Jozef Janssens

Name: Jozef
Family name: Janssens
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:
 

Teams

1972    Goldor - IJsboerkeBELTeam Manager
1973    IJsboerke - BertinBELAssistent Team Manager
1974    IJsboerke - ColnerBELAssistent Team Manager
1975    IJsboerke - ColnerBELAssistent Team Manager
1976    IJsboerke - ColnagoBELAssistent Team Manager
1977    IJsboerke - ColnagoBELAssistent Team Manager
1978    IJsboerke - GiosBELAssistent Team Manager
1979    IJsboerke - WarnckeBELAssistent Team Manager
1980    IJsboerke - Warncke Eis - Koga MiyataBELGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



1972 Goldor - IJsboerke:
15-01-1972    Zillebeke, Cyclo-cross Julien Van Den Haesevelde
30-01-1972    Oostakker, Cyclo-cross Julien Van Den Haesevelde
30-01-1972    Oostakker, Cyclo-cross, Amateurs Julien Van Den Haesevelde
25-03-1972    Harelbeke Hubert Hutsebaut
29-03-1972    Brugge Hubert Hutsebaut
31-03-1972    Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Interclubs, Belgium Willy Scheers
18-04-1972    GP de Wallonie Emile Cambré
20-05-1972    Liedekerke (a) Willy Planckaert
24-05-1972    Laarne Richard Bukacki
07-06-1972    Sint-Amands Herman Vrijders
11-06-1972    Sirault Emile Cambré
14-06-1972    Brussel/Bruxelles - Ingooigem Tony Gakens
05-07-1972    Sint-Niklaas, Criterium Richard Bukacki
17-07-1972    Zele (c) Ronny Van De Vijver
18-07-1972    Vilvoorde (a) Frans Maes
04-08-1972    Ninove (b) Frans Melckenbeeck
13-08-1972    Brussel/Bruxelles - Merchtem Ronny Van De Vijver
20-08-1972    Kluisbergen Willy Planckaert
01-09-1972    Roeselare, Criterium Ronny Van De Vijver
03-09-1972    Sint Jansteen Richard Bukacki
12-09-1972    Waarschoot Richard Bukacki
16-09-1972    Oostduinkerke Willy Scheers
18-09-1972    Viane Gerry Catteeuw
25-09-1972    Tienen (b) Georges Claes
27-09-1972    National Championship, Interclubs, Belgium Willy Scheers
28-09-1972    Berlare Richard Bukacki
30-09-1972    Sint-Lievens-Houtem Tony Gakens
09-10-1972    Petegem Willy Scheers
29-10-1972    Massemen, Cyclo-cross Julien Van Den Haesevelde
05-11-1972    Deftinge, Cyclo-cross Julien Van Den Haesevelde
11-11-1972    Meulebeke, Cyclo-cross Julien Van Den Haesevelde
12-11-1972    Dworp, Cyclo-cross Julien Van Den Haesevelde
26-11-1972    Dikkelvenne, Cyclo-cross Julien Van Den Haesevelde


1973 IJsboerke - Bertin:
04-03-1973    Tongeren Jozef Abelshausen
25-04-1973    Oostakker Theo Fierens
01-05-1973    Hoboken Jozef Abelshausen
19-05-1973    Herenthout Jozef Abelshausen
27-05-1973    Niel Willy Planckaert
02-06-1973    Ledegem Noël Van Clooster
03-06-1973    Lier Willy Planckaert
10-06-1973    Maarheeze Jos Van Beers
10-06-1973    Noorderwijk Georges Barras
29-06-1973    Aartrijke Jozef Abelshausen
01-07-1973    Fayt-le-Franc Louis Verreydt
02-07-1973    Made, Criterium Jan Van Katwijk
07-07-1973    Boezinge (a) Raf Hooyberghs
08-07-1973    Glabbeek Jozef Abelshausen
09-07-1973    Stal - Koersel Jan Van Katwijk
16-07-1973    Zele (c) Gilbert Wuytack
18-07-1973    Temse Willy Planckaert
23-07-1973    Zwijnaarde Raf Hooyberghs
