1 1 AUS19770214 EVANS Cadel * AUS VOLVO/CANNONDALE 2:19:17.77 100
2 10 NED19730825 VAN DOOREN Bas NED BE-ONE 2:19:30.69 12.92 93
3 8 SUI19760413 SAUSER Christoph * SUI DIAMONDBACK 2:19:44.61 26.84 87
4 7 FRA19750321 VOLLET Grégory FRA GIANT 2:19:44.67 26.90 82
5 17 ITA19650917 PALLHUBER Hubert ITA DIAMONDBACK 2:20:27.54 1:09.77 78
6 31 NED19650626 TOLHOEK Patrick NED BE-ONE 2:20:54.60 1:36.83 75
7 11 FRA19720118 CHIOTTI Jerome FRA TEAM GT 2:21:33.80 2:16.03 72
8 18 RUS19720513 TCHERKASSOV Pavel RUS DIAMONDBACK 2:21:40.48 2:22.71 70
9 41 FRA19661119 ARNOULD Dominique FRA K2 BIKE 2:21:53.41 2:35.63 68
10 40 SUI19670523 WABEL Beat SUI K2 BIKE 2:22:01.06 2:43.29 66
11 9 FRA19680808 DUPOUEY Christophe FRA SUNN 2:22:06.93 2:49.16 65
12 6 SUI19700217 FRISCHKNECHT Thomas SUI RITCHEY 2:22:09.83 2:52.06 64
13 71 FRA19701216 ORCEL David FRA TEAM SUNN 2:22:11.66 2:53.89 63
14 57 SUI19740817 BINKERT Markus SUI PARKPRE 2:22:26.95 3:09.18 62
15 30 DEN19750218 AGERGAARD Jesper DEN BE-ONE 2:22:45.49 3:27.72 61
16 37 GER19620925 KLUGE Mike GER FOCUS 2:23:27.35 4:09.58 60
17 3 BEL19710305 MEIRHAEGHE Filip BEL MT DEW/SPECIALIZ 2:23:44.60 4:26.82 59
18 34 GER19680328 BERNER Ralph GER THE GREENERY/HAW 2:23:52.33 4:34.56 58
19 22 CZE19731201 KORINEK Radim CZE CESKA SPORITELNA 2:24:14.79 4:57.02 57
20 35 SUI19740621 HELLER Marcel SUI UNIVEGA-DESCENTE 2:24:33.81 5:16.04 56
21 36 FRA19720501 MARTINEZ Raphael FRA DIAMONDBACK 2:24:43.00 5:25.23 55
22 13 DEN19610220 OSTERGAARD Jan Erik DEN IKO/CORRATEC 2:24:45.67 5:27.90 54
23 5 GBR19690403 CRAIG Nick GBR DIAMONDBACK 2:25:30.10 6:12.33 53
24 43 ESP19700929 GARCIA Luis ESP LIBERTO MEGAMO A 2:26:07.50 6:49.73 52
25 90 GER19760520 FUMIC Lado * GER ROCKY MTN/XENOFI 2:26:12.26 6:54.49 51
26 28 FRA19660712 MANIN Christophe FRA AMERICAN EAGLE 2:26:15.87 6:58.10 50
27 44 CAN19700512 HESTLER Andreas CAN VOLVO/CANNONDALE 2:26:26.13 7:08.35 49
28 32 ITA19700324 FONTANA Alessandro ITA FULL-DYNAMIX 2:26:40.54 7:22.77 48
29 42 BEL19760427 PAULISSEN Roel * BEL AMERICAN EAGLE 2:26:42.56 7:24.79 47
30 83 GER19720204 KÄSER Bernhard GER IKO/CORRATEC 2:26:53.87 7:36.10 46
31 27 FRA19731117 DUBAU Ludovic FRA SUNN 2:27:38.02 8:20.25 45
32 64 CZE19671019 KANKOVSKY Martin CZE CESKA SPORITELNA 2:27:48.66 8:30.89 44
33 33 NOR19780305 AUSTAD Haakon * NOR GIANT 2:28:01.11 8:43.34 43
34 63 ITA19740521 CHECUZ Alessandro ITA SCOTT INTL 2:28:41.01 9:23.24 42
35 62 FRA19660806 SAVIGNONI Jean-christoph FRA VOLVO/CANNONDALE 2:28:44.42 9:26.65 41
36 118 NOR19720422 LARSEN Tom NOR IF FRÖY 2:28:51.08 9:33.31 40
37 19 SUI19721112 STOCKLI Lucas SUI UNIVEGA-DESCENTE 2:28:51.46 9:33.69 39
38 98 DEN19740601 RASMUSSEN Michael DEN TREK/VOLKSWAGEN 2:29:01.37 9:43.60 38
39 51 DEN19700411 PETERSEN Jorgen Bo DEN IKO/CORRATEC 2:29:06.51 9:48.74 37
40 45 AUS19701202 ROWNEY Paul AUS HARO 2:29:13.57 9:55.80 36
41 97 GBR19760607 BECKINGSALE Oliver * GBR SCOTT UK 2:29:31.52 10:13.75 35
42 39 DEN19680516 KRISTENSEN Lennie DEN GIANT 2:29:36.29 10:18.52 34
