Juan Manuel Hernández Eskisabel

Name: Juan Manuel
Family name: Hernández Eskisabel
Nationality: Spain
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:
 

Teams

2005    KaikuESPAssistent Team Manager
2006    KaikuESPAssistent Team Manager
2009    Caja Rural - EuskorotESPGeneral Manager
2010    Caja RuralESPGeneral Manager
2011    Caja RuralESPGeneral Manager
2012    Caja RuralESPGeneral Manager
2012    Caja Rural (A)ESPGeneral Manager
2013    Caja Rural (Amateur)ESPGeneral Manager
2013    Caja Rural - Seguros RGAESPGeneral Manager
2014    Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Amateur)ESPGeneral Manager
2014    Caja Rural - Seguros RGAESPGeneral Manager
2015    Caja Rural - Seguros RGAESPGeneral Manager
2015    Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Amateur)ESPGeneral Manager
2016    Caja Rural - Seguros RGA - FujiESPGeneral Manager
2016    Caja Rural - Seguros RGA - Fuji (Amateur)ESPGeneral Manager
2017    Caja Rural - Seguros RGAESPGeneral Manager
2018    Caja Rural - Seguros RGAESPGeneral Manager
2019    Caja Rural - Seguros RGAESPGeneral Manager
2021    Caja Rural - Seguros RGAESPGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



2005 Kaiku:
24-02-2005    Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Andoni Aranaga
24-04-2005    Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Ezequiel Mosquera
18-06-2005    Stage 2 Vuelta a Asturias Andoni Aranaga
20-06-2005    Stage 4 Vuelta a Asturias Dionisio Galparsoro
02-09-2005    Stage 3 Hessen Rundfahrt Dionisio Galparsoro


2006 Kaiku:
10-03-2006    Stage 2 Volta ao Distrito de Santarém Jon Bru
12-03-2006    Stage 4 Volta ao Distrito de Santarém Jon Bru
22-04-2006    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Ricardo Serrano
23-04-2006    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Ricardo Serrano
18-05-2006    Stage 4 Volta a Catalunya Carlos Castaño
24-05-2006    Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo Pablo Urtasun
09-08-2006    Stage 5 Volta a Portugal Gustavo Cesar
25-11-2006    Amézaga, Cyclo-cross Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga
10-12-2006    Aizarnazábal, Cyclo-cross Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga
17-12-2006    Ormáiztegui, Cyclo-cross Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga
23-12-2006    Zeberio, Cyclo-cross Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga
30-12-2006    Itsasondo, Cyclo-cross Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga


2009 Caja Rural - Euskorot:
22-03-2009    Estella (e) Guillermo Lana
12-04-2009    Beasain Guillermo Lana
19-04-2009    Cuéllar José Miguel Fernández
19-04-2009    Durana Víctor De La Parte
27-04-2009    Stage 2 Tres Días de Álava, Elite/U23 Rubén García
28-04-2009    Stage 3 Tres Días de Álava, Elite/U23 Florentino Márquez
28-04-2009    General Classification Tres Días de Álava, Elite/U23 Rubén García
03-05-2009    Azpeitia Fabricio Ferrari
09-05-2009    Stage 4 Bidasoa Itzulia Rubén García
16-05-2009    Berriatúa Fabricio Ferrari
29-05-2009    Stage 3 Vuelta a Navarra, Elite/U23 Florentino Márquez
17-06-2009    Championship of the Basque Country, Road, ITT Elite w/o contract, Spain Víctor De La Parte
17-06-2009    Championship of the Basque Country, Road, ITT, U23, Spain Garikoitz Bravo
20-06-2009    Segura (b) Mikel Filgueira
05-07-2009    General Classification Bizkaiko Bira Fabricio Ferrari
18-07-2009    Sopelana Pablo Torres
24-07-2009    Stage 2 Vuelta Madrid, U23 Rubén Martínez
26-07-2009    General Classification Vuelta Madrid, U23 Rubén Martínez
31-07-2009    Altzo Garikoitz Bravo
25-08-2009    Lacunza Adrián Sáez De Arregui
06-09-2009    Stage 3 part a Vuelta a Salamanca Rubén García
20-11-2009    Stage 4 Vuelta a Chiriquí Guillermo Lana
20-11-2009    Stage 4 Vuelta a Chiriquí Yelko Gómez
31-12-2009    General Classification Torneo Euskaldun Fabricio Ferrari


