Aike Visbeek

Name: Aike
Family name: Visbeek
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:
 

Teams

2004    Moser - AHNEDAssistent Team Manager
2005    Skil - Moser - AHNEDAssistent Team Manager
2007    KrolStonENEDAssistent Team Manager
2011    CykelcitySWETeam Manager
2012    Team Cykelcity.seSWETeam Manager
2013    Team Argos - ShimanoNEDTeam Manager
2013    People4YouSWETeam Manager
2015    Team Giant - AlpecinGERAssistent Team Manager
2016    Liv - PlanturNEDAssistent Team Manager
2016    Team Giant - AlpecinGERAssistent Team Manager
2017    SunwebGERAssistent Team Manager
2018    SunwebGERAssistent Team Manager
2019    Sunweb - CerveloGERAssistent Team Manager
2020    SEG Racing AcademyNEDGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



2004 Moser - AH:
04-07-2004    Osnabrück Hendrik Werner
01-08-2004    Steinhude Hendrik Werner


2005 Skil - Moser - AH:


2007 KrolStonE:
21-04-2007    GP Arjaan de Schipper Ismaël Kip
06-05-2007    Voerendaal Pim Ligthart
09-06-2007    Stage 2 OZ Wielerweekend Lieuwe Westra
11-11-2007    München, U23 Pim Ligthart
28-12-2007    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands Pim Ligthart
29-12-2007    National Championship, Track, Omnium, U23, The Netherlands Pim Ligthart


2011 Cykelcity:
21-03-2011    Prologue Tour de Normandie Tobias Ludvigsson
25-04-2011    Astorp Michael Olsson
29-04-2011    Stage 1 Hammarö 3-dagars Tobias Ludvigsson
01-05-2011    Stage 3 Hammarö 3-dagars Tobias Ludvigsson
01-05-2011    General Classification Hammarö 3-dagars Tobias Ludvigsson
08-05-2011    General Classification Wendes 2 dagars Jimmy Rönn
08-05-2011    Stage 3 Wendes 2 dagars Jimmy Rönn
29-05-2011    Tartu (b) Jimmy Rönn
03-06-2011    Stage 3 Tour of Norway Johan Lindgren
16-06-2011    Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Tobias Ludvigsson
24-06-2011    National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden Philip Lindau
26-07-2011    Falköping Michael Olsson
27-07-2011    Skara Sebastian Balck
28-07-2011    Borås Michael Olsson
30-07-2011    Scandinavian Week Sebastian Balck
30-07-2011    Vårgårda Sebastian Balck
03-08-2011    Prologue Tour of Jamtland Johan Landström
03-09-2011    Stage 2 Svanesund Michael Olsson
10-09-2011    Nieuwkerken-Waas Jonas Ahlstrand


2012 Team Cykelcity.se:
19-03-2012    Stage 1 Tour de Normandie Michael Olsson
15-04-2012    Linköping Jesper Dahlström
21-04-2012    Astorp Johan Landström
27-04-2012    Stage 1 Hammarö 3-dagars Philip Lindau
28-04-2012    Stage 2 Hammarö 3-dagars Jonas Ahlstrand
28-04-2012    Stage 3 Hammarö 3-dagars Jonas Ahlstrand
29-04-2012    Stage 4 Hammarö 3-dagars Henrik Åbom
29-04-2012    General Classification Hammarö 3-dagars Philip Lindau
05-05-2012    Stage 2 Wendes 2 dagars Christian Bertilsson
12-05-2012    Uppsala Jonas Ahlstrand
16-05-2012    Stage 1 Tour of Norway Jonas Ahlstrand
20-07-2012    Färs and Frocta Sparbank GP Christian Bertilsson
15-08-2012    Prologue Tour of Jamtland Christian Bertilsson
18-08-2012    General Classification Tour of Jamtland Jonas Bjelkmark


2013 People4You:
23-02-2013    Sleen Michael Olsson
31-03-2013    General Classification Les Boucles de l'Artois Fredrik Ludvigsson
31-03-2013    Stage 2 Les Boucles de l'Artois Fredrik Ludvigsson
11-05-2013    Uppsala Alexander Gingsjö
24-05-2013    Skara Linus Dahlberg
23-06-2013    National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden Michael Olsson
19-07-2013    Sandby Christian Bertilsson
10-08-2013    Stage 4 Tour of Jamtland Linus Dahlberg
07-09-2013    Huddinge Christian Bertilsson


