Primo Franchini

Name: Primo
Family name: Franchini
Nationality: Italy
Gender:
Age: 81 years
Date of birth: 30-04-1941
Place of birth: Faenza (Emilia-Romagna), Italy
Professional: 1967-1970
 

Teams

1974    MagniflexITATeam Manager
1975    MagniflexITATeam Manager
1976    Magniflex - TorpadoITATeam Manager
1977    Magniflex - TorpadoITATeam Manager
1978    Magniflex - TorpadoITATeam Manager
1979    San Giacomo - Mobilificio - AlanITATeam Manager
1980    San Giacomo Mobili - BenottoITATeam Manager
1982    Alfa Lum - Atlas Concorde - AlanITATeam Manager
1983    Alfa Lum - OlmoITATeam Manager
1984    Alfa Lum - OlmoITATeam Manager
1985    Alpilatte - Olmo - CierreITATeam Manager
1986    Ecoflam - Jolly - BFBITATeam Manager
1987    Ecoflam - Mareco - BFBITATeam Manager
1988    Alfa Lum - LegnanoSMRTeam Manager
1989    Alfa LumSMRTeam Manager
1990    Alfa LumSMRTeam Manager
1993    Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - ZucchiniSMRAssistent Team Manager
1994    Brescialat - RefinITATeam Manager
1995    RefinITATeam Manager
1996    Refin - MobilvettaITATeam Manager
1997    Refin - Mobilvetta - Berry WoodITAGeneral Manager
2008    Andrea - Elettro Marche - CiccolaSRBTeam Manager
2009    Centri Della Calzatura - Elettro MarcheITATeam Manager
2010    CDC - CavaliereITATeam Manager
2011    Nippo - D'Angelo & AntenucciITAAssistent Team Manager

Victories by team/year



1974 Magniflex:


1975 Magniflex:
26-04-1975    Stage 4 Vuelta a España Marino Basso
28-04-1975    Stage 6 Vuelta a España Marino Basso
30-04-1975    Stage 8 Vuelta a España Marino Basso
01-05-1975    Stage 9 Vuelta a España Marino Basso
02-05-1975    Stage 10 Vuelta a España Marino Basso
03-05-1975    Stage 11 part b Vuelta a España Marino Basso
13-06-1975    Stage 2 Tour de Suisse Ottavio Crepaldi


1976 Magniflex - Torpado:
12-06-1976    Stage 22 part b Giro d'Italia Daniele Tinchella
12-06-1976    Young rider classification Giro d'Italia Alfio Vandi
17-06-1976    Calenzano Alfio Vandi
14-08-1976    Colbordolo Tino Conti
11-09-1976    Giro del Veneto Alfio Vandi


1977 Magniflex - Torpado:
01-06-1977    Stage 12 Giro d'Italia Wilmo Francioni
03-06-1977    Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Giancarlo Tartoni
07-06-1977    Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Giuseppe Perletto
10-06-1977    Stage 20 Giro d'Italia Wilmo Francioni
14-09-1977    Stage 7 part B Volta a Catalunya Giuseppe Perletto


1978 Magniflex - Torpado:
17-05-1978    Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Giuseppe Martinelli
26-05-1978    Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Giuseppe Perletto
12-08-1978    Stage 1 part a Cronostaffetta Giuseppe Martinelli


1979 San Giacomo - Mobilificio - Alan:
13-05-1979    Zambana Giuseppe Martinelli
01-06-1979    Stage 15 Giro d'Italia Giuseppe Martinelli


1980 San Giacomo Mobili - Benotto:
01-03-1980    Stage 1 part a Cronostaffetta Freddy Maertens
02-03-1980    Melbourne, Six Days Clyde Sefton
22-04-1980    Prologue Vuelta a España Roberto Visentini
25-04-1980    Stage 3 Vuelta a España Giuseppe Martinelli
08-05-1980    Stage 16 part b Vuelta a España Roberto Visentini
01-06-1980    Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Giuseppe Martinelli
07-06-1980    Mountains classification Giro d'Italia Claudio Bortolotto


