1 Cameron Meyer (WA) 14.11.48
2 Travis Meyer (WA) 1.37
3 Bernard Sulzberger (Tas) 1.40
4 Tom Southam (GBr) 2.42
5 Leigh Howard (Vic) 2.45
6 Steven Robb (Vic) 4.01
7 Benjamin King (WA) 5.01
8 Shaun Higgerson (NSW) 5.18
9 Kristian House (GBr) 5.23
10 David Pell (Vic) 5.29
11 Tim Roe (SA) 5.54
12 Joel Pearson (NSW) 6.07
13 Cameron Hughes (Qld) 6.30
14 Evan Oliphant (GBr) 8.31
15 Ben Mather (Tas) 9.07
16 Adam Semple (WA) 9.25
17 Stuart Shaw ACT 9.58
18 Joshua Wilson (Tas) 10.41
19 Casey Munro (Vic) 14.21
20 Patrick Shaw (Vic) 15.09
21 Hayden Josefski (Qld) 19.42
22 Daniel Braunsteins (Vic) 21.39
23 Ben Grenda (Tas) 22.14
24 Richard England (Vic) 22.24
25 Brendan Brooks (NSW) 23.18
26 Chris Jory (NSW) 26.49
27 Matthew McDonagh (Tas) 29.34
28 Peter McDonald (NSW) 30.06
29 Mark Jamieson (Tas) 31.39
30 Timothy Walker (Tas) 31.46
31 Nicholas Sanderson (Vic) 32.35
32 Jonathan Cantwell (Qld) 35.42
33 Craig Mccartney (Vic) 35.45
34 Charles Howlett (Tas) 37.45
35 Nicholas Walker (Vic) 38.13
36 Tom Middleton (SA) 38.38
37 Miles Watson (NZl) 38.41
38 Miles Olman (Qld) 38.47
39 Glenn O’Shea (Vic) 39.05
40 Trent Stevenson (Vic) 40.19
41 Lachlan Stewart (Vic) 40.29
42 Jack Anderson (Qld) 41.01
43 Tony Mann (Qld) 41.46
44 Brett Aitken (SA) 41.47
45 John Embling (NSW) 42.03
46 Sid Taberlay (Tas) 42.17
47 Joe Lewis (NSW) 44.32
48 Tim Elmer (Tas) 47.06
49 Simon Brown (Tas) 47.09
50 Nathan Wise (Vic) 48.26
51 Simon Pearson (SA) 49.00
52 Peter Herzig (Qld) 52.24
53 Andrew Roe (SA) 53.54
54 Peter Milostic (NSW) 53.55
55 William Ford (Vic) 57.24
56 Grant Irwin (Qld) 59.14
57 Robbie Cater (NSW) 1.00.32
58 Jay Bourke (Vic) 1.01.21
59 Tom Robinson (Tas) 1.03.13
60 Brad Edmunds (Vic) 1.05.12
61 Jarrod Harman (Tas) 1.07.26
62 Nathan Clarke (Tas) 1.08.08
63 Matt King NT 1.09.31
64 Daniel Furmston (Tas) 1.14.48
65 Malcolm Rudolph (Qld) 1.16.31
66 Mathew Camilleri (NSW) 1.17.43
67 Gilbert Gutowski (Qld) 1.18.10
68 Aaron Jones (Tas) 1.18.32
69 Andrew Ward (Vic) 1.19.17
70 Nathan Dyke (WA) 1.19.27
71 Daniel Cutting (Tas) 1.20.14
72 Will Wettenhall (Vic) 1.23.02
73 Ben Grieve-Johnson (Tas) 1.23.50
74 Sean Finning (Vic) 1.27.35
75 Jason Hegert (Vic) 1.27.50
76 Alistair Crossling (NZl) 1.30.00
77 Joshua Edwards (Qld) 1.34.59
78 Suki Stone (Qld) 1.41.20
79 Matthew Sydes (Tas) 1.41.43
80 Jason Bellchambers (Tas) 1.44.37
81 Michael Smith (Tas) 1.53.28
82 Jeremy Hills (Tas) 2.04.04
83 Andras Nagy (Tas) 2.28.06
Points classification
1 Kristian House (GBr) 78 pts
2 Travis Meyer (WA) 35
3 Bernard Sulzberger (Tas) 33
4 David Pell (Vic) 26
5 Sean Finning (Vic) 25
6 Tom Southam (GBr) 24
7 Stuart Shaw ACT 22
8 Patrick Shaw (Vic) 15
9 Cameron Meyer (WA) 15
10 Craig Mccartney (Vic) 13
11 Peter McDonald (NSW) 13
12 Casey Munro (Vic) 12
13 Joel Pearson (NSW) 11
14 Leigh Howard (Vic) 11
15 Malcolm Rudolph (Qld) 10
16 Brett Aitken (SA) 9
17 Richard England (Vic) 8
18 Tony Mann (Qld) 7
19 Jonathan Cantwell (Qld) 7
20 Trent Stevenson (Vic) 7
