Nikolai Morozov

Name: Nikolai
Family name: Morozov
Nationality: Russia
Gender:
Date of birth: 00-00-0000
Place of birth:
 

Teams

1989    Alfa LumSMRAssistent Team Manager
1990    Alfa LumSMRAssistent Team Manager
1990    Lada - GhzelRUSTeam Manager
1991    Lada - GhzelRUSGeneral Manager
2009    KatyushaRUSGeneral Manager
2010    Katusha - IteraRUSTeam Manager
2011    Itera - KatushaRUSAssistent Team Manager
2012    Itera - KatushaRUSTeam Manager
2013    RusveloRUSTeam Manager
2014    Itera - KatushaRUSTeam Manager

Victories by team/year



1989 Alfa Lum:
12-04-1989    Stage 2 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Dmitri Konychev
14-04-1989    Stage 4 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Ivan Ivanov
15-04-1989    Stage 5 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Vladimir Pulnikov
16-04-1989    Stage 6 part a Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Ivan Ivanov
16-04-1989    General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Ivan Ivanov
11-05-1989    Stage 18 Vuelta a España Ivan Ivanov
11-06-1989    Young rider classification Giro d'Italia Vladimir Pulnikov
16-08-1989    Lissone Dmitri Konychev
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Vladimir Pulnikov
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Ivan Ivanov
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Oleg Logvin
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Dmitri Konychev
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Sergei Uslamin
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Vasili Zhdanov
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Piotr Ugrumov
14-09-1989    General Classification Cronostaffetta Alexandre Zinoviev
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Piotr Ugrumov
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Alexandre Zinoviev
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Vladimir Pulnikov
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Ivan Ivanov
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Oleg Logvin
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Dmitri Konychev
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Sergei Uslamin
14-09-1989    Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta Vasili Zhdanov
30-09-1989    Bologna Dmitri Konychev


1990 Lada - Ghzel:
05-08-1990    Antwerpen (a) Jonas Romanovas


1990 Alfa Lum:
11-04-1990    Stage 6 Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Piotr Ugrumov
15-04-1990    General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda Nikolai Golovatenko
12-05-1990    Stage 19 Vuelta a España Asiat Saitov
26-05-1990    Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Vladimir Pulnikov
06-06-1990    Points classification Giro d'Italia Vladimir Pulnikov
20-06-1990    Larciano Dmitri Konychev
24-06-1990    National Championship, Road, Profs, USSR Dmitri Konychev
18-07-1990    Stage 17 Tour de France Dmitri Konychev
19-09-1990    Nantes Dmitri Konychev


1991 Lada - Ghzel:


2009 Katyusha:
11-04-2009    Stage 2 Circuit des Ardennes Dmytriy Kosyakov
15-04-2009    Nouvion - Mers-les-Bains, U23 Timofey Kritskiy
16-04-2009    Stage 2 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost Dmytriy Kosyakov
19-04-2009    General Classification Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost Dmytriy Kosyakov
30-04-2009    Stage 6 Tour de Bretagne Timofey Kritskiy
02-05-2009    Moscou (b) Mikhail Antonov
03-05-2009    Moscou, U23 Mikhail Antonov
06-05-2009    Prologue Five rings of Moscow Timofey Kritskiy
10-05-2009    General Classification Five rings of Moscow Timofey Kritskiy
03-06-2009    Prologue Udmurt Republic Stage Race Mikhail Antonov
04-06-2009    Stage 1 Udmurt Republic Stage Race Mikhail Antonov
05-06-2009    Stage 2 Udmurt Republic Stage Race Alexander Porsev
06-06-2009    Stage 3 Udmurt Republic Stage Race Alexander Porsev
07-06-2009    Stage 4 Udmurt Republic Stage Race Alexander Porsev
08-06-2009    Stage 5 Udmurt Republic Stage Race Alexander Porsev
09-06-2009    Stage 6 Udmurt Republic Stage Race Alexander Porsev
10-06-2009    General Classification Udmurt Republic Stage Race Mikhail Antonov
10-06-2009    Stage 7 Udmurt Republic Stage Race Mikhail Antonov
11-06-2009    Stage 2 Circuito Montañés Alexander Mironov
13-08-2009    Stage 2 Mi-Aout-Bretonne Timofey Kritskiy
10-09-2009    Stage 6 Tour de l'Avenir Timofey Kritskiy


