Rubén Gorospe Artabe

Name: Rubén
Family name: Gorospe Artabe
Nationality: Spain
Gender:
Age: 54 years
Date of birth: 01-06-1964
Place of birth: Mañaria (Pais Vasco), Spain
 

Teams

1998    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPAssistent Team Manager
1999    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPAssistent Team Manager
2000    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPAssistent Team Manager
2001    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPAssistent Team Manager
2002    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPTeam Manager
2003    Euskaltel - EuskadiESPAssistent Team Manager
2004    Café Baqué (Amateur)ESPTeam Manager
2004    Café Baqué (Amateur)ESPTeam Manager
2007    Café BaquéESPTeam Manager
2008    Café BaquéESPTeam Manager
2009    Café BaquéESPTeam Manager
2010    Café BaquéESPTeam Manager
2011    Café BaquéESPAssistent Team Manager
2012    Café BaquéESPAssistent Team Manager
2013    Café Baqué - Conservas CamposESPAssistent Team Manager
2014    Café Baqué - Conservas CamposESPAssistent Team Manager
2015    Café Baqué - Conservas CamposESPAssistent Team Manager
2016    Café Baqué - Conservas CamposESPAssistent Team Manager

Victories by team/year



1998 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
07-05-1998    Stage 2 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Álvaro González De Galdeano
27-07-1998    Sabiñánigo (a) Igor González De Galdeano
14-08-1998    Stage 5 Volta a Galicia Igor González De Galdeano
16-08-1998    Stage 7 Volta a Portugal Unai Etxebarria
21-08-1998    Stage 12 Volta a Portugal Unai Etxebarria
11-09-1998    Stage 8 Tour de l'Avenir Txema Del Olmo


1999 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
23-04-1999    Stage 1 GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi Aitor Silloniz
08-05-1999    Stage 4 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Alberto Martínez
18-05-1999    Stage 1 GP du Midi-Libre Alberto Martínez
23-09-1999    Stage 18 Vuelta a España Roberto Laiseka


2000 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
18-03-2000    Stage 4 G.P. Portugal Telecom Alberto Martínez
09-04-2000    Amorebieta Unai Etxebarria
03-05-2000    Stage 1 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Mikel Artetxe
06-05-2000    Stage 4 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Mikel Artetxe
07-05-2000    General Classification Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Mikel Artetxe
09-05-2000    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista Asturias Alberto López De Munain
27-05-2000    Stage 4 part b Euskal Bizikleta Haimar Zubeldia
28-05-2000    General Classification Euskal Bizikleta Haimar Zubeldia
04-06-2000    Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné Alberto López De Munain
07-08-2000    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos Alberto Martínez
06-09-2000    Stage 11 Vuelta a España Roberto Laiseka
07-09-2000    Stage 8 Tour de l'Avenir Aitor Kintana
08-09-2000    Stage 9 Tour de l'Avenir Iker Flores
09-09-2000    Lezo Gorka González
09-09-2000    General Classification Tour de l'Avenir Iker Flores
31-12-2000    General Classification Torneo Euskaldun Gorka González


2001 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
22-02-2001    Stage 5 Vuelta a Andalucia Mikel Artetxe
01-03-2001    Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana David Etxebarria
28-03-2001    Stage 3 Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Aitor Silloniz
12-04-2001    Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Ángel Castresana
01-05-2001    Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja Igor Flores
06-05-2001    Mountains classification Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias' Iban Mayo
13-05-2001    Stage 2 Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba Alberto López De Munain
19-05-2001    Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista Asturias Alberto López De Munain
27-05-2001    General Classification GP du Midi-Libre Iban Mayo
09-06-2001    Classique des Alpes Iban Mayo
13-06-2001    Stage 3 Critérium du Dauphiné Unai Etxebarria
16-06-2001    Stage 6 Critérium du Dauphiné Iban Mayo
22-07-2001    Stage 14 Tour de France Roberto Laiseka
31-12-2001    General Classification Torneo Euskaldun Lander Euba


2002 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
13-01-2002    National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Spain David Seco
20-01-2002    Guernica, Cyclo-cross (a) David Seco
05-02-2002    Alcudia (a) Igor Flores
31-03-2002    General Classification Critérium International Alberto Martínez
12-04-2002    Stage 5 part a Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco David Etxebarria
12-04-2002    Stage 5 part b Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco David Etxebarria
02-05-2002    Stage 1 Vuelta Castilla y Leon David Herrero
08-06-2002    Stage 4 part a Euskal Bizikleta David Etxebarria
14-07-2002    Stage 5 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Mikel Artetxe
11-09-2002    Stage 7 Tour de l'Avenir Aitor Silloniz
29-12-2002    Itsasondo, Cyclo-cross David Seco