21 Peter Herzig (Qld) 7
22 Andrew Ward (Vic) 7
23 Joshua Wilson (Tas) 6
24 Miles Watson (NZl) 6
25 Miles Olman (Qld) 6
26 Brad Edmunds (Vic) 6
27 Benjamin King (WA) 6
28 Nicholas Walker (Vic) 6
29 Tom Middleton (SA) 5
30 Tom Robinson (Tas) 4
31 Glenn O’Shea (Vic) 4
32 Charles Howlett (Tas) 4
33 Gilbert Gutowski (Qld) 4
34 Steven Robb (Vic) 4
35 Peter Milostic (NSW) 4
36 Ben Grenda (Tas) 4
37 Cameron Hughes (Qld) 3
38 Sid Taberlay (Tas) 2
39 Nicholas Sanderson (Vic) 2
40 Jack Anderson (Qld) 2
41 Shaun Higgerson (NSW) 2
42 Chris Jory (NSW) 2
43 Nathan Wise (Vic) 2
44 Jason Hegert (Vic) 1
45 Ben Mather (Tas) 1
46 Grant Irwin (Qld) 1
47 Matt King NT 1
Mountains classification
1 Tom Southam (GBr) 32 pts
2 Cameron Meyer (WA) 23
3 Shaun Higgerson (NSW) 16
4 Joshua Wilson (Tas) 15
5 Bernard Sulzberger (Tas) 13
6 Travis Meyer (WA) 10
7 Benjamin King (WA) 8
8 Evan Oliphant (GBr) 7
9 Leigh Howard (Vic) 7
10 Sid Taberlay (Tas) 6
11 David Pell (Vic) 4
12 Patrick Shaw (Vic) 3
13 Joel Pearson (NSW) 3
14 Ben Mather (Tas) 3
15 Nicholas Sanderson (Vic) 3
16 Trent Stevenson (Vic) 3
17 Timothy Walker (Tas) 3
18 Brad Edmunds (Vic) 3
19 Tom Middleton (SA) 3
20 Nathan Wise (Vic) 2
21 Daniel Braunsteins (Vic) 2
22 Jack Anderson (Qld) 2
23 Gilbert Gutowski (Qld) 2
24 Andrew Ward (Vic) 2
25 Craig Mccartney (Vic) 1
26 Malcolm Rudolph (Qld) 1
27 Peter McDonald (NSW) 1
28 Jason Hegert (Vic) 1
Criterium championship classification
1 Leigh Howard (Vic) 33 pts
2 Brett Aitken (SA) 31
3 Joel Pearson (NSW) 25
4 Jonathan Cantwell (Qld) 16
5 Sid Taberlay (Tas) 15
6 Grant Irwin (Qld) 13
7 Peter McDonald (NSW) 11
8 Richard England (Vic) 10
9 Bernard Sulzberger (Tas) 10
10 Kristian House (GBr) 9
11 Miles Olman (Qld) 7
12 Tom Robinson (Tas) 7
13 Nicholas Sanderson (Vic) 6
14 Miles Watson (NZl) 6
15 Evan Oliphant (GBr) 5
16 Brad Edmunds (Vic) 4
17 Robbie Cater (NSW) 3
18 Steven Robb (Vic) 3
19 Charles Howlett (Tas) 3
20 Travis Meyer (WA) 2
21 Joshua Wilson (Tas) 1
Most aggressive rider classification
1 Tom Southam (GBr) 4 pts
2 Sean Finning (Vic) 3
3 Kristian House (GBr) 3
4 Peter Herzig (Qld) 2
5 Joel Pearson (NSW) 2
6 Joshua Wilson (Tas) 2
7 Brett Aitken (SA) 2
8 Andrew Ward (Vic) 1
9 Malcolm Rudolph (Qld) 1
10 Trent Stevenson (Vic) 1
Tasmanian rider classification
1 Bernard Sulzberger (Tas) 14.13.28
2 Ben Mather (Tas) 7.27
3 Joshua Wilson (Tas) 9.01
4 Ben Grenda (Tas) 20.34
5 Matthew McDonagh (Tas) 27.54
6 Mark Jamieson (Tas) 29.59
7 Timothy Walker (Tas) 30.06
8 Charles Howlett (Tas) 36.05
9 Sid Taberlay (Tas) 40.37
10 Tim Elmer (Tas) 45.26
11 Simon Brown (Tas) 45.29
12 Tom Robinson (Tas) 1.01.33
13 Jarrod Harman (Tas) 1.05.46
14 Nathan Clarke (Tas) 1.06.28
15 Daniel Furmston (Tas) 1.13.08
16 Aaron Jones (Tas) 1.16.52
17 Daniel Cutting (Tas) 1.18.34
18 Be Grieve-Johnson (Tas) 1.22.10
19 Matthew Sydes (Tas) 1.40.03
20 Jaso Bellchambers (Tas) 1.42.57
21 Michael Smith (Tas) 1.51.48
22 Jeremy Hills (Tas) 2.02.24
23 Andras Nagy (Tas) 2.26.26
Close