Lorenzo Fanini

Name: Lorenzo
Family name: Fanini
Nationality: Italy
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:
 

Teams

1999    Amore & Vita - Giubileo - BerettaGBRGeneral Manager
2001    Amore & Vita - BerettaPOLGeneral Manager
2003    Amore & Vita - BerettaPOLGeneral Manager
2005    Amore & Vita - Beretta - PolskaPOLGeneral Manager
2010    Amore & Vita - ConadUKRTeam Manager
2011    Amore & VitaUKRTeam Manager
2013    Amore & VitaUKRGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



1999 Amore & Vita - Giubileo - Beretta:
06-03-1999    Stage 11 Rapport Toer Gilberto Zattoni
08-05-1999    Stage 5 Tour of Slovenia Tim Jones
09-05-1999    General Classification Tour of Slovenia Tim Jones
24-06-1999    Stage 9 Tour de Suisse Maurizio De Pasquale
17-07-1999    Carnago Mirko Puglioli
17-08-1999    Stage 1 Tour du Limousin Marco Cannone


2001 Amore & Vita - Beretta:
17-02-2001    GP Istria 3 Andrus Aug
02-04-2001    Stage 1 Tour du Maroc Andrus Aug
08-04-2001    Stage 7 Tour du Maroc Andrus Aug
10-04-2001    Stage 8 Tour du Maroc Andrus Aug
11-04-2001    Stage 9 Tour du Maroc Andrus Aug
15-04-2001    Stage 13 Tour du Maroc Andrus Aug
09-05-2001    Stage 3 Tour of Slovenia Faat Zakirov
11-05-2001    Stage 5 Tour of Slovenia Seweryn Kohut
12-05-2001    Stage 6 Tour of Slovenia Faat Zakirov
13-05-2001    General Classification Tour of Slovenia Faat Zakirov
19-05-2001    Elva, Criterium Andrus Aug
20-05-2001    Elva Andrus Aug
26-05-2001    Poggio a Caiano (a) Domenico Passuello
01-06-2001    Narva Andrus Aug
09-06-2001    Tallinn (a) Andrus Aug
04-07-2001    Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Andrus Aug
08-07-2001    Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Andrus Aug
23-07-2001    Rio Saliceto Andrus Aug
07-09-2001    Stage 5 Tour of Bulgaria Andrus Aug
17-09-2001    Bucine Domenico Passuello


2003 Amore & Vita - Beretta:
22-03-2003    Klingnau (a) Ivan Fanelli
19-04-2003    Stage 3 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Tim Jones
28-04-2003    Stage 3 Ruban Granitier Breton Balazs Rohtmer
10-05-2003    Faluloppet Jonas Christer Ljungblad
11-05-2003    Slottskogen Jonas Christer Ljungblad
28-05-2003    Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra Balazs Rohtmer
01-06-2003    Stage 6 Cykeltouren Jonas Christer Ljungblad
08-06-2003    Porvoo Kjell Carlström
21-06-2003    General Classification Saaremaa Velotuur Kjell Carlström
02-07-2003    Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Mauro Zinetti
05-07-2003    Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Marek Wesoly
13-07-2003    Cittadella Przemysław Niemiec
15-08-2003    Firenze - Viareggio Balazs Rohtmer
23-09-2003    Stage 2 Tour of Bulgaria Balazs Rohtmer
08-11-2003    Stage 7 Tour of Queensland Kjell Carlström


2005 Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska:
03-04-2005    Tour du lac Léman Jonas Christer Ljungblad
21-04-2005    Stage 1 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich Artur Krzeszowiec
08-05-2005    Stage 2 Szosami Zagłębia Artur Krzeszowiec
08-05-2005    General Classification Szosami Zagłębia Artur Krzeszowiec
22-05-2005    Tour de Vendée Jonas Christer Ljungblad
19-06-2005    General Classification Boucles de la Mayenne Aliaksandr Kuchynski
19-06-2005    National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden Jonas Christer Ljungblad
26-06-2005    National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus Aliaksandr Kuchynski
10-10-2005    Stage 2 Herald Sun Tour Dainius Kairelis
22-10-2005    Melbourne - Warrnambool Jonas Christer Ljungblad


2010 Amore & Vita - Conad:
06-05-2010    Memorial Ireneusza Maciasia Yuriy Metlushenko
29-05-2010    Burlington, Criterium Volodomyr Starchyk
17-06-2010    Stage 1 Lidice Jakub Novák
27-06-2010    National Championship, Road, Elite, Slovakia Jakub Novák
21-07-2010    Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake Yuriy Metlushenko
11-10-2010    Stage 1 Tour of Hainan Yuriy Metlushenko


2011 Amore & Vita:
08-01-2011    Prologue Vuelta a San Juan Ruben Bongiorno
20-03-2011    General Classification Oaxaca (a) Bernardo Colex
07-05-2011    Casablanca (a) Volodymyr Bileka
08-05-2011    Casablanca (b) Vladislav Borisov
24-06-2011    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Mexico Bernardo Colex
25-06-2011    National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel Niv Libner
21-09-2011    Stage 1 Tour de Ribas Serhiy Grechyn
26-10-2011    Stage 2 Vuelta a Puebla Bernardo Colex
27-11-2011    Stage 6 Vuelta a Chiapas Bernardo Colex


2013 Amore & Vita:
21-04-2013    Stage 4 Sea Otter Classic Daniel Holloway
04-05-2013    Los Gatos Daniel Holloway
19-05-2013    Salme Mihkel Räim
24-08-2013    Stage 5 Baltic Chain Tour Mihkel Räim
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image