43 23 SUI19760713 HOCHSTRASSER Thomas * SUI SCOTT INTL 2:29:43.50 10:25.73 33
44 16 GBR19661211 CLARKE Barrie GBR RALEIGH 2:30:12.12 10:54.35 32
45 136 FRA19740730 SEVESSAND Christophe FRA SCOTT LA CLUZAS 2:30:28.09 11:10.32 31
46 137 NED19710713 GROENENDAAL Richard NED 2:30:49.72 11:31.95 30
47 87 CAN19770331 GROVER Neil * CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN 2:30:56.19 11:38.42 29
48 38 FRA19740808 DIETSCH Thomas FRA BE-ONE 2:30:56.83 11:39.05 28
49 130 DEN19770522 BONNE Thomas * DEN AARHUS M. K. 2:31:34.11 12:16.33 27
50 110 BEL19750321 GALLE David BEL DIESEL BIANCHI 2:31:38.19 12:20.42 26
51 60 GBR19740706 CUTHBERTSON Ian GBR RALEIGH 2:31:39.74 12:21.97 25
52 94 NED19650520 WEEVERS Jan NED GIANT 2:31:43.64 12:25.87 24
53 186 DEN19760304 BARNECHOW Christian B. * DEN ROSKILDE 2:32:02.40 12:44.63 23
54 86 FRA19680110 BAILLY Franck FRA EGS 2:32:05.40 12:47.63 22
55 61 SWE19740601 PERSSON Roger SWE CRESCENT 2:32:41.84 13:24.07 21
56 102 GER19750820 HUMMELSIEP Dennis GER H + H 2:32:50.33 13:32.56 20
57 112 IRL19710406 SEYMORE Robin IRL 2:32:53.73 13:35.96 19
58 77 ITA19750310 ACQUAROLI Dario ITA BIANCHI MARTINI 2:33:36.55 14:18.78 18
59 119 BEL19660501 VAN DEN ABEELE Peter BEL K2 BIKE 2:33:40.91 14:23.14 17
60 125 DEN19740819 GRONBECH Michael DEN AMAGER 2:34:02.82 14:45.05 16
61 162 GBR19730619 BLUNT Stuart GBR CORRIDORI 2:34:31.64 15:13.87 15
62 99 GBR19710411 POMFRET Steven GBR GIANT/DIRT TECH/ 2:34:39.39 15:21.62 14
63 128 SWE19740408 LARSSON Tommy SWE CRESCENT 2:35:26.97 16:09.20 13
64 117 BEL19790218 TREVISAN Patrick * BEL DIESEL BIANCHI 2:35:57.32 16:39.55 12
65 152 ITA19700824 CAUZ Michelangelo ITA FULL-DYNAMIX 2:36:28.70 17:10.93 11
66 84 GBR19730411 LASENBY Paul GBR MERCEDES-MARIN 2:37:05.04 17:47.27 10
67 142 DEN19760114 NIELSEN Klaus V. * DEN VEJIE 2:37:36.25 18:18.48 9
68 91 GER19770729 REIN Axel * GER H + H 2:38:01.03 18:43.26 8
69 147 SWE19710426 PALMBERG Magnus SWE 2:38:14.06 18:56.29 7
70 54 NZL19780620 LEUCHS Kashi * NZL VOLVO CANNONDALE 2:39:15.43 19:57.66 6
71 116 GER19751005 BERGER Christoph GER VW NUTZ-FZ GT-GE 2:39:31.32 20:13.55 5
72 89 FRA19781126 RAVANEL Cédric * FRA EGS 2:39:40.65 20:22.87 4
73 159 GBR19721004 TAYLOR Ian GBR ERIC BURGESS-TRE 2:39:48.92 20:31.15 3
74 105 GBR19780305 BAXTER Elliot * GBR RALEIGH 2:39:49.19 20:31.42 2
75 178 GBR19790414 WILKINSON Ian * GBR PACE RACING 2:39:53.15 20:35.38 1
76 185 BEL19761101 HANKART David * BEL 2:40:31.91 21:14.14
77 139 GBR19681214 JEREMIAH Ian GBR RST/GOLD TECH 2:41:20.07 22:02.30
78 126 BEL19551007 DE BIE Rudy BEL KONA 2:41:41.79 22:24.02
79 58 AUS19751114 FLEMING Josh AUS A.I.S./GT 2:43:16.35 23:58.58
80 140 GBR19640102 YOUNG Chris GBR PACE RACING 2:43:45.98 24:28.20
81 114 CAN19671108 HURLEY Bill CAN ORYX-PROCYCLE 2:44:21.55 25:03.78
82 168 GBR19770506 O'CALLAHAN William * GBR GT HONDA 2:45:37.03 26:19.26
83 187 GBR19760126 TAYLOR James * GBR GIANT UK 2:46:12.95 26:55.18
84 167 GBR19730722 PARKINSON Nigel GBR ROYCE 2:46:13.16 26:55.39
