Brent Copeland

Name: Brent
Family name: Copeland
Nationality: South Africa
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:
 

Teams

2000    Lampre - DaikinITAAssistent Team Manager
2001    Lampre - DaikinITAAssistent Team Manager
2002    Lampre - DaikinITATeam Manager
2003    LampreITAAssistent Team Manager
2004    LampreITAAssistent Team Manager
2013    MTN - QhubekaRSATeam Manager
2015    Lampre - MeridaITAGeneral Manager
2016    Lampre - MeridaITAGeneral Manager
2017    Bahrain - MeridaBRNGeneral Manager
2018    Bahrain - MeridaBRNGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



2000 Lampre - Daikin:
17-02-2000    Stage 6 Rapport Toer Robert Hunter
09-03-2000    Stage 2 Tirreno-Adriatico Ján Svorada
03-04-2000    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Massimo Codol
24-04-2000    Stage 1 part a Giro del Trentino Ján Svorada
25-04-2000    Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Sergio Barbero
16-05-2000    Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Ján Svorada
26-05-2000    Stage 3 Euskal Bizikleta Marco Serpellini
26-05-2000    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, South Africa Robert Hunter
28-05-2000    Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Gilberto Simoni
04-06-2000    Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Mariano Piccoli
06-06-2000    Broni Gilberto Simoni
17-06-2000    Stage 5 Tour de Suisse Raivis Belohvosciks
18-06-2000    Stage 4 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Gabriele Missaglia
22-06-2000    General Classification Tour de Suisse Oscar Camenzind
27-06-2000    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Latvia Raivis Belohvosciks
04-08-2000    Deurne, Derny Ludo Dierckxsens
06-08-2000    Hamburg (b) Gabriele Missaglia
23-08-2000    Stage 2 Ronde van Nederland Robert Hunter
24-08-2000    Stage 3 part a Ronde van Nederland Robert Hunter
08-09-2000    Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Marco Pinotti
08-09-2000    Stage 13 Vuelta a España Mariano Piccoli
12-09-2000    Stage 16 Vuelta a España Gilberto Simoni
15-09-2000    Stage 19 Vuelta a España Mariano Piccoli
19-09-2000    Prato Sergio Barbero
23-09-2000    Bologna Gilberto Simoni
29-10-2000    Utsunomiya-shi Massimo Codol


2001 Lampre - Daikin:
22-04-2001    Liège Oscar Camenzind
10-05-2001    Stage 3 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Ján Svorada
12-05-2001    Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Gilberto Simoni
23-05-2001    Stage 2 GP du Midi-Libre Ján Svorada
09-06-2001    Stage 20 Giro d'Italia Gilberto Simoni
10-06-2001    General Classification Giro d'Italia Gilberto Simoni
16-06-2001    Stage 4 Tour de Luxembourg Raivis Belohvosciks
28-06-2001    Stage 10 Tour de Suisse Oscar Camenzind
02-07-2001    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Latvia Raivis Belohvosciks
29-07-2001    Stage 20 Tour de France Ján Svorada
03-08-2001    Deurne, Derny Ludo Dierckxsens
03-08-2001    Wien (b) Gilberto Simoni
11-08-2001    Pijnacker Ján Svorada
25-08-2001    Spijkenisse (a) Robert Hunter
22-09-2001    Stage 14 Vuelta a España Juan Manuel Gárate
26-09-2001    Stage 17 Vuelta a España Robert Hunter
29-09-2001    Stage 20 Vuelta a España Gilberto Simoni
28-10-2001    Utsunomiya-shi Gilberto Simoni


