1 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 4.47.26
2 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.20
3 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.23
4 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 0.32
5 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.55
6 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol 0.57
7 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.01
8 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1.18
9 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 1.42
10 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.56
11 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1.57
12 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Spanish National Team
13 Roberto Heras Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros 2.04
14 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A.-Pecol 2.48
15 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole 2.51
16 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros 2.58
17 Hernani Broco (Por) L.A.-Pecol 3.01
18 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3.11
19 Aitor Hernández Gutiérrez (Spa) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 3.14
20 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
21 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia 3.18
22 Moisés Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 3.19
23 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 3.46
24 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 4.00
25 Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 4.09
26 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 4.11
27 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 4.30
28 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 4.51
29 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 5.15
30 Joaquim López Torrella (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 5.16
31 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa) Cafes Baque 5.32
32 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 6.16
33 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole 6.17
34 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia 6.27
35 Francisco Palacios (Spa) Cafes Baque 6.32
36 José M Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
37 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia 7.28
38 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
39 Hernán Buenahora Gutiérrez (Col) Cafes Baque 9.10
40 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 13.15
41 Mikel Pradera Rodríguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
42 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13.17
43 René Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros
44 Efraín Gutierrez Sánchez (Spa) Cafes Baque 13.41
45 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.51
46 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
47 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 19.53
48 Mario De Sarraga Orviz (Spa) Spanish National Team 19.54
49 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 21.03
50 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 21.14
51 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
52 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole
53 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 22.13
54 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros 22.16
55 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
56 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros 23.38
57 Jon Odriozola Mugarza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 23.46
58 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 24.42
59 Jorge Torre (Por) L.A.-Pecol 26.54
60 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 26.57
61 Mikel Elqezabal Fernández (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
62 Rubén Ispizua Oarbeascoa (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
63 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 29.55
64 Lizuarte Manuel Martins (Por) Milaneza Maia
65 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Milaneza Maia
66 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team
67 Fernando Torres (Spa) Cafes Baque
68 Mario Sánchez Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
69 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
70 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71 Tim Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
72 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
73 Andrei Karpatchev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
74 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
75 David García Dapena (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
76 Javier González Barrera (Col) Saunier Duval-Prodir
77 Pedro Marichalar Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
78 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole
80 Angel Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
81 Samuel Soto Vidal (Spa) Spanish National Team
82 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
83 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Cafes Baque
84 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
85 Luca Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
86 Ivan Degasperi (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
87 José Antonio López Gil (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
88 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
89 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros 33.52
90 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 34.36
DNF José Luis Rebollo Aguado (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
DNF Candido Barbosa (Por) L.A.-Pecol
DNF Dimitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
DNF Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia
DNF Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF David López García (Spa) Cafes Baque
DNF Bruno Castanheira Gomes (Por) Milaneza Maia
DNF Francisco Gutiérrez (Spa) Cafes Baque
Points
1 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 25 pts
2 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20
3 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 16
4 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 14
5 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 12
6 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol 10
7 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9
8 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 8
9 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 7
10 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
11 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 5
12 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Spanish National Team 4
13 Roberto Heras Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros 3
14 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A.-Pecol 2
15 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole 1
Mountains
Pozo De Las Mujeres - Cat. 1, km 97,900
1 Efraín Gutierrez Sánchez (Spa) Cafes Baque 16 pts
2 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia 12
3 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Spanish National Team 10
4 Mikel Pradera Rodríguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 8
5 José M Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 6
6 Joaquim López Torrella (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 4
7 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros 3
8 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros 2
9 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 1
Puerto Del Connio - Cat. E, km 139,700
1 Efraín Gutierrez Sánchez (Spa) Cafes Baque 30 pts
2 Hernán Buenahora Gutiérrez (Col) Cafes Baque 25
3 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 20
4 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 16
5 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia 12
6 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 10
7 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 8
8 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
9 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
10 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
11 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
12 Roberto Heras Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros 1
Alto Del Acebo - Cat. E, km 180,200
1 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 30 pts
2 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 25
3 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 20
4 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 16
5 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 12
6 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol 10
7 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8
8 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 6
9 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 4
10 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
11 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 2
12 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Spanish National Team 1
Metas volantes
Soto De La Barca km 44,500
1 Mario De Sarraga Orviz (Spa) Spanish National Team 3 pts
2 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 2
3 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 1
Cangas Del Narcea km 169,600
1 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 3 pts
2 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 2
3 René Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros 1
Teams
1 Euskaltel - Euskadi 14.25.35
2 Costa De Almeria - Paternina 2.34
3 Com. Valenciana - Kelme 3.09
4 L.A. - Pecol 3.29
5 Liberty Seguros 5.45
6 Cafes Baque 9.19
7 Relax - Bodysol 9.48
8 Saunier Duval - Prodir 11.16
9 Credit Agricole 12.07
10 Milaneza Maia 13.56
11 Illes Balears - Banesto 19.43
12 Ag2R Prevoyance 43.56
13 Selección Española 48.29
14 Team L.P.R. - Piacenza Management 52.08
General classification after stage 4
1 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 16.42.51
2 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.29
3 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.46
4 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.51
5 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 1.10
6 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1.17
7 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.27
8 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol 1.28
9 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1.47
10 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros 2.26
11 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.28
12 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Spanish National Team 2.29
13 Roberto Heras Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros 2.36
14 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A.-Pecol 3.20
15 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole 3.23
16 Hernani Broco (Por) L.A.-Pecol 3.32
17 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 3.42
