Mauro Gianetti

Name: Mauro
Family name: Gianetti
Nationality: Switzerland
Gender:
Age: 56 years
Date of birth: 16-03-1964
Place of birth: Isone (Ticino), Switzerland
Professional: 1986-2002
 

Teams

2003    Vini Caldirola - Saunier DuvalITAGeneral Manager
2004    Saunier Duval - ProdirESPGeneral Manager
2005    Saunier Duval - ProdirESPGeneral Manager
2006    Saunier Duval - ProdirESPGeneral Manager
2007    Saunier Duval - ProdirESPGeneral Manager
2008    Saunier Duval - ScottESPGeneral Manager
2010    Footon - ServettoESPTeam Manager
2011    Geox - TMCESPTeam Manager
2019    UAE EmiratesUAEGeneral Manager
2020    UAE Emirates - WhooshUAEGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



2003 Vini Caldirola - Saunier Duval:
21-02-2003    Stage 2 Tour of Rhodes Fred Rodriguez
22-02-2003    Stage 4 Giro Della Liguria Gabriele Balducci
01-04-2003    Stage 1 Driedaagse van De Panne Gianluca Bortolami
13-04-2003    General Classification Giro d'Abruzzo Oscar Mason
24-04-2003    Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Stefano Garzelli
25-04-2003    Stage 3 Tour de Georgia Fred Rodriguez
26-04-2003    Stage 4 Tour de Georgia Fred Rodriguez
12-05-2003    Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Stefano Garzelli
17-05-2003    Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Stefano Garzelli
25-09-2003    Peccioli Paolo Bossoni
03-10-2003    Stage 4 Giro della Provincia di Lucca Romans Vainsteins


2004 Saunier Duval - Prodir:
02-02-2004    Stage 1 Tour of Qatar Francisco José Ventoso
17-02-2004    Stage 3 Vuelta a Andalucia Juan Carlos Domínguez
19-02-2004    General Classification Vuelta a Andalucia Juan Carlos Domínguez
26-03-2004    General Classification Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Joaquim Rodríguez
16-04-2004    Stage 3 Vuelta a Aragón Constantino Zaballa
01-05-2004    Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Fabian Jeker
16-05-2004    Stage 5 Vuelta a Asturias Miguel Ángel Martín
02-06-2004    Stage 1 Euskal Bizikleta Miguel Ángel Martín
03-06-2004    Stage 2 Euskal Bizikleta Miguel Ángel Martín
06-06-2004    Philadelphia Francisco José Ventoso
15-06-2004    Stage 2 Volta a Catalunya Miguel Ángel Martín
16-06-2004    Stage 3 Volta a Catalunya Miguel Ángel Martín
17-06-2004    Stage 4 Volta a Catalunya Miguel Ángel Martín
20-06-2004    General Classification Volta a Catalunya Miguel Ángel Martín
07-08-2004    Donostia/San Sebastián Miguel Ángel Martín
08-08-2004    Durango Leonardo Piepoli
03-09-2004    Stage 3 Vuelta a Tenerife José Alberto Benítez
12-09-2004    Stage 9 Vuelta a España Leonardo Piepoli
24-09-2004    Stage 19 Vuelta a España Constantino Zaballa


2005 Saunier Duval - Prodir:
01-05-2005    Mountains classification Tour de Romandie Rubén Lobato
19-05-2005    Stage 4 Volta a Catalunya Leonardo Piepoli
20-05-2005    Stage 5 Volta a Catalunya Iñigo Cuesta
22-05-2005    Mountains classification Volta a Catalunya Iñigo Cuesta
16-06-2005    Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Chris Horner
21-06-2005    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Italy Marco Pinotti
26-06-2005    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain Juan Manuel Gárate
10-08-2005    Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos Juan Carlos Domínguez
11-08-2005    General Classification Vuelta a Burgos Juan Carlos Domínguez
13-08-2005    Donostia/San Sebastián Constantino Zaballa
14-08-2005    Durango Joaquim Rodríguez
28-08-2005    Stage 5 Vuelta a Palencia Juan Carlos López
09-09-2005    Stage 1 Vuelta al Goierri Javier Mejías
18-09-2005    Mountains classification Vuelta a España Joaquim Rodríguez
23-10-2005    L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Criterium Joaquim Rodríguez


