Emmanuel Hubert

Name: Emmanuel
Family name: Hubert
Nationality: France
Gender:
Age: 49 years
Date of birth: 30-12-1970
Place of birth: Saint Malo (Bourgogne), France
 

Teams

2005    AgritubelFRAAssistent Team Manager
2006    AgritubelFRATeam Manager
2007    AgritubelFRATeam Manager
2008    AgritubelFRATeam Manager
2009    AgritubelFRATeam Manager
2010    Bretagne - SchullerFRATeam Manager
2011    Bretagne - SchüllerFRATeam Manager
2012    Bretagne - SchullerFRATeam Manager
2013    Bretagne - Séché EnvironnementFRATeam Manager
2014    Bretagne - Séché EnvironnementFRATeam Manager
2015    Bretagne - Séché EnvironnementFRAGeneral Manager
2016    Fortuneo - Vital ConceptFRAGeneral Manager
2018    Fortuneo - SamsicFRATeam Manager
2019    Arkea - SamsicFRAGeneral Manager
2020    Arkea - SamsicFRAGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



2005 Agritubel:
06-03-2005    Les Monts Luberon - Trophée Luc Leblanc Florent Brard
13-03-2005    Paris - Troyes Florent Brard
18-03-2005    La Haie-Fouassière Alberto Martínez
20-03-2005    La Roue Tourangelle Gilles Canouet
06-04-2005    Stage 2 part b Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Florent Brard
29-04-2005    Stage 4 Circuit de Lorraine Saulius Ruskys
23-07-2005    European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite Linas Balciunas
23-08-2005    Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Christophe Agnolutto
26-08-2005    Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Linas Balciunas


2006 Agritubel:
26-03-2006    Stage 3 Critérium International Alberto Martínez
15-04-2006    Stage 3 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Eduardo Gonzalo
20-05-2006    Stage 3 Circuit de Lorraine Eduardo Gonzalo
28-05-2006    General Classification Bayern Rundfahrt Alberto Martínez
16-06-2006    Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne Benoît Sinner
12-07-2006    Stage 10 Tour de France Juan Miguel Mercado
16-07-2006    European Championship, Road, U23 Benoît Sinner
02-09-2006    Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir Hans Dekkers
05-09-2006    Stage 6 Tour de l'Avenir Moisés Dueñas
09-09-2006    General Classification Tour de l'Avenir Moisés Dueñas


2007 Agritubel:
10-03-2007    Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Hans Dekkers
23-03-2007    La Haie-Fouassière Nicolas Jalabert
20-04-2007    Stage 2 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Nicolas Vogondy
01-05-2007    Tour de Vendée Mikel Gaztañaga
17-05-2007    Stage 1 GP Rota dos Móveis Mikel Gaztañaga
03-06-2007    Châteaulin Romain Feillu
09-06-2007    Stage 3 Tour de Luxembourg Romain Feillu
23-06-2007    Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne Nicolas Vogondy
24-06-2007    General Classification Boucles de la Mayenne Nicolas Vogondy
23-08-2007    Stage 2 Regio Tour International Moisés Dueñas
26-08-2007    General Classification Regio Tour International Moisés Dueñas
15-09-2007    General Classification Tour of Britain Romain Feillu
11-10-2007    Paris - Bourges Romain Feillu


