1. Laurent Jalabert (fra) O.N.C.E.
2. Melchor Mauri Prat (spa) O.N.C.E.
3. Jesus Montoya Alarcon (spa) Banesto - Pinarello
4. Enrico Zaina (ita) Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
5. Bo Hamburger (den) TVM - Gazelle
6. Francisco-Javier Mauleon Unsuain (spa) Mapei - GB
7. Daniel Clavero Sebastian (spa) Artiach
8. Stephen Hodge (aus) Festina - Lotus
9. Juan-Carlos Vicario Barbera (spa) Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
10. Jose-Maria Jimenez Sastre (spa) Banesto - Pinarello
11. Jose Luis Santamaria (spa)
12. Claudio Chiappucci (ita) Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
13. Felix Garcia Casas (spa) Artiach
14. Orlando Rodrigues Gomes (por) Artiach
15. Oliverio Rincon Quintana (col) O.N.C.E.
16. Philippe Gaumont (fra) Castorama
17. Yvon Ledanois (fra) GAN - Merckx
18. Jose-Manuel Garcia Garcia (spa) Artiach
19. Andrea Chiurato (ita) Mapei - GB
20. Inigo Gonzalez De Heredia (spa) Euskadi - Orbea
21. Pascal Herve (fra) Polti - Vaporetto
22. Andrew Hampsten (vst) Banesto - Pinarello
23. Stefano Della Santa (ita) Mapei - GB
24. Maurizio Fondriest (ita) Lampre - Panaria
25. Erik Breukink (ned) O.N.C.E.
26. Maarten Den Bakker (ned) TVM - Gazelle
27. Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (spa) Euskadi - Orbea
28. Jose-Manuel Uria Gonzalez (spa) Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
29. Jordi Gilabert Franch (spa) Porcelana Santa Clara - Cadena Master - Samana
30. Massimo Donati (ita) Mercatone Uno - Saeco
31. Roberto Conti (ita) Lampre - Panaria
32. Jose-Ramon Uriarte Zubero (spa) Banesto - Pinarello
33. Peter Meinert Nielsen (den) TVM - Gazelle
34. Francisco Cerezo Perales (spa) Castellblanch - Otero - MX Onda
35. Gianni Faresin (ita) Lampre - Panaria
36. Sergio Barbero (ita) Carrera Jeans - Tassoni
37. Kurt Van De Wouwer (bel) Lotto - Isoglass - Echo
38. Jose Rodriguez Garcia (spa) Kelme - Surena
39. Herminio Diaz Zabala (spa) O.N.C.E.
40. Bart Voskamp (ned) TVM - Gazelle
41. Francisque Teyssier (fra) Festina - Lotus
42. Silvio Martinello (ita) Mercatone Uno - Saeco
43. Francois Lemarchand (fra) GAN - Merckx
44. Manuel Beltran Martinez (spa) Mapei - GB
45. Dario Nicoletti (ita) Mapei - GB
46. Erwin Nijboer (ned) Banesto - Pinarello
47. Jesper Skibby (den) TVM - Gazelle
48. Bruno Boscardin (zwi) Festina - Lotus
49. Laurent Desbiens (fra) Castorama
50. Didier Rous (fra) GAN - Merckx
Close