Stéphane Javalet

Name: Stéphane
Family name: Javalet
Nationality: France
Gender:
Age: 61 years
Date of birth: 29-01-1961
Place of birth: Paris (Ile-de-France), France
 

Teams

1994    Aubervilliers '93 - PeugeotFRATeam Manager
1995    Aubervilliers '93 - PeugeotFRATeam Manager
1996    Aubervilliers '93 - PeugeotFRATeam Manager
1997    BigMat - Auber 93FRATeam Manager
1998    BigMat - Auber 93FRATeam Manager
1999    BigMat - Auber 93FRATeam Manager
2000    BigMat - Auber 93FRATeam Manager
2001    BigMatFRATeam Manager
2002    BigMatFRATeam Manager
2003    BigMatFRATeam Manager
2004    Aubervilliers - Seine-Saint-DenisFRATeam Manager
2005    Auber 93 - Seine-Saint-DenisFRATeam Manager
2006    Auber 93 - Seine-Saint-DenisFRATeam Manager
2007    Auber 93 - Seine-Saint-DenisFRATeam Manager
2008    Auber 93FRATeam Manager
2009    Auber 93FRATeam Manager
2010    BigMat - AubervilliersFRATeam Manager
2011    BigMat - Auber 93FRATeam Manager
2012    BigMat - Auber 93FRATeam Manager
2013    Big Mat - Auber 93FRATeam Manager
2014    BigMat - Auber 93FRATeam Manager
2015    Auber 93FRATeam Manager
2016    HP BTP - Auber 93FRAGeneral Manager
2017    HP BTP - Auber 93FRATeam Manager
2018    St Michel - Auber 93FRATeam Manager
2019    St Michel - Auber 93FRAGeneral Manager
2020    St Michel - Auber 93FRATeam Manager
2021    St MichelFRAGeneral Manager
2022    St MichelFRAGeneral Manager
2022    St MichelFRATeam Manager

Victories by team/year



1994 Aubervilliers '93 - Peugeot:


1995 Aubervilliers '93 - Peugeot:
27-06-1995    Aubervilliers Cyril Saugrain


1996 Aubervilliers '93 - Peugeot:
28-03-1996    Stage 3 Tour de Normandie Frédéric Pontier
30-03-1996    Stage 5 Tour de Normandie Frédéric Pontier
31-03-1996    General Classification Tour de Normandie Frédéric Pontier
26-05-1996    Stage 6 GP du Midi-Libre Gilles Talmant
00-07-1996    Olympic Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Jean-Michel Monin
00-07-1996    Olympic Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite Christophe Capelle
03-07-1996    Stage 4 Tour de France Cyril Saugrain


1997 BigMat - Auber 93:
27-05-1997    Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Ludovic Auger
28-05-1997    Stage 7 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Marek Leśniewski
30-05-1997    Stage 9 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique Pascal Lance
14-06-1997    Stage 4 Circuito Montañés Anthony Morin


1998 BigMat - Auber 93:
14-03-1998    Stage 5 Volta ao Algarve Guillaume Auger
27-03-1998    Stage 4 Tour de Normandie Thierry Gouvenou
14-04-1998    Paris - Camembert Pascal Lino
26-05-1998    Stage 3 Tour of Britain Jay Sweet
31-05-1998    Stage 8 Tour of Britain Jay Sweet
21-08-1998    Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Philippe Bordenave
06-09-1998    Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir Jay Sweet
13-09-1998    Commonwealth Games, Road Jay Sweet


1999 BigMat - Auber 93:
12-02-1999    Stage 3 Tour Méditerranéen Guillaume Auger
25-03-1999    Stage 3 Tour de Normandie Jay Sweet
16-05-1999    Stage 2 part a Tour de Picardie Jay Sweet
07-08-1999    Dun-le-Palestel, Criterium Carlos Da Cruz
07-09-1999    Stage 6 Tour de l'Avenir Alexandre Chouffe
18-09-1999    Vouneuil-sous-Biard Thierry Bourguignon


2000 BigMat - Auber 93:
10-01-2000    Stage 2 Tour Méditerranéen Jeremy Hunt
20-01-2000    Stage 3 Tour Down Under Stéphane Bergès
22-03-2000    Stage 2 Tour de Normandie Jay Sweet
26-03-2000    General Classification Tour de Normandie Ludovic Auger
12-04-2000    Stage 1 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Carlos Da Cruz
21-05-2000    Vilvoorde Guillaume Auger
25-06-2000    National Championship, Road, Elite, France Christophe Capelle
05-08-2000    Dun-le-Palestel, Criterium Christophe Capelle
07-08-2000    Château-Chinon, Criterium Christophe Capelle
13-08-2000    Stage 4 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié Denis Leproux
30-09-2000    Stage 3 Circuit Franco-Belge Jay Sweet
13-10-2000    Stage 9 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Jeremy Hunt


