26-06-2016    National Championship, Road, Elite, Hong Kong King Lok Cheung
12-07-2016    Stage 10 Tour de France Michael Matthews
24-07-2016    Young rider classification Tour de France Adam Yates
25-07-2016    Villafranca de Ordizia Simon Yates
28-07-2016    Stage 2 Tour of Denmark Magnus Nielsen
03-08-2016    Maastricht Mathew Hayman
21-08-2016    Hamburg Caleb Ewan
25-08-2016    Stage 6 Vuelta a España Simon Yates
26-08-2016    Stage 7 Tour de l'Avenir Nick Schultz
01-09-2016    Stage 12 Vuelta a España Jens Keukeleire
08-09-2016    Stage 18 Vuelta a España Magnus Nielsen
11-09-2016    Stage 8 Tour of Britain Caleb Ewan
11-09-2016    Stage 21 Vuelta a España Magnus Nielsen
24-09-2016    Bologna Esteban Chaves
25-09-2016    Marigny Luke Durbridge
25-09-2016    Marigny Svein Tuft
01-10-2016    Giro di Lombardia Esteban Chaves


2017 Orica - Scott:
02-01-2017    Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic Michael Hepburn
03-01-2017    Stage 3 Bay Cycling Classic Caleb Ewan
04-01-2017    National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Australia Caleb Ewan
10-01-2017    Rotterdam, Six Days Roger Kluge
15-01-2017    Adelaide Caleb Ewan
17-01-2017    Stage 1 Tour Down Under Caleb Ewan
19-01-2017    Stage 3 Tour Down Under Caleb Ewan
20-01-2017    Stage 4 Tour Down Under Caleb Ewan
22-01-2017    Stage 6 Tour Down Under Caleb Ewan
22-01-2017    Points classification Tour Down Under Caleb Ewan
29-01-2017    Meyerton Daryl Impey
02-02-2017    Stage 1 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Damien Howson
03-02-2017    Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Magnus Nielsen
05-02-2017    General Classification Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Damien Howson
09-02-2017    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, South Africa Daryl Impey
12-02-2017    Almería Magnus Nielsen
26-02-2017    Stage 4 Abu Dhabi Tour Caleb Ewan
05-03-2017    Larciano Adam Yates
10-03-2017    Stage 6 Paris - Nice Simon Yates
25-03-2017    Stage 6 Volta a Catalunya Daryl Impey
30-03-2017    Stage 3 part b Driedaagse van De Panne Luke Durbridge
01-04-2017    Estella (c) Simon Yates
04-04-2017    Stage 2 Vuelta al País Vasco Michael Albasini
26-04-2017    Stage 1 Tour de Romandie Michael Albasini
29-04-2017    Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Simon Yates
12-05-2017    Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Caleb Ewan
28-05-2017    General Classification Ronde van België Jens Keukeleire
16-06-2017    Stage 2 Tour of Slovenia Luka Mezgec
24-06-2017    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, China King Lok Cheung
25-06-2017    National Championship, Road, Elite, Slovenia Luka Mezgec
27-06-2017    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Canada Svein Tuft
01-08-2017    Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Caleb Ewan
03-08-2017    Stage 6 Tour de Pologne Jack Haig
18-08-2017    Veenendaal Luka Mezgec
25-08-2017    Solden Roman Kreuziger
03-09-2017    Stage 1 Tour of Britain Caleb Ewan
05-09-2017    Stage 3 Tour of Britain Caleb Ewan
08-09-2017    Stage 6 Tour of Britain Caleb Ewan
13-09-2017    Lissone Michael Albasini
17-09-2017    Sebnitz Roger Kluge
19-11-2017    Riversands Daryl Impey