2006 Saunier Duval - Prodir:
01-01-2006    National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Italy Marco Pinotti
25-03-2006    Stage 5 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Riccardo Riccò
08-04-2006    General Classification Vuelta al País Vasco José Ángel Gómez
08-04-2006    Stage 6 Vuelta al País Vasco José Ángel Gómez
20-05-2006    Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Leonardo Piepoli
21-05-2006    General Classification Volta a Catalunya David Cañada
24-05-2006    Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Leonardo Piepoli
30-05-2006    Carate Brianza Gilberto Simoni
31-05-2006    Stage 1 Euskal Bizikleta Koldo Gil
03-06-2006    Stage 4 part a Euskal Bizikleta Francisco José Ventoso
03-06-2006    Stage 4 part b Euskal Bizikleta Koldo Gil
04-06-2006    General Classification Euskal Bizikleta Koldo Gil
15-06-2006    Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Koldo Gil
22-06-2006    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland Piotr Mazur
05-08-2006    Dun-le-Palestel, Criterium David De La Fuente
24-08-2006    Stage 1 Vuelta a Palencia Enrique Mata
28-08-2006    Stage 3 Vuelta a España Francisco José Ventoso
09-09-2006    Stage 14 Vuelta a España David Millar
04-10-2006    National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Great Britain David Millar
22-10-2006    Utsunomiya-shi Riccardo Riccò
16-12-2006    Moscou, Team Pursuit Geraint Thomas


2007 Saunier Duval - Prodir:
27-01-2007    Stage 4 Tour de San Luis Riccardo Riccò
11-03-2007    Prologue Paris - Nice David Millar
16-03-2007    Stage 3 Tirreno - Adriatico Riccardo Riccò
17-03-2007    Stage 4 Tirreno - Adriatico Riccardo Riccò
20-03-2007    Points classification Tirreno - Adriatico Riccardo Riccò
27-03-2007    Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Francisco José Ventoso
28-03-2007    Stage 3 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Francisco José Ventoso
30-03-2007    Stage 5 Vuelta Castilla y Leon Francisco José Ventoso
31-03-2007    Stage 5 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali Riccardo Riccò
09-04-2007    Stage 1 Vuelta al País Vasco Juan José Cobo
13-04-2007    Stage 5 Vuelta al País Vasco Juan José Cobo
14-04-2007    General Classification Vuelta al País Vasco Juan José Cobo
14-04-2007    Points classification Vuelta al País Vasco Juan José Cobo
01-05-2007    Naranco Koldo Gil
05-05-2007    Stage 3 Vuelta a Asturias Alberto Fernández
07-05-2007    General Classification Vuelta a Asturias Koldo Gil
22-05-2007    Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Leonardo Piepoli
27-05-2007    Stage 15 Giro d'Italia Riccardo Riccò
30-05-2007    Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Gilberto Simoni
01-06-2007    Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Iban Mayo
03-06-2007    Mountains classification Giro d'Italia Leonardo Piepoli
03-06-2007    Llodio David De La Fuente
08-06-2007    Stage 1 Euskal Bizikleta Alberto Fernández
20-06-2007    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Latvia Raivis Belohvosciks
14-07-2007    National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland Rubens Bertogliati
05-08-2007    Durango José Ángel Gómez
05-08-2007    National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain David Millar
11-08-2007    Dun-le-Palestel, Criterium Christophe Rinero
27-08-2007    Stage 5 Benelux Tour Luciano Pagliarini
02-09-2007    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain David Millar
09-09-2007    Stage 9 Vuelta a España Leonardo Piepoli
14-09-2007    Stage 4 Tour of Missouri Luciano Pagliarini
07-10-2007    Stage 1 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Javier Mejías
28-10-2007    Utsunomiya-shi Manuele Mori
16-12-2007    Jaén José Ángel Gómez


2008 Saunier Duval - Scott:
21-02-2008    Stage 5 Vuelta a Andalucia Denis Flahaut
23-02-2008    Stage 6 Tour of California Luciano Pagliarini
20-04-2008    Mountains classification International Presidency Turkey Tour José Alberto Benítez
11-05-2008    Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Riccardo Riccò
17-05-2008    Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Riccardo Riccò
08-06-2008    Stage 3 Euskal Bizikleta Eros Capecchi
08-06-2008    General Classification Euskal Bizikleta Eros Capecchi
27-06-2008    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Latvia Raivis Belohvosciks
09-08-2008    Stage 5 Vuelta a Burgos Juan José Cobo
23-08-2008    Stage 9 Volta a Portugal Juan José Cobo
27-08-2008    Stage 7 Benelux Tour Raivis Belohvosciks
31-08-2008    Stage 2 Deutschland Tour David De La Fuente
16-09-2008    Stage 4 Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico José Alberto Benítez
17-09-2008    Stage 5 Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico José Alberto Benítez
09-10-2008    Stage 4 Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional Iker Camaño