2002 Lampre - Daikin:
24-01-2002    Stage 4 Tour of Qatar Alberto Loddo
02-03-2002    Chiasso Rubens Bertogliati
06-03-2002    Stage 1 Vuelta a Murcia Ján Svorada
19-04-2002    Stage 3 part a Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Ján Svorada
21-04-2002    Stage 5 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Ján Svorada
27-04-2002    Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Juan Manuel Gárate
23-05-2002    Stage 1 Ronde van België Ján Svorada
26-05-2002    Stage 4 Ronde van België Ján Svorada
30-05-2002    Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Pavel Tonkov
25-06-2002    Stage 7 Tour de Suisse Juan Manuel Gárate
28-06-2002    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Latvia Raivis Belohvosciks
30-06-2002    National Championship, Road, Elite, Latvia Raivis Belohvosciks
07-07-2002    Stage 1 Tour de France Rubens Bertogliati
14-07-2002    General Classification Ytong Bohemia Tour Milan Kadlec
02-08-2002    Wien (b) Ján Svorada
10-08-2002    Linz Ján Svorada
27-10-2002    Utsunomiya-shi Sergio Barbero


2003 Lampre:
31-01-2003    Stage 1 Tour of Qatar Alberto Loddo
01-02-2003    Stage 2 Tour de Langkawi Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonça
02-02-2003    Stage 3 Tour de Langkawi Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonça
03-02-2003    Stage 4 Tour de Langkawi Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonça
04-02-2003    General Classification Tour of Qatar Alberto Loddo
20-02-2003    Stage 1 Tour of Rhodes Ján Svorada
20-02-2003    Stage 2 Volta ao Algarve Alberto Loddo
02-03-2003    Almería Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonça
05-03-2003    Stage 1 Vuelta a Murcia Ján Svorada
26-03-2003    Stage 1 part a Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Ján Svorada
10-04-2003    Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Marco Pinotti
30-04-2003    Stage 1 Tour de Romandie Simone Bertoletti
07-06-2003    Stage 4 part a Euskal Bizikleta Francesco Casagrande
19-06-2003    Stage 3 Tour de Suisse Francesco Casagrande
21-06-2003    Stage 5 Tour de Suisse Francesco Casagrande
06-08-2003    Camaiore Marco Serpellini
20-08-2003    Lissone Francesco Casagrande
21-08-2003    Legnano Sergio Barbero
28-08-2003    Malè - Fondo Francesco Casagrande
27-10-2003    Utsunomiya-shi Sergio Barbero


2004 Lampre:
06-02-2004    Stage 1 Tour de Langkawi Sergio Barbero
06-02-2004    Stage 1 Tour de Langkawi Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonça
06-02-2004    Stage 1 Tour de Langkawi Alessandro Cortinovis
06-02-2004    Stage 1 Tour de Langkawi Marco Pinotti
06-02-2004    Stage 1 Tour de Langkawi Matteo Carrara
06-02-2004    Stage 1 Tour de Langkawi Wladimir Belli
06-02-2004    Stage 1 Tour de Langkawi Michele Scotto d'Abusco
12-02-2004    Stage 7 Tour de Langkawi Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonça
13-02-2004    Stage 8 Tour de Langkawi Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonça
07-03-2004    Stage 5 Vuelta a Murcia Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonça
23-04-2004    Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Ján Svorada
28-04-2004    Stage 1 Tour de Romandie Ján Svorada
02-05-2004    Made, Criterium Igor Astarloa
19-05-2004    Stage 1 Ronde van België Gianluca Bortolami
12-07-2004    Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days Samuele Marzoli
23-07-2004    Stage 1 Brixia Tour Igor Astarloa
05-09-2004    Giro della Romagna Gianluca Bortolami
17-09-2004    Rokycany Ján Svorada