2010 Katusha - Itera:
14-03-2010    Palazzolo sull'Oglio (a) Alexander Mironov
26-03-2010    Stage 1 GP de Portugal Arkimedes Arguelyes
26-03-2010    Stage 6 Tour de Normandie Alexander Mironov
09-04-2010    Stage 1 Circuit des Ardennes Mikhail Antonov
11-04-2010    General Classification Circuit des Ardennes Mikhail Antonov
14-04-2010    Nouvion - Mers-les-Bains, U23 Vyatcheslav Kuznetsov
14-04-2010    Stage 1 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost Alexander Porsev
16-04-2010    Stage 3 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost Alexander Porsev
18-04-2010    General Classification Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost Mikhail Antonov
02-05-2010    Moscou, U23 Alexander Mironov
26-08-2010    Stage 3 Giro della Valle d'Aosta Petr Ignatenko
29-08-2010    General Classification Giro della Valle d'Aosta Petr Ignatenko
11-09-2010    Stage 1 Tour of Bulgaria Sergey Rudaskov
17-09-2010    Stage 7 part b Tour of Bulgaria Petr Ignatenko
23-09-2010    Stage 1 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race Dmytriy Kosyakov


2011 Itera - Katusha:
21-01-2011    Beijing, Team Pursuit Evgeny Kovalev
05-02-2011    Stage 1 Yeroskipos Nikita Novikov
06-02-2011    Stage 2 Yeroskipos Alexey Tsatevitch
06-02-2011    General Classification Yeroskipos Nikita Novikov
06-03-2011    Moscou, Criterium (a) Alexey Tsatevitch
11-03-2011    Moscou, Criterium (b) Alexey Tsatevitch
26-03-2011    Stage 2 GP de Portugal Alexey Tsatevitch
03-04-2011    Nogent-sur-Oise Alexey Tsatevitch
07-04-2011    Stage 2 GP Sochi Dmytriy Kosyakov
09-04-2011    Stage 4 GP Sochi Sergey Rudaskov
17-04-2011    Stage 5 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost Mikhail Antonov
20-04-2011    Stage 1 GP of Adygeya Dmitriy Ignatiev
22-04-2011    Stage 3 GP of Adygeya Sergey Firsanov
01-05-2011    Moscou, U23 Dmytriy Kosyakov
05-05-2011    Prologue Five rings of Moscow Andrei Solomennikov
06-05-2011    Stage 1 Five rings of Moscow Sergey Firsanov
09-05-2011    General Classification Five rings of Moscow Sergey Firsanov
05-06-2011    Stage 2 Okolo Slovenska Nikita Novikov
05-06-2011    Sant'Ermete Andrei Solomennikov
11-06-2011    General Classification Okolo Slovenska Nikita Novikov
11-06-2011    Stage 8 Okolo Slovenska Nikita Novikov
16-06-2011    Prologue Tour des Pays de Savoie Nikita Novikov
17-06-2011    Stage 1 Tour des Pays de Savoie Pavel Kochetkov
19-06-2011    General Classification Tour des Pays de Savoie Nikita Novikov
23-06-2011    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Russia Anton Vorobyev
25-06-2011    National Championship, Road, U23, Russia Vyatcheslav Kuznetsov
30-07-2011    Stage 4 Tour Alsace Alexey Tsatevitch
05-08-2011    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Russia Evgeny Kovalev
14-08-2011    National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Russia Alexey Tsatevitch
24-08-2011    Stage 2 Giro della Valle d'Aosta Nikita Novikov
04-09-2011    Rogno, Chrono Anton Vorobyev
11-09-2011    Stage 1 Tour of Bulgaria Pavel Kochetkov
13-09-2011    Stage 3 Tour of Bulgaria Timofey Kritskiy
14-09-2011    Stage 4 Tour of Bulgaria Dmytriy Kosyakov
16-09-2011    Stage 6 Tour of Bulgaria Alexey Tsatevitch
17-09-2011    Stage 7 Tour of Bulgaria Timofey Kritskiy
23-09-2011    Stage 1 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race Sergey Firsanov
27-09-2011    Stage 5 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race Sergey Firsanov
29-09-2011    Stage 6 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race Sergey Firsanov
30-09-2011    Stage 7 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race Sergey Firsanov
06-10-2011    Stage 12 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race Sergey Firsanov
06-10-2011    General Classification Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race Sergey Firsanov
04-11-2011    Astana, Team Pursuit Evgeny Kovalev