2010 Footon - Servetto:
19-01-2010    Stage 2 Tour de San Luis Rafael Valls
21-01-2010    Stage 3 Tour Down Under Manuel Cardoso
28-03-2010    Mountains classification Volta a Catalunya David Gutiérrez
20-05-2010    Stage 2 Circuit de Lorraine Fabio Felline
21-05-2010    Stage 3 Circuit de Lorraine Fabio Felline
23-05-2010    General Classification Circuit de Lorraine Fabio Felline
20-06-2010    Aalborg (a) Martin Pedersen
20-06-2010    Judendorf Matthias Brändle
17-07-2010    Hohenems, Criterium Matthias Brändle
31-12-2010    General Classification Torneo Euskaldun Daniel Díaz


2011 Geox - TMC:
27-02-2011    Almería Matteo Pelucchi
21-04-2011    Stage 3 Giro del Trentino Fabio Duarte
01-05-2011    Sprint classification Tour de Romandie Matthias Brändle
07-06-2011    Thun, Chrono Marcel Wyss
21-07-2011    Stage 2 part a Brixia Tour Fabio Felline
04-09-2011    Stage 15 Vuelta a España Juan José Cobo
11-09-2011    General Classification Vuelta a España Juan José Cobo
22-10-2011    Alcobendas (c) Juan José Cobo
29-10-2011    Oviedo, Criterium Carlos Sastre
06-11-2011    Bajada, Criterium Juan José Cobo


2019 UAE Emirates:
19-01-2019    Stage 5 Tour Down Under Jasper Philipsen
27-01-2019    Stage 1 Vuelta a San Juan Fernando Gaviria
30-01-2019    Stage 4 Vuelta a San Juan Fernando Gaviria
02-02-2019    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Portugal Ivo Oliveira
10-02-2019    Prémio de Abertura Rui Oliveira
14-02-2019    Stage 3 Tour Colombia Sebastián Molano
16-02-2019    Stage 1 Tour of Oman Alexander Kristoff
21-02-2019    Stage 2 Volta ao Algarve Tadej Pogačar
24-02-2019    General Classification Volta ao Algarve Tadej Pogačar
25-02-2019    Stage 2 UAE Tour Fernando Gaviria
26-03-2019    Stage 4 Tour d'Egypte Yousef Mirza
31-03-2019    Gent - Wevelgem Alexander Kristoff
13-05-2019    Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Fernando Gaviria
17-05-2019    Stage 6 Tour of California Tadej Pogačar
18-05-2019    General Classification Tour of California Tadej Pogačar
01-06-2019    Stage 5 Tour of Norway Alexander Kristoff
02-06-2019    General Classification Tour of Norway Alexander Kristoff
07-06-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Slovenia Tadej Pogačar
09-06-2019    Lugano Diego Ulissi
13-06-2019    Gippingen Alexander Kristoff
21-06-2019    Stage 3 Tour of Slovenia Diego Ulissi
23-06-2019    General Classification Tour of Slovenia Diego Ulissi
21-07-2019    Tokyo Diego Ulissi
30-08-2019    Stage 2 Deutschland Tour Alexander Kristoff
30-08-2019    National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Portugal Rui Oliveira
01-09-2019    Stage 9 Vuelta a España Tadej Pogačar
06-09-2019    Stage 13 Vuelta a España Tadej Pogačar
14-09-2019    Lissone Aliaksandr Riabushenko
14-09-2019    Stage 20 Vuelta a España Tadej Pogačar
18-09-2019    Stage 1 part a Okolo Slovenska Alexander Kristoff
17-10-2019    Stage 1 Tour of Guangxi Fernando Gaviria
21-10-2019    Stage 5 Tour of Guangxi Fernando Gaviria
06-12-2019    Arab Championship, Road, Elite Yousef Mirza
26-12-2019    Cali Sebastián Molano


2020 UAE Emirates - Whoosh:
26-01-2020    Points classification Tour Down Under Jasper Philipsen
27-01-2020    Stage 2 Vuelta a San Juan Fernando Gaviria
29-01-2020    Stage 4 Vuelta a San Juan Fernando Gaviria
02-02-2020    Stage 7 Vuelta a San Juan Fernando Gaviria
04-02-2020    Stage 1 Tour of Saudi-Arabia Rui Costa
06-02-2020    Stage 2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Tadej Pogačar
08-02-2020    Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Tadej Pogačar
09-02-2020    General Classification Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Tadej Pogačar
12-02-2020    Stage 2 Tour Colombia Sebastián Molano
13-02-2020    Stage 3 Tour Colombia Sebastián Molano
15-02-2020    Stage 5 Tour Colombia Sebastián Molano
27-02-2020    Stage 5 UAE Tour Tadej Pogačar
Photo: courtesy Wim Dingemanse
Photo: courtesy Wim Dingemanse

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image