1 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 4.05.05
(44.115 km/h)
2 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
3 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS
4 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
5 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
6 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
7 Martin Garrido (Arg) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
8 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
9 David Kopp (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
10 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
11 Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
12 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Nurnberger
13 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno
14 Max Becker (Lux) Palmans-Collstrop
15 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
16 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
17 Xavier Florencio (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
18 David Muñoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
19 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
20 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) iBanesto.com
21 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) iBanesto.com
22 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
23 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
24 Javi Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
25 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
26 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) U.S. Postal
27 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank
28 Sergio Villamil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
29 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
30 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
31 Iker Camaño (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
32 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin
33 Antonio Cruz (USA) U.S. Postal
34 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
35 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) U.S. Postal
37 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
38 Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
39 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com
40 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com
41 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
43 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
44 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno
45 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
46 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
47 Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
48 Jorge Capitan (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
49 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
50 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
51 Rafael Diaz (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
52 Andrle Rene (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
53 Jose Luis Martinez (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
54 Angeles Juan J De Los (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
55 Gorka Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
56 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) ONCE-Eroski
57 Chann Mcrae (USA) U.S. Postal
58 Pablo Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
59 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
60 Victoriano Fernandez (Spa) Milaneza-MSS
61 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
62 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
63 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
64 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
65 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
66 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Team Nurnberger
67 Iban Herrero (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
68 Jose Manuel Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
69 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
70 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
71 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
72 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
73 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
74 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno
75 Dirk Reichl (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
76 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
77 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
78 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS
79 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport
81 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
82 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Mercatone Uno
83 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) U.S. Postal
84 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Team Nurnberger
85 Roberto Heras (Spa) U.S. Postal
86 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Nurnberger
87 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Nurnberger
88 Pablo Soler (Spa) Mercatone Uno
89 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Nurnberger
90 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
91 Jose Antonio Garrido (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
92 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Nurnberger
94 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
95 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
97 Alber Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98 Kurt Van Lancker (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
99 Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS
100 Reto Bergmann (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
101 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
102 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre-Daikin
103 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
104 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com
105 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
106 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport
108 Jose Vicente Garcia (Spa) iBanesto.com
109 David Zabriskie (USA) U.S. Postal
110 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport
111 Sasa Sviben (Slo) Team Nurnberger
112 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
113 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
114 Tony Bracke (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
115 Juan Carlos Guillamon (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
116 Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Mercatone Uno
117 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno 0.26
118 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Milaneza-MSS 0.30
119 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin
120 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
121 Matthew White (Aus) U.S. Postal 0.34
122 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco-Longoni Sport
123 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
124 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.36
125 Gian Mario Ortenzi (Ita) Mercatone Uno 0.39
126 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre-Daikin 0.49
127 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.53
128 German Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 0.58
129 Jose A. Pecharroman (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria 2.09
130 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 3.44
Points
1 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 25 pts
2 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 20
3 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 16
4 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 14
5 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 12
6 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10
7 Martin Garrido (Arg) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 9
8 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank 8
9 David Kopp (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7
10 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 6
11 Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 5
12 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Nurnberger 4
13 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno 3
14 Max Becker (Lux) Palmans-Collstrop 2
15 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 1
Metas Volantes
Jumilla - km 57.1
1 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3 pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2
3 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 1
Cieza - km 103.6
1 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3 pts
2 Jose A. Pecharroman (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria 2
3 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1
Cruce Ceuti - km 164.6
1 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3 pts
2 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 2
3 Jose A. Pecharroman (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria 1
Teams
1 Kelme 12.15.15
2 Rabobank
3 Phonak Hearing Systems
4 Relax-Fuenlabrada
5 Palmans-Collstrop
6 Milaneza-MSS
7 iBanesto.com
8 Team Telekom
9 Saeco-Longoni Sport
10 Euskaltel-Euskadi
11 US Postal Service
12 ONCE-Eroski
13 Lampre-Daikin
14 Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
15 Lotto-Adecco
16 Mercatone Uno
17 Team Nürnberger Versicherung
General classification after stage 3
1 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 12.08.16
2 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
3 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 0.15
4 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) iBanesto.com 0.16
5 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) U.S. Postal
6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
7 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
8 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 0.17
9 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
10 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0.19
11 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) iBanesto.com 0.20
12 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13 Xavier Florencio (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
14 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin
15 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
16 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
17 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
