1 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 4.42.38 (40.22 km/h)
2 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
3 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
4 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 0.06
6 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 0.09
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 0.13
8 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 0.24
9 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil - Shimano
10 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir
11 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 0.28
12 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Milram
13 Sven Renders (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
14 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 0.32
15 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
16 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
17 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com
18 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic
19 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team
20 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
21 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0.37
22 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
23 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC
24 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic
25 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
27 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
28 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
29 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 0.42
30 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team
31 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
32 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil - Shimano
33 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
34 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prévoyance
35 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
36 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
37 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic
39 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
40 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram
41 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
42 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
43 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.51
44 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0.54
45 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 0.57
46 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0.58
47 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 1.04
48 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 1.05
49 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team
50 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1.28
51 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 0.42
52 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
53 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5.49
54 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6.48
55 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC 6.59
56 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas 10.41
57 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto
58 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
59 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet.com
60 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil - Shimano
61 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
62 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Prodir
63 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
64 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
65 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
66 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Crédit Agricole
67 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne
68 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
69 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
70 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram
71 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72 Johan Coenen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
73 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano
74 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
75 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
76 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
77 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
78 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
79 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
80 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
81 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team
82 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Unibet.com
83 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux
84 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
85 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quickstep - Innergetic
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
87 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Unibet.com
88 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
89 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
90 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram
91 Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com
92 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
93 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
94 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
95 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com
96 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
97 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
98 Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Benfica
99 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Unibet.com
100 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
101 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram
102 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas
103 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
104 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
105 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC
106 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner
107 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
108 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
110 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
111 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC
112 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
113 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
114 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
115 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir
116 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC
117 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
118 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
119 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
120 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile Team 13.38
121 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
122 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
123 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
124 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
125 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
126 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
127 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team
128 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Française des Jeux
129 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
130 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
131 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Française des Jeux
132 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
133 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
134 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 13.54
135 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 14.01
136 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole 18.12
137 Koen Barbé (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
138 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
139 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Unibet.com
140 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
141 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
142 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner
143 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
144 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
145 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française des Jeux
146 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole
147 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto
148 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
149 Jakob Piil (Den) T-Mobile Team
150 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC
151 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
152 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
153 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile Team
154 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano
155 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
156 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
157 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
158 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
159 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram
160 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
161 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
162 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
Sprints
1
1 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 8 pts
2 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 5
3 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic 3
2
1 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 8 pts
2 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5
3 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 3
3
1 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 8 pts
2 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 5
3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 3
Finish
1 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 30 pts
2 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 25
3 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 22
4 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir 19
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 17
6 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 15
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 13
8 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 12
9 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil - Shimano 11
10 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 10
Mountains
1
1 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC 5 pts
2 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil - Shimano 3
3 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 1
2
1 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC 5 pts
2 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 3
3 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
3
1 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC 5 pts
2 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil - Shimano 3
3 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1
Teams
Classification
1 Predictor-Lotto 14.08.37
2 Rabobank 0.31
3 Caisse d'Epargne 0.41
4 Skil-Shimano 0.55
5 Quickstep-Innergetic 1.08
6 Team Milram 1.09
7 Liquigas 1.34
8 T-Mobile Professional Cycling 1.36
9 Discovery Channel 1.47
10 Euskaltel-Euskadi 7.19
11 Saunier Duval-Prodir 10.22
12 Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 10.40
13 AG2r Prévoyance 10.53
14 Lampre-Fondital 10.59
15 Gerolsteiner 11.07
16 Crédit Agricole 11.12
17 Française des Jeux 11.29
18 Team CSC 17.34
19 Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 21.07
20 Unibet.com 21.11
21 Bouygues Telecom 31.20
General classification after stage 2