2010 Caja Rural:
03-08-2010    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a Leon Arturo Mora
05-08-2010    Stage 1 Volta a Portugal Oleg Chuzhda
10-08-2010    Stage 5 Volta a Portugal José Herrada
12-08-2010    Stage 1 Vuelta a Zamora Alexander Ryabkin
05-09-2010    Stage 2 part b Vuelta a Salamanca Víctor De La Parte
08-09-2010    General Classification Vuelta a Salamanca Víctor De La Parte
02-10-2010    Stage 2 Girona José Herrada
03-10-2010    General Classification Girona José Herrada


2011 Caja Rural:
30-04-2011    Stage 3 Vuelta a Asturias Javier Moreno
02-05-2011    General Classification Vuelta a Asturias Javier Moreno
07-08-2011    Oiartzun (a) Jonathan Perdiguero


2012 Caja Rural:
13-04-2012    Stage 1 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Manuel Cardoso
15-04-2012    Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Yelko Gómez
13-05-2012    Rogaland GP Antonio Piedra
17-05-2012    Stage 2 Circuit de Lorraine Francesco Lasca
24-06-2012    National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal Manuel Cardoso
01-07-2012    National Championship, Road, Elite, Bulgaria Danail Petrov
17-08-2012    Stage 2 Volta a Portugal Francesco Lasca
02-09-2012    Stage 15 Vuelta a España Antonio Piedra
24-11-2012    Las Rozas Aitor Galdós


2012 Caja Rural (A):
19-02-2012    Guadiana Rubén Fernández
26-02-2012    Soraluze Fernando Grijalba
03-03-2012    Ereño Fernando Grijalba
10-03-2012    Lizarza Johan Van Zyl
11-03-2012    Asteasu Ibai Salas
17-03-2012    Trofeo Suministros Monjardin Rubén Fernández
24-03-2012    Górliz Carlos Jiménez
24-03-2012    Laukiz Carlos Jiménez
01-04-2012    Amorebieta (b) Miguel Ángel Benito
21-04-2012    Championship of Castilla and Leon, Road, ITT, Elite, Spain Fernando Grijalba
27-04-2012    Stage 1 Tres Días de Álava, Elite/U23 Ibai Salas
29-04-2012    General Classification Tres Días de Álava, Elite/U23 Ibai Salas
09-05-2012    Stage 1 Bidasoa Itzulia Carlos Jiménez
20-05-2012    Marquina Fernando Grijalba
27-05-2012    Bergara (c) Ramón Domene
17-06-2012    Ourense Ibai Salas
22-06-2012    National Championship, Road, U23, Spain Ramón Domene
13-07-2012    Stage 2 Vuelta a Zamora Carlos Jiménez
15-07-2012    Volta a Barbanza Ramón Domene
24-08-2012    San Bartolome Dario Hernández
16-09-2012    Bergara (b) Rubén Fernández
22-09-2012    Oñate Miguel Ángel Benito
23-09-2012    Zaldivia Dario Hernández


2013 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA:
31-03-2013    Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Francesco Lasca
06-04-2013    Mountains classification Vuelta al País Vasco Amets Txurruka
11-05-2013    Stage 1 Vuelta a Asturias Amets Txurruka
12-05-2013    General Classification Vuelta a Asturias Amets Txurruka
23-06-2013    National Championship, Road, Elite, Bulgaria Danail Petrov
12-08-2013    Stage 5 Volta a Portugal Manuel Cardoso
28-08-2013    Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir Rubén Fernández
31-08-2013    General Classification Tour de l'Avenir Rubén Fernández


2013 Caja Rural (Amateur):
17-03-2013    Alcalá de Henares Fernando Grijalba
17-03-2013    Estella (e) Miguel Ángel Benito
23-03-2013    Laukiz Julio Alberto Amores
23-03-2013    Laukiz Jon Ander Insausti
23-03-2013    Laukiz Joaquín Torres
23-03-2013    Laukiz Rubén Martínez
23-03-2013    Laukiz Alberto Just
23-03-2013    Laukiz Jesús Rubio
23-03-2013    Laukiz Diego Rubio
13-04-2013    Amorebieta (b) Miguel Ángel Benito
21-04-2013    Alcantarilla Ibai Salas
28-04-2013    Santander (a) Miguel Ángel Benito
01-05-2013    General Classification Copa de España, Elite/U23 Fernando Grijalba
12-05-2013    Nachitua Miguel Ángel Benito
18-05-2013    Beasain Miguel Ángel Benito
18-05-2013    Championship of Aragon, Road, Elite w/o contract, Spain Alberto Just
18-05-2013    Championship of Aragon, Road, U23, Spain Alberto Just
19-05-2013    Bergara (c) Carlos Jiménez
01-06-2013    Stage 1 Vuelta a Navarra, Elite/U23 Antonio Molina
02-06-2013    General Classification Vuelta a Navarra, Elite/U23 Antonio Molina
15-06-2013    Championship of the Basque Country, Road, ITT Elite w/o contract, Spain Jon Ander Insausti
20-06-2013    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Spain Alberto Just
14-07-2013    Anzuola Diego Rubio
23-08-2013    Elgóibar Jaime Rosón
21-09-2013    Oñate Jaime Rosón
22-09-2013    General Classification Trofeo Lehendakari Jaime Rosón
05-10-2013    Soria Jesús Rubio