24-07-1973    Maldegem Willy Planckaert
26-07-1973    Eine Bernard Bourguignon
12-08-1973    Kalmthout Raf Hooyberghs
20-08-1973    Borgerhout Jozef Abelshausen
20-08-1973    Geetbets Léon Thomas
23-08-1973    Lommel (a) Willy Scheers
24-08-1973    Beveren-Waas Ronny Van De Vijver
26-08-1973    Ossendrecht Jan Van Katwijk
30-08-1973    Haaltert Gilbert Wuytack
31-08-1973    Roeselare, Criterium Willy Planckaert
01-09-1973    Ninove (b) Louis Verreydt
06-09-1973    Melsele Frans Verhaegen
08-09-1973    Stage 4 Tour du Nord Willy Planckaert
10-09-1973    Nieuwkerken-Waas Bernard Bourguignon
12-09-1973    Retie Bernard Bourguignon
13-09-1973    Koolskamp Herman Vrijders
16-09-1973    Leuven Jan Van Katwijk
04-10-1973    Zwevezele Willy Planckaert
08-10-1973    Petegem Jos Jacobs
14-10-1973    Evergem (b) Fernand Hermie
15-10-1973    Boom Louis Verreydt


1974 IJsboerke - Colner:
16-03-1974    Stage 7 part a Paris - Nice Rik Van Linden
16-03-1974    Sint-Maria-Oudenhove Ronny Van De Vijver
23-03-1974    Harelbeke (c) Jozef Abelshausen
24-03-1974    Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België Louis Verreydt
14-04-1974    Alken (a) Jozef Abelshausen
19-04-1974    Stage 5 part a Ronde van België Julien Stevens
19-04-1974    General Classification Ronde van België Roger Swerts
23-04-1974    Prologue Vuelta a España Roger Swerts
26-04-1974    Stage 3 Vuelta a España Rik Van Linden
27-04-1974    Stage 4 Vuelta a España Rik Van Linden
01-05-1974    Hoboken Jos Jacobs
01-05-1974    Stage 8 part A Vuelta a España Roger Swerts
05-05-1974    Stage 12 Vuelta a España Roger Swerts
23-05-1974    Maarheeze Rik Van Linden
25-05-1974    Ledegem Jos Jacobs
26-05-1974    Niel Roger Swerts
02-06-1974    Ganshoren Jozef Abelshausen
02-06-1974    Lier Frans Verhaegen
04-06-1974    Ninove Rik Van Linden
09-06-1974    Noorderwijk Jos Jacobs
22-06-1974    National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium Roger Swerts
02-07-1974    Kruishoutem Willy Planckaert
06-07-1974    Boezinge (a) Roger Swerts
10-07-1974    Sint-Niklaas, Criterium Ronny Van De Vijver
11-07-1974    Melle Willy Planckaert
13-07-1974    Kalmthout (a) Roger Swerts
20-07-1974    Eine Jozef Abelshausen
24-07-1974    Strijpen Ronny Van De Vijver
26-07-1974    Waasmunster Fernand Hermie
27-07-1974    Verviers Roger Swerts
29-07-1974    Lommel Jos Jacobs
29-07-1974    Westrozebeke, Ind. Graeme Gilmore
03-08-1974    Kruibeke Willy Planckaert
06-08-1974    Sint-Denijs Jozef Abelshausen
16-08-1974    Oud-Turnhout Willy In 't Ven
01-09-1974    Antwerpen (a) Alex Van Linden
01-09-1974    Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Amateurs Walter Naegels
09-09-1974    Stage 2 Tour de Pologne André Delcroix
12-09-1974    Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Willy Planckaert
17-09-1974    Maldegem (a) Julien Stevens
17-09-1974    Stage 10 Tour de Pologne Ludo Peeters
18-09-1974    Retie Roger Swerts
18-09-1974    General Classification Tour de Pologne André Delcroix
24-09-1974    Vichte Fernand Hermie
26-09-1974    Lichtervelde Willy Planckaert