1982 Alfa Lum - Atlas Concorde - Alan:
15-05-1982    Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Michael Wilson


1983 Alfa Lum - Olmo:
22-04-1983    Stage 3 Vuelta a España Giuseppe Petito
25-04-1983    Stage 6 Vuelta a España Marino Lejarreta
27-04-1983    Stage 8 Vuelta a España Marino Lejarreta
02-05-1983    Stage 13 Vuelta a España Marino Lejarreta
08-05-1983    Stage 19 Vuelta a España Michael Wilson
08-05-1983    Points classification Vuelta a España Marino Lejarreta
12-06-1983    Pontedecimo Marino Lejarreta
23-10-1983    General Classification Montjuich (a) Marino Lejarreta
23-10-1983    Stage 1 part b Montjuich (a) Marino Lejarreta
23-10-1983    Stage 1 part a Montjuich (a) Marino Lejarreta
05-11-1983    Zumaia Ismael Lejarreta


1984 Alfa Lum - Olmo:
21-02-1984    Laigueglia Giuseppe Petito
26-04-1984    Stage 9 Vuelta a España Orlando Maini
07-06-1984    Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Marino Lejarreta
00-08-1984    Pescara Michael Wilson
28-08-1984    General Classification Ruota d'Oro Serge Demierre
11-09-1984    Stage 6 Volta a Catalunya Serge Demierre
27-10-1984    Zumaia Marino Lejarreta


1985 Alpilatte - Olmo - Cierre:
23-05-1985    Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Orlando Maini
27-07-1985    Peccioli Marino Amadori
08-12-1985    Rogeno, Cyclo-cross Giuseppe Martinelli


1986 Ecoflam - Jolly - BFB:
08-03-1986    Stage 2 Tirreno - Adriatico Daniele Caroli
19-05-1986    Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Franco Chioccioli
16-06-1986    Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Franco Chioccioli
07-08-1986    Lissone Marino Amadori
17-08-1986    Legnano Roberto Gaggioli
14-09-1986    Giro del Veneto Maurizio Rossi


1987 Ecoflam - Mareco - BFB:
26-07-1987    Asiago Maurizio Fondriest
12-09-1987    Stage 3 Volta a Catalunya Daniele Caroli
13-09-1987    Stage 4 Volta a Catalunya Maurizio Fondriest


1988 Alfa Lum - Legnano:
22-02-1988    Stage 3 Settimana Siciliana Camillo Passera
14-03-1988    Stage 4 Tirreno - Adriatico Maurizio Fondriest
25-04-1988    Prato Maurizio Fondriest
17-06-1988    Stage 4 Tour de Suisse Maurizio Fondriest
28-08-1988    World Championship, Road, Profs Maurizio Fondriest
15-09-1988    Stage 1 part a Cronostaffetta Maurizio Fondriest
02-10-1988    Scordia Maurizio Fondriest


1989 Alfa Lum:
12-04-1989    Stage 2 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Dmitri Konychev
14-04-1989    Stage 4 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Ivan Ivanov
15-04-1989    Stage 5 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Vladimir Pulnikov
16-04-1989    Stage 6 part a Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Ivan Ivanov
16-04-1989    General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Ivan Ivanov
11-05-1989    Stage 18 Vuelta a España Ivan Ivanov
11-06-1989    Young rider classification Giro d'Italia Vladimir Pulnikov
16-08-1989    Lissone Dmitri Konychev
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Vladimir Pulnikov
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Ivan Ivanov
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Oleg Logvin
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Dmitri Konychev
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Sergei Uslamin
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Vasili Zhdanov
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Piotr Ugrumov
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Alexandre Zinoviev
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Piotr Ugrumov
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Alexandre Zinoviev
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Vladimir Pulnikov
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Ivan Ivanov
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Oleg Logvin
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Dmitri Konychev
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Sergei Uslamin
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Vasili Zhdanov
30-09-1989    Bologna Dmitri Konychev


