Luciano Pezzi

Name: Luciano
Family name: Pezzi
Nationality: Italy
Gender:
Age: 77 years
Date of birth: 07-02-1921
Place of birth: Russi (Emilia-Romagna), Italy
Date of death:26-06-1998
Place of death: Bologna (Emilia-Romagna), Italy
Professional: 1946-1959
 

Teams

1960    GhigiITATeam Manager
1961    GhigiITATeam Manager
1962    GhigiITATeam Manager
1963    SalvaraniITATeam Manager
1964    SalvaraniITATeam Manager
1965    SalvaraniITATeam Manager
1966    SalvaraniITATeam Manager
1967    SalvaraniITATeam Manager
1968    SalvaraniITATeam Manager
1969    SalvaraniITATeam Manager
1970    SalvaraniITATeam Manager
1973    DreherforteITATeam Manager
1974    DreherforteITATeam Manager
1976    JolljceramicaITAAssistent Team Manager
1977    Fiorella - MocassiniITAAssistent Team Manager
1978    Fiorella - CitroënITATeam Manager
1979    Magniflex - FamcucineITATeam Manager
1980    Famcucine - AlanITATeam Manager
1981    Famcucine - CampagnoloITATeam Manager
1982    Famcucine - CampagnoloITATeam Manager
1983    Vivi - Benotto - PumaITATeam Manager
1984    Murella - RossinITAAssistent Team Manager
1985    Murella - RossinITATeam Manager
1986    Gis Gelati - OeceITAAssistent Team Manager
1987    Gis Gelati - Jolly ScarpeITAAssistent Team Manager
1997    Mercatone Uno - WegaITAGeneral Manager
1998    Mercatone Uno - Bianchi - GirmiITAGeneral Manager

Victories by team/year



1960 Ghigi:
13-03-1960    Hoegaarden Willy Haelterman
08-04-1960    Stage 4 Giro di Sicilia Idrio Bui
10-04-1960    Stage 6 Giro di Sicilia Mario Minieri
06-06-1960    Ertvelde Willy Haelterman
18-06-1960    Stage 1 part a Driedaagse van Antwerpen Jos Hoevenaers
20-06-1960    Erembodegem Willy Haelterman
12-08-1960    Kortrijk (c) Willy Haelterman
24-09-1960    Stage 2 Brussel/Bruxelles - Sint-Truiden Jos Hoevenaers


1961 Ghigi:
30-03-1961    Giro di Campania Livio Trapè
06-08-1961    Florenville Jos Hoevenaers
29-08-1961    Merksem Jos Hoevenaers
04-09-1961    Leuven (a) Jos Hoevenaers


1962 Ghigi:
01-04-1962    Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria Luigi Sarti
06-05-1962    Giro della Romagna Diego Ronchini
21-05-1962    Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Angelino Soler
04-06-1962    Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Angelino Soler
06-06-1962    Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Angelino Soler
09-06-1962    Mountains classification Giro d'Italia Angelino Soler
01-07-1962    Stage 8 part a Tour de France Mario Minieri
05-08-1962    Pescara Pierino Baffi
12-08-1962    Milano - Vignola Mino Bariviera
19-08-1962    Legnano Pierino Baffi
18-09-1962    Giro del Veneto Angelino Soler


1963 Salvarani:
03-03-1963    Sassari - Cagliari Battista Babini
02-06-1963    Stage 15 Giro d'Italia Franco Magnani
06-06-1963    Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Arnaldo Pambianco


1964 Salvarani:
06-01-1964    Solbiate Olona, Cyclo-cross Renato Longo
02-02-1964    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Italy Renato Longo
16-02-1964    World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite Renato Longo
08-03-1964    Paris, Cyclo-cross Renato Longo
01-04-1964    Brabantse Pijl Arnaldo Pambianco
26-04-1964    Giro di Campania Vito Taccone
07-05-1964    Stage 1 Tour de Romandie Vito Taccone
16-05-1964    Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Vittorio Adorni
19-05-1964    Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Vito Taccone
29-05-1964    Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Vittorio Adorni
03-06-1964    Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Bruno Mealli
12-06-1964    Stage 1 Tour de Luxembourg Bruno Mealli
02-08-1964    Miramas Vittorio Adorni
15-08-1964    Giro del Lazio Bruno Mealli
02-09-1964    Robbiano Vittorio Adorni
26-12-1964    Giussano, Cyclo-cross Renato Longo