04-10-1974    Duffel, Criterium Rik Van Linden
06-10-1974    Knesselare Georges Barras
07-10-1974    Petegem Ludo Peeters
13-10-1974    Beerst Roger Loysch
14-10-1974    Boom Roger Loysch
23-11-1974    Gent, Six Days Graeme Gilmore
23-11-1974    Gent, Six Days Julien Stevens


1975 IJsboerke - Colner:
02-03-1975    Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne Frans Verhaegen
01-04-1975    Denain Roger Loysch
22-04-1975    Prologue Vuelta a España Roger Swerts
01-05-1975    Hoboken Jos Jacobs
02-05-1975    Wondelgem Jozef Abelshausen
03-05-1975    Momignies Frans Verhaegen
04-05-1975    Meulebeke (a) Jos Gijsemans
11-05-1975    Kampenhout Jos Jacobs
11-05-1975    Stage 19 part a Vuelta a España Julien Stevens
12-05-1975    Koersel Jos Gijsemans
13-05-1975    Lutlommel Jozef Abelshausen
17-05-1975    Evergem (b) Julien Stevens
18-05-1975    Noorderwijk Jos Jacobs
20-05-1975    Ninove Jos Gijsemans
21-05-1975    Laarne Julien Stevens
12-06-1975    Koksijde Roger Loysch
24-06-1975    Nieuwpoort Roger Swerts
29-06-1975    Lier Marc Renier
30-06-1975    Beveren Willy Planckaert
05-07-1975    Boezinge (a) Roger Swerts
12-07-1975    Kalmthout (a) Jozef Abelshausen
16-07-1975    Temse Ronny Van De Vijver
16-07-1975    Ulvenhout Julien Stevens
19-07-1975    Eine Ludo Peeters
23-07-1975    Strijpen Ludo Peeters
24-07-1975    Mechelen Joseph Borguet
27-07-1975    Tisselt André Delcroix
10-08-1975    Kalmthout Jos Jacobs
15-08-1975    De Pinte Willy Planckaert
16-08-1975    Oud-Turnhout Jos Jacobs
18-08-1975    Geetbets Jos Gijsemans
23-08-1975    Izenberge Jozef Abelshausen
28-08-1975    Haaltert Willy Planckaert
29-08-1975    Roeselare, Criterium André Delcroix
03-09-1975    Putte Jozef Abelshausen
04-09-1975    Kortemark Willy Planckaert
07-09-1975    Essen Roger Swerts
10-09-1975    Wingene Ludo Peeters
16-09-1975    Waarschoot Roger Loysch
27-09-1975    Wellen Roger Swerts
08-11-1975    Zele, Cyclo-cross Willy Planckaert


1976 IJsboerke - Colnago:
16-02-1976    Stage 3 Tour Méditerranéen Frans Verbeeck
18-02-1976    Stage 5 Tour Méditerranéen Wilfried David
21-02-1976    Saint-Tropez Ludo Peeters
06-03-1976    Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Willem Peeters
14-03-1976    Kemzeke Eddy Verstraeten
28-03-1976    Alken (a) Emiel Gijsemans
29-03-1976    Stage 2 Ronde van België Walter Godefroot
19-04-1976    Hannut (a) Jos Gijsemans
28-04-1976    Oostakker Walter Godefroot
01-05-1976    Hoboken Jos Jacobs
08-05-1976    Sint-Amands Ludo Peeters
09-05-1976    Boxmeer, Criterium Walter Godefroot
09-05-1976    Kampenhout Frans Verbeeck
11-05-1976    Lutlommel Alfons De Bal
13-05-1976    Oostkamp (a) Jos Jacobs
15-05-1976    Stage 1 GP Franco-Belge Englebert Opdebeeck
16-05-1976    Stage 2 GP Franco-Belge André Delcroix
16-05-1976    General Classification GP Franco-Belge Willem Peeters
23-05-1976    Bordeaux - Paris Walter Godefroot
27-05-1976    Brussel/Bruxelles - Nandrin Jos Jacobs
28-05-1976    Zwijnaarde Walter Naegels
02-06-1976    Sint-Amandsberg Willem Peeters
09-06-1976    Laarne Walter Godefroot
