1 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3.16.42 (35.17 km/h)
2 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
3 Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team - Women
4 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Gysko
5 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
6 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
7 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team
8 Karen Steurs (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
9 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
10 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
11 Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint
12 Anita Valen (Nor) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
13 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
14 Inge Van den Broeck (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
15 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
16 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
17 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
18 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
19 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team - Women
20 Karin Thürig (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
21 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Uniqa
22 Andrea Graus (Aut) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
23 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) AA-Drink Cycling Team
24 Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
25 Emma Pooley (GBr) Team Specialized Designs For Women
26 Marina Romoli (Ita) Menikini - Gysko 0.07
27 Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
28 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint
29 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 0.13
30 Monica Höller (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 0.15
31 Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini - Gysko
32 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Menikini - Gysko
33 An Van Rie (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
34 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
35 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
36 Claudia Seidel (Ger) German National Team
37 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team
38 Nina Göhl (Ger) German National Team
39 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
40 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Flexpoint
41 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Team - Women 0.18
42 Sarah Düster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 0.22
43 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team
44 Natalie Bates (Aus) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
45 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
46 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
47 Alexandra Nöhles (Ger) Koga-Miyata Cycling Team
48 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Team Uniqa
49 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team
50 Wang Fei (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 0.34
51 Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile Team - Women 1.36
52 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Gysko
53 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
54 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team
55 Sandra Mißbach (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann 3.45
56 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team - Women 5.13
57 Sandra Dietel (Ger) Team Stuttgart 8.05
58 Nicole Heine (Ger) Koga-Miyata Cycling Team 15.27
59 Sarah Grab (Swi) Team Specialized Designs For Women
60 Andrea Thürig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
61 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team Uniqa
62 Britta Nadler (Ger) Koga-Miyata Cycling Team
63 Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Team Specialized Designs For Women
64 Rosmarie Mayer (Ger) Team Specialized Designs For Women
65 Emma Mackie (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
66 Anna-Maria Beyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart
67 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile Team - Women
68 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
69 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Team Specialized Designs For Women
70 Xiao Mei Huang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
71 Janne Brok (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
72 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
73 Claudia Meyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart
74 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
75 Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team 15.43
76 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland 16.29
77 Jana Schemmer (Ger) Koga-Miyata Cycling Team
78 Britta Martin (Ger) Team Stuttgart
79 Sabine Fischer (Ger) Team Stuttgart
80 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazag (Spa) Menikini - Gysko
81 Katharina Blum (Ger) German National Team
DNF Agnes Naumann (Ger) German National Team
DNF Candice Sullivan (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Karin Pekovits (Aut) Team Uniqa
DNF Katie Brown (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
DNF Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
DNF Larssyn Ruegg (USA) Team Specialized Designs For Women
DNF Janke Dorothee (Ger) Koga-Miyata Cycling Team
DNF Yvonne Schröder (Ger) Koga-Miyata Cycling Team
DNF Hanna Klein (Ger) Team Stuttgart
Sprints
1
1 Natalie Bates (Aus) Team Getränke-Hoffmann 3 pts
2 Monica Höller (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 2
3 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Gysko 1
2
1 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3 pts
2 Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 2
3 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team 1
3
1 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team - Women 3 pts
2 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 2
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 1
Mountains
1
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) Team Specialized Designs For Women 3 pts
2 Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team 2
3 Natalie Bates (Aus) Team Getränke-Hoffmann 1
2
1 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 3 pts
2 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team 2
3 Emma Pooley (GBr) Team Specialized Designs For Women 1
3
1 Natalie Bates (Aus) Team Getränke-Hoffmann 3 pts
2 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 2
3 Emma Pooley (GBr) Team Specialized Designs For Women 1
Young rider
1 Marina Romoli (Ita) Menikini - Gysko 3.16.49
2 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint
3 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann 0.15
4 Wang Fei (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 0.27
5 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 1.29
6 Jana Schemmer (Ger) Koga-Miyata Cycling Team 16.22
Teams