2013 Team Argos - Shimano:
11-02-2013    Stage 1 Tour of Oman Marcel Kittel
05-03-2013    Stage 2 Paris - Nice Marcel Kittel
22-03-2013    Stage 5 Volta a Catalunya François Parisien
03-04-2013    Schoten (a) Marcel Kittel
21-04-2013    Stage 1 International Presidency Turkey Tour Marcel Kittel
27-04-2013    Stage 3 Hammarö 3-dagars Jonas Ahlstrand
27-04-2013    Stage 7 International Presidency Turkey Tour Marcel Kittel
28-04-2013    General Classification Hammarö 3-dagars Jonas Ahlstrand
28-04-2013    Stage 8 International Presidency Turkey Tour Marcel Kittel
08-05-2013    Stage 5 Giro d'Italia John Degenkolb
10-05-2013    Stage 1 Tour de Picardie Marcel Kittel
12-05-2013    Stage 3 Tour de Picardie Marcel Kittel
12-05-2013    General Classification Tour de Picardie Marcel Kittel
31-05-2013    Hengelo, Criterium Tom Veelers
09-06-2013    Berlin (k) Marcel Kittel
09-06-2013    Mountains classification Critérium du Dauphiné Thomas Damuseau
14-06-2013    Stage 3 Ster Elektrotoer Marcel Kittel
29-06-2013    Stage 1 Tour de France Marcel Kittel
30-06-2013    Burseryd Tobias Ludvigsson
09-07-2013    Stage 10 Tour de France Marcel Kittel
11-07-2013    Stage 12 Tour de France Marcel Kittel
21-07-2013    Stage 21 Tour de France Marcel Kittel
23-07-2013    Roeselare, Criterium Marcel Kittel
24-07-2013    Chaam, Criterium Marcel Kittel
27-07-2013    Wolvertem, Criterium Marcel Kittel
29-07-2013    Lommel, Criterium Marcel Kittel
31-07-2013    Maastricht Tom Dumoulin
01-08-2013    Oostvoorne Tom Veelers
04-08-2013    Bad Homburg, Criterium John Degenkolb
06-08-2013    La Roche Quentin Jauregui
08-08-2013    Kortrijk, Criterium Marcel Kittel
10-08-2013    Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Nikias Arndt
25-08-2013    Hamburg (b) John Degenkolb
01-09-2013    Bavikhove, Criterium Marcel Kittel
06-09-2013    Stage 13 Vuelta a España Warren Barguil
09-09-2013    Stage 16 Vuelta a España Warren Barguil
15-09-2013    Leuven Bert De Backer
25-09-2013    Lichtervelde Marcel Kittel
04-10-2013    Stage 2 Circuit Franco-Belge John Degenkolb
06-10-2013    Stage 4 Circuit Franco-Belge John Degenkolb
08-10-2013    Binche Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
10-10-2013    Paris - Bourges John Degenkolb
13-10-2013    Paris - Tours John Degenkolb
15-10-2013    Stage 5 Tour of Beijing Luka Mezgec