16-06-1976    Brussel/Bruxelles - Ingooigem Jos Jacobs
22-06-1976    Zomergem Jos Jacobs
24-06-1976    Ruisbroek Walter Naegels
25-06-1976    Aartrijke André Delcroix
27-06-1976    Wilsele Frans Verbeeck
29-06-1976    Nieuwpoort Walter Godefroot
01-07-1976    Heusden-Zolder Willem Peeters
03-07-1976    Boezinge (a) Marc Renier
04-07-1976    Diest Jos Jacobs
12-07-1976    Stal - Koersel Englebert Opdebeeck
13-07-1976    Vilvoorde (a) André Delcroix
17-07-1976    Eine Franky De Gendt
21-07-1976    Strijpen Alfons De Bal
24-07-1976    Berlaar Walter Godefroot
27-07-1976    Schoten (a) Frans Verbeeck
31-07-1976    Kruibeke Ludo Peeters
08-08-1976    Kalmthout André Delcroix
08-08-1976    National Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Belgium Julien Stevens
11-08-1976    Lessines André Delcroix
13-08-1976    Oud-Turnhout Jos Jacobs
21-08-1976    Nederename Willem Peeters
27-08-1976    Roeselare, Criterium Marc Renier
14-09-1976    Desselgem Willem Peeters
19-09-1976    Leuven Frans Verbeeck
20-09-1976    Viane Ludo Peeters
27-09-1976    Herne Walter Godefroot
28-09-1976    Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Jos Jacobs
09-10-1976    Oudenaarde, Cyclo-cross (c) Albert Van Damme
11-10-1976    Boom Alfons De Bal
16-10-1976    Wichelen, Cyclo-cross Albert Van Damme
26-12-1976    Diegem, Cyclo-cross Albert Van Damme


1977 IJsboerke - Colnago:
01-01-1977    Rillaar, Cyclo-cross Albert Van Damme
02-01-1977    Ottenburg, Cyclo-cross Albert Van Damme
12-02-1977    Gooik, Cyclo-cross Albert Van Damme
26-02-1977    Peymeinade Jos Jacobs
06-03-1977    Tongeren Marcel Laurens
12-03-1977    Merchtem (a) Jos Gijsemans
15-03-1977    Stage 5 part b Paris - Nice Herman Van Springel
20-03-1977    Kemzeke Marc Renier
23-03-1977    Stage 2 Driedaagse van De Panne Herman Van Springel
24-03-1977    Stage 3 part a Driedaagse van De Panne Willem Peeters
26-03-1977    Harelbeke (c) Emiel Gijsemans
27-03-1977    Brabantse Pijl Frans Verbeeck
30-03-1977    Wasmuel Jos Jacobs
11-04-1977    Hannut (a) Willem Peeters
24-04-1977    Vilvoorde Frans Verbeeck
19-05-1977    Avelgem Jos Jacobs
21-05-1977    Stage 1 part A Meulebeke (a) Ludo Peeters
21-05-1977    General Classification Meulebeke (a) Ludo Peeters
22-05-1977    Bordeaux - Paris Herman Van Springel
29-05-1977    Ganshoren Frans Verbeeck
31-05-1977    Soignies Franky De Gendt
05-06-1977    Betekom Jos Gijsemans
06-06-1977    General Classification Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs Géry Verlinden
06-06-1977    Ronse (b) Herman Van Springel
12-06-1977    Ambarès-et-La Grave Walter Godefroot
17-06-1977    Heerlen Victor Van Schil
20-06-1977    Prologue Tour de l'Aude Ludo Peeters
26-06-1977    National Championship, Road, Elite, Luxemburg Lucien Didier
29-06-1977    Wavre Willem Peeters
30-06-1977    Heusden-Zolder Walter Godefroot
02-07-1977    Boezinge (a) Walter Godefroot
04-07-1977    Humbeek Frans Verbeeck
12-07-1977    Vilvoorde (a) André Delcroix
13-07-1977    Temse Emiel Gijsemans
24-07-1977    Maria-Aalter Ludo Peeters
24-07-1977    Oostakker Luc Leman