2012 Itera - Katusha:
04-03-2012    Moscou, Criterium (a) Igor Boev
11-03-2012    Moscou, Criterium (b) Kirill Baranov
18-03-2012    La Roue Tourangelle Vyatcheslav Kuznetsov
01-04-2012    Nogent-sur-Oise Igor Boev
05-04-2012    Stage 2 GP Sochi Sergey Rudaskov
06-04-2012    Stage 3 GP Sochi Sergey Rudaskov
08-04-2012    Stage 3 Circuit des Ardennes Pavel Kochetkov
08-04-2012    Stage 3 Circuit des Ardennes Alexander Prishpetny
08-04-2012    Stage 3 Circuit des Ardennes Igor Boev
08-04-2012    Stage 3 Circuit des Ardennes Maxim Pokidov
08-04-2012    Stage 3 Circuit des Ardennes Andrei Solomennikov
08-04-2012    Stage 3 Circuit des Ardennes Vyatcheslav Kuznetsov
12-04-2012    Stage 2 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost Igor Boev
15-04-2012    Donetsk (a) Ilnur Zakarin
15-04-2012    General Classification Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost Andrei Solomennikov
19-04-2012    Stage 2 GP of Adygeya Ilnur Zakarin
21-04-2012    Stage 4 GP of Adygeya Ilnur Zakarin
22-04-2012    General Classification GP of Adygeya Ilnur Zakarin
01-05-2012    Moscou (b) Igor Boev
02-05-2012    Moscou, U23 Alexander Rybakov
07-05-2012    Stage 3 Five rings of Moscow Igor Boev
09-05-2012    General Classification Five rings of Moscow Igor Boev
18-05-2012    Stage 2 Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23 Sergey Chernetskiy
07-06-2012    Stage 1 Ronde de l'Oise Vyatcheslav Kuznetsov
12-06-2012    Stage 5 Baby Giro Ilnur Zakarin
17-06-2012    Izhevsk, Criterium Igor Boev
17-06-2012    Izhevsk, Criterium Igor Boev
21-06-2012    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Russia Anton Vorobyev
21-06-2012    National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Russia Anton Vorobyev
23-06-2012    National Championship, Road, U23, Russia Anton Vorobyev
22-07-2012    Stage 6 Giro della Valle d'Aosta Sergey Chernetskiy
28-07-2012    Stage 4 part b Tour Alsace Ilnur Zakarin
08-08-2012    National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Russia Igor Boev
21-08-2012    Bellignies Sergei Pomoshnikov
01-09-2012    Stage 6 Tour de l'Avenir Sergei Pomoshnikov
09-09-2012    Stage 1 part a Tour of Bulgaria Sergei Pomoshnikov
23-09-2012    Stage 1 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race Maxim Pokidov
05-10-2012    Stage 12 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race Maxim Pokidov