2018 Mitchelton - Scott:
03-01-2018    National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Australia Caleb Ewan
07-01-2018    National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia Alex Edmondson
17-01-2018    Stage 2 Tour Down Under Caleb Ewan
21-01-2018    General Classification Tour Down Under Daryl Impey
03-02-2018    Stage 3 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Esteban Chaves
04-02-2018    General Classification Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Esteban Chaves
07-02-2018    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, South Africa Daryl Impey
10-02-2018    National Championship, Road, Elite, South Africa Daryl Impey
11-02-2018    Almería Caleb Ewan
28-02-2018    World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite Roger Kluge
28-02-2018    World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite Cameron Meyer
10-03-2018    Stage 7 Paris - Nice Simon Yates
11-03-2018    Stage 5 Tirreno - Adriatico Adam Yates
25-03-2018    Stage 7 Volta a Catalunya Simon Yates
05-04-2018    Commonwealth Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F) Alex Edmondson
07-04-2018    Mountains classification Vuelta al País Vasco Carlos Verona
10-04-2018    Commonwealth Games, Road, ITT Cameron Meyer
10-05-2018    Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Esteban Chaves
13-05-2018    Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Simon Yates
16-05-2018    Stage 11 Giro d'Italia Simon Yates
20-05-2018    Stage 15 Giro d'Italia Simon Yates
23-05-2018    Stage 2 Tour des Fjords Michael Albasini
24-05-2018    General Classification Tour des Fjords Michael Albasini
25-05-2018    Stage 1 Hammer Stavanger Michael Albasini
25-05-2018    Stage 1 Hammer Stavanger Daryl Impey
25-05-2018    Stage 1 Hammer Stavanger Damien Howson
25-05-2018    Stage 1 Hammer Stavanger Lucas Hamilton
25-05-2018    Stage 1 Hammer Stavanger Cameron Meyer
26-05-2018    Stage 20 Giro d'Italia Mikel Nieve
26-05-2018    Stage 2 Hammer Stavanger Damien Howson
26-05-2018    Stage 2 Hammer Stavanger Cameron Meyer
26-05-2018    Stage 2 Hammer Stavanger Lucas Hamilton
26-05-2018    Stage 2 Hammer Stavanger Michael Albasini
26-05-2018    Stage 2 Hammer Stavanger Daryl Impey
27-05-2018    General Classification Hammer Stavanger Roger Kluge
27-05-2018    General Classification Hammer Stavanger Damien Howson
27-05-2018    General Classification Hammer Stavanger Cameron Meyer
27-05-2018    General Classification Hammer Stavanger Lucas Hamilton
27-05-2018    General Classification Hammer Stavanger Michael Albasini
27-05-2018    General Classification Hammer Stavanger Daryl Impey
27-05-2018    Stage 3 Hammer Stavanger Damien Howson
27-05-2018    Stage 3 Hammer Stavanger Cameron Meyer
27-05-2018    Stage 3 Hammer Stavanger Lucas Hamilton
27-05-2018    Stage 3 Hammer Stavanger Michael Albasini
27-05-2018    Stage 3 Hammer Stavanger Daryl Impey
02-06-2018    Stage 2 Hammer Limburg Luka Mezgec
02-06-2018    Stage 2 Hammer Limburg Caleb Ewan
02-06-2018    Stage 2 Hammer Limburg Jack Bauer
02-06-2018    Stage 2 Hammer Limburg Luke Durbridge
02-06-2018    Stage 2 Hammer Limburg Michael Hepburn
03-06-2018    Stage 3 Hammer Limburg Caleb Ewan
03-06-2018    Stage 3 Hammer Limburg Jack Bauer
03-06-2018    Stage 3 Hammer Limburg Luke Durbridge
03-06-2018    Stage 3 Hammer Limburg Michael Hepburn
03-06-2018    Stage 3 Hammer Limburg Luka Mezgec
04-06-2018    Stage 1 Critérium du Dauphiné Daryl Impey
10-06-2018    Stage 7 Critérium du Dauphiné Adam Yates
10-06-2018    Points classification Critérium du Dauphiné Daryl Impey
12-06-2018    Stage 4 Tour de Suisse Christopher Jensen
21-06-2018    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Canada Svein Tuft
25-07-2018    Villafranca de Ordizia Robert Power
10-08-2018    Stage 7 Tour de Pologne Simon Yates
12-08-2018    European Championship, Road, Elite Matteo Trentin
03-09-2018    Stage 2 Tour of Britain Cameron Meyer
08-09-2018    Stage 14 Vuelta a España Simon Yates
09-09-2018    Stage 8 Tour of Britain Caleb Ewan
16-09-2018    General Classification Vuelta a España Simon Yates
14-10-2018    Stage 1 Hong Kong Roger Kluge
14-10-2018    Stage 1 Hong Kong Cameron Meyer
14-10-2018    Stage 1 Hong Kong Sam Bewley
14-10-2018    Stage 1 Hong Kong Matteo Trentin
14-10-2018    Stage 1 Hong Kong Lucas Hamilton
14-10-2018    Stage 1 Hong Kong Luka Mezgec
14-10-2018    General Classification Hong Kong Roger Kluge
14-10-2018    General Classification Hong Kong Cameron Meyer
14-10-2018    General Classification Hong Kong Sam Bewley
14-10-2018    General Classification Hong Kong Matteo Trentin
14-10-2018    General Classification Hong Kong Lucas Hamilton
14-10-2018    General Classification Hong Kong Luka Mezgec
20-10-2018    Stage 5 Tour of Guangxi Matteo Trentin
21-10-2018    Utsunomiya-shi Robert Power
17-11-2018    Stage 1 Shanghai, Criterium Matteo Trentin
22-12-2018    National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Germany Roger Kluge