2008 Agritubel:
14-02-2008    Stage 2 Tour Méditerranéen Jimmy Casper
29-02-2008    Stage 1 Les 3 Jours de Vaucluse Nicolas Vogondy
02-03-2008    General Classification Les 3 Jours de Vaucluse Nicolas Vogondy
21-03-2008    La Haie-Fouassière Mikel Gaztañaga
24-03-2008    Prologue Stage 1 Tour de Normandie Maxime Bouet
25-03-2008    Stage 2 Tour de Normandie Anthony Ravard
26-03-2008    Stage 3 Tour de Normandie Anthony Ravard
26-03-2008    Stage 4 Tour de Normandie Anthony Ravard
28-03-2008    Stage 6 Tour de Normandie Steven Caethoven
04-04-2008    Vitré Kevyn Ista
08-04-2008    Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe Anthony Ravard
19-04-2008    Stage 3 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Nicolas Vogondy
22-05-2008    Stage 2 Circuit de Lorraine Jimmy Casper
25-05-2008    Mountains classification Volta a Catalunya Christophe Moreau
01-06-2008    Châteaulin Romain Feillu
19-06-2008    Prologue Boucles de la Mayenne Nicolas Vogondy
21-06-2008    Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne Jimmy Casper
22-06-2008    General Classification Boucles de la Mayenne Freddy Bichot
29-06-2008    National Championship, Road, Elite, France Nicolas Vogondy
17-07-2008    Salon-de-Provence (a) Christophe Moreau
30-07-2008    Camors Nicolas Vogondy
03-08-2008    Stage 5 Tour Alsace Brice Feillu
07-08-2008    Marcolès, Criterium Romain Feillu
31-08-2008    Châteauroux Anthony Ravard
09-09-2008    Stage 3 Tour of Britain Emilien-Benoît Bergès
14-09-2008    General Classification Tour of Britain Geoffroy Lequatre
22-09-2008    Viane Steven Caethoven
25-09-2008    Stekene Steven Caethoven


2009 Agritubel:
12-02-2009    Stage 3 Tour Méditerranéen Kevyn Ista
21-02-2009    Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol Freddy Bichot
27-02-2009    Stage 1 Les 3 Jours de Vaucluse Maxime Bouet
01-03-2009    General Classification Les 3 Jours de Vaucluse David Le Lay
11-03-2009    Wanzele Steven Caethoven
24-03-2009    Stage 1 Tour de Normandie Steven Caethoven
26-03-2009    Stage 4 Tour de Normandie Freddy Bichot
01-04-2009    Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo Maxime Bouet
05-04-2009    General Classification Volta ao Alentejo Maxime Bouet
08-04-2009    Stage 2 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe David Le Lay
10-04-2009    General Classification Circuit Cycliste Sarthe David Le Lay
16-04-2009    Stage 1 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Nicolas Vogondy
17-04-2009    Stage 2 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Yann Huguet
18-04-2009    Stage 3 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Christophe Laurent
19-04-2009    General Classification Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Yann Huguet
16-05-2009    Stage 2 Tour de Picardie Romain Feillu
31-05-2009    Châteaulin Maxime Bouet
05-07-2009    Morteau - Pontarlier Yann Huguet
10-07-2009    Stage 7 Tour de France Brice Feillu
25-07-2009    Stage 1 Tour de la Région Wallonne Freddy Bichot
30-07-2009    Dijon, Criterium Christophe Moreau
31-07-2009    Saint-Quentin, Criterium Brice Feillu
05-08-2009    Stage 1 Paris - Corrèze Freddy Bichot
08-08-2009    Dun-le-Palestel, Criterium Brice Feillu
21-08-2009    Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Romain Feillu
25-08-2009    Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Anthony Ravard
28-08-2009    Bordeaux, Criterium Brice Feillu
02-09-2009    Geraardsbergen Steven Caethoven
13-09-2009    Fourmies Romain Feillu


