Dino Zandegu

Name: Dino
Family name: Zandegu
Nationality: Italy
Gender:
Age: 80 years
Date of birth: 31-05-1940
Place of birth: Rubano (Veneto), Italy
Professional: 1964-1972
 

Teams

1973    G.B.C.ITATeam Manager
1974    WegaITATeam Manager
1975    WegaITATeam Manager
1976    G.B.C. - TV ColorITATeam Manager
1977    G.B.C. - ItlaITATeam Manager
1978    MecapITATeam Manager
1979    Mecap - HoonvedITATeam Manager
1980    Hoonved - BottecchiaITATeam Manager
1981    Hoonved - BottecchiaITATeam Manager
1982    Hoonved - BottecchiaITATeam Manager
1983    Malvor - BottecchiaITATeam Manager
1984    Malvor - BottecchiaITATeam Manager
1985    Malvor - Bottecchia - VaporellaITATeam Manager
1986    Malvor - Bottecchia - VaporellaITATeam Manager
1987    Paini - BottecchiaITATeam Manager
1988    Malvor - Bottecchia - SidiITATeam Manager
1989    Malvor - Sidi - ColnagoITAAssistent Team Manager
1990    Malvor - Sidi - BottecchiaITATeam Manager
1991    ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - RinaldiITATeam Manager
1992    ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Selle ItaliaITATeam Manager
1995    Brescialat - FagoITATeam Manager
1996    Brescialat - VerynetITATeam Manager
1997    Brescialat - OysterITATeam Manager
1998    Brescialat - LiquigasITATeam Manager
1999    Liquigas - PataITATeam Manager

Victories by team/year



1973 G.B.C.:
23-06-1973    Stage 8 part a Tour de Suisse Roberto Sorlini
16-09-1973    Stage 4 part B Volta a Catalunya Wladimiro Panizza


1974 Wega:


1975 Wega:


1976 G.B.C. - TV Color:


1977 G.B.C. - Itla:
14-04-1977    Stage 5 Ronde van België Vittorio Algeri


1978 Mecap:
18-05-1978    Stage 11 part a Giro d'Italia Bruno Zanoni


1979 Mecap - Hoonved:
18-05-1979    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Mario Beccia
30-05-1979    Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Dino Porrini
09-06-1979    Milano Sergio Santimaria


1980 Hoonved - Bottecchia:
19-05-1980    Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Dante Morandi
25-05-1980    Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Giovanni Mantovani
26-05-1980    Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Giovanni Mantovani
19-06-1980    Stage 8 Tour de Suisse Mario Beccia
20-06-1980    General Classification Tour de Suisse Mario Beccia


1981 Hoonved - Bottecchia:
14-05-1981    Stage 1 part b Giro d'Italia Benedetto Patellaro
01-06-1981    Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Benedetto Patellaro
07-06-1981    Young rider classification Giro d'Italia Giuseppe Faraca
05-09-1981    Giro del Veneto Giovanni Mantovani


1982 Hoonved - Bottecchia:
15-04-1982    Flèche Wallonne Mario Beccia
30-05-1982    Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Silvestro Milani
03-06-1982    Stage 20 Giro d'Italia Robert Dill-Bundi
08-09-1982    Prologue Volta a Catalunya Daniel Gisiger
23-10-1982    Bergamo Daniel Gisiger
02-12-1982    Nouméa, Six Days Daniel Gisiger


1983 Malvor - Bottecchia:
03-05-1983    Prologue Tour de Romandie Robert Dill-Bundi
06-05-1983    Stage 3 Tour de Romandie Mario Beccia
02-06-1983    Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Mario Beccia
14-06-1983    Prologue Tour de Suisse Daniel Gisiger
11-09-1983    Oberwil Daniel Gisiger
25-09-1983    Grand Prix des Nations Daniel Gisiger
23-10-1983    Bergamo Daniel Gisiger
01-11-1983    Grenoble, Six Days Daniel Gisiger
03-12-1983    Zürich, Six Days Daniel Gisiger