1965 Salvarani:
06-01-1965    Solbiate Olona, Cyclo-cross Renato Longo
31-01-1965    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Italy Renato Longo
14-02-1965    World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite Renato Longo
21-02-1965    Stuttgart, Cyclo-cross Renato Longo
13-03-1965    Milano - Torino Vito Taccone
04-04-1965    Inzago Vittorio Adorni
06-05-1965    Stage 1 part b Tour de Romandie Vittorio Adorni
08-05-1965    Stage 3 part b Tour de Romandie Vittorio Adorni
09-05-1965    General Classification Tour de Romandie Vittorio Adorni
20-05-1965    Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Vittorio Adorni
27-05-1965    Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Vittorio Adorni
03-06-1965    Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Vittorio Adorni
06-06-1965    General Classification Giro d'Italia Vittorio Adorni
24-06-1965    Stage 3 Tour de France Felice Gimondi
10-07-1965    Stage 18 Tour de France Felice Gimondi
14-07-1965    General Classification Tour de France Felice Gimondi
14-07-1965    Stage 22 Tour de France Felice Gimondi


1966 Salvarani:
13-02-1966    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Italy Renato Longo
19-02-1966    Binningen, Cyclo-cross Renato Longo
08-03-1966    Stage 1 Paris - Nice Adriano Durante
09-03-1966    Stage 2 part a Paris - Nice Vittorio Adorni
13-03-1966    Stage 6 part a Paris - Nice Luciano Armani
10-04-1966    Ceprano Pietro Partesotti
14-04-1966    Stage 4 Ronde van België Vittorio Adorni
14-04-1966    General Classification Ronde van België Vittorio Adorni
17-04-1966    Paris - Roubaix Felice Gimondi
24-04-1966    Paris - Brussel Felice Gimondi
14-05-1966    Stage 3 part b Tour de Romandie Felice Gimondi
30-05-1966    Stage 13 Giro d'Italia Vittorio Adorni
07-06-1966    Stage 20 Giro d'Italia Felice Gimondi
03-08-1966    Halle (a) Felice Gimondi
04-09-1966    Milano - Vignola Adriano Durante
09-09-1966    Braine-le-Comte Felice Gimondi
02-10-1966    Stage 1 part c Cronostaffetta Felice Gimondi
12-10-1966    Corsa Coppi Felice Gimondi
16-10-1966    Lugano, Chrono Vittorio Adorni
19-10-1966    Lissone Felice Gimondi
22-10-1966    Giro di Lombardia Felice Gimondi
23-10-1966    Stresa Vittorio Adorni
29-10-1966    Imola - San Marino Felice Gimondi


1967 Salvarani:
05-02-1967    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Italy Renato Longo
19-02-1967    World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite Renato Longo
12-03-1967    Stage 5 Tirreno - Adriatico Dino Zandegu
02-04-1967    Ronde van Vlaanderen Dino Zandegu
19-04-1967    Giro di Campania Dino Zandegu
23-05-1967    Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Dino Zandegu
07-06-1967    Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Dino Zandegu
08-06-1967    Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Felice Gimondi
11-06-1967    General Classification Giro d'Italia Felice Gimondi
11-06-1967    Points classification Giro d'Italia Dino Zandegu
18-06-1967    Forlì Felice Gimondi
10-07-1967    Stage 10 Tour de France Felice Gimondi
21-07-1967    Stage 20 Tour de France Felice Gimondi
10-09-1967    Laval Felice Gimondi
17-09-1967    Giro del Lazio Felice Gimondi
19-09-1967    Suzzara Dino Zandegu
24-09-1967    Grand Prix des Nations Felice Gimondi
15-10-1967    Lugano, Chrono Felice Gimondi


1968 Salvarani:
10-01-1968    Bremen, Six Days Rudi Altig
28-02-1968    Stage 5 part a Giro di Sardegna Dino Zandegu
13-03-1968    Stage 2 Tirreno - Adriatico Rudi Altig
19-03-1968    Milano - San Remo Rudi Altig
18-04-1968    Edingen Felice Gimondi
27-04-1968    Stage 3 part a Vuelta a España Tommaso De Prà
27-04-1968    Stage 3 part b Vuelta a España Rudi Altig
29-04-1968    Stage 5 Vuelta a España Rudi Altig
30-04-1968    Stage 6 Vuelta a España Pietro Guerra
01-05-1968    Stage 7 Vuelta a España Wilfried Peffgen
11-05-1968    Stage 17 Vuelta a España Felice Gimondi
12-05-1968    General Classification Vuelta a España Felice Gimondi
06-06-1968    Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Felice Gimondi
09-06-1968    Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Luciano Dalla Bona
23-06-1968    Forlì Felice Gimondi
21-07-1968    Belmonte Piceno Felice Gimondi
15-08-1968    National Championship, Road, Elite, Italy Felice Gimondi
07-09-1968    Barcelona (a) Dino Zandegu
11-09-1968    Stage 4 Volta a Catalunya Dino Zandegu
22-09-1968    Grand Prix des Nations Felice Gimondi
01-11-1968    Bergamo Felice Gimondi