28-07-1977    Ninove André Delcroix
29-07-1977    Zandhoven (a) Emiel Gijsemans
30-07-1977    Nederename Rudy Pevenage
31-07-1977    Tisselt André Delcroix
06-08-1977    Kruibeke Alfons De Bal
07-08-1977    Kalmthout André Delcroix
07-08-1977    Stage 2 part b Ronde van de Kempen Géry Verlinden
10-08-1977    Stage 5 part a Ronde van de Kempen Géry Verlinden
10-08-1977    Stage 5 part b Ronde van de Kempen Géry Verlinden
13-08-1977    Stage 1 Tour du Hainaut Occidental, Amateurs Dirk Wayenberg
19-08-1977    Dendermonde Walter Godefroot
19-08-1977    Oud-Turnhout Frank Hoste
21-08-1977    Ninove (b) Jos Jacobs
22-08-1977    Geetbets Jos Gijsemans
25-08-1977    Lommel (a) Jos Gijsemans
01-09-1977    Rummen Frans Verbeeck
02-09-1977    Roeselare, Criterium Marc Renier
04-09-1977    Herzele Marcel Laurens
21-09-1977    Paris - Brussel Ludo Peeters
25-09-1977    Aalter (a) Herman Van Springel
01-10-1977    Knokke-Heist Walter Godefroot
10-10-1977    Boom Willem Peeters
12-10-1977    Herentals, Criterium Frans Verbeeck


1978 IJsboerke - Gios:
04-02-1978    Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges Dietrich Thurau
05-02-1978    Stage 3 Etoile de Bessèges Dietrich Thurau
07-02-1978    Stage 4 Etoile de Bessèges Dietrich Thurau
08-02-1978    Stage 5 Etoile de Bessèges Dietrich Thurau
08-02-1978    General Classification Etoile de Bessèges Dietrich Thurau
05-03-1978    Tongeren Willem Peeters
14-03-1978    Stage 2 Driedaagse van De Panne Ludo Delcroix
15-03-1978    General Classification Driedaagse van De Panne Guido Van Sweevelt
21-03-1978    Knokke Willem Peeters
26-03-1978    Stage 1 part a Ronde van België Dietrich Thurau
27-03-1978    Hannut (a) Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
30-03-1978    General Classification Ronde van België André Dierickx
01-04-1978    Harelbeke (c) Alfons De Bal
09-04-1978    Ronde van Vlaanderen Walter Godefroot
18-04-1978    Vilvoorde Géry Verlinden
26-04-1978    Oostakker Ludo Delcroix
27-04-1978    Ruddervoorde Willem Peeters
30-04-1978    Zürich Dietrich Thurau
03-05-1978    Viane (a) Dirk Wayenberg
05-05-1978    Roeselare (a) Marc Renier
06-05-1978    Sint-Amands Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
07-05-1978    Prologue Giro d'Italia Dietrich Thurau
08-05-1978    GP de Wallonie Willem Peeters
11-05-1978    Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Dietrich Thurau
27-05-1978    Lier Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
03-06-1978    Zaventem Willem Peeters
04-06-1978    Betekom Jos Jacobs
06-06-1978    Gullegem Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
15-06-1978    Stage 1 Tour de Suisse Géry Verlinden
16-06-1978    Stage 2 Tour de Suisse Dietrich Thurau
28-06-1978    Wavre Willem Peeters
01-07-1978    Boezinge (a) Ludo Delcroix
03-07-1978    Humbeek Dirk Wayenberg
06-07-1978    Melle Eric Van De Wiele
08-07-1978    Kalmthout (a) Ludo Delcroix
09-07-1978    Aalst (a) Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
11-07-1978    Vilvoorde (a) André Dierickx
13-07-1978    Sinaai (a) Willem Peeters