2010 Bretagne - Schuller:
18-02-2010    Stage 5 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes Laurent Pichon
27-03-2010    Landivisiau Gaël Malacarne
27-03-2010    Stage 7 Tour de Normandie Laurent Pichon
11-04-2010    Stage 4 Circuit des Ardennes Florian Vachon
17-04-2010    Saint-Eutrope - Quimper Florian Vachon
01-05-2010    Stage 7 Tour de Bretagne Gaël Malacarne
14-05-2010    Stage 2 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Sébastien Duret
30-05-2010    Châteaulin Jean-Luc Delpech
05-06-2010    Stage 3 Saguenay, U23 Johan Le Bon
10-06-2010    Stage 2 Circuito Montañés Noan Lelarge
11-06-2010    Stage 3 Circuito Montañés Lilian Jégou
13-06-2010    Stage 5 Circuito Montañés Gaël Malacarne
18-06-2010    Stage 1 Route du Sud Florian Vachon
20-06-2010    Stage 3 Boucles de la Mayenne Jean-Luc Delpech
18-07-2010    Civaux Lilian Jégou
25-07-2010    Stage 3 Kreiz Breizh Elite Johan Le Bon
26-07-2010    General Classification Kreiz Breizh Elite Johan Le Bon
15-08-2010    General Classification Mi-Aout-Bretonne Jean-Luc Delpech
09-09-2010    Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir Romain Hardy


2011 Bretagne - Schüller:
23-03-2011    Stage 2 Tour de Normandie Guillaume Blot
24-03-2011    Stage 4 Tour de Normandie Jean-Marc Bideau
01-04-2011    Vitré Renaud Dion
10-04-2011    Stage 4 Circuit des Ardennes Laurent Pichon
17-06-2011    Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne Éric Berthou
25-07-2011    General Classification Kreiz Breizh Elite Laurent Pichon
26-07-2011    Prologue Tour Alsace Armindo Fonseca
26-07-2011    Prologue Tour Alsace Gaël Malacarne
26-07-2011    Prologue Tour Alsace Romain Hardy
26-07-2011    Prologue Tour Alsace Florian Guillou
26-07-2011    Prologue Tour Alsace Jean-Marc Bideau
26-07-2011    Prologue Tour Alsace Éric Berthou
18-08-2011    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, France Johan Le Bon
11-09-2011    Fourmies Guillaume Blot
11-09-2011    Stage 7 Tour de l'Avenir Warren Barguil


2012 Bretagne - Schuller:
18-02-2012    Stage 1 Tour du Haut-Var Romain Hardy
11-03-2012    Paris - Troyes Jean-Marc Bideau
17-03-2012    La Haie-Fouassière Florian Vachon
23-03-2012    Stage 6 Tour de Normandie Jean-Marc Bideau
24-03-2012    Stage 1 Critérium International Florian Vachon
22-04-2012    La Mézière Éric Berthou
26-04-2012    Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne Éric Berthou
10-06-2012    Stage 4 Ronde de l'Oise Jean-Luc Delpech
10-06-2012    General Classification Ronde de l'Oise Jean-Luc Delpech
11-06-2012    Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Johan Le Bon
17-06-2012    General Classification Boucles de la Mayenne Laurent Pichon
16-08-2012    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, France Johan Le Bon
04-10-2012    Paris - Bourges Florian Vachon


2013 Bretagne - Séché Environnement:
07-02-2013    Pan American Championships, Track, Pursuit, Elite Eduardo Sepúlveda
08-02-2013    Pan American Championships, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Eduardo Sepúlveda
10-03-2013    Paris - Troyes Jean-Marc Bideau
01-05-2013    Stage 7 Tour de Bretagne Pierre-Luc Périchon
28-07-2013    Stage 2 part b Kreiz Breizh Elite Erwann Corbel
21-09-2013    Stage 2 Machecoul (a) Fabrice Seigneur
22-09-2013    General Classification Machecoul (a) Fabrice Seigneur
29-09-2013    Stage 2 Tour du Gévaudan Sébastien Duret
13-10-2013    Saint-Mars-d'Outille, Cyclo-cross Benoît Jarrier
20-10-2013    Rodez, Cyclo-cross Clément Koretzky


2014 Bretagne - Séché Environnement:
01-03-2014    Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol Florian Vachon
30-03-2014    Stage 6 Tour de Normandie Benoît Jarrier
06-06-2014    Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne Armindo Fonseca
12-06-2014    Stage 1 Ronde de l'Oise Romain Feillu
13-09-2014    Porrentruy Kevin Ledanois
05-10-2014    Tour de Vendée Armindo Fonseca
19-10-2014    Kerlouan, Cyclo-cross Christophe Laborie
14-12-2014    Saint-Brice-en-Coglès, Cyclo-cross Benjamin Le Montagner