2001 BigMat:
22-02-2001    Stage 1 Tour of Rhodes Jay Sweet
23-02-2001    Stage 2 Tour of Rhodes Jay Sweet
15-05-2001    Amiens, Criterium Christophe Capelle
19-06-2001    Stage 8 Circuito Montañés Jay Sweet
01-07-2001    National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain Jeremy Hunt
05-07-2001    Melle Franck Pencolé
20-07-2001    Stage 2 Grand Prix de la Somme Jeremy Hunt
12-08-2001    Prix des Blés d'Or Alexei Sivakov
15-08-2001    Stage 3 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié Jay Sweet
02-09-2001    National Championship, Road, U23, France Niels Brouzes
02-09-2001    Soissons Benjamin Levécot
16-09-2001    General Classification Ster Elektrotoer Xavier Jan
30-09-2001    Stage 4 Circuit Franco-Belge Jeremy Hunt
23-10-2001    Stage 8 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria Jay Sweet


2002 BigMat:
05-02-2002    Marseille Xavier Jan
04-07-2002    Stage 1 Tour de la Dordogne Niels Brouzes
01-08-2002    Lorient (a) Nicolas Liboreau
17-08-2002    Riom Thierry Gouvenou
25-08-2002    Plouay (a) Jeremy Hunt


2003 BigMat:
09-06-2003    Stage 1 Critérium du Dauphiné Plamen Stoyanov
00-07-2003    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, France Nicolas Meunier
20-09-2003    Stage 2 part a Grand Prix de la Somme Guillaume Auger


2004 Aubervilliers - Seine-Saint-Denis:
22-03-2004    Stage 1 Tour de Normandie Yannick Talabardon
07-05-2004    Stage 2 Tour de la Manche Ludovic Auger
09-05-2004    General Classification Tour de la Manche Ludovic Auger
22-05-2004    Stage 3 Triptyque Ardennaise Laurent Paumier
23-05-2004    General Classification Triptyque Ardennaise Laurent Paumier
05-06-2004    Leudelange David Bréard
12-06-2004    Stage 1 Tour du Tarn-et Garonne David Bréard
03-07-2004    Porrentruy Yannick Talabardon
05-08-2004    Prix des Blés d'Or Yannick Talabardon


2005 Auber 93 - Seine-Saint-Denis:
02-01-2005    Camors, Cyclo-cross Arnaud Labbe
13-03-2005    Bordeaux - Saintes John Nilsson
10-04-2005    Nogent-sur-Oise Tristan Valentin
17-04-2005    Lannilis Tristan Valentin
24-04-2005    Paris - Mantes-la-Jolie Maxime Mederel
05-05-2005    Stage 1 Tour de la Manche Julien Mazet
06-05-2005    Stage 2 Tour de la Manche Arnaud Labbe
08-05-2005    Stage 5 Tour de la Manche Niels Brouzes
08-05-2005    General Classification Tour de la Manche Maxime Mederel
29-05-2005    Stage 4 Tour de Gironde Saïd Haddou
25-06-2005    Soldvarvi GP John Nilsson
02-08-2005    Stage 1 Paris - Corrèze William Bonnet
25-09-2005    Challans, Cyclo-cross Arnaud Labbe
02-10-2005    Ambazac, Cyclo-cross Arnaud Labbe
09-10-2005    Trensacq, Cyclo-cross Arnaud Labbe
15-10-2005    Saint-Félix-de-Foncaude, Cyclo-cross Arnaud Labbe
16-10-2005    Angoulême, Cyclo-cross Arnaud Labbe
06-11-2005    Saint-Junien-les-Combes, Cyclo-cross Arnaud Labbe
12-11-2005    Montpon, Cyclo-cross Arnaud Labbe
13-11-2005    Riom, Cyclo-cross Arnaud Labbe
24-12-2005    Bignay, Cyclo-cross Arnaud Labbe


2006 Auber 93 - Seine-Saint-Denis:
05-03-2006    Les Monts Luberon - Trophée Luc Leblanc René Mandri
25-03-2006    Stage 7 Tour de Normandie Maxime Mederel
22-04-2006    Villers-Cotterêts Emilien-Benoît Bergès
30-07-2006    National Championship, Road, U23, France Florian Morizot
22-08-2006    Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Saïd Haddou
03-09-2006    Lyon (e) Maxime Mederel