1 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 4.48.39
2 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 0.10
3 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.17
4 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir 0.19
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 0.25
6 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 0.37
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 0.38
8 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 0.44
9 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic 0.49
10 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil - Shimano
11 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0.50
12 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
13 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 0.51
14 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 0.52
15 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com 0.55
16 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 0.57
17 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic 0.59
18 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic 1.00
19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.01
20 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Predictor - Lotto
21 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1.04
22 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prévoyance 1.07
23 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
24 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC
25 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
26 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
27 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team 1.08
28 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Milram
29 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
30 Sven Renders (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
31 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Team Milram
32 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 1.10
33 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
34 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 1.11
36 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 1.12
37 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
38 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 1.13
39 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team
40 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.14
41 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1.15
42 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
43 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.17
44 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.18
45 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 1.19
46 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.23
47 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 1.29
48 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.34
49 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.51
50 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil - Shimano 1.58
51 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team 2.00
52 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 2.01
53 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 6.09
54 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7.18
55 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC 7.33
56 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 10.49
57 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas 10.57
58 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram 10.59
59 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram 11.01
60 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram 11.03
61 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
62 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
63 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 11.04
64 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
65 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
66 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel - Euskadi
67 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne 11.05
68 Johan Coenen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
69 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
70 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas 11.07
71 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC
72 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank 11.08
73 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
74 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
75 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quickstep - Innergetic
76 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
77 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto 11.09
78 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
79 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir
80 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Unibet.com 11.11
81 Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com
82 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner
83 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Prodir 11.12
84 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
85 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
86 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic
87 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir
88 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas 11.13
89 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Team
90 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com
91 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram 11.14
92 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Unibet.com
93 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
94 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Crédit Agricole 11.15
95 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
96 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
97 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 11.16
98 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil - Shimano 11.17
99 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano 11.18
100 Christoph Meschenmoser (Ger) Skil - Shimano
101 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
102 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
103 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
104 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre - Fondital
105 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
106 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 11.19
107 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC 11.20
108 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 11.21
109 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC
110 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
111 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Unibet.com 11.23
112 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 11.24
113 Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Benfica 11.25
114 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 11.26
115 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux 11.27
116 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Unibet.com
117 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 11.28
118 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 11.41
119 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 11.43
120 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile Team 13.53
121 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 13.58
122 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Française des Jeux 14.00
123 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 14.09
124 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team
125 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 14.10
126 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 14.12
127 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 14.15
128 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 14.18
129 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 14.22
130 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Française des Jeux 14.27
131 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 14.30
132 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
133 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 14.31
134 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
135 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic 14.34
136 Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 18.23
137 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 18.30
138 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole 18.35
139 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 18.36
140 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 18.40
141 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile Team 18.41
142 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 18.46
143 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
144 Koen Barbé (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 18.48
145 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 18.52
146 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Unibet.com 18.53
147 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
148 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
149 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 18.54
150 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC
151 Jakob Piil (Den) T-Mobile Team 18.57
152 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
153 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole 18.59
154 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 19.01
155 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 19.02
156 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 19.04
157 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram
158 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto 19.07
159 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 19.08
160 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Française des Jeux 19.14
161 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir 19.19
162 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner 19.25
Points classification
1 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 38 pts
2 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 35
3 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 25
4 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 25
5 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir 19
6 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 15
7 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 13
8 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 12
9 Paul Martens (Ger) Skil - Shimano 11
10 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir 10
11 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 8
12 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 5
13 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic 3
14 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 3
Mountains classification
1 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team CSC 15 pts
2 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil - Shimano 6
3 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 4
4 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2
Team classification
1 Predictor-Lotto 14.27.32
2 Rabobank 0.19
3 Caisse d'Epargne 1.01
4 Skil-Shimano 1.10
5 Quickstep-Innergetic 1.14
6 Team Milram 1.17
7 Liquigas 1.45
8 T-Mobile Professional Cycling 1.54
9 Discovery Channel 1.56
10 Euskaltel-Euskadi 7.47
11 Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 10.20
12 Saunier Duval-Prodir 10.44
13 AG2r Prévoyance 11.14
14 Crédit Agricole 11.30
15 Lampre-Fondital 11.37
16 Gerolsteiner 11.43
17 Française des Jeux 12.34
18 Team CSC 18.00
19 Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 21.40
20 Unibet.com 21.42
21 Bouygues Telecom 32.02
Close