Pedro Machain

Name: Pedro
Family name: Machain
Nationality: Spain
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:
 

Teams

1958    Caobania - S.D. BeasainESPTeam Manager
1966    FagorESPTeam Manager
1967    FagorESPTeam Manager
1968    Fagor - FargasESPTeam Manager
1969    FagorESPTeam Manager
1970    Fagor - MercierFRAAssistent Team Manager

Victories by team/year



1958 Caobania - S.D. Beasain:
02-02-1958    Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucia Jacinto Urrestarazu
04-02-1958    Stage 3 part b Vuelta a Andalucia Jacinto Urrestarazu
05-02-1958    Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucia Hortensio Vidaurreta
06-02-1958    Stage 5 Vuelta a Andalucia Jacinto Urrestarazu
07-02-1958    Stage 6 Vuelta a Andalucia Jesús Davoz
09-02-1958    Stage 8 Vuelta a Andalucia Hortensio Vidaurreta


1966 Fagor:
16-02-1966    Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucia Luis Pedro Santamarina
20-02-1966    General Classification Vuelta a Andalucia Jesús Aranzábal
23-03-1966    Barcelona - Vilanova I La Geltru José Manuel López
27-03-1966    General Classification Barcelona (f) José María Errandonea
27-03-1966    Stage 1 part A Barcelona (f) José María Errandonea
27-03-1966    General Classification Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo José Manuel López
28-04-1966    Stage 1 part b Vuelta a España José María Errandonea
29-04-1966    Stage 2 part b Vuelta a España Ramón Mendiburu
07-05-1966    Stage 10 part a Vuelta a España Luis Otaño
15-05-1966    Stage 18 Vuelta a España Domingo Perurena
06-07-1966    Stage 15 Tour de France Luis Otaño
31-07-1966    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain Luis Otaño
08-08-1966    Trapagaran Ramón Mendiburu
25-09-1966    Naranco Domingo Perurena
09-10-1966    Stage 2 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca Gabino Ereñozaga
10-10-1966    Stage 3 part b Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca Gabino Ereñozaga


1967 Fagor:
13-02-1967    Stage 2 Vuelta a Andalucia Ramón Mendiburu
16-02-1967    Stage 5 Vuelta a Andalucia Gabino Ereñozaga
19-02-1967    General Classification Vuelta a Andalucia Ramón Mendiburu
26-02-1967    Stage 2 GP Munecas Famosa Gines García
28-03-1967    Barcelona - Vilanova I La Geltru Jaime Alomar
29-03-1967    Barcelona (a) Jaime Alomar
30-03-1967    Trofeo Torres - Serdán Domingo Perurena
01-04-1967    Barcelona - Tarrasa Domingo Perurena
02-04-1967    Barcelona (f) José María Errandonea
02-04-1967    General Classification Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Domingo Perurena
27-04-1967    Stage 1 part b Vuelta a España José María Errandonea
28-04-1967    Stage 2 Vuelta a España Domingo Perurena
07-05-1967    Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Jaime Alomar
07-05-1967    Stage 11 Vuelta a España Mariano Díaz
14-05-1967    Mountains classification Vuelta a España Mariano Díaz
17-06-1967    Stage 3 GP du Midi-Libre Jorge Mariné
18-06-1967    Stage 4 part b GP du Midi-Libre José Manuel Lasa
29-06-1967    Stage 1 part a Tour de France José María Errandonea
30-07-1967    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain Luis Pedro Santamarina