1969 Salvarani:
06-01-1969    Solbiate Olona, Cyclo-cross Renato Longo
14-03-1969    Stage 4 Paris - Nice Dino Zandegu
24-03-1969    Barcelona - Vilanova I La Geltru Dino Zandegu
25-03-1969    Manresa - Lérida Dino Zandegu
27-03-1969    Barcelona - Granollers Dino Zandegu
01-05-1969    Giro della Romagna Dino Zandegu
03-05-1969    Belmonte Piceno Felice Gimondi
11-05-1969    General Classification Tour de Romandie Felice Gimondi
29-05-1969    Stage 4 Critérium du Dauphiné Pietro Guerra
08-06-1969    General Classification Giro d'Italia Felice Gimondi
15-06-1969    Forlì Felice Gimondi
28-06-1969    Prologue Tour de France Rudi Altig
10-07-1969    Stage 12 Tour de France Felice Gimondi
28-07-1969    Seignelay Rudi Altig
05-08-1969    Stage 1 Paris - Luxembourg Felice Gimondi
17-08-1969    Felletin Rudi Altig
09-09-1969    Barcelona (a) Dino Zandegu
09-09-1969    Stage 1 part a Volta a Catalunya Cipriano Chemello
10-09-1969    Stage 2 Volta a Catalunya Dino Zandegu
12-09-1969    Stage 4 part b Volta a Catalunya Cipriano Chemello
14-09-1969    Lugano, Chrono Rudi Altig
21-09-1969    Stage 1 part a Montjuich (a) Felice Gimondi
28-09-1969    Pontedecimo Felice Gimondi


1970 Salvarani:
06-01-1970    Solbiate Olona, Cyclo-cross Renato Longo
09-03-1970    Stage 1 Paris - Nice Cipriano Chemello
15-03-1970    General Classification Tirreno - Adriatico Tony Houbrechts
15-03-1970    Stage 5 part b Tirreno - Adriatico Felice Gimondi
09-04-1970    Stage 3 part a Ronde van België Walter Godefroot
30-04-1970    Tour de Wallonie, Amateurs Tony Houbrechts
04-05-1970    Zürich Walter Godefroot
10-05-1970    Stage 4 part a Tour de Romandie Dino Zandegu
25-05-1970    Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Walter Godefroot
03-06-1970    Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Dino Zandegu
16-06-1970    Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Felice Gimondi
18-06-1970    Stage 8 Tour de Suisse Dino Zandegu
19-06-1970    Stage 9 General Classification Tour de Suisse Roberto Poggiali
23-06-1970    Zomergem Tony Houbrechts
30-06-1970    Stage 4 Tour de France Walter Godefroot
01-07-1970    Stage 5 part a Tour de France Walter Godefroot
09-07-1970    Stage 13 Tour de France Primo Mori
19-07-1970    Points classification Tour de France Walter Godefroot
03-08-1970    Château-Chinon, Criterium Walter Godefroot
08-08-1970    Legnano Pietro Guerra
09-08-1970    Chignolo Po (a) Dino Zandegu
09-08-1970    Moorslede, Criterium Walter Godefroot
18-08-1970    Honselersdijk Walter Godefroot
23-08-1970    General Classification Cronostaffetta Pietro Guerra
23-08-1970    General Classification Cronostaffetta Felice Gimondi
23-08-1970    General Classification Cronostaffetta Gianni Motta
23-08-1970    Stage 1 part a Cronostaffetta Pietro Guerra
23-08-1970    Stage 1 part c Cronostaffetta Gianni Motta
29-08-1970    Poperinge (a) Walter Godefroot
06-09-1970    Tre Valli Varesine Gianni Motta
13-09-1970    Pontedecimo Gianni Motta
24-09-1970    Stage 1 part a Montjuich (a) Gianni Motta
27-09-1970    Aalter (a) Walter Godefroot


1973 Dreherforte:
13-05-1973    Imola - San Marino Italo Zilioli
31-05-1973    Stage 12 Giro d'Italia Tullio Rossi
21-07-1973    Montelupo Italo Zilioli
05-08-1973    Pontedecimo Italo Zilioli
17-10-1973    Giro di Sicilia Enrico Maggioni