2014 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Amateur):
11-01-2014    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Spain Jonathan Lastra
01-03-2014    Villena Héctor Sáez
22-03-2014    Laukiz Daniel López
30-03-2014    Bergara (a) Arnau Solé
12-04-2014    Celrá Arnau Solé
17-05-2014    Championship of Galicia, Road, Elite, Spain Daniel López
18-05-2014    Markina-Xemein Jonathan Lastra
24-05-2014    General Classification Volta Provincia de Castello Arnau Solé
22-07-2014    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a Leon Jesús Rubio
14-09-2014    Bermeo Jaime Rosón
21-09-2014    Zaldivia (a) Jaime Rosón


2014 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA:
13-01-2014    Stage 1 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Luis León Sánchez
13-04-2014    Amorebieta Peio Bilbao
18-05-2014    Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Luis León Sánchez
01-08-2014    Stage 2 Volta a Portugal Davide Viganò
09-08-2014    Muxika Miguel Ángel Benito
25-08-2014    General Classification Vuelta a Palencia Miguel Ángel Benito
14-09-2014    Mountains classification Vuelta a España Luis León Sánchez
28-09-2014    General Classification Tour du Gévaudan Amets Txurruka


2015 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Amateur):
28-02-2015    Zumaia (a) Daniel López
15-03-2015    Oteiza Iker Azkarate
29-03-2015    Bergara (a) Jonathan Lastra
12-04-2015    Eibar Jaime Rosón
06-06-2015    Championship of Valencia, Road, U23, Spain Marcos Altur
21-06-2015    Mungia Daniel López
27-06-2015    National Championship, Road, U23, Spain Jaime Rosón
18-07-2015    Stage 4 Vuelta a Zamora Daniel López
23-07-2015    Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista a Leon Cristián Rodríguez
24-07-2015    Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista a Leon Carlos Jiménez
25-07-2015    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista a Leon Cristián Rodríguez
21-08-2015    Stage 1 Vuelta a Palencia Victor Etxeberria
24-08-2015    General Classification Vuelta a Palencia Victor Etxeberria
29-08-2015    Vigo (a) Daniel López
08-09-2015    Stage 1 Vuelta a Cantabria Daniel López
20-09-2015    Almagro Jesús Rubio
20-09-2015    Zaldivia (a) Jonathan Lastra


2015 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA:
29-03-2015    Points classification Volta a Catalunya Lluis Mas
11-04-2015    Mountains classification Vuelta al País Vasco Omar Fraile
17-04-2015    Stage 1 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Peio Bilbao
26-04-2015    Pontedecimo Omar Fraile
01-05-2015    Stage 6 International Presidency Turkey Tour Peio Bilbao
03-05-2015    Stage 8 International Presidency Turkey Tour Lluis Mas
09-05-2015    Stage 4 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Omar Fraile
10-05-2015    Stage 2 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid Carlos Barbero
23-05-2015    Stage 4 Tour of Norway Amets Txurruka
07-06-2015    Philadelphia (a) Carlos Barbero
10-06-2015    Stage 1 Tour de Beauce Carlos Barbero
11-06-2015    Stage 2 Tour de Beauce Amets Txurruka
13-06-2015    Stage 4 Tour de Beauce Carlos Barbero
14-06-2015    General Classification Tour de Beauce Peio Bilbao
25-07-2015    Villafranca de Ordizia Ángel Madrazo
03-08-2015    Stage 5 Volta a Portugal José Gonçalves
04-08-2015    Stage 1 Vuelta a Burgos Carlos Barbero
07-08-2015    Stage 8 Volta a Portugal Eduard Prades
10-09-2015    Stage 3 Vuelta a Cantabria Jaime Rosón
10-09-2015    General Classification Vuelta a Cantabria Jaime Rosón
13-09-2015    Mountains classification Vuelta a España Omar Fraile
08-10-2015    Peccioli Eduard Prades