1984 Malvor - Bottecchia:
08-05-1984    Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Acácio Da Silva
05-06-1984    Stage 17 Giro d'Italia Jürg Bruggmann
17-06-1984    Pontedecimo Mario Beccia
22-06-1984    Mountains classification Tour de Suisse Acácio Da Silva
05-08-1984    Kaisten Acácio Da Silva
16-08-1984    Milano - Vignola Mario Beccia
18-08-1984    Imola - San Marino Acácio Da Silva


1985 Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella:
24-02-1985    Stage 1 Settimana Siciliana Stefano Allocchio
11-03-1985    Stage 4 Tirreno - Adriatico Acácio Da Silva
10-05-1985    Stage 3 Tour de Romandie Acácio Da Silva
12-05-1985    Stage 5 part B Tour de Romandie Silvestro Milani
12-05-1985    Points classification Tour de Romandie Acácio Da Silva
12-05-1985    Combination classification Tour de Romandie Acácio Da Silva
25-05-1985    Stage 8 part a Giro d'Italia Stefano Allocchio
25-05-1985    Stage 8 part b Giro d'Italia Acácio Da Silva
26-05-1985    Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Acácio Da Silva
28-05-1985    Stage 11 Giro d'Italia Stefano Allocchio
11-06-1985    Prologue Tour de Suisse Acácio Da Silva
18-08-1985    Lissone Acácio Da Silva
27-08-1985    World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite Bruno Vicino
04-10-1985    Bologna Acácio Da Silva


1986 Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella:
18-02-1986    Laigueglia Mauro Longo
11-03-1986    Stage 5 Tirreno - Adriatico Roberto Pagnin
04-05-1986    Zürich Acácio Da Silva
20-05-1986    Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Acácio Da Silva
01-06-1986    Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Acácio Da Silva
15-06-1986    National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal Acácio Da Silva
03-08-1986    Wielsbeke, Criterium Acácio Da Silva
09-08-1986    World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite Bruno Vicino


1987 Paini - Bottecchia:
24-10-1987    Firenze - Pistoia Helmut Wechselberger


1988 Malvor - Bottecchia - Sidi:
23-06-1988    General Classification Tour de Suisse Helmut Wechselberger


1989 Malvor - Sidi - Colnago:
07-02-1989    Prologue Vuelta a Andalucia Giuseppe Saronni
08-02-1989    Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucia Fabio Bordonali
12-02-1989    General Classification Vuelta a Andalucia Fabio Bordonali
11-03-1989    Stage 5 part a Vuelta a Murcia Silvano Contini
27-04-1989    Stage 4 Vuelta a España Roberto Pagnin
01-05-1989    Stage 8 Vuelta a España Stefano Allocchio
30-05-1989    Stage 10 Giro d'Italia Lech Piasecki
03-06-1989    Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Flavio Giupponi
04-06-1989    Stage 15 part b Giro d'Italia Lech Piasecki
11-06-1989    Stage 22 Giro d'Italia Lech Piasecki
02-09-1989    Giro del Veneto Roberto Pagnin


1990 Malvor - Sidi - Bottecchia:
29-03-1990    Stage 3 Giro di Calabria Roberto Pagnin
11-07-1990    Stage 2 Ruota d'Oro Silvano Lorenzon
13-09-1990    Stage 1 part a Cronostaffetta Gianluca Pierobon


1991 ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Rinaldi:
01-05-1991    Larciano Gianni Faresin
27-05-1991    Stage 2 part b Giro d'Italia Gianluca Pierobon
28-06-1991    Stage 10 Tour de Suisse Stefano Colagè