1974 Dreherforte:
22-09-1974    Belmonte Piceno Giancarlo Polidori


1976 Jolljceramica:
05-05-1976    Stage 1 Tour de Romandie Knut Knudsen
08-06-1976    Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Simone Fraccaro
26-06-1976    Stage 2 Tour de France Giovanni Battaglin
15-08-1976    Stage 1 part c Cronostaffetta Simone Fraccaro
15-08-1976    Stage 1 part c Cronostaffetta Giovanni Battaglin
15-08-1976    General Classification Cronostaffetta Pierino Gavazzi
15-08-1976    General Classification Cronostaffetta Simone Fraccaro
15-08-1976    General Classification Cronostaffetta Giovanni Battaglin
15-08-1976    General Classification Cronostaffetta Knut Knudsen
15-08-1976    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Knut Knudsen
25-08-1976    Imola - San Marino Fausto Bertoglio
00-09-1976    World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite John Nicholson
12-09-1976    Stage 4 part B Volta a Catalunya Alfredo Chinetti
15-09-1976    Stage 7 part B Volta a Catalunya Pierino Gavazzi
15-09-1976    Stage 7 part A Volta a Catalunya Fausto Bertoglio


1977 Fiorella - Mocassini:
03-03-1977    Stage 2 Vuelta a Levante Bernt Johansson
06-03-1977    General Classification Vuelta a Levante Bernt Johansson
06-03-1977    Sprint classification Vuelta a Levante Ignazio Paleari
19-06-1977    Forlì Bernt Johansson
26-08-1977    Legnano Carmelo Barone
16-10-1977    Bergamo Bernt Johansson
16-10-1977    Bergamo Carmelo Barone


1978 Fiorella - Citroën:
20-06-1978    Stage 6 Tour de Suisse Giovanni Battaglin
21-06-1978    Stage 7 Tour de Suisse Giovanni Battaglin
22-06-1978    Stage 8 Tour de Suisse Giovanni Battaglin
22-07-1978    Montelupo Carmelo Barone
09-08-1978    Aci Catena (a) Giovanni Battaglin
12-08-1978    Stage 1 part c Cronostaffetta Bernt Johansson
12-08-1978    Stage 1 part c Cronostaffetta Giovanni Battaglin
22-08-1978    Legnano Giovanni Battaglin
10-09-1978    Forlì Bernt Johansson
04-10-1978    Bologna Bernt Johansson


1979 Magniflex - Famcucine:
29-04-1979    Pontedecimo Gianbattista Baronchelli
28-05-1979    Stage 11 Giro d'Italia Bernt Johansson
31-05-1979    Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Bernt Johansson
02-06-1979    Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Roberto Ceruti
05-06-1979    Stage 18 Giro d'Italia Amilcare Sgalbazzi
01-09-1979    Milano - Torino Alfio Vandi


1980 Famcucine - Alan:


1981 Famcucine - Campagnolo:
07-03-1981    Stage 1 Cronostaffetta Francesco Moser
08-03-1981    Stage 2 part b Cronostaffetta Claudio Torelli
08-03-1981    Stage 2 part b Cronostaffetta Gregor Braun
19-03-1981    General Classification Tirreno - Adriatico Francesco Moser
26-03-1981    Giro di Campania Leonardo Mazzantini
10-05-1981    Zambana Francesco Moser
21-05-1981    Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Palmiro Masciarelli
29-05-1981    Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Francesco Moser
31-05-1981    Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Claudio Torelli
21-06-1981    National Championship, Road, Elite, Italy Francesco Moser
27-06-1981    Nanno Francesco Moser
23-08-1981    Lissone Francesco Moser
27-09-1981    Solingen Gregor Braun
20-10-1981    Cluses Francesco Moser
00-11-1981    Nouméa, Six Days Francesco Moser


1982 Famcucine - Campagnolo:
25-03-1982    Giro di Campania Francesco Moser
09-04-1982    Zambana Francesco Moser
20-05-1982    Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Francesco Moser
04-06-1982    Stage 21 Giro d'Italia Francesco Moser
06-06-1982    Points classification Giro d'Italia Francesco Moser
06-06-1982    Sprint classification Giro d'Italia Palmiro Masciarelli
11-07-1982    Münsingen Francesco Moser
17-07-1982    Montelupo Palmiro Masciarelli
31-07-1982    Cronostaffetta Marino Amadori
31-07-1982    Cronostaffetta Palmiro Masciarelli
31-07-1982    Cronostaffetta Claudio Torelli
31-07-1982    Cronostaffetta Glauco Santoni
31-07-1982    Cronostaffetta Francesco Moser
30-08-1982    Milano - Vignola Giovanni Mantovani