2015 Team Giant - Alpecin:
02-01-2015    Surhuisterveen, Cyclo-cross Lars Van Der Haar
18-01-2015    Adelaide Marcel Kittel
24-01-2015    Rucphen, Cyclo-cross Lars Van Der Haar
06-02-2015    Stage 3 Dubai Tour John Degenkolb
22-02-2015    Stage 2 Tour du Haut-Var Luka Mezgec
22-03-2015    Milano - San Remo John Degenkolb
11-04-2015    Stage 6 Vuelta al País Vasco Tom Dumoulin
12-04-2015    Paris - Roubaix John Degenkolb
14-05-2015    Stage 2 Bayern Rundfahrt John Degenkolb
17-05-2015    Stage 5 Bayern Rundfahrt John Degenkolb
31-05-2015    Berlin (k) Ramon Sinkeldam
13-06-2015    Prologue Tour de Suisse Tom Dumoulin
21-06-2015    Stage 8 Tour de Suisse Tom Dumoulin
26-06-2015    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Austria Georg Preidler
22-07-2015    Stage 17 Tour de France Simon Geschke
28-07-2015    Lisieux, Criterium Warren Barguil
29-07-2015    Wels, Criterium John Degenkolb
31-07-2015    Heerlen Simon Geschke
02-08-2015    Bad Homburg, Criterium Simon Geschke
02-08-2015    Bochum, Derny John Degenkolb
02-08-2015    Stage 1 Tour de Pologne Marcel Kittel
08-08-2015    Points classification Tour de Pologne Marcel Kittel
11-08-2015    Emmen John Degenkolb
30-08-2015    Stage 9 Vuelta a España Tom Dumoulin
06-09-2015    Echt (a) Max Walscheid
07-09-2015    Stage 6 Tour of Alberta Nikias Arndt
09-09-2015    Stage 17 Vuelta a España Tom Dumoulin
13-09-2015    Cottbus, U23 Max Walscheid
13-09-2015    Stage 21 Vuelta a España John Degenkolb
06-10-2015    Binche Ramon Sinkeldam
18-10-2015    Valkenburg aan de Geul, Cyclo-cross Lars Van Der Haar
20-10-2015    Woerden, Cyclo-cross Lars Van Der Haar
24-10-2015    Saitama, Criterium John Degenkolb
31-10-2015    Boom, Cyclo-cross Lars Van Der Haar
07-11-2015    European Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite Lars Van Der Haar


2016 Liv - Plantur:
13-03-2016    Drentse 8 (F) Leah Kirchmann
01-07-2016    Prologue Giro Rosa (F) Leah Kirchmann


2016 Team Giant - Alpecin:
06-05-2016    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Tom Dumoulin
07-05-2016    Wittenberg Simon Geschke
29-05-2016    Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Nikias Arndt
29-05-2016    Stage 4 Ronde van België Zico Waeytens
22-06-2016    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands Tom Dumoulin
10-07-2016    Stage 9 Tour de France Tom Dumoulin
15-07-2016    Stage 13 Tour de France Tom Dumoulin
26-07-2016    Hannover, Criterium Max Walscheid
30-07-2016    Mechelen, Criterium John Degenkolb
30-07-2016    Steenwijk, Criterium Albert Timmer
31-07-2016    Bochum, Derny John Degenkolb
07-08-2016    Bad Homburg, Criterium John Degenkolb
12-08-2016    Stage 3 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié Sam Oomen
13-08-2016    General Classification Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié Sam Oomen
14-08-2016    Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway John Degenkolb
28-08-2016    National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Germany Max Kanter
03-10-2016    Münster (a) John Degenkolb
24-10-2016    Stage 3 Tour of Hainan Max Walscheid
25-10-2016    Stage 4 Tour of Hainan Max Walscheid
25-10-2016    Woerden, Cyclo-cross Lars Van Der Haar
26-10-2016    Stage 5 Tour of Hainan Max Walscheid
28-10-2016    Stage 7 Tour of Hainan Max Walscheid
30-10-2016    Stage 9 Tour of Hainan Max Walscheid