2013 Rusvelo:
17-01-2013    Aguascalientes, Team Pursuit Nikolay Zhurkin
17-01-2013    Aguascalientes, Team Pursuit Alexander Serov
17-01-2013    Aguascalientes, Team Pursuit Ivan Savitskiy
17-01-2013    Aguascalientes, Team Pursuit Evgeny Kovalev
18-01-2013    Aguascalientes, Omnium Artur Ershov
17-04-2013    Stage 1 GP of Adygeya Ilnur Zakarin
02-05-2013    Moscou, U23 Alexander Rybakov
03-05-2013    Moscou Ivan Kovalev
08-05-2013    Stage 3 Five rings of Moscow Sergei Klimov
22-05-2013    Tula, Keirin Denis Dmitriev
30-05-2013    Stage 1 part a Tour of Estonia Leonid Krasnov
21-06-2013    National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia Ilnur Zakarin
08-08-2013    Stage 1 Volta a Portugal Alexander Serov
08-09-2013    Moscou, 1 km Andrey Kubeev
29-09-2013    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Russia Artur Ershov
29-09-2013    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Russia Alexander Serov
29-09-2013    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Russia Ivan Savitskiy
29-09-2013    National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Russia Evgeny Kovalev
29-09-2013    National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Russia Nikita Shurshin
29-09-2013    National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Russia Andrey Kubeev
01-10-2013    National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Russia Viktor Manakov
01-10-2013    National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Russia Denis Dmitriev
02-10-2013    National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Russia Denis Dmitriev
03-10-2013    National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Russia Andrey Kubeev
03-10-2013    National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Russia Ivan Savitskiy
03-10-2013    National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Russia Viktor Manakov
19-10-2013    European Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite Denis Dmitriev
20-10-2013    European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite Viktor Manakov
17-12-2013    Stage 1 Vuelta a Costa Rica Evgeny Kovalev
21-12-2013    Stage 5 Vuelta a Costa Rica Alexander Serov


2014 Itera - Katusha:
19-04-2014    Stage 4 GP of Adygeya Alexander Foliforov
26-04-2014    Stage 1 Sochi (a) Dmitriy Ignatiev
27-04-2014    Stage 2 Sochi (a) Dmitriy Ignatiev
05-05-2014    Prologue Five rings of Moscow Sergey Nikolaev
06-05-2014    Stage 1 Five rings of Moscow Maksim Razumov
22-05-2014    Stage 1 Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23 Alexander Foliforov
25-05-2014    Stage 4 Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège, U23 Alexander Foliforov
29-05-2014    Stage 2 Summer Olympics Young Russia, Road, ITT, U23, Russia Evgeny Zverkov
29-05-2014    Summer Olympics Young Russia, Road, TTT, Russia Mamir Stash
30-05-2014    Stage 3 Summer Olympics Young Russia, Road, ITT, U23, Russia Mamir Stash
01-06-2014    Stage 2 Summer Olympics Young Russia, Road, Russia Mamir Stash
02-06-2014    Stage 3 Summer Olympics Young Russia, Road, Criterium, Elite, Russia Mamir Stash
12-06-2014    Stage 2 Udmurt Republic Stage Race Sergey Nikolaev
13-06-2014    Stage 3 Udmurt Republic Stage Race Sergey Nikolaev
19-06-2014    Stage 1 Tour des Pays de Savoie Dmitriy Ignatiev
21-06-2014    Stage 4 Tour des Pays de Savoie Dmitriy Ignatiev
20-07-2014    Stage 4 Giro della Valle d'Aosta Ildar Arslanov
26-07-2014    Szerencs - Ibrány Mamir Stash
31-07-2014    Stage 2 Tour Alsace Dmitriy Ignatiev
18-09-2014    Stage 4 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race Igor Frolov
20-09-2014    General Classification Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race Igor Frolov
02-10-2014    Stage 1 Tour of Kavkaz Mamir Stash
04-10-2014    Stage 3 Tour of Kavkaz Mamir Stash
06-10-2014    Stage 5 Tour of Kavkaz Dmitriy Ignatiev
Photo: courtesy Wim Dingemanse
Photo: courtesy Wim Dingemanse

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image