Richard Groenendaal

Name: Richard
Family name: Groenendaal
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 48 years
Date of birth: 13-07-1971
Place of birth: 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands
Professional: 1994-2008
 

Teams

2010    AA DrinkNEDTeam Manager
2010    AA Drink Cycling Team WomenNEDTeam Manager
2013    RabobankNEDTeam Manager
2014    RabobankNEDGeneral Manager
2015    Rabobank Development TeamNEDAssistent Team Manager
2016    Rabobank Development TeamNEDTeam Manager
2019    Boels - DolmansNEDAssistent Team Manager

Victories by team/year



2010 AA Drink:
12-01-2010    Rotterdam, Six Days Danny Stam
12-09-2010    Stage 4 Trois Jours de Cherbourg Peter Schep
16-10-2010    National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands Peter Schep
24-10-2010    Beesel, Cyclo-cross Lars Van Der Haar
31-10-2010    Zonhoven, Cyclo-cross, U23 Lars Van Der Haar
07-11-2010    European Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23 Lars Van Der Haar
28-11-2010    Gent, Six Days Peter Schep
28-11-2010    Gieten, Cyclo-cross, U23 Lars Van Der Haar
11-12-2010    Essen, Cyclo-cross, U23 Lars Van Der Haar
19-12-2010    Valencia, Cyclo-cross Tom Van Den Bosch
27-12-2010    Diegem, Cyclo-cross, U23 Lars Van Der Haar
29-12-2010    National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands Peter Schep


2010 AA Drink Cycling Team Women:
23-01-2010    Beijing, 500 m (F) Willy Kanis
28-12-2010    National Championship, Track, 500 m, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Willy Kanis
29-12-2010    National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Willy Kanis
30-12-2010    National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Willy Kanis


2013 Rabobank:
13-01-2013    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, The Netherlands Lars Van Der Haar
19-01-2013    Rucphen, Cyclo-cross Lars Van Der Haar
02-02-2013    World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23 Mike Teunissen
03-02-2013    Roosendaal (d) Nick Van Der Lijke
23-02-2013    Hamont-Achel Nick Van Der Lijke
02-03-2013    Zwolle Dylan Van Baarle
10-03-2013    Rucphen Dylan Van Baarle
23-03-2013    Stage 5 Tour de Normandie Rick Zabel
06-04-2013    Ronde van Vlaanderen, U23 Rick Zabel
28-04-2013    Made Ivar Slik
30-04-2013    Stage 6 Tour de Bretagne Dylan Van Baarle
05-05-2013    Voerendaal Mike Teunissen
17-05-2013    Stage 4 Olympia's Tour Dylan Van Baarle
18-05-2013    General Classification Olympia's Tour Dylan Van Baarle
23-05-2013    Stage 1 Tour de Gironde Maarten Van Trijp
05-06-2013    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, The Netherlands Dylan Van Baarle
15-06-2013    General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23 Dylan Van Baarle
22-06-2013    National Championship, Road, U23, The Netherlands Dylan Van Baarle
28-07-2013    Stage 2 part a Kreiz Breizh Elite Nick Van Der Lijke
29-07-2013    General Classification Kreiz Breizh Elite Nick Van Der Lijke
15-09-2013    Breda (e) Mike Teunissen
06-10-2013    Dielsdorf, Cyclo-cross Lars Van Der Haar
06-10-2013    National Championship, Road, Univ., The Netherlands Timo Roosen
20-10-2013    Valkenburg aan de Geul, Cyclo-cross Lars Van Der Haar
26-10-2013    Tabor, Cyclo-cross Lars Van Der Haar
03-11-2013    Zonhoven, Cyclo-cross, U23 Mike Teunissen
07-12-2013    Amersfoort, Cyclo-cross Stan Godrie
14-12-2013    Huijbergen, Cyclo-cross Stan Godrie
26-12-2013    Zolder, Cyclo-cross Lars Van Der Haar


2014 Rabobank:
08-03-2014    Zwolle Bert-Jan Lindeman
22-03-2014    Oud-Vossemeer Merijn Korevaar
04-04-2014    Stage 1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23 André Looij
30-04-2014    Stage 6 Tour de Bretagne André Looij
01-05-2014    General Classification Tour de Bretagne Bert-Jan Lindeman
01-06-2014    Paris - Roubaix, U23 Mike Teunissen
22-06-2014    Warmenhuizen Cees Bol
03-08-2014    Stage 2 Kreiz Breizh Elite André Looij
03-08-2014    Stage 3 Kreiz Breizh Elite Timo Roosen
04-08-2014    Stage 4 Kreiz Breizh Elite Stan Godrie
10-08-2014    Bocholtz Bert-Jan Lindeman
15-08-2014    Stage 3 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié Bert-Jan Lindeman
16-08-2014    General Classification Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié Bert-Jan Lindeman
23-08-2014    Usquert Bert-Jan Lindeman
04-09-2014    Stage 1 Volta Provincia de Valencia Piotr Havik
07-09-2014    Stage 4 Volta Provincia de Valencia André Looij
14-09-2014    Hank Ivar Slik
21-09-2014    Breda (e) Mike Teunissen
28-09-2014    Dordrecht, Cyclo-cross Stan Godrie
04-10-2014    Assendelft Floris Gerts
08-10-2014    Zele Floris Gerts
12-10-2014    Paris - Tours, U23 Mike Teunissen
25-10-2014    Harderwijk, Cyclo-cross Martijn Budding
14-12-2014    Moergestel, Cyclo-cross Martijn Budding