2013 MTN - Qhubeka:
28-02-2013    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, South Africa Louis Meintjes
02-03-2013    National Championship, Road, Elite, South Africa Jay Thomson
03-03-2013    Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Gerald Ciolek
03-03-2013    National Championship, Road, U23, South Africa Louis Meintjes
17-03-2013    Milano - San Remo Gerald Ciolek
22-03-2013    Stage 5 Tour de Taiwan Tsgabu Grmay
24-05-2013    Stage 3 Bayern Rundfahrt Gerald Ciolek
09-06-2013    Stage 1 Tour de Korea Kristian Sbaragli
13-06-2013    Stage 5 Tour de Korea Dennis Van Niekerk
13-06-2013    Stage 5 Tour de Korea Louis Meintjes
13-06-2013    Stage 5 Tour de Korea Johan Van Zyl
13-06-2013    Stage 5 Tour de Korea Kristian Sbaragli
13-06-2013    Stage 5 Tour de Korea Martin Wesemann
21-06-2013    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania Ignatas Konovalovas
05-07-2013    Stage 6 Österreich-Rundfahrt Gerald Ciolek
11-07-2013    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Ethiopia Tsgabu Grmay
14-07-2013    National Championship, Road, Elite, Ethiopia Tsgabu Grmay
18-07-2013    Stage 1 Challenge Spécial Ramadan Youcef Reguigui
21-07-2013    Stage 2 Challenge Spécial Ramadan Youcef Reguigui
11-08-2013    Stage 4 Volta a Portugal Sergio Pardilla
16-09-2013    Stage 2 Tour of Britain Gerald Ciolek
24-10-2013    Arab Championship, Road, TTT Youcef Reguigui
28-10-2013    Arab Championship, Road, Elite Youcef Reguigui
18-11-2013    Stage 1 Tour de Rwanda Jay Thomson
20-11-2013    Stage 3 Tour de Rwanda Louis Meintjes
21-11-2013    Stage 4 Tour de Rwanda Johan Van Zyl
25-11-2013    Stage 4 Tour of Sharjah Youcef Reguigui
30-11-2013    African Championship, Road, TTT, Elite Meron Russom


2015 Lampre - Merida:
11-02-2015    African Championship, Road, ITT, Elite Tsgabu Grmay
19-02-2015    Laigueglia Davide Cimolai
20-02-2015    Stage 4 Tour of Oman Rafael Valls
22-02-2015    General Classification Tour of Oman Rafael Valls
01-03-2015    Lugano Niccolo Bonifazio
13-03-2015    Stage 5 Paris - Nice Davide Cimolai
30-04-2015    Stage 5 International Presidency Turkey Tour Sacha Modolo
03-05-2015    General Classification International Presidency Turkey Tour Kristijan Đurasek
13-05-2015    Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Jan Polanc
15-05-2015    Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Diego Ulissi
22-05-2015    Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Sacha Modolo
23-05-2015    Stage 5 Tour of Japan Valerio Conti
24-05-2015    Stage 6 Tour of Japan Niccolo Bonifazio
27-05-2015    Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Sacha Modolo
12-06-2015    Stage 6 Critérium du Dauphiné Rui Costa
14-06-2015    Stage 1 Tour de Suisse Kristijan Đurasek
26-06-2015    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Portugal Nelson Oliveira
27-06-2015    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Ethiopia Tsgabu Grmay
28-06-2015    National Championship, Road, Elite, Ethiopia Tsgabu Grmay
28-06-2015    National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal Rui Costa
28-06-2015    National Championship, Road, Elite, Slovenia Luka Pibernik
11-07-2015    Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake Ilia Koshevoy
20-07-2015    Stage 16 Tour de France Rubén Plaza
04-09-2015    Stage 13 Vuelta a España Nelson Oliveira
12-09-2015    Stage 20 Vuelta a España Rubén Plaza
13-09-2015    Bétheny, Chrono Filippo Ganna
19-09-2015    Marco Pantani Memorial Diego Ulissi
22-10-2015    Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Sacha Modolo
23-10-2015    Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Sacha Modolo
28-10-2015    General Classification Tour of Hainan Sacha Modolo
28-11-2015    National Championship, Road, Elite, Taiwan Chun Kai Feng
29-11-2015    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Taiwan Chun Kai Feng