2007 Auber 93 - Seine-Saint-Denis:
21-04-2007    Saint-Eutrope - Quimper Niels Brouzes
29-04-2007    Paris - Mantes-la-Jolie Niels Brouzes
07-07-2007    Porrentruy Guillaume Levarlet
21-07-2007    Civaux Florian Morizot
23-09-2007    Briey, Cyclo-cross Steve Chainel
30-09-2007    Nieul, Cyclo-cross Steve Chainel
07-10-2007    Limoges, Cyclo-cross Maxime Mederel
07-10-2007    Saint-Nabord, Cyclo-cross Steve Chainel
04-11-2007    Dugny, Cyclo-cross Steve Chainel


2008 Auber 93:
01-01-2008    Pétange, Cyclo-cross Steve Chainel
17-02-2008    Stage 3 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes Jonathan Thiré
27-04-2008    Paris - Mantes-la-Jolie Florian Morizot
04-05-2008    Beauchamps Niels Brouzes
08-05-2008    Stage 1 Tour de la Manche Steve Chainel
10-05-2008    Stage 3 part b Tour de la Manche Steve Chainel
10-05-2008    Stage 3 part a Tour de la Manche Arnold Jeannesson
24-05-2008    Stage 4 Circuit de Lorraine Steve Chainel
25-05-2008    General Classification Circuit de Lorraine Steve Chainel
26-05-2008    Vignoux-sur-Barangeon Tony Gallopin
15-06-2008    General Classification Ronde de l'Oise Niels Brouzes
21-07-2008    L´Etoile d´Or-G.P.Centre Presse Morgan Chedhomme
13-09-2008    Stage 8 Tour de l'Avenir Arnold Jeannesson
27-09-2008    Stage 4 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Florian Morizot
12-10-2008    Paris - Tours, U23 Tony Gallopin
30-11-2008    Contern, Cyclo-cross Steve Chainel


2009 Auber 93:
14-02-2009    Mauléon Jonathan Thiré
15-02-2009    Cambo Johan Mombaerts
17-02-2009    Saint-Jean-Pied-de-Port Morgan Chedhomme
23-03-2009    Prologue Tour de Normandie Morgan Chedhomme
25-03-2009    Stage 3 Tour de Normandie Fabien Bacquet
21-06-2009    Stage 4 Route du Sud Johan Mombaerts
20-08-2009    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, France Romain Lemarchand
27-09-2009    Lillebonne Tony Gallopin
27-09-2009    Lillebonne Niels Brouzes
18-10-2009    Chrono des Herbiers, U23 Romain Lemarchand


2010 BigMat - Aubervilliers:
11-06-2010    Stage 2 Ronde de l'Oise Nadir Haddou
19-07-2010    L´Etoile d´Or-G.P.Centre Presse Fabien Bacquet


2011 BigMat - Auber 93:
23-03-2011    Stage 3 Tour de Normandie Fabien Bacquet
25-03-2011    Stage 5 Tour de Normandie Fabien Bacquet
29-04-2011    Stage 5 Tour de Bretagne Maxime Mederel
12-05-2011    Stage 1 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Sylvain Georges
14-05-2011    Stage 3 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Sylvain Georges
15-05-2011    General Classification Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Sylvain Georges
28-05-2011    Plumelec (a) Sylvain Georges
18-09-2011    Williston, Cyclo-cross Nicolas Bazin
25-09-2011    Rochester, Cyclo-cross Nicolas Bazin


2012 BigMat - Auber 93:
14-02-2012    Saint-Jean-Pied-de-Port Dimitri Le Boulch
25-03-2012    Stage 8 Tour de Normandie Benoit Drujon
01-05-2012    Stage 7 Tour de Bretagne Dimitri Le Boulch
20-05-2012    Stage 5 Circuit de Lorraine Steven Tronet
08-09-2012    Rochester, Cyclo-cross Nicolas Bazin
09-09-2012    Rochester, Cyclo-cross Nicolas Bazin
15-09-2012    Williston, Cyclo-cross Nicolas Bazin
22-09-2012    Baltimore, Cyclo-cross Nicolas Bazin
23-09-2012    Baltimore, Cyclo-cross Nicolas Bazin


2013 Big Mat - Auber 93:
01-01-2013    Pétange, Cyclo-cross Nicolas Bazin
24-02-2013    Classic de l'Ardèche Rhône Crussol Mathieu Drujon
18-05-2013    Stage 4 Tour de Franche Comté Cycliste Flavien Dassonville
13-07-2013    Bolinne - Harlue Stéphane Rossetto
22-07-2013    L´Etoile d´Or-G.P.Centre Presse Steven Tronet
26-07-2013    Bar-sur-Aube Benoit Drujon
23-08-2013    Stage 4 Tour du Limousin Stéphane Rossetto
25-08-2013    National Championship, Road, U23, France Flavien Dassonville
29-09-2013    Mennecy, Cyclo-cross Nicolas Bazin
06-10-2013    Carnetin, Cyclo-cross Nicolas Bazin
13-10-2013    Paris - Tours, U23 Flavien Dassonville
11-11-2013    Dourdan, Cyclo-cross Alexandre Billon
22-11-2013    Argenteuil, Cyclo-cross Flavien Dassonville
22-11-2013    Argenteuil, Cyclo-cross Alexandre Billon
22-12-2013    Camors, Cyclo-cross Nicolas Bazin
22-12-2013    Moisson, Cyclo-cross Alexandre Billon