18 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) U.S. Postal
19 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
20 Javi Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
21 Jose Luis Martinez (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
22 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
23 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com
24 Victoriano Fernandez (Spa) Milaneza-MSS
25 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) ONCE-Eroski
26 Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
27 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
28 Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
29 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
30 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Team Nurnberger
31 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com
32 Andrle Rene (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
33 Iker Camaño (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
34 Jorge Capitan (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
35 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
36 Rafael Diaz (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
37 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
38 Christian Werner (Ger) Team Nurnberger
39 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS
40 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
41 Jose Manuel Maestre (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
42 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
43 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
44 Angeles Juan J De Los (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
45 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46 Roberto Heras (Spa) U.S. Postal
47 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
48 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
49 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
50 David Zabriskie (USA) U.S. Postal 1.06
51 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre-Daikin 1.53
52 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 5.13
53 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 5.25
54 Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS
55 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8.12
56 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 8.14
57 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 8.15
58 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank 8.18
59 Antonio Cruz (USA) U.S. Postal
60 Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
61 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno
62 David Kopp (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
63 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
65 Iban Herrero (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
66 Sasa Sviben (Slo) Team Nurnberger
67 Chann Mcrae (USA) U.S. Postal
68 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Nurnberger
69 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
70 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
71 Arkadiusz Wojtas (Pol) Team Nurnberger
72 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno
73 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
74 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Nurnberger
75 Gorka Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
76 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
77 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
78 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
79 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
80 Kurt Van Lancker (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
81 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport
82 Pablo Lastras (Spa) iBanesto.com
83 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport
84 Juan Carlos Guillamon (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
85 Daniel Clavero (Spa) Mercatone Uno
86 Jose Antonio Garrido (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
87 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
88 Pablo Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
89 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) U.S. Postal
90 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
91 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
92 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93 Pablo Soler (Spa) Mercatone Uno
94 Alber Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95 Reto Bergmann (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
96 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Nurnberger
97 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98 Jose Vicente Garcia (Spa) iBanesto.com
99 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin 8.48
100 Matthew White (Aus) U.S. Postal 8.52
101 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
102 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 8.54
103 Gian Mario Ortenzi (Ita) Mercatone Uno 8.57
104 Jose A. Pecharroman (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria 10.24
105 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.35
106 David Muñoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.54
107 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank 11.59
108 Martin Garrido (Arg) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
109 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Nurnberger
110 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
111 Dirk Reichl (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
112 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 13.32
113 Sergio Villamil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 13.35
114 Max Becker (Lux) Palmans-Collstrop
115 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
116 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
117 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Mercatone Uno
118 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre-Daikin
119 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
120 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
121 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport
122 Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Mercatone Uno
123 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Milaneza-MSS 14.05
124 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
125 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco-Longoni Sport 14.09
126 German Nieto (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 14.33
127 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 15.02
128 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno 15.20
129 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 18.05
130 Tony Bracke (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 18.39
Points classification
1 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 56 pts
2 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 55
3 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 39
4 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 28
5 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 22
6 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 20
7 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 18
8 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank 17
9 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 16
10 Sergio Villamil (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 14
11 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 12
12 Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 12
13 Martin Garrido (Arg) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 11
14 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 10
15 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre-Daikin 10
16 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 10
17 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) iBanesto.com 8
18 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Mercatone Uno 8
19 David Kopp (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7
20 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 7
21 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 6
22 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin 6
23 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
24 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 5
25 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team Nurnberger 4
26 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
27 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno 3
28 Antonio Cruz (USA) U.S. Postal 3
29 Max Becker (Lux) Palmans-Collstrop 2
30 Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa) U.S. Postal 2
31 Sven Nijs (Bel) Rabobank 1
32 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Team Nurnberger 1
Mountains classification
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 14 pts
2 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 10
3 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 10
4 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6
5 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) iBanesto.com 4
6 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
7 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) U.S. Postal 2
8 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 1
9 David Muñoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1
Metas volantes classification
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7 pts
2 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6
3 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-MSS 4
4 David Muñoz (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4
5 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3
6 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 3
7 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 3
8 Jose A. Pecharroman (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria 3
9 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 2
10 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 2
11 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) U.S. Postal 2
12 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1
13 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) iBanesto.com 1
Teams classification
1 Phonak Hearing Systems 36.25.48
2 iBanesto.com
3 Kelme
4 Lampre-Daikin
5 Rabobank
6 Milaneza-MSS
7 Relax-Fuenlabrada
8 Euskaltel-Euskadi
9 ONCE-Eroski
10 Team Telekom
11 Saeco-Longoni Sport
12 US Postal Service
13 Team Nürnberger Versicherung 7.58
14 Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
15 Palmans-Collstrop 13.03
16 Lotto-Adecco 15.56
17 Mercatone Uno 23.54
Close