1968 Fagor - Fargas:
31-01-1968    General Classification Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Mariano Díaz
09-02-1968    Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucia Luis Ocaña
10-02-1968    Stage 2 Vuelta a Andalucia Luis Ocaña
14-02-1968    Stage 6 Vuelta a Andalucia Luis Ocaña
10-03-1968    General Classification Vuelta a Levante Mariano Díaz
30-03-1968    Barcelona - Tarrasa Domingo Perurena
02-04-1968    Barcelona - Andorra Domingo Perurena
07-04-1968    Amorebieta Eusebio Velez
15-04-1968    Estella (a) José Manuel López
03-05-1968    Stage 9 Vuelta a España José María Errandonea
04-05-1968    Stage 10 Vuelta a España Domingo Perurena
10-05-1968    Stage 16 Vuelta a España Luis Pedro Santamarina
11-05-1968    Stage 11 Vuelta a Colombia Manuel Galera
12-05-1968    Mountains classification Vuelta a España Francisco Gabica
18-05-1968    Stage 17 Vuelta a Colombia Manuel Galera
26-05-1968    Stage 6 Giro d'Italia José Antonio Momeñe
10-06-1968    Stage 20 Giro d'Italia Luis Pedro Santamarina
17-07-1968    Temse Domingo Perurena
18-07-1968    Stal - Koersel Luis Ocaña
28-07-1968    National Championship, Road, Elite, Spain Luis Ocaña
12-08-1968    Stage 1 Vuelta a Guatemala Manuel Galera
26-08-1968    General Classification Vuelta a Guatemala Manuel Galera
10-09-1968    Stage 3 Volta a Catalunya Domingo Perurena
14-09-1968    Stage 7 Volta a Catalunya Francisco Gabica
15-09-1968    Stage 8 Volta a Catalunya Ramón Mendiburu


1969 Fagor:
03-03-1969    Stage 1 Vuelta a Levante José Manuel López
09-03-1969    Stage 7 Vuelta a Levante Domingo Perurena
28-03-1969    General Classification Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Luis Ocaña
28-03-1969    Tarrasa - Manresa Luis Ocaña
17-04-1969    Stage 2 Vuelta al País Vasco Joaquín Galera
18-04-1969    Stage 3 Vuelta al País Vasco Luis Ocaña
20-04-1969    Stage 5 Vuelta al País Vasco Domingo Perurena
23-04-1969    Prologue Vuelta a España Luis Ocaña
25-04-1969    Stage 10 Vuelta a Colombia Manuel Galera
27-04-1969    Stage 4 Vuelta a España Domingo Perurena
29-04-1969    Stage 13 Vuelta a Colombia Manuel Galera
02-05-1969    Stage 9 Vuelta a España José Manuel López
08-05-1969    Stage 15 Vuelta a España Mariano Díaz
09-05-1969    Stage 16 Vuelta a España Luis Ocaña
11-05-1969    Mountains classification Vuelta a España Luis Ocaña
11-05-1969    Stage 18 part b Vuelta a España Luis Ocaña
08-06-1969    General Classification GP du Midi-Libre Luis Ocaña
18-06-1969    Stage 7 Tour de Suisse Mariano Díaz
05-07-1969    Stage 7 Tour de France Mariano Díaz
31-07-1969    Santander Mariano Díaz
16-08-1969    Leganés Juan Silloniz
17-08-1969    Munguía José Antonio Momeñe
09-09-1969    Stage 1 part b Volta a Catalunya Domingo Perurena
16-09-1969    General Classification Volta a Catalunya Mariano Díaz


1970 Fagor - Mercier:
08-02-1970    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Germany Rolf Wolfshohl
06-03-1970    Stage 5 Vuelta a Levante Domingo Perurena
22-03-1970    Critérium International Georges Chappe
31-03-1970    Paris - Camembert Georges Chappe
18-04-1970    Stage 4 Vuelta al País Vasco Domingo Perurena
19-04-1970    Mountains classification Vuelta al País Vasco Domingo Perurena
24-04-1970    Stage 1 Vuelta a España Eddy Peelman
29-04-1970    Stage 6 Vuelta a España Eddy Peelman
11-05-1970    Stage 18 Vuelta a España José María Errandonea
18-05-1970    Nantes Cyrille Guimard
07-06-1970    Saint-Thomas-de-Cônac Raymond Poulidor
08-06-1970    Zele Eddy Peelman
13-06-1970    Ohain Eduard Janssens
14-06-1970    Boucles de la Seine St Denis Jean-Pierre Genet
27-06-1970    Stage 1 Tour de France Cyrille Guimard
16-07-1970    Stage 20 part a Tour de France Rolf Wolfshohl
28-07-1970    Callac Cyrille Guimard
15-08-1970    Bernos-Beaulac Bernard Labourdette
30-08-1970    Arendonk Eddy Peelman
18-09-1970    Mountains classification Volta a Catalunya Domingo Perurena
21-09-1970    Stage 2 part b Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Bernard Labourdette
12-11-1970    Brussel/Bruxelles, Six Days Jacky Mourioux
Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image