20-07-1978    Kampenhout Ludo Peeters
21-07-1978    Zele (c) Ludo Delcroix
23-07-1978    Diest Jos Jacobs
25-07-1978    part B Ronse Géry Verlinden
01-08-1978    Schoten (a) Dietrich Thurau
05-08-1978    Tienen, Criterium Walter Godefroot
08-08-1978    Willebroek Jos Jacobs
11-08-1978    Torhout (b) Marc Renier
13-08-1978    Kalmthout Willem Peeters
16-08-1978    Lessines Willem Peeters
20-08-1978    Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Ludo Peeters
03-09-1978    Merchtem, Amateurs Fons De Wolf
04-09-1978    Wetteren, Derny Frank Hoste
12-09-1978    Desselgem Willem Peeters
13-09-1978    Merelbeke Eric Van De Wiele
14-09-1978    Koolskamp Daniel Willems
24-09-1978    Aalter (a) Walter Godefroot
17-10-1978    Putte-Kapellen Jos Jacobs
01-11-1978    Grenoble, Six Days Dietrich Thurau


1979 IJsboerke - Warncke:
07-02-1979    Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucia Dietrich Thurau
08-02-1979    Stage 2 Vuelta a Andalucia Dietrich Thurau
10-02-1979    Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucia Jos Jacobs
11-02-1979    General Classification Vuelta a Andalucia Dietrich Thurau
04-03-1979    Tongeren Guido Van Sweevelt
10-03-1979    Wilsele Fedor Den Hertog
12-03-1979    Stage 5 Paris - Nice Dietrich Thurau
25-03-1979    Brabantse Pijl Daniel Willems
25-03-1979    Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
29-03-1979    General Classification Driedaagse van De Panne Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
18-04-1979    Stage 4 part b Ronde van België Daniel Willems
19-04-1979    General Classification Ronde van België Daniel Willems
22-04-1979    Liège Dietrich Thurau
24-04-1979    Avelgem Rudy Colman
26-04-1979    Ruddervoorde Walter Godefroot
01-05-1979    Frankfurt am Main Daniel Willems
15-05-1979    Lutlommel Jos Jacobs
20-05-1979    Stage 1 part b Meulebeke (a) Ludo Peeters
27-05-1979    Purnode Daniel Willems
30-05-1979    Bredene (a) Alfons De Bal
31-05-1979    Viane (a) Rudy Pevenage
02-06-1979    Boechout Géry Verlinden
03-06-1979    Ganshoren André Dierickx
04-06-1979    Ertvelde Daniel Willems
14-06-1979    Stage 1 Tour de Suisse Jos Jacobs
16-06-1979    Stage 3 part b Tour de Suisse Jos Jacobs
21-06-1979    Stage 8 Tour de Suisse André Dierickx
22-06-1979    Aartrijke Rudy Colman
24-06-1979    National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium Géry Verlinden
03-07-1979    Stage 6 Tour de France Jos Jacobs
06-07-1979    Stage 9 Tour de France Ludo Delcroix
17-07-1979    Stage 19 Tour de France Dietrich Thurau
23-07-1979    Bain-de-Bretagne Dietrich Thurau
29-07-1979    Herselt Daniel Willems
31-07-1979    Schoten (a) Daniel Willems
06-08-1979    Prologue Deutschland Tour Dietrich Thurau
11-08-1979    General Classification Deutschland Tour Dietrich Thurau
11-08-1979    Ninove (b) Rudy Pevenage
12-08-1979    Kalmthout Ludo Delcroix
13-08-1979    Quillan Dietrich Thurau
18-08-1979    Heist-op-den-Berg (a) Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
19-08-1979    Sint-Pieters-Leeuw Ludo Peeters
21-08-1979    Tienen, Criterium Walter Godefroot