2017 Sunweb:
29-01-2017    Geelong Nikias Arndt
16-02-2017    Stage 3 Tour of Oman Søren Andersen
03-04-2017    Stage 1 Vuelta al País Vasco Michael Matthews
08-04-2017    Points classification Vuelta al País Vasco Michael Matthews
16-05-2017    Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Tom Dumoulin
20-05-2017    Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Tom Dumoulin
28-05-2017    General Classification Giro d'Italia Tom Dumoulin
04-06-2017    Stage 3 ITC Netherlands Ramon Sinkeldam
04-06-2017    Stage 3 ITC Netherlands Max Walscheid
04-06-2017    Stage 3 ITC Netherlands Lennard Kämna
04-06-2017    Stage 3 ITC Netherlands Zico Waeytens
04-06-2017    Stage 3 ITC Netherlands Albert Timmer
12-06-2017    Stage 3 Tour de Suisse Michael Matthews
21-06-2017    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands Tom Dumoulin
23-06-2017    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Austria Georg Preidler
25-06-2017    National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands Ramon Sinkeldam
14-07-2017    Stage 13 Tour de France Warren Barguil
15-07-2017    Mount Evans Chad Haga
15-07-2017    Stage 14 Tour de France Michael Matthews
18-07-2017    Stage 16 Tour de France Michael Matthews
20-07-2017    Stage 18 Tour de France Warren Barguil
23-07-2017    Points classification Tour de France Michael Matthews
23-07-2017    Mountains classification Tour de France Warren Barguil
25-07-2017    Lisieux, Criterium Warren Barguil
25-07-2017    Surhuisterveen Tom Dumoulin
27-07-2017    Wateringen Ramon Sinkeldam
28-07-2017    Heerlen Ramon Sinkeldam
28-07-2017    Krefeld, Criterium Nikias Arndt
30-07-2017    Tiel Tom Dumoulin
01-08-2017    Steenwijk, Criterium Tom Dumoulin
02-08-2017    Maastricht Tom Dumoulin
13-08-2017    General Classification Benelux Tour Tom Dumoulin
13-08-2017    Etten-Leur, Criterium Warren Barguil
16-09-2017    Stage 5 Tour of Denmark Max Walscheid
17-09-2017    Wangen, Criterium Simon Geschke
17-09-2017    World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite Wilco Kelderman
17-09-2017    World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite Sam Oomen
17-09-2017    World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite Lennard Kämna
17-09-2017    World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite Michael Matthews
17-09-2017    World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite Tom Dumoulin
17-09-2017    World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite Søren Andersen
20-09-2017    World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite Tom Dumoulin


2018 Sunweb:
23-02-2018    Stage 3 Abu Dhabi Tour Phil Bauhaus
24-04-2018    Prologue Tour de Romandie Michael Matthews
04-05-2018    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Tom Dumoulin
05-05-2018    Stage 3 Tour de Yorkshire Max Walscheid
14-06-2018    Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Søren Andersen
21-07-2018    Sint-Truiden Louis Vervaeke
28-07-2018    Stage 20 Tour de France Tom Dumoulin
01-08-2018    Chaam, Criterium Tom Dumoulin
03-08-2018    Heerlen Tom Dumoulin
05-08-2018    Emmen Tom Dumoulin
08-08-2018    Maastricht Roy Curvers
19-08-2018    Stage 7 Benelux Tour Michael Matthews
19-08-2018    Etten-Leur, Criterium Tom Dumoulin
31-08-2018    Herning, Criterium (a) Søren Andersen
07-09-2018    Québec (b) Michael Matthews
09-09-2018    Montréal (d) Michael Matthews
03-10-2018    Münster (a) Max Walscheid
07-10-2018    Paris - Tours Søren Andersen
14-10-2018    Stage 2 Hong Kong Max Walscheid
14-10-2018    Stage 2 Hong Kong Chad Haga
14-10-2018    Stage 2 Hong Kong Tom Dumoulin
14-10-2018    Stage 2 Hong Kong Søren Andersen
14-10-2018    Stage 2 Hong Kong Martijn Tusveld


2019 Sunweb - Cervelo:
20-03-2019    Nokere Cees Bol
26-03-2019    Stage 2 Volta a Catalunya Michael Matthews
30-03-2019    Stage 6 Volta a Catalunya Michael Matthews
31-03-2019    Points classification Volta a Catalunya Michael Matthews
18-05-2019    Stage 7 Tour of California Cees Bol
28-05-2019    Stage 1 Tour of Norway Cees Bol
02-06-2019    Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Chad Haga
31-08-2019    Stage 8 Vuelta a España Nikias Arndt
13-09-2019    Québec (b) Michael Matthews
25-09-2019    Lichtervelde Max Walscheid
09-10-2019    Zele Cees Bol


2020 SEG Racing Academy:
26-01-2020    National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, New Zealand Corbin Strong
26-01-2020    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, New Zealand Corbin Strong
29-02-2020    Villers-le-Temple Stan Van Tricht
29-02-2020    Zwolle David Dekker
01-03-2020    World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite Corbin Strong
04-03-2020    Wanzele Jordi Meeus
08-03-2020    Rucphen David Dekker
Photo: © Sunweb
Photo: © Sunweb

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image