18 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3.43
19 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 3.46
20 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia 3.50
21 Moisés Dueñas Nevado (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 3.51
22 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 4.18
23 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 4.30
24 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 4.37
25 Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 4.41
26 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 5.19
27 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 5.44
28 Joaquim López Torrella (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 5.48
29 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia 6.59
30 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 7.57
31 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8.00
32 José M Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 11.28
33 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole 11.30
34 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12.45
35 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 13.37
36 Hernán Buenahora Gutiérrez (Col) Cafes Baque 14.35
37 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 20.25
38 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 21.30
39 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa) Cafes Baque 21.42
40 René Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros 21.46
41 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21.49
42 Francisco Palacios (Spa) Cafes Baque 22.42
43 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros 22.50
44 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros 23.57
45 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 24.58
46 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia 27.55
47 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 28.15
48 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 31.20
49 Aitor Hernández Gutiérrez (Spa) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 32.39
50 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 33.00
51 Mikel Pradera Rodríguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 33.41
52 Efraín Gutierrez Sánchez (Spa) Cafes Baque 34.06
53 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 34.10
54 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Cafes Baque 35.20
55 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 39.13
56 Pedro Marichalar Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team 39.25
57 Mario De Sarraga Orviz (Spa) Spanish National Team 40.19
58 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros 41.24
59 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 46.09
60 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 46.22
61 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 47.13
62 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 47.40
63 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 49.01
64 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 49.29
65 Lizuarte Manuel Martins (Por) Milaneza Maia 50.23
66 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 54.40
67 Luca Nardello (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
68 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 55.03
69 Jorge Torre (Por) L.A.-Pecol 55.35
70 José Antonio López Gil (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 55.58
71 Rubén Ispizua Oarbeascoa (Spa) L.A.-Pecol 56.22
72 Mikel Elqezabal Fernández (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
73 Jon Odriozola Mugarza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 56.51
74 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 58.36
75 Angel Gómez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 58.43
76 Mario Sánchez Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team 59.20
77 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 59.32
78 Samuel Soto Vidal (Spa) Spanish National Team 1.00.00
79 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole
80 David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Milaneza Maia
81 Tim Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir
82 Andrei Karpatchev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
83 David García Dapena (Spa) L.A.-Pecol
84 Javier González Barrera (Col) Saunier Duval-Prodir
85 Francisco Cabello Luque (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
86 Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
87 Daniel Moreno Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team
88 Luis Pérez Romero (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
89 Ivan Degasperi (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL
90 Fernando Torres (Spa) Cafes Baque
Points classification
1 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 41 pts
2 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 40
3 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 26
4 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 25
5 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros 25
6 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros 25
7 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 24
8 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22
9 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 22
10 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 20
11 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 20
12 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 20
13 Dimitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 20
14 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 19
15 Pablo Lastras García (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 18
16 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 16
17 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 16
18 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia 16
19 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 15
20 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros 14
21 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 13
22 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 12
23 Pedro Marichalar Fernández (Spa) Spanish National Team 12
24 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) L.A.-Pecol 11
25 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole 11
26 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol 10
27 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 8
28 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
29 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 6
30 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
31 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 6
32 Markel Irizar Aramburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
33 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Spanish National Team 4
34 Roberto Heras Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros 3
35 David Latasa Lasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3
36 Francisco José Lara Ruiz (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 2
37 Joaquim López Torrella (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 2
38 Joseba Albizu Lizaso (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
39 José M Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 1
Mountains classification
1 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 53 pts
2 Félix R Cárdenas Ravalo (Col) Cafes Baque 49
3 Efraín Gutierrez Sánchez (Spa) Cafes Baque 46
4 Gonçalo José Amorim Valada (Por) Milaneza Maia 38
5 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 38
6 Hernán Buenahora Gutiérrez (Col) Cafes Baque 37
7 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 28
8 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 26
9 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 22
10 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 22
11 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) L.A.-Pecol 21
12 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 16
13 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Spanish National Team 14
14 Alberto López De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14
15 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 13
16 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia 12
17 Samuel Sánchez González (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11
18 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
19 Roberto Heras Hernández (Spa) Liberty Seguros 8
20 Hernani Broco (Por) L.A.-Pecol 8
21 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 8
22 Mikel Pradera Rodríguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 8
23 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 7
24 José M Elias Galindo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 6
25 José Angel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 5
26 Gorka González Larrañaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
27 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 4
28 Joaquim López Torrella (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 4
29 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros 3
30 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros 2
31 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros 2
32 Adolfo García Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1
33 Carlos Ramón Golbano García (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 1
34 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia 1
35 Óscar Laguna García (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 1
Metas volantes classification
1 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole 8 pts
2 Miguel Martín Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4
3 Pedro M Andrade Oliveira (Por) L.A.-Pecol 4
4 Francisco Mancebo Pérez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 3
5 Mario De Sarraga Orviz (Spa) Spanish National Team 3
6 Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3
7 Eladio Jiménez Sánchez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 3
8 Rodrigo García Rena (Spa) Spanish National Team 3
9 Jonathan González Rios (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina 3
10 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
11 René Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros 1
12 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole 1
13 Hernani Broco (Por) L.A.-Pecol 1
14 Jon Odriozola Mugarza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 1
15 Mikel Pradera Rodríguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 1
Teams classification
1 Euskaltel - Euskadi 50.11.06
2 Costa De Almeria - Paternina 2.44
3 Com. Valenciana - Kelme 4.13
4 Liberty Seguros 5.03
5 L.A. - Pecol 5.49
6 Cafes Baque 11.10
7 Saunier Duval - Prodir 13.36
8 Milaneza Maia 16.16
9 Relax - Bodysol 16.34
10 Credit Agricole 18.44
11 Illes Balears - Banesto 20.53
12 Ag2R Prevoyance 59.09
13 Selección Española 1.04.05
14 Team L.P.R. - Piacenza Management 1.28.55
Close