1992 ZG Mobili - Bottecchia - Selle Italia:
08-03-1992    Stage 1 part b Brissago Daniel Wyder
01-05-1992    Larciano Gianni Faresin
30-05-1992    Stage 3 part b Hofbrau Cup Giuseppe Citterio
21-08-1992    Lissone Stefano Colagè
13-09-1992    National Championship, Road, Elite, Venezuela Leonardo Sierra
22-09-1992    Stage 5 Vuelta al Táchira Nelson Rodríguez
27-09-1992    General Classification Vuelta al Táchira Luis Barroso


1995 Brescialat - Fago:
20-03-1995    Stage 1 Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Fausto Dotti
17-05-1995    Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Filippo Casagrande
28-05-1995    Stage 15 Giro d'Italia Mariano Piccoli
04-06-1995    Mountains classification Giro d'Italia Mariano Piccoli
28-07-1995    Geraardsbergen, Criterium Eric Vanderaerden
08-09-1995    Stage 7 Tour de Pologne Mariano Piccoli
10-09-1995    Stage 9 Tour de Pologne Mariano Piccoli
10-09-1995    Mountains classification Tour de Pologne Mariano Piccoli


1996 Brescialat - Verynet:
04-04-1996    Stage 3 part a Driedaagse van De Panne Massimo Strazzer
09-06-1996    Mountains classification Giro d'Italia Mariano Piccoli


1997 Brescialat - Oyster:
12-02-1997    Milano, Six Days Marco Villa
01-05-1997    Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Marco Velo
10-05-1997    Stage 5 Quatre Jours de Dunkerque Daniele Contrini
15-05-1997    Stage 3 Vuelta a Asturias Giancarlo Raimondi
19-05-1997    Stage 3 part b Olympia's Tour Daniele Contrini
22-05-1997    Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Roberto Sgambelluri
19-07-1997    Cittadella Marco Serpellini
28-07-1997    Stage 1 Volta a Portugal Francesco Arazzi
01-08-1997    Stage 5 Volta a Portugal Wladimir Belli
06-08-1997    Stage 10 Volta a Portugal Luca Gelfi
10-08-1997    Combination classification Volta a Portugal Wladimir Belli
15-09-1997    Stage 10 Vuelta a España Mariano Piccoli
24-10-1997    Stage 7 Boland Bank Tour Fabrizio Bontempi
07-12-1997    Zürich, Six Days Marco Villa


1998 Brescialat - Liquigas:
11-04-1998    Wasmuel Marco Serpellini
17-05-1998    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Mariano Piccoli
28-05-1998    Stage 2 Euskal Bizikleta Marco Milesi
07-06-1998    Points classification Giro d'Italia Mariano Piccoli
14-06-1998    Novo Mesto Daniele Contrini
26-06-1998    Stage 1 Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt Mariano Piccoli
02-07-1998    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Moldova Ruslan Ivanov
05-07-1998    National Championship, Road, Elite, Moldova Ruslan Ivanov
09-08-1998    Stage 5 Regio Tour International Ellis Rastelli
13-08-1998    Stage 4 Volta a Portugal Marco Serpellini
20-08-1998    Stage 11 Volta a Portugal Giancarlo Raimondi
23-08-1998    General Classification Volta a Portugal Marco Serpellini
23-08-1998    Combination classification Volta a Portugal Marco Serpellini
15-10-1998    Piemonte Marco Serpellini
18-10-1998    Ravenna Ruslan Ivanov


1999 Liquigas - Pata:
16-04-1999    Stage 2 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Andrei Teteriouk
27-05-1999    Stage 2 Euskal Bizikleta Ellis Rastelli
27-06-1999    National Championship, Road, Elite, Kazakhstan Andrei Teteriouk
02-07-1999    Este Rodolfo Ongarato
28-07-1999    Stage 3 Volta a Portugal Endrio Leoni
03-08-1999    Stage 9 Volta a Portugal Nicola Miceli
19-08-1999    Legnano Giancarlo Raimondi
22-09-1999    Stage 17 Vuelta a España Cristian Moreni
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image