85 170 NED19771029 HESSELING Marcel * NED 2:47:02.80 27:45.03
86 179 GBR19630918 PARKER James GBR PACE RACING 2:47:22.64 28:04.87
87 189 ITA19790507 GIULIETTI Marco * ITA FULL-DYNAMIX 2:47:43.29 28:25.52
88 171 GBR19751129 TAYLOR Andrew GBR SUTTON OFF ROAD 2:48:54.55 29:36.77
89 166 RUS19790706 MELNIKOV Alexandre * RUS RUSSIAN NATL TEA 2:49:18.60 30:00.83
90 154 GBR19731004 NORFOLK Jamie GBR GIANT/DIRT TECH/ 2:49:22.39 30:04.62
91 135 IRL19720905 MCCALL Joe IRL 2:50:20.54 31:02.77
92 150 BEL19780614 BROEKMANS Arne * BEL RITCHEY 2:50:34.14 31:16.37
93 174 GBR19770905 OLDHAM Paul * GBR HOPE TECHNOLOGY 2:51:37.28 32:19.51
94 181 GBR19761027 BOWERS Stuart * GBR IKO/CORRATEC 2:51:41.09 32:23.32
95 149 SWE19710211 ANDERSSON Tony SWE 2:51:44.09 32:26.32
96 183 IRL19781016 DALY Karl * IRL 2:55:16.42 35:58.65
97 172 GBR19760208 YOUNG Robert * GBR BIKE PARK-RALEIG - 1 lap
98 148 NOR19731216 NIELSEN Frode NOR NORWAY NATL TEAM - 1 lap
99 176 GBR19710426 MARSH Duncan GBR SUN UK-TRAX - 1 lap
100 165 BEL19751203 SERVERIUS Koen BEL AN-HYP - 1 lap
101 190 GBR19740709 RAYNER Phil GBR PHILISHAVE CYCLE - 1 lap
102 193 GBR19780106 SMITH Roy * GBR - 1 lap
103 164 BEL19750201 DECLERCQ Wouter BEL - 1 lap
104 175 GBR19741120 LOCKE Tom GBR MUD DOCK/TREK/SA - 1 lap
105 177 GBR19790814 BOWATER David * GBR BLACKCOUNTRY WHL - 2 lap
2 NOR19691210 HÖYDAHL Rune NOR GIANT DNF
4 FRA19760117 MARTINEZ Miguel * FRA SUNN DNF
12 ITA19741202 CIONI Dario ITA MAPEI-KONA DNF
15 ESP19780824 HERMIDA José Antonio * ESP SCOTT INTL DNF
29 DEN19660422 DJERNIS Henrik DEN AMERICAN EAGLE DNF
48 ESP19681117 GARRO Juan Carlos ESP LIBERTO MEGAMO A DNF
49 FRA19750616 MOREL Christophe FRA SINTESI VERLICCH DNF
52 GER19750517 KURSCHAT Wolfram GER GT GERMANY DNF
53 SWE19770427 JUNGÄKER Erik * SWE SCOTT INTL DNF
59 SUI19770213 KALBERER Thomas * SUI RITCHEY DNF
80 ESP19690124 OLABERRIA Andoni ESP ORBEA ZEUS VENET DNF
81 ESP19760317 MARQUEZ José * ESP CORONAS DNF
96 GER19690806 HOLLERBACH Martin GER H + H DNF
100 GBR19750424 GUY Matt GBR TEAM ORANGE DNF
108 FRA19700805 BONNAND Cyrille FRA DNF
109 GBR19731214 STURGEON Carl GBR RALEIGH DNF
123 SWE19750603 TAVELL Philip SWE DNF
134 IRL19760323 BRADY Craig * IRL DNF
143 DEN19760904 NIELSEN Klaus * DEN SILKEBORG DNF
151 FRA19751127 GUERCY Laurent FRA LOOK MTN BIKES DNF
153 GBR19750429 GARDNER Sam GBR RST/GOLD TECH DNF
155 BEL19760518 SYNE Lionel * BEL DNF
160 SUI19750716 SCHNYDER Rainer SUI CILO BASSANO TCS DNF
163 GBR19760213 CURTIS Brian * GBR CORRIDORI DNF
169 GBR19751112 BEETHAM Geoff GBR CYCLEFORCE DNF
173 NED19761021 VAN HEUGTEN Ralf * NED DNF
180 GBR19790827 PERRY James * GBR VOLVO/CANNONDALE DNF
182 GER19701222 ABEL Joerg GER TSV EIFA DNF
184 IRL19730121 STARRETT Colin IRL DNF
188 GBR19680307 RICHARDSON James GBR GT HONDA DNF
192 GBR19740809 SHELDON Graham GBR SCHMOOS DNF
195 GBR19721214 WHITEHEAD Daniel GBR DNF
50 SUI19721016 WYSSEIER Reto SUI SCOTT ELVIA DNS
79 ITA19680808 DEHO Marzio ITA SCOTT INTL DNS
82 ESP19730719 FERNANDEZ Igor ESP ORBEA ZEUS VENET DNS
Close