2019 Mitchelton - Scott:
08-01-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Australia Luke Durbridge
18-01-2019    Stage 4 Tour Down Under Daryl Impey
20-01-2019    General Classification Tour Down Under Daryl Impey
25-01-2019    part 6 World Cup, Track, Omnium, Elite Cameron Meyer
02-02-2019    Stage 4 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Nick Schultz
07-02-2019    Stage 2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Matteo Trentin
08-02-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, South Africa Daryl Impey
09-02-2019    Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Adam Yates
10-02-2019    National Championship, Road, Elite, South Africa Daryl Impey
21-02-2019    Stage 2 Vuelta a Andalucia Matteo Trentin
23-02-2019    Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucia Simon Yates
24-02-2019    Stage 5 Vuelta a Andalucia Matteo Trentin
13-03-2019    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Alex Edmondson
13-03-2019    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Luke Durbridge
13-03-2019    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Adam Yates
13-03-2019    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Michael Hepburn
13-03-2019    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Brent Bookwalter
13-03-2019    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Damien Howson
13-03-2019    Stage 1 Tirreno - Adriatico Christopher Jensen
14-03-2019    Stage 5 Paris - Nice Simon Yates
27-03-2019    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Nick Schultz
27-03-2019    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Damien Howson
27-03-2019    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Brent Bookwalter
27-03-2019    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Lucas Hamilton
27-03-2019    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Cameron Meyer
27-03-2019    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Sam Bewley
27-03-2019    Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Robert Stannard
27-03-2019    Stage 3 Volta a Catalunya Adam Yates
31-03-2019    General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Lucas Hamilton
13-04-2019    Stage 6 Vuelta al País Vasco Adam Yates
13-04-2019    Mountains classification Vuelta al País Vasco Adam Yates
31-05-2019    Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Esteban Chaves
31-05-2019    Stage 4 Tour of Norway Edoardo Affini
09-06-2019    Stage 3 Hammer Limburg Alex Edmondson
09-06-2019    Stage 3 Hammer Limburg Dion Smith
09-06-2019    Stage 3 Hammer Limburg Cameron Meyer
09-06-2019    Stage 3 Hammer Limburg Michael Albasini
09-06-2019    Stage 3 Hammer Limburg Robert Stannard
20-06-2019    Stage 2 Tour of Slovenia Luka Mezgec
27-06-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Ethiopia Tsgabu Grmay
14-07-2019    Stage 9 Tour de France Daryl Impey
18-07-2019    Stage 12 Tour de France Simon Yates
21-07-2019    Stage 15 Tour de France Simon Yates
24-07-2019    Stage 17 Tour de France Matteo Trentin
04-08-2019    Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Luka Mezgec
07-08-2019    Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Luka Mezgec
15-08-2019    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Christopher Jensen
15-08-2019    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Luke Durbridge
15-08-2019    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Jack Haig
15-08-2019    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Lucas Hamilton
15-08-2019    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Daryl Impey
15-08-2019    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Michael Hepburn
15-08-2019    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Brent Bookwalter
18-08-2019    Stage 4 Czech Cycling Tour Lucas Hamilton
18-08-2019    General Classification Czech Cycling Tour Daryl Impey
08-09-2019    Stage 2 Tour of Britain Matteo Trentin
12-09-2019    Stage 6 Tour of Britain Edoardo Affini
22-09-2019    Pescara Matteo Trentin
05-10-2019    Stage 5 Kroz Hrvatsku Adam Yates
06-10-2019    General Classification Kroz Hrvatsku Adam Yates
22-10-2019    UCI Africa Tour Daryl Impey
15-12-2019    part 5 World Cup, Track, Madison, Elite Cameron Meyer