30-08-1979    Rummen Jos Jacobs
12-09-1979    Merelbeke André Dierickx
19-09-1979    Paris - Brussel Ludo Peeters
27-09-1979    Berlare Ludo Delcroix
02-10-1979    Circuit des Frontières Walter Godefroot


1980 IJsboerke - Warncke Eis - Koga Miyata:
08-02-1980    Stage 3 Vuelta a Andalucia Daniel Willems
10-02-1980    General Classification Vuelta a Andalucia Daniel Willems
10-02-1980    Stage 5 part a Vuelta a Andalucia Daniel Willems
02-03-1980    Tongeren Daniel Willems
05-03-1980    Fayt-le-Franc Géry Verlinden
08-03-1980    Ledegem Jos Van De Poel
22-03-1980    Harelbeke (c) Jos Van De Poel
25-03-1980    Stage 1 Driedaagse van De Panne Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
09-04-1980    Stage 4 part b Ronde van België Ludo Peeters
10-04-1980    Stage 5 Ronde van België Daniel Willems
11-04-1980    Schendelbeke Rudy Pevenage
20-04-1980    Bern Rudy Colman
02-05-1980    Oostkamp (a) Daniel Willems
04-05-1980    Zürich Géry Verlinden
08-05-1980    Stage 2 Tour de Romandie Theo De Rooy
10-05-1980    Stage 4 part a Tour de Romandie Ronny Claes
15-05-1980    Avelgem Marc Demeyer
16-05-1980    De Haan Daniel Willems
17-05-1980    GP de Wallonie Willy De Geest
21-05-1980    Viane (a) Daniel Willems
25-05-1980    Ganshoren Rudy Pevenage
25-05-1980    Purnode Ludo Delcroix
07-06-1980    Boechout Ludo Delcroix
11-06-1980    Prologue Tour de Suisse Daniel Willems
12-06-1980    Stage 1 Tour de Suisse Daniel Willems
13-06-1980    Stage 2 Tour de Suisse Daniel Willems
14-06-1980    Stage 3 Tour de Suisse Daniel Willems
15-06-1980    Stage 4 part a Tour de Suisse Daniel Willems
15-06-1980    Stage 4 part b Tour de Suisse Daniel Willems
20-06-1980    Stage 9 part a Tour de Suisse Ludo Peeters
22-06-1980    National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium Jos Jacobs
28-06-1980    Stage 2 Tour de France Rudy Pevenage
07-07-1980    Humbeek Daniel Willems
08-07-1980    Sleidinge André Dierickx
10-07-1980    Melle André Dierickx
11-07-1980    Beveren-Waas Rudy Colman
11-07-1980    Stage 14 Tour de France Ludo Peeters
13-07-1980    Lede Daniel Willems
20-07-1980    Stage 22 Tour de France Pol Verschuere
20-07-1980    Points classification Tour de France Rudy Pevenage
21-07-1980    Dentergem André Dierickx
27-07-1980    Herselt Jos Jacobs
29-07-1980    Schoten (a) Ludo Peeters
01-08-1980    Kalmthout Daniel Willems
08-08-1980    Vielsalm Rudy Pevenage
11-08-1980    Wilrijk, Derny Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
21-08-1980    Mere Géry Verlinden
23-08-1980    Zingem, Criterium Daniel Willems
03-09-1980    Putte Ludwig Wijnants
04-09-1980    Rummen Daniel Willems
07-09-1980    Roeselare (a) Marc Demeyer
11-09-1980    Koolskamp Theo De Rooy
17-09-1980    Merelbeke Theo De Rooy
17-09-1980    Retie Jos Jacobs
21-09-1980    Leuven Ludo Delcroix
28-09-1980    Paris - Tours Daniel Willems
29-09-1980    Tienen (b) Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
04-10-1980    Boechout (a) André Dierickx
05-10-1980    Circuit des Frontières Marc Demeyer
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image