1 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2.43.22 (42.236 km/h)
2 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Kio Ene-Tonazzo
3 Juan David Torres (Ven) Cinelli-Endeka
4 Gene Bates (Aus) Southaustralia.Com-AIS
5 Mollema Bauke (Ned) Rabobank
6 Eder Salas (Spa) Cafe Baque
7 Alejandro Iglesias (Spa) Cafe Baque
8 Sergio Casanova (Spa) Com Valenciana-Ccm
9 Jeroen Nietvelt (Bel) Davo
10 Josu Agirre (Spa) Orbea-Oreka Sda
11 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Azysa-Cetya
12 Michael Kreder (Ned) Davo
13 Vicente Serra (Spa) Com Valenciana-Ccm
14 Diego Alejan Tamayo (Col) Azpiru-Ugarte
15 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
16 Eugeni Aleks Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco-M
17 Luis Roberto Alvarez (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
18 Andrey Amador (CRc) Lizarte
19 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) Cinelli-Endeka
20 José Herrada (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
21 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank
22 Felix Casañs (Spa) Com Valenciana-Ccm
23 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Caja Rural
24 Colin Menc (Fra) Harivo-Avca
25 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Caja Rural
26 Iker Mezo (Spa) Orbea-Oreka Sda
27 Jose Luis Ruiz (Spa) Com Valenciana-Ccm
28 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank
29 Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Telco-M
30 Alexandre Roger (Fra) Harivo-Avca
31 Eriz Ruiz (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi
32 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Cinelli-Endeka
33 Inigo Lazkano (Spa) Orbea-Oreka Sda
34 Ruben Ortega (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
35 Iker Aramendia (Spa) Lizarte
36 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi
37 Iñigo Sagastibelt (Spa) Lizarte
38 Raul Roda (Spa) Lizarte
39 Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea-Oreka Sda
40 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Cinelli-Endeka
41 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea-Oreka Sda 0.15
42 Maurice Schreurs (Ned) Davo
43 Xabier Aranguren (Spa) Cafe Baque 0.19
44 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Caja Rural
45 Jan Pablo Dotti (Arg) Cinelli-Endeka 0.24
46 Juan H. Roque (Arg) Telco-M
47 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
48 Carlos Juez (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi
49 Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Caja Rural 0.28
50 Diego Gallego (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 0.29
51 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
52 Mickael Malle (Fra) Harivo-Avca
53 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
54 Luis Alberto Cabezuela (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
55 Garikoitz Atxa (Spa) Lizarte
56 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.Com-AIS
57 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.Com-AIS 0.37
58 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.Com-AIS
59 Martin Iraizoz (Spa) Lizarte 0.44
60 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Kio Ene-Tonazzo 0.47
61 Victor Manuel Gomes (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
62 Mikel Mariñelaren (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi
63 Marco Osella (Ita) Kio Ene-Tonazzo 0.53
64 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank 1.09
65 Mika Nieminen (Fin) Harivo-Avca 1.24
66 Garikoitz Zabaleta (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi
67 Ander Odriozola (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi
68 Ventura Angulo (Spa) Alfus Tedes 2.06
69 Javier Ruiz (Spa) Telco-M
70 Michael Fort (Aus) Southaustralia.Com-AIS
71 Pere Solano (Spa) Azysa-Cetya
72 Victor Manue Jimenez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
73 Jorge Bascones (Spa) Azysa-Cetya
74 Iosu Gonzalez (Spa) Azpiru-Ugarte
75 Anthony Van Den Berche (Bel) Davo
76 Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Azpiru-Ugarte 2.17
77 Massimo Mazzanti (Ita) Kio Ene-Tonazzo 4.13
78 Iñigo Andreu (Spa) Azpiru-Ugarte 7.14
79 Kepa Varela (Spa) Alfus Tedes
80 Jose Luis Miraglia (Uru) Azysa-Cetya
81 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Davo 7.28
82 Martzel Elorriaga (Spa) Alfus Tedes
83 Mikel Olano (Spa) Azysa-Cetya
84 Miguel Escribano (Spa) Lizarte
85 Gianluca Coletta (Ita) Cinelli-Endeka 7.33
86 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Kio Ene-Tonazzo 16.31
87 Paolo M. Parravicini (Ita) Kio Ene-Tonazzo
88 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank
89 Thomas De Gentd (Bel) Davo
90 Carlos Delgado (Spa) Azysa-Cetya
Points
1 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 25 pts
2 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Kio Ene-Tonazzo 20
3 Juan David Torres (Ven) Cinelli-Endeka 16
4 Gene Bates (Aus) Southaustralia.Com-AIS 14
5 Mollema Bauke (Ned) Rabobank 12
6 Eder Salas (Spa) Cafe Baque 10
7 Alejandro Iglesias (Spa) Cafe Baque 9
8 Sergio Casanova (Spa) Com Valenciana-Ccm 8
9 Jeroen Nietvelt (Bel) Davo 7
10 Josu Agirre (Spa) Orbea-Oreka Sda 6
11 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Azysa-Cetya 5
12 Michael Kreder (Ned) Davo 4
13 Vicente Serra (Spa) Com Valenciana-Ccm 3
14 Diego Alejan Tamayo (Col) Azpiru-Ugarte 2
15 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 1
Mountains
Alto De Muru (Cat. 3) km. 71
1 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Cinelli-Endeka 3 pts
2 Diego Alejan Tamayo (Col) Azpiru-Ugarte 2
3 Andrey Amador (CRc) Lizarte 1
Alto De Etxauri (Cat. 2) km. 94
1 Ivan Gilmartin (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 6 pts
2 Alexandre Roger (Fra) Harivo-Avca 4
3 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Caja Rural 2
4 Gene Bates (Aus) Southaustralia.Com-AIS 1
Sprints
Noain, km. 3
1 Raul Roda (Spa) Lizarte 3 pts
2 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Kio Ene-Tonazzo 2
3 Mollema Bauke (Ned) Rabobank 1
Oteiza, km. 55
1 Mika Nieminen (Fin) Harivo-Avca 3 pts
2 Carlos Delgado (Spa) Azysa-Cetya 2
3 Colin Menc (Fra) Harivo-Avca 1
Abarzuza, km. 74
1 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Caja Rural 3 pts
2 Andrey Amador (CRc) Lizarte 2
3 Jan Pablo Dotti (Arg) Cinelli-Endeka 1
Special Sprint
Estella, km. 65
1 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank 3 pts
2 José Herrada (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 2
3 Iosu Gonzalez (Spa) Azpiru-Ugarte 1
Teams
1 Rabobank Continental 8.10.06
2 Communidad Valenciana-CCM
3 Viña Magna-Cropu
4 Cinelli-Endeka-OPD
5 Orbea-Oreka
6 Lizarte
7 Bidelan-Kirolgi
8 Davo 0.15
9 Cafe Baque 0.19
10 Caja Rural
11 Telco-M 0.24
12 Harivo-Avca 0.29
13 Southaustralia.com 0.37
14 Supermercados Froiz 0.53
15 Kio Ene-Tonazzo 1.40
16 Azysa-Cetya 4.12
17 Azpiru-Ugarte 4.23
18 Alfus Tedes 16.48
Close