1 VOLLET Gregory FRA ATB BIANCHI MARTINI 2:23:56 0
2 EVANS Cadel AUS VOLVO/CANNONDALE 2:24:04 7
3 CHIOTTI Jerome FRA TEAM GT 2:24:04 8
4 SAUSER Christoph SUI VOLVO/CANNONDALE 2:24:06 9
5 DUPOUEY Christophe FRA TEAM SUNN 2:24:15 19
6 MARTINEZ Miguel FRA FULL DYNAMIX 2:24:23 27
7 DUBAU Ludovic FRA TEAM SUNN 2:25:03 1:07
8 FRISCHKNECHT Thomas SUI RITCHEY-YAHOO! 2:25:16 1:20
9 MEIRHAEGHE Filip BEL MT DEW/SPECIALIZED 2:25:39 1:43
10 KURSCHAT Wolfram GER VW HULZFAHRZEUGE GT 2:27:00 3:03
11 BRENTJENS Bart NED MT.DEW SPECIALIZED 2:27:53 3:56
12 ARNOULD Dominique FRA GIANT MOUNTAIN BIKE 2:28:18 4:22
13 MCGRATH Seamus CAN HARO 2:29:01 5:04
14 JUAREZ Tinker USA VOLVO/CANNONDALE 2:29:02 5:05
15 HERMIDA Jose ESP SCOTT ONE LIFE 2:29:14 5:18
16 BROWN Travis USA TREK/VOLKSWAGEN 2:29:39 5:43
17 PAULISSEN Roel BEL AMERICAN EAGLE 2:29:40 5:43
18 GORDON Craig AUS SINTESI 2:30:01 6:05
19 ROWNEY Paul AUS HARO 2:30:29 6:33
20 HESTLER Andreas CAN POLO SPORT 2:30:47 6:51
21 AUSTAD Hakon NOR DBS WORLD CUP TEAM 2:31:05 7:09
22 VANDENABEELE Peter BEL AMERICAN EAGLE 2:31:13 7:16
23 ACQUAROLI Dario ITA ATB BIANCHI MARTINI 2:31:16 7:19
24 AGERGAARD Jesper DEN BE-ONE 2:31:21 7:25
25 WALLACE Matt AUS A.I.S. 2:31:45 7:49
26 WOODS Rob AUS A.I.S. 2:31:51 7:55
27 FUMIC Lado GER MT DEW /SPECIALISED 2:32:35 8:39
28 SHEPPARD Chris CAN CATERA/KLEIN 2:32:43 8:47
29 MOLDAY Kirk USA TREK/VOLKSWAGEN 2:33:10 9:13
30 HOCHSTRASSER Thomas SUI SCOTT ONE LIFE 2:33:33 9:37
31 HERISSET Christophe FRA TEAM SUNN 2:34:14 10:18
32 GARCIA HERNANDEZ Luis ESP LIBERTO MEGAMO ADIDA 2:34:38 10:42
33 TAVELL Philip SWE TEAM CYCLEPRO CK 2:34:42 10:46
34 HOYDAHL Rune NOR GIANT MOUNTAIN BIKE 2:35:10 11:14
35 PALLHUBER Hubert ITA DIAMONDBACK 2:35:22 11:25
36 TCHERKASSOV Pavel RUS DIAMONDBACK 2:35:30 11:33
37 SWENSON Carl USA CATERA 2:35:35 11:39
38 FRIEDE Jaromir CZE 2:36:03 12:07
39 CUTHBERTSON Ian GBR GREAT BRITAIN 2:36:42 12:46
40 GREEN Roland CAN TEAM GT INTL 2:36:52 12:56
41 BERNER Ralph GER HAWK 2:37:15 13:19
42 FONTANA Alessandro ITA FULL DYNAMIX 2:37:30 13:33
43 HENNESSY Garth AUS 2:37:39 13:43
44 STOCKWELL Luke AUS AVANTI 2:38:01 14:05
45 KORINEK Radim CZE CESKA SPORITELNA MTB 2:38:11 14:14
46 LEZAUN Roberto ESP ORBEA ZEUS VENETO 2:38:30 14:34
47 JEZEK Vaclav CZE AUTHOR EXPANDIA 2:38:39 14:43
48 MULLER Christophe GER H+H 2:39:01 15:05
49 BENNETT Tim AUS GIANT 2:39:18 15:22
50 SWIGGERS Jess USA GARY FISHER/SAAB 2:39:34 15:38
51 GERKEN Matt USA 2:40:17 16:20
52 KLUGE Mike GER FOCUS 2:40:42 16:45
53 DEBELIN Matt AUS 2:41:10 17:14
54 MOTE Laurence NZL AIRBORNE 2:41:32 17:36
55 MARTINEZ Raphael FRA DIAMONDBACK 2:41:54 17:58
56 BARENYI Milan SVK SEAT MERIDA KCK OSLA 2:42:12 18:16
57 ANTHES Michael GER ROCKY MTN/XENOFIT 2:42:57 19:01
58 VANMIL Ruud NED AMERICAN EAGLE 2:43:02 19:05
59 SAITO Tomohiro JPN TEAM GIANT JAPAN 2:43:05 19:09
60 REDENBACH Paul AUS RACE LINE 2:44:35 20:39
dns or/ou dnf
61 HESJEDAL Ryder CAN GARY FISHER/SAAB
62 GALLE David BEL ZURICH ORBEA
63 MOESCHULER Jason USA GARY FISHER/SAAB
64 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik SWE
65 BUNDI Silvio SUI SWISS BIKE NATL TEAM
66 SUZUKI Raita JPN BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR
67 UDAGAWA Akihito JPN BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR
68 HATELEY Luke AUS GIANT/NO FEAR/SHIMAN
69 DELACOUR Perren AUS PENHALL OPTICAL/FRAS
70 FLEMING Josh AUS GT AUSTRALIA
71 HARDWICK John AUS PENRITH PANTHERS CC
72 BOWER Pat USA GARY FISHER/SAAB
73 GRIFFITH-JONES Gwillym NZL AIRBORNE
74 POLLOCK Rhys AUS SINTESI
75 TOTSUI Schunsuko JPN PANASONIC/PANARACER
76 HOULTHAM Stuart NZL NZMBA
77 QUARMBY Joe AUS
78 SMITH Matthew AUS
79 DLASK Petr CZE AUTHOR EXPANDIA
80 WOOD David AUS BEAR BIKES
81 KRISTENSEN Lennie DEN GIANT MOUNTAIN BIKE
81 BECKINGSALE Oliver GBR GREAT BRITAIN
81 GARRO JuanCarlos ESP LIBERTO MEGAMO ADIDA
81 LARSEN Steve USA STEVE LARSEN CHAMP.
81 RANDOLPH Greg USA TEAM GT
81 POMFRET Stephen GBR GREAT BRITAIN
81 BELLONI Filippo ITA MAPEI KONA
81 KONDIS Lubos SVK SEAT MERIDA KCK OSLA
81 HUME Jon NZL NZMBA/ AVANTI
81 MITCHELL Julian NZL NZMBA
81 HUMMELSIEP Dennis GER H + H
81 BISHOP Simon AUS SPECIALIZED
81 STOCKWELL Jay AUS MERIDA
81 WARD Glen AUS
81 BRADBURN Scott AUS FIGTREE
Close