1983 Vivi - Benotto - Puma:
27-05-1983    Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Gregor Braun
05-06-1983    Young rider classification Giro d'Italia Franco Chioccioli
26-06-1983    National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany Gregor Braun
04-07-1983    Stage 2 Zes van Rijn en Gouwe Jos Lammertink
18-08-1983    Ede Jos Lammertink


1984 Murella - Rossin:
09-05-1984    Stage 2 Giro del Trentino Franco Chioccioli
10-05-1984    General Classification Giro del Trentino Franco Chioccioli
26-05-1984    Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Dag Erik Pedersen
04-06-1984    Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Dag Erik Pedersen
24-06-1984    Stage 5 Postgirot Open Giovanni Renosto
25-06-1984    Stage 6 Postgirot Open Marino Polini
14-08-1984    Lissone Franco Chioccioli
17-08-1984    Stage 3 Tour of Norway Dag Erik Pedersen
19-08-1984    General Classification Tour of Norway Dag Erik Pedersen


1985 Murella - Rossin:
09-05-1985    Stage 2 Tour de Romandie Alessandro Paganessi
10-08-1985    Stage 5 part a Tour of Norway Marino Polini


1986 Gis Gelati - Oece:
02-06-1986    Young rider classification Giro d'Italia Marco Giovannetti


1987 Gis Gelati - Jolly Scarpe:
10-03-1987    Giro di Campania Giuseppe Petito
06-06-1987    Stage 15 Giro d'Italia Johan Van Der Velde
07-06-1987    Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Johan Van Der Velde
13-06-1987    Points classification Giro d'Italia Johan Van Der Velde
17-06-1987    Stage 1 Tour de Suisse Adriano Baffi
19-06-1987    Stage 3 Tour de Suisse Johan Van Der Velde
21-06-1987    Stage 5 Tour de Suisse Marco Giovannetti
29-07-1987    Treviglio Adriano Baffi


1997 Mercatone Uno - Wega:
19-03-1997    Stage 7 Tirreno - Adriatico Mario Traversoni
28-03-1997    Stage 5 part A Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Mario Traversoni
04-05-1997    Giro della Toscana Sergio Barbero
19-07-1997    Stage 13 Tour de France Marco Pantani
21-07-1997    Stage 15 Tour de France Marco Pantani
25-07-1997    Stage 19 Tour de France Mario Traversoni
02-08-1997    Pijnacker Marco Pantani
06-09-1997    Imola - San Marino Beat Zberg
07-09-1997    Liestal Beat Zberg
13-09-1997    Stage 7 Tour de Pologne Markus Zberg
14-09-1997    Points classification Tour de Pologne Markus Zberg
14-09-1997    Mountains classification Tour de Pologne Oscar Pelliccioli
03-10-1997    Stage 4 Giro di Puglia Sergio Barbero


1998 Mercatone Uno - Bianchi - Girmi:
27-02-1998    Stage 4 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Dmitri Konychev
05-03-1998    Stage 2 Vuelta a Murcia Mario Traversoni
07-03-1998    Stage 4 part a Vuelta a Murcia Marco Pantani
30-05-1998    Stage 14 Giro d'Italia Marco Pantani
01-06-1998    Stage 16 Giro d'Italia Fabiano Fontanelli
04-06-1998    Stage 19 Giro d'Italia Marco Pantani
07-06-1998    General Classification Giro d'Italia Marco Pantani
07-06-1998    Mountains classification Giro d'Italia Marco Pantani
13-06-1998    Coppa delle Nazione Marco Velo
13-06-1998    Novi Ligure Marco Velo
20-06-1998    Stage 4 Tour de Suisse Stefano Garzelli
21-06-1998    Stage 5 Tour de Suisse Stefano Garzelli
25-06-1998    General Classification Tour de Suisse Stefano Garzelli
28-06-1998    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Italy Marco Velo
22-07-1998    Stage 11 Tour de France Marco Pantani
27-07-1998    Stage 15 Tour de France Marco Pantani
02-08-1998    General Classification Tour de France Marco Pantani
04-08-1998    General Classification Lausanne (a) Marco Pantani
04-08-1998    Stage 1 Lausanne (a) Marco Pantani
04-08-1998    Stage 2 Lausanne (a) Marco Pantani
09-08-1998    Durango Simone Borgheresi
10-08-1998    København, Criterium Marco Pantani
11-08-1998    Surhuisterveen Marco Pantani
26-09-1998    Stage 4 part b GP Guillaume Tell Marco Velo
27-09-1998    General Classification GP Guillaume Tell Marco Velo
25-10-1998    Firenze - Pistoia Marco Velo
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Unfortunately no photos in this album.
  Add an image