2003 Euskaltel - Euskadi:
07-04-2003    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Iban Mayo
11-04-2003    Stage 5 part a Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Iban Mayo
11-04-2003    General Classification Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Iban Mayo
11-04-2003    Stage 5 part b Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Iban Mayo
25-04-2003    Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja David Herrero
04-06-2003    Stage 1 Euskal Bizikleta David Etxebarria
08-06-2003    Prologue Critérium du Dauphiné Iban Mayo
12-06-2003    Stage 4 Critérium du Dauphiné Iban Mayo
09-07-2003    Stage 1 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho Lander Euba
13-07-2003    Stage 8 Tour de France Iban Mayo
12-08-2003    Vayrac Iban Mayo
15-08-2003    Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos Gorka González
09-09-2003    Stage 4 Vuelta a España Unai Etxebarria
13-09-2003    General Classification Tour de l'Avenir Egoi Martínez


2004 Café Baqué (Amateur):
07-03-2004    Villava (a) Francisco Alonso
14-05-2004    Stage 3 part b Bidasoa Itzulia Iván Gilmartin


2004 Café Baqué (Amateur):
07-03-2004    Villava (a) Francisco Alonso
14-05-2004    Stage 3 part b Bidasoa Itzulia Iván Gilmartin


2007 Café Baqué:
14-03-2007    Stage 1 part a Vuelta a la Provincia de Alicante Roberto Cobo
06-05-2007    Azpeitia Eder Salas
11-06-2007    Stage 1 Copa Iberica Alejandro Iglesias
13-06-2007    Stage 2 Copa Iberica Alejandro Iglesias
13-06-2007    Villasana de Mena Alejandro Iglesias
23-06-2007    Segura (b) Eder Salas
06-07-2007    Stage 3 Bizkaiko Bira Ismael Esteban
08-07-2007    Stage 5 Bizkaiko Bira Eder Salas
31-07-2007    Altzo Ismael Esteban
09-08-2007    General Classification Copa Iberica Alejandro Iglesias


2008 Café Baqué:
19-04-2008    Stage 3 Volta Provincia de Castello Ismael Esteban


2009 Café Baqué:


2010 Café Baqué:
11-04-2010    Beasain Daniel Díaz
01-05-2010    Legazpia Daniel Díaz
02-05-2010    Azpeitia Daniel Díaz
23-05-2010    Stage 2 Valladolid Borja Abásolo
23-05-2010    General Classification Valladolid Borja Abásolo
27-05-2010    Stage 2 Vuelta a Navarra, Elite/U23 Daniel Díaz
28-05-2010    Stage 3 Vuelta a Navarra, Elite/U23 Daniel Díaz
25-07-2010    General Classification Vuelta Madrid, U23 Daniel Díaz


2011 Café Baqué:
16-04-2011    Venado Tuerto Elías Damián Pereyra
09-10-2011    Mercedes Elías Damián Pereyra
15-10-2011    Tres de Febrero Elías Damián Pereyra
10-12-2011    Stage 1 Doble San Francisco-Miramar Elías Damián Pereyra
11-12-2011    Stage 2 Doble Melo Roman Mastrangelo
11-12-2011    General Classification Doble San Francisco-Miramar Elías Damián Pereyra


2012 Café Baqué:


2013 Café Baqué - Conservas Campos:
17-03-2013    Astillero Mario González
11-05-2013    Stage 4 Bidasoa Itzulia Mario González
11-05-2013    General Classification Bidasoa Itzulia Mario González
21-06-2013    National Championship, Road, U23, Spain Mario González
24-06-2013    Tolosa (b) Antonio Angulo
04-08-2013    Oiartzun (a) Antonio Angulo
03-09-2013    Lekeitio Antonio Angulo


2014 Café Baqué - Conservas Campos:
08-03-2014    Lizarza Julian Barrientos
16-03-2014    Astillero Paul Usabel
20-07-2014    Stage 4 Volta a Portugal do Futuro Peio Goikoetxea
24-07-2014    Cos Álvaro Trueba
16-08-2014    Aretxabaleta Carlos Jiménez
21-08-2014    Escalante Antonio Angulo


2015 Café Baqué - Conservas Campos:
25-04-2015    Lazkao Julen Amezqueta
26-04-2015    Markina-Xemein Julen Amezqueta
01-05-2015    Legazpia Julen Amezqueta
09-05-2015    Stage 4 Bidasoa Itzulia Álvaro Trueba
12-07-2015    Anzuola Álvaro Trueba
17-07-2015    Stage 2 Volta a Portugal do Futuro Julen Amezqueta
19-07-2015    General Classification Volta a Portugal do Futuro Julen Amezqueta
02-08-2015    Oiartzun (a) Alex Aranburu
24-08-2015    Stage 4 Vuelta a Palencia Alex Aranburu


2016 Café Baqué - Conservas Campos:
10-07-2016    Anzuola Txomin Juaristi
16-07-2016    National Championship, Mountainbike, XC, U23, Romania Vlad Dascalu
10-09-2016    Stage 3 Clásica Rionegro con Futuro-Aguas de Rionegro Edwin Arango
Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image