2014 BigMat - Auber 93:
09-03-2014    Lillers Steven Tronet
15-03-2014    Châteauroux - Limoges Théo Vimpère
16-03-2014    Paris - Troyes Steven Tronet
08-06-2014    General Classification Boucles de la Mayenne Stéphane Rossetto
29-06-2014    National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia Alo Jakin
21-07-2014    L´Etoile d´Or-G.P.Centre Presse Stéphane Rossetto
22-07-2014    A travers le Pays Montmorrillonnais Alo Jakin
25-07-2014    Stage 1 Tour d'Auvergne Alo Jakin
27-07-2014    General Classification Tour d'Auvergne Flavien Dassonville
27-07-2014    Stage 3 part a Tour d'Auvergne Flavien Dassonville
27-07-2014    Stage 3 part a Tour d'Auvergne Alo Jakin
27-07-2014    Stage 3 part a Tour d'Auvergne Pierre Gouault
27-07-2014    Stage 3 part a Tour d'Auvergne Steven Tronet
19-10-2014    Pagéas, Cyclo-cross David Menut
02-11-2014    Monampteuil, Cyclo-cross Flavien Dassonville
09-11-2014    Saint-Junien-les-Combes, Cyclo-cross David Menut
10-11-2014    Buxerolles, Cyclo-cross David Menut
23-11-2014    Bessancourt, Cyclo-cross David Menut
30-11-2014    La Ferté-sous-Jouarre, Cyclo-cross Flavien Dassonville


2015 Auber 93:
15-03-2015    Paris - Troyes David Menut
11-04-2015    Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes Steven Tronet
31-05-2015    Châteaulin Alo Jakin
12-06-2015    Stage 2 Ronde de l'Oise Steven Tronet
18-06-2015    Stage 1 Route du Sud Steven Tronet
28-06-2015    National Championship, Road, Elite, France Steven Tronet
20-07-2015    L´Etoile d´Or-G.P.Centre Presse Anthony Maldonado
29-07-2015    Camors Steven Tronet


2016 HP BTP - Auber 93:
10-04-2016    Stage 3 part b Circuit des Ardennes Alo Jakin
18-07-2016    Saint-Savin - La Trimouille Anthony Maldonado
06-08-2016    Montpinchon Damien Touzé
24-09-2016    Paris - Vierzon Romain Feillu


2017 HP BTP - Auber 93:
19-03-2017    Buxerolles Flavien Dassonville
26-03-2017    Guégon David Menut
02-04-2017    La Roue Tourangelle Flavien Dassonville
26-04-2017    Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne Flavien Dassonville
01-05-2017    General Classification Tour de Bretagne Flavien Dassonville
08-06-2017    Stage 1 Ronde de l'Oise Flavien Dassonville
11-06-2017    General Classification Ronde de l'Oise Flavien Dassonville


2018 St Michel - Auber 93:
08-04-2018    General Classification Circuit des Ardennes Anthony Maldonado
20-05-2018    Elva Alo Jakin
27-05-2018    Châteaulin Kévin Le Cunff
08-06-2018    Stage 2 Ronde de l'Oise Damien Touzé
28-07-2018    Stage 1 Kreiz Breizh Elite Damien Touzé
30-07-2018    General Classification Kreiz Breizh Elite Damien Touzé
19-08-2018    Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir Damien Touzé


2019 St Michel - Auber 93:
14-06-2019    Stage 2 Ronde de l'Oise Anthony Maldonado
16-06-2019    General Classification Ronde de l'Oise Anthony Maldonado
30-06-2019    National Championship, Road, Elite, Estonia Alo Jakin


2020 St Michel - Auber 93:


2021 St Michel:
14-03-2021    Paris - Troyes Romain Cardis
25-08-2021    Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne Jason Tesson
03-09-2021    Stage 1 Paris - Arras Jason Tesson
05-09-2021    General Classification Paris - Arras Jason Tesson


2022 St Michel:
04-05-2022    Stage 2 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Jason Tesson


2022 St Michel:
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Photo album Stéphane Javalet

Click here to add a picture to the photo album

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image