2016 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA - Fuji:
06-02-2016    Stage 4 Etoile de Bessèges Ángel Madrazo
25-04-2016    Stage 2 International Presidency Turkey Tour Peio Bilbao
29-04-2016    Stage 6 International Presidency Turkey Tour Jaime Rosón
30-04-2016    Stage 1 Vuelta a Asturias Hugh Carthy
01-05-2016    General Classification International Presidency Turkey Tour José Gonçalves
02-05-2016    General Classification Vuelta a Asturias Hugh Carthy
13-05-2016    Stage 1 Volta Internacional Cova da Beira Eduard Prades
14-05-2016    Stage 2 Volta Internacional Cova da Beira José Gonçalves
05-06-2016    Philadelphia (a) Eduard Prades
04-08-2016    Stage 7 Volta a Portugal José Gonçalves
06-08-2016    Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos Sergio Pardilla
26-11-2016    Las Rozas Sergio Pardilla


2016 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA - Fuji (Amateur):
06-03-2016    Championship of the Balearic Islands, Road, ITT, Elite, Spain Xavier Cañellas
01-05-2016    Legazpia Jon Irisarri
07-05-2016    Stage 4 Bidasoa Itzulia Jon Irisarri
15-05-2016    Alcalá de Henares Jon Irisarri
22-05-2016    Basque Championship, Road, Elite, Spain Sergio Rodriguez
05-06-2016    Markina-Xemein Iker Azkarate
11-06-2016    Stage 3 Volta Provincia de Castello Iker Azkarate
11-06-2016    Stage 3 Volta Provincia de Castello Jon Irisarri
11-06-2016    Stage 3 Volta Provincia de Castello Odei Juango
11-06-2016    Stage 3 Volta Provincia de Castello Carlos Cobos
11-06-2016    Stage 3 Volta Provincia de Castello Erlend Sor-Reime
11-06-2016    Stage 3 Volta Provincia de Castello Aitor Rodríguez
13-07-2016    Stage 2 Vuelta a Zamora Isaac Carbonell
13-07-2016    Stage 2 Vuelta a Zamora Manuel Sola
13-07-2016    Stage 2 Vuelta a Zamora Antonio Portela
13-07-2016    Stage 2 Vuelta a Zamora Sergio Rodriguez
13-07-2016    Stage 2 Vuelta a Zamora Carlos Cobos
16-07-2016    General Classification Vuelta a Zamora Manuel Sola
15-10-2016    National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Spain Xavier Cañellas
16-10-2016    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Spain Xavier Cañellas


2017 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA:
22-04-2017    Stage 5 Kroz Hrvatsku Jaime Rosón
06-05-2017    Stage 1 Five rings of Moscow Yuri Trofimov
06-05-2017    Stage 4 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Justin Oien
09-05-2017    General Classification Five rings of Moscow Yuri Trofimov
08-09-2017    Stage 2 Volta Provincia de Valencia Gonzalo Serrano


2018 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA:
05-05-2018    Stage 2 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid Nelson Soto
06-05-2018    Stage 4 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Yannis Yssaad
08-07-2018    Stage 2 Campeonato de Invierno CC Sanducero Mauricio Moreira
12-07-2018    Prologue Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Rafael Reis
29-07-2018    Central American and Caribbean Sports Games, Road Nelson Soto
31-07-2018    Getxo Alex Aranburu
01-08-2018    Prologue Volta a Portugal Rafael Reis


2019 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA:
17-03-2019    São Miguel de Rio Torto Jonathan Lastra
11-05-2019    Stage 2 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid Alex Aranburu
07-06-2019    Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne Mauricio Moreira
08-06-2019    Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne Jon Aberasturi
31-07-2019    Getxo Jon Aberasturi
14-08-2019    Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos Jon Aberasturi
16-08-2019    Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Alex Aranburu
22-09-2019    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Spain Xavier Cañellas
22-09-2019    National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Spain Xavier Cañellas
29-09-2019    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Poland Alan Banaszek
20-10-2019    European Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite Sebastián Mora


2021 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA:
11-06-2021    Stage 3 Tour of Slovenia Jon Aberasturi
29-06-2021    Prologue Stage 1 Clásica Nacional Marco Fidel Suárez Alejandro Osorio
Photo: © http://www.teamcajarural-segurosrga.com/
Photo: © http://www.teamcajarural-segurosrga.com/

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image