1 Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 9.50.06
2 Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
3 AA-Drink Cycling Team
4 Team Flexpoint 0.07
5 T-Mobile Team - Women 0.18
6 Menikini - Gysko 0.22
7 Giant Pro Cycling Team
8 Bigla Cycling Team 0.28
9 German National Team 0.30
10 Team Getränke-Hoffmann 0.37
11 Australian National Team 2.13
12 Team Uniqa 15.49
13 Team Specialized Designs For Women 30.54
14 Vrienden Van Het Platteland
15 Koga-Miyata Cycling Team 31.16
16 Team Stuttgart 38.59
General classification after stage 2
1 Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 3.22.44
2 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.01
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
4 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 0.02
5 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
6 Karin Thürig (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
7 Oenone Wood (Aus) T-Mobile Team - Women 0.04
8 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 0.05
9 Judith Arndt (Ger) T-Mobile Team - Women 0.08
10 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
11 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.09
12 Andrea Graus (Aut) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.11
13 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
14 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) German National Team 0.14
15 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint 0.17
16 Amber Neben (USA) Team Flexpoint
17 Angela Brodtka (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
18 Monica Höller (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 0.18
19 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
20 Karen Steurs (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team 0.20
21 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) AA-Drink Cycling Team
22 Inge Van den Broeck (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
23 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
24 Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0.24
25 Sarah Düster (Ger) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
26 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Gysko 0.25
27 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile Team - Women 0.26
28 Claudia Seidel (Ger) German National Team 0.29
29 Nina Göhl (Ger) German National Team
30 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 0.32
31 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Flexpoint
32 Marina Romoli (Ita) Menikini - Gysko 0.33
33 Anita Valen (Nor) Vrienden Van Het Platteland 0.35
34 An Van Rie (Bel) AA-Drink Cycling Team
35 Larissa Kleinmann (Ger) German National Team 0.36
36 Emma Pooley (GBr) Team Specialized Designs For Women 0.38
37 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann
38 Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 0.39
39 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
40 Dorte Lohse Rasmussen (Den) Menikini - Gysko 0.41
41 Karin Aune (Swe) Menikini - Gysko
42 Natalie Bates (Aus) Team Getränke-Hoffmann 0.42
43 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team 0.44
44 Virginia Hennig (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann 0.45
45 Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 0.47
46 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Team Uniqa
47 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team 0.50
48 Alexandra Nöhles (Ger) Koga-Miyata Cycling Team 1.03
49 Wang Fei (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 1.06
50 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Team Uniqa 1.09
51 Katherine Bates (Aus) T-Mobile Team - Women 1.44
52 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Gysko 2.02
53 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australian National Team 2.05
54 Jocelyn Loane (Aus) Australian National Team
55 Sandra Mißbach (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann 4.08
56 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team - Women 5.18
57 Sandra Dietel (Ger) Team Stuttgart 8.49
58 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team 15.32
59 Andrea Thürig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
60 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 15.38
61 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Getränke-Hoffmann 15.50
62 Xiao Mei Huang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 15.59
63 Emma Mackie (Aus) Vrienden Van Het Platteland 16.02
64 Janne Brok (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland
65 Rosmarie Mayer (Ger) Team Specialized Designs For Women 16.05
66 Katrin Leumann (Swi) Team Specialized Designs For Women
67 Sarah Grab (Swi) Team Specialized Designs For Women
68 Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Team Specialized Designs For Women
69 Nicole Heine (Ger) Koga-Miyata Cycling Team 16.08
70 Britta Nadler (Ger) Koga-Miyata Cycling Team
71 Claudia Meyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart 16.11
72 Anna-Maria Beyer (Ger) Team Stuttgart
73 Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team 16.12
74 Bernadette Schober (Aut) Team Uniqa 16.14
75 Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazag (Spa) Menikini - Gysko 16.55
76 Jaccolien Wallaard (Ned) Vrienden Van Het Platteland 17.04
77 Jana Schemmer (Ger) Koga-Miyata Cycling Team 17.10
78 Britta Martin (Ger) Team Stuttgart 17.13
79 Sabine Fischer (Ger) Team Stuttgart
80 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) T-Mobile Team - Women 17.15
81 Katharina Blum (Ger) German National Team 17.49
Points classification
1 Anke Wichmann (Ger) T-Mobile Team - Women 3 pts
2 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 3
3 Natalie Bates (Aus) Team Getränke-Hoffmann 3
4 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 2
5 Emma Rickards (Aus) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 2
6 Monica Höller (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 2
7 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 1
8 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team 1
9 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini - Gysko 1
Mountains classification
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) Team Specialized Designs For Women 5 pts
2 Natalie Bates (Aus) Team Getränke-Hoffmann 4
3 Christiane Soeder (Aut) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 3
4 Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 2
5 Carla Ryan (Aus) Australian National Team 2
6 Katie Mactier (Aus) Australian National Team 2
Teams classification
1 Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 10.08.18
2 Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.27
3 T-Mobile Team - Women 0.36
4 Bigla Cycling Team 0.37
5 Team Flexpoint 0.52
6 AA-Drink Cycling Team 0.54
7 German National Team 1.06
8 Menikini - Gysko 1.34
9 Team Getränke-Hoffmann 1.40
10 Giant Pro Cycling Team 1.52
11 Australian National Team 3.34
12 Team Uniqa 18.04
13 Vrienden Van Het Platteland 32.33
14 Team Specialized Designs For Women 32.42
15 Koga-Miyata Cycling Team 33.13
16 Team Stuttgart 41.05
Close