1990 Alfa Lum:
11-04-1990    Stage 6 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Piotr Ugrumov
15-04-1990    General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Nikolai Golovatenko
12-05-1990    Stage 19 Vuelta a España Asiat Saitov
26-05-1990    Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Vladimir Pulnikov
06-06-1990    Points classification Giro d'Italia Vladimir Pulnikov
20-06-1990    Larciano Dmitri Konychev
24-06-1990    National Championship, Road, Profs, USSR Dmitri Konychev
18-07-1990    Stage 17 Tour de France Dmitri Konychev
19-09-1990    Nantes Dmitri Konychev


1993 Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini:
14-02-1993    Sint Michielsgestel, Cyclo-cross Adrie Van Der Poel
18-04-1993    General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Enrico Zaina
25-04-1993    Made, Criterium Adrie Van Der Poel
24-05-1993    Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Adriano Baffi
30-05-1993    Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Adriano Baffi
10-06-1993    Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Adriano Baffi
13-06-1993    Points classification Giro d'Italia Adriano Baffi
05-09-1993    Surhuisterveen Adrie Van Der Poel
15-11-1993    Bordeaux, Six Days Adriano Baffi
26-12-1993    Soestduinen, Cyclo-cross Adrie Van Der Poel


1994 Brescialat - Refin:
22-02-1994    Stage 4 Settimana Siciliana Fabio Roscioli
11-03-1994    Stage 3 Tirreno - Adriatico Mario Manzoni
31-03-1994    General Classification Driedaagse van De Panne Fabio Roscioli
20-06-1994    Stage 7 Tour de Suisse Heinz Imboden
22-06-1994    Stage 9 Tour de Suisse Fabio Roscioli
25-09-1994    Imola - San Marino Angelo Lecchi


1995 Refin:
01-03-1995    Fayt-le-Franc Johan Capiot
12-03-1995    Stage 5 Tirreno - Adriatico Gianluca Pierobon
28-04-1995    Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Heinz Imboden
29-04-1995    General Classification Giro del Trentino Heinz Imboden
25-06-1995    National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland Felice Puttini
01-07-1995    Köln - Hürth Andreas Kappes
03-07-1995    Stage 1 Coca-Cola Trophy Andreas Kappes
03-07-1995    Stage 1 Coca-Cola Trophy, Chrono Andreas Kappes
06-07-1995    Stage 4 Coca-Cola Trophy Johan Capiot
08-07-1995    Stage 6 Coca-Cola Trophy Fabio Roscioli
09-07-1995    General Classification Coca-Cola Trophy Andreas Kappes
09-07-1995    General Classification Coca-Cola Trophy, Chrono Andreas Kappes
16-07-1995    Heinsberg Andreas Kappes
21-07-1995    Stage 2 Hofbrau Cup Andreas Kappes
30-07-1995    Breyell Andreas Kappes
30-07-1995    Gießen Andreas Kappes
13-08-1995    Durango Leonardo Piepoli
24-08-1995    Stage 2 Trofeo dello Scalatore Leonardo Piepoli
25-08-1995    Stage 3 Trofeo dello Scalatore Leonardo Piepoli
28-08-1995    Gelsenkirchen Andreas Kappes
19-09-1995    Vichte Johan Capiot
22-10-1995    Solarolo, Chrono Fabio Roscioli
20-11-1995    Stage 16 Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico Gianluca Pierobon


1996 Refin - Mobilvetta:
06-03-1996    Stage 1 Vuelta a Murcia Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
28-03-1996    Stage 2 Giro di Sardegna Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
19-04-1996    Stage 4 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Leonardo Piepoli
28-05-1996    Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Rodolfo Massi
20-06-1996    Stage 9 Tour de Suisse Mauro Bettin
14-07-1996    Stage 14 Tour de France Djamolidine Abduzhaparov
03-08-1996    Cepagatti Stefano Colagè
17-08-1996    Stage 13 Volta a Portugal Asiat Saitov
05-09-1996    Zomergem - Adinkerke Jo Planckaert
17-09-1996    Stage 2 Hessen Rundfahrt Andreas Kappes
25-09-1996    Stage 1 GP Guillaume Tell Andreas Kappes