2015 Bretagne - Séché Environnement:
25-01-2015    Taupont, Cyclo-cross Christophe Laborie
18-02-2015    Stage 3 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Daniel McLay
20-02-2015    Stage 5 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Yauheni Hutarovich
21-02-2015    Stage 7 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Yauheni Hutarovich
22-02-2015    Stage 8 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Yauheni Hutarovich
28-02-2015    Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol Eduardo Sepúlveda
22-03-2015    Cholet Pierrick Fédrigo
03-04-2015    Vitré Romain Feillu
01-07-2015    Otley, Criterium Daniel McLay
30-07-2015    Dijon, Criterium Pierre-Luc Périchon
25-08-2015    Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Arnaud Gérard
13-09-2015    Morteau - Pontarlier Eduardo Sepúlveda
25-09-2015    World Championship, Road, U23 Kevin Ledanois


2016 Fortuneo - Vital Concept:
02-01-2016    General Classification EKZ CrossTour, Cyclo-cross Francis Mourey
02-01-2016    Meilen, Cyclo-cross Francis Mourey
10-01-2016    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, France Francis Mourey
21-01-2016    Stage 4 Tour de San Luis Eduardo Sepúlveda
24-01-2016    Stage 7 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo Yauheni Hutarovich
14-04-2016    Denain Daniel McLay
26-04-2016    Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne Boris Vallée
29-04-2016    Stage 5 Tour de Bretagne Boris Vallée
22-05-2016    Grand Prix de la Somme Daniel McLay
11-06-2016    Stage 3 Ronde de l'Oise Boris Vallée
18-06-2016    Stage 3 Tour des Pays de Savoie Pierre-Luc Périchon
24-07-2016    Stage 2 Tour de la Région Wallonne Boris Vallée
06-08-2016    Dun-le-Palestel, Criterium Florian Vachon
09-10-2016    Érôme, Cyclo-cross Francis Mourey
06-11-2016    Hittnau, Cyclo-cross Francis Mourey


2018 Fortuneo - Samsic:
02-06-2018    Stage 2 Gauldal 3 dagars Sindre Lunke
21-06-2018    Stage 1 Tour des Pays de Savoie Maxime Bouet
05-08-2018    Avranches - Saint-Martin-de-Landelles Pierre-Luc Périchon


2019 Arkea - Samsic:
26-01-2019    Stage 6 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo André Greipel
09-05-2019    Stage 1 Tour Series Connor Swift
12-05-2019    Stage 3 Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid Maxime Daniel
12-05-2019    General Classification Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid Clément Russo
20-06-2019    Stage 1 Tour des Pays de Savoie Romain Hardy
30-06-2019    National Championship, Road, Elite, France Warren Barguil
30-07-2019    Lisieux, Criterium Warren Barguil
07-08-2019    Marcolès, Criterium Warren Barguil
24-08-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, France Thibault Guernalec
26-08-2019    Hellemmes Warren Barguil


2020 Arkea - Samsic:
07-02-2020    Stage 4 Tour of Saudi-Arabia Nacer Bouhanni
13-02-2020    Stage 1 Tour International La Provence Nacer Bouhanni
15-02-2020    Stage 3 Tour International La Provence Nairo Quintana
16-02-2020    General Classification Tour International La Provence Nairo Quintana
22-02-2020    Stage 2 Tour du Haut-Var Nairo Quintana
23-02-2020    General Classification Tour du Haut-Var Nairo Quintana
08-03-2020    Lillers Florian Vachon
14-03-2020    Stage 7 Paris - Nice Nairo Quintana
14-06-2020    Argol, Chrono Thibault Guernalec
Photo: courtesy Wim Dingemanse
Photo: courtesy Wim Dingemanse

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image