2019 Mitchelton - Scott:
04-01-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand (F) Georgia Williams
08-01-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Australia (F) Grace Brown
11-01-2019    Stage 2 Tour Down Under (F) Amanda Spratt
12-01-2019    Stage 3 Tour Down Under (F) Grace Brown
13-01-2019    General Classification Tour Down Under (F) Amanda Spratt
31-01-2019    Stage 2 Herald Sun Tour (F) Lucy Kennedy
31-01-2019    General Classification Herald Sun Tour (F) Lucy Kennedy
01-03-2019    World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F) Alexandra Manly
09-03-2019    San Geminiano - Siena (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
28-04-2019    Liège (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
20-05-2019    Durango (F) Lucy Kennedy
23-05-2019    Stage 2 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) Amanda Spratt
26-06-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
09-07-2019    Stage 5 Giro Rosa (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
10-07-2019    Stage 6 Giro Rosa (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
14-07-2019    General Classification Giro Rosa (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
01-08-2019    Pamplona (F) Sarah Roy
03-08-2019    Donostia/San Sebastián (F) Lucy Kennedy
03-09-2019    Prologue Holland Ladies Tour (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
28-09-2019    World Championship, Road, Elite (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
02-11-2019    Rhenen, Cyclo-cross (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
08-12-2019    part 4 World Cup, Track, Madison, Elite (F) Alexandra Manly


2020 Mitchelton - Scott:
05-01-2020    Stage 3 Bay Cycling Classic Kaden Groves
08-01-2020    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Australia Luke Durbridge
12-01-2020    National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia Cameron Meyer
07-02-2020    Stage 3 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Kaden Groves
07-02-2020    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, South Africa Daryl Impey
09-02-2020    Stage 5 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Kaden Groves
22-02-2020    Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucia Jack Haig
25-02-2020    Stage 3 UAE Tour Adam Yates
29-02-2020    General Classification UAE Tour Adam Yates
06-08-2020    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Jack Bauer
06-08-2020    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Luke Durbridge
06-08-2020    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Damien Howson
06-08-2020    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Kaden Groves
06-08-2020    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Lucas Hamilton
06-08-2020    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Edoardo Affini
06-08-2020    Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour Michael Hepburn
09-08-2020    Stage 4 Czech Cycling Tour Damien Howson
09-08-2020    General Classification Czech Cycling Tour Damien Howson
09-08-2020    Points classification Tour de Pologne Luka Mezgec
21-08-2020    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Hungary Barnabás Peák
10-09-2020    Stage 4 Tirreno - Adriatico Lucas Hamilton
11-09-2020    Stage 5 Tirreno - Adriatico Simon Yates
14-09-2020    General Classification Tirreno - Adriatico Simon Yates
17-09-2020    Peccioli Dion Smith


2020 Mitchelton - Scott:
12-01-2020    National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia (F) Amanda Spratt
17-01-2020    Stage 2 Tour Down Under (F) Amanda Spratt
06-02-2020    General Classification Herald Sun Tour (F) Lucy Kennedy
29-02-2020    Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
23-07-2020    Pamplona (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
24-07-2020    Pamplona (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
26-07-2020    Durango (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
01-08-2020    San Geminiano - Siena (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
27-08-2020    European Championship, Road, Elite (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
12-09-2020    Stage 2 Giro Rosa (F) Annemiek Van Vleuten
07-10-2020    Brabantse Pijl (F) Grace Brown
Photo: © GreenEdge
Photo: © GreenEdge

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image