2015 Rabobank Development Team:
03-01-2015    Sint Michielsgestel, Cyclo-cross Stan Godrie
11-01-2015    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, The Netherlands Stan Godrie
17-01-2015    Milano, Cyclo-cross (b) Stan Godrie
08-02-2015    Roosendaal (c) Maarten Van Trijp
14-05-2015    Stage 1 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Sam Oomen
17-05-2015    General Classification Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Sam Oomen
19-06-2015    Stage 2 Tour des Pays de Savoie Sam Oomen
20-06-2015    Stage 4 Tour des Pays de Savoie Sam Oomen
27-06-2015    National Championship, Road, U23, The Netherlands Stan Godrie
23-08-2015    Heerhugowaard Cees Bol
04-09-2015    Stage 2 Volta Provincia de Valencia Martijn Budding
05-09-2015    Stage 3 Volta Provincia de Valencia Martijn Budding
06-09-2015    General Classification Volta Provincia de Valencia Martijn Budding
27-09-2015    Dordrecht, Cyclo-cross Martijn Budding
03-10-2015    Assendelft Cees Bol
11-10-2015    Paris - Tours, U23 Sam Oomen
28-11-2015    Valkenswaard, Cyclo-cross Martijn Budding
29-11-2015    Hellendoorn, Cyclo-cross Martijn Budding
26-12-2015    Zolder, Cyclo-cross, U23 Joris Nieuwenhuis


2016 Rabobank Development Team:
03-01-2016    Sint Michielsgestel, Cyclo-cross Joris Nieuwenhuis
10-01-2016    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, The Netherlands Sieben Wouters
12-03-2016    Stage 2 Jadranska Magistrala Martijn Tusveld
08-05-2016    Flèche Ardennaise Jeroen Meijers
13-05-2016    Stage 2 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Lennard Hofstede
15-05-2016    General Classification Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour Lennard Hofstede
05-06-2016    Ronde van Limburg Martijn Budding
09-06-2016    Stage 1 Ronde de l'Oise Martijn Budding
01-08-2016    General Classification Kreiz Breizh Elite Jeroen Meijers
18-09-2016    Oosterhout (a) Hartthijs De Vries
25-09-2016    Dordrecht, Cyclo-cross Joris Nieuwenhuis
02-10-2016    Gieten, Cyclo-cross, U23 Joris Nieuwenhuis
02-10-2016    Stage 6 Olympia's Tour Martijn Budding
02-10-2016    General Classification Olympia's Tour Cees Bol
09-10-2016    Ronse, Cyclo-cross, U23 Joris Nieuwenhuis
20-11-2016    Lieshout, Cyclo-cross Joris Nieuwenhuis
26-11-2016    Rhenen, Cyclo-cross Martijn Budding
26-11-2016    Zeven, Cyclo-cross, U23 Joris Nieuwenhuis
11-12-2016    Igorre, Cyclo-cross Stan Godrie
18-12-2016    Boxtel, Cyclo-cross Dylan Bouwmans
18-12-2016    Namur, Cyclo-cross, U23 Joris Nieuwenhuis
26-12-2016    Zolder, Cyclo-cross, U23 Joris Nieuwenhuis


2019 Boels - Dolmans:
01-01-2019    Pétange, Cyclo-cross (F) Christine Majerus
02-01-2019    part 6 World Cup, Track, Madison, Elite (F) Amy Pieters
06-01-2019    La Mézière, Cyclo-cross (F) Christine Majerus
13-01-2019    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Luxemburg (F) Christine Majerus
18-01-2019    part 5 World Cup, Track, Madison, Elite (F) Jolien D'Hoore
02-03-2019    Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F) Chantal Blaak
02-03-2019    World Championship, Track, Madison (F) Amy Pieters
05-03-2019    Le Samyn (F) Jip Van Den Bos
21-04-2019    Haaltert (F) Jolien D'Hoore
24-04-2019    Flèche Wallonne (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
16-05-2019    Stage 1 Tour of California (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
17-05-2019    Stage 2 Tour of California (F) Katie Hall
18-05-2019    General Classification Tour of California (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
22-05-2019    Stage 1 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) Jolien D'Hoore
31-05-2019    Vannes - Plumelec (F) Christine Majerus
10-06-2019    Stage 1 Tour of Britain (F) Jolien D'Hoore
12-06-2019    Stage 3 Tour of Britain (F) Jolien D'Hoore
15-06-2019    Stage 6 Tour of Britain (F) Amy Pieters
27-06-2019    National Championship, Road, Elite, Canada (F) Karol-Ann Canuel
28-06-2019    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Luxemburg (F) Christine Majerus
29-06-2019    National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark (F) Amalie Dideriksen
29-06-2019    National Championship, Road, Elite, Luxemburg (F) Christine Majerus
13-07-2019    Stage 9 Giro Rosa (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
07-08-2019    European Championship, Road, TTT Amy Pieters
10-08-2019    European Championship, Road, Elite (F) Amy Pieters
31-08-2019    Plouay (F) Anna Van Der Breggen
08-09-2019    General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F) Christine Majerus
22-09-2019    Isbergues (F) Christine Majerus
22-09-2019    World Championship, Road, TTT Amy Pieters
06-10-2019    National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium (F) Jolien D'Hoore
06-10-2019    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Belgium (F) Jolien D'Hoore
06-10-2019    National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Belgium (F) Jolien D'Hoore
21-10-2019    European Championship, Track, Madison (F) Amalie Dideriksen
03-11-2019    part 1 World Cup, Track, Madison, Elite (F) Amy Pieters
17-11-2019    Hittnau, Cyclo-cross (F) Christine Majerus
29-12-2019    National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Amy Pieters
29-12-2019    National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Amy Pieters
29-12-2019    National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F) Amy Pieters
Photo: © Rabobank Development Team
Photo: © Rabobank Development Team

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image