2016 Lampre - Merida:
26-03-2016    Stage 6 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Davide Cimolai
24-04-2016    Stage 1 International Presidency Turkey Tour Przemysław Niemiec
27-04-2016    Stage 4 International Presidency Turkey Tour Sacha Modolo
30-04-2016    Stage 7 International Presidency Turkey Tour Sacha Modolo
10-05-2016    Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Diego Ulissi
18-05-2016    Stage 11 Giro d'Italia Diego Ulissi
30-05-2016    Stage 2 Tour of Japan Davide Cimolai
04-06-2016    Stage 7 Tour of Japan Yukiya Arashiro
18-06-2016    Stage 3 Tour of Slovenia Diego Ulissi
23-07-2016    Stage 7 Tour of Qinghai Lake Federico Zurlo
26-07-2016    Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake Marko Kump
27-07-2016    Stage 10 Tour of Qinghai Lake Marko Kump
31-07-2016    Getxo Diego Ulissi
12-08-2016    Stage 2 Czech Cycling Tour Sacha Modolo
13-08-2016    Stage 3 Czech Cycling Tour Diego Ulissi
14-08-2016    General Classification Czech Cycling Tour Diego Ulissi
02-09-2016    Stage 13 Vuelta a España Valerio Conti
24-09-2016    Stage 6 Benelux Tour Luka Pibernik
25-09-2016    Hong Kong Matej Mohoric
27-10-2016    Stage 6 Tour of Hainan Matej Mohoric


2017 Bahrain - Merida:
25-01-2017    Stage 3 Vuelta a San Juan Ramunas Navardauskas
06-03-2017    Stage 2 Paris - Nice Sonny Colbrelli
12-04-2017    Brabantse Pijl Sonny Colbrelli
23-04-2017    General Classification Kroz Hrvatsku Vincenzo Nibali
23-05-2017    Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Vincenzo Nibali
28-05-2017    Stage 7 Tour of Japan Jon Ander Insausti
23-06-2017    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Ethiopia Tsgabu Grmay
16-08-2017    Fermo Mark Padun
21-08-2017    Stage 3 Vuelta a España Vincenzo Nibali
27-08-2017    Rovescala Andrea Garosio
14-09-2017    Legnano Sonny Colbrelli
30-09-2017    Bologna Giovanni Visconti
07-10-2017    Giro di Lombardia Vincenzo Nibali
20-10-2017    Hualien - Wuling Vincenzo Nibali
03-12-2017    National Championship, Road, Elite, Taiwan Chun Kai Feng
04-12-2017    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Taiwan Chun Kai Feng


2018 Bahrain - Merida:
08-02-2018    Asian Cycling Championships, Road, TTT, Elite Yukiya Arashiro
09-02-2018    Stage 4 Dubai Tour Sonny Colbrelli
04-03-2018    Larciano Matej Mohoric
15-03-2018    General Classification Tour de Taiwan Yukiya Arashiro
17-03-2018    Milano - San Remo Vincenzo Nibali
17-04-2018    Stage 1 Kroz Hrvatsku Niccolo Bonifazio
19-04-2018    Stage 3 Kroz Hrvatsku Kanstantsin Sivtsov
20-04-2018    Stage 5 Giro del Trentino Mark Padun
21-04-2018    Stage 5 Kroz Hrvatsku Manuele Boaro
22-04-2018    General Classification Kroz Hrvatsku Kanstantsin Sivtsov
15-05-2018    Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Matej Mohoric
22-05-2018    Stage 2 Tour of Japan Grega Bole
26-05-2018    Stage 6 Tour of Japan Grega Bole
01-06-2018    Stage 1 Hammer Limburg Sonny Colbrelli
01-06-2018    Stage 1 Hammer Limburg Borut Božič
01-06-2018    Stage 1 Hammer Limburg Mark Padun
01-06-2018    Stage 1 Hammer Limburg Meiyin Wang
01-06-2018    Stage 1 Hammer Limburg Kristjan Koren
03-06-2018    Lugano Hermann Pernsteiner
11-06-2018    Stage 3 Tour de Suisse Sonny Colbrelli
24-06-2018    National Championship, Road, Elite, Slovenia Matej Mohoric
24-06-2018    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain Gorka Izaguirre
07-07-2018    Stage 1 Österreich-Rundfahrt Matej Mohoric
08-07-2018    Stage 2 Österreich-Rundfahrt Giovanni Visconti
10-07-2018    Stage 4 Österreich-Rundfahrt Giovanni Visconti
13-07-2018    Stage 7 Österreich-Rundfahrt Antonio Nibali
14-07-2018    Stage 8 Österreich-Rundfahrt Giovanni Visconti
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image