1997 Refin - Mobilvetta - Berry Wood:
19-02-1997    Alassio (a) Gabriele Balducci
29-07-1997    Stage 1 Sachsen Tour Tobias Steinhauser
31-07-1997    Stage 3 Sachsen Tour Tobias Steinhauser
02-08-1997    Stage 5 part a Sachsen Tour Tobias Steinhauser
19-10-1997    Ravenna Cristian Salvato


2008 Andrea - Elettro Marche - Ciccola:
10-05-2008    Stage 3 Tour of Chalkidiki Žsolt Dér
11-05-2008    Sprint classification Tour of Chalkidiki Milos Velickovic
17-05-2008    Stage 4 Sucre Miguel Ángel Rubiano
24-05-2008    GP Kooperativa Esad Hasanović
20-06-2008    Stage 5 Kroz Srbiju Žsolt Dér
27-06-2008    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Serbia Esad Hasanović
16-08-2008    Stage 1 Golija Milos Velickovic
03-09-2008    Stage 1 Okolo Slovenska Miguel Ángel Rubiano
03-10-2008    Stage 1 Girona Luca Zanasca
05-10-2008    General Classification Girona Luca Zanasca


2009 Centri Della Calzatura - Elettro Marche:
02-05-2009    Larciano Daniele Callegarin
08-05-2009    Stage 1 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich Daniele Callegarin
16-06-2009    Stage 2 Kroz Srbiju Yauheni Sobal
21-06-2009    General Classification Kroz Srbiju Davide Torosantucci
25-06-2009    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Serbia Žsolt Dér
02-07-2009    Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Artur Król
05-07-2009    Apatin Žsolt Dér
05-07-2009    General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Artur Król
11-07-2009    General Classification GP Cycliste de Gemenc Žsolt Dér
08-08-2009    Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista a Leon Luca Zanasca
18-10-2009    Arandelovac, Elite/U23 Esad Hasanović


2010 CDC - Cavaliere:
01-02-2010    Stage 3 Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria Giuseppe Muraglia
19-06-2010    Stage 6 Kroz Srbiju Davide D'Angelo
19-06-2010    General Classification Kroz Srbiju Luca Ascani


2011 Nippo - D'Angelo & Antenucci:
22-01-2011    Stage 6 Tour de San Luis Miguel Ángel Rubiano
29-01-2011    Stage 2 King's Cup 1 Ryohei Komori
23-02-2011    Stage 4 Tour of South-Africa Davide Torosantucci
24-02-2011    Stage 5 Tour of South-Africa Bernardo Riccio
26-02-2011    Stage 7 Tour of South-Africa Bernardo Riccio
26-05-2011    Prologue Tour de Kumano Maximiliano Richeze
28-05-2011    Stage 2 Tour de Kumano Fortunato Baliani
29-05-2011    General Classification Tour de Kumano Fortunato Baliani
04-06-2011    Stage 1 Okolo Slovenska Maximiliano Richeze
06-06-2011    Stage 3 Okolo Slovenska Miguel Ángel Rubiano
09-06-2011    Stage 6 Okolo Slovenska Maximiliano Richeze
10-06-2011    Stage 7 Okolo Slovenska Maximiliano Richeze
24-07-2011    General Classification Brixia Tour Fortunato Baliani
18-09-2011    Stage 3 Tour de Hokkaido Junya Sano
19-09-2011    General Classification Tour de Hokkaido Miguel Ángel Rubiano
19-09-2011    Stage 4 Tour de Hokkaido Miguel Ángel Rubiano
11-12-2011    GP Campagnolo Maximiliano Richeze
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image