1 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3.40.05 (41.711 km/h)
2 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2.15
3 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 2.49
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco
5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
6 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
8 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
9 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
10 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
11 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre
12 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
13 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
14 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
15 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo
16 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
17 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) De Nardi
18 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
19 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
20 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco
21 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
22 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco
23 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
24 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 3.10
26 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
27 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
28 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
29 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
30 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi 3.21
31 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
32 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 3.31
33 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
34 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
35 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
36 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
37 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.37
38 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3.42
39 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.58
40 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 4.17
41 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre
42 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
43 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
44 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
45 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco
46 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
47 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco 4.21
48 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco
49 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 4.30
50 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5.04
51 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax
52 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 5.30
53 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 5.47
54 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi
55 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi
56 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 6.43
57 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco
58 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
59 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
60 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
61 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
62 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
63 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
64 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
65 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi 7.23
66 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
67 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 9.27
68 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 9.40
69 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre 10.55
70 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi
71 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 13.53
72 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
73 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
75 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax
76 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
77 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
78 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax
79 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
80 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
81 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
82 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
83 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
84 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
85 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
86 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco
87 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi
88 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
89 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
90 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
91 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
92 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo
93 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
94 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
95 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
96 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax
97 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia
98 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
99 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
100 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
101 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
102 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax
103 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
104 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
105 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo
106 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
107 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
108 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi
109 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
110 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
111 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi
112 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
113 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
114 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
115 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
116 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
117 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
118 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
119 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
120 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
121 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
122 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze
123 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
124 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze
125 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
126 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
127 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
128 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
129 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze
130 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
131 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
132 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax
133 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
134 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
135 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
136 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
137 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia
138 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
139 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com
140 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 14.19
141 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
142 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 21.01
Dn
Points
1 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 33 pts
2 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 26
3 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 16
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 14
5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 12
6 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 10
7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 9
8 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 8
9 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 7
10 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6
11 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre 5
12 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 4
13 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4
14 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3
15 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 3
16 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2
17 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
18 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1
19 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 1
Mountains
Passo Della Mendola - km 99,5
1 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 5 pts
2 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
3 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 1
Intergiro
1 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3.07.44
2 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
3 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
4 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
5 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
6 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
7 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
8 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
9 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
10 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi
Most combative
1 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 12 pts
2 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 11
3 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 4
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 3
5 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 3
6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2
7 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 2
8 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
9 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
Azzurri d'Italia
1 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 4 pts
2 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2
3 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 1
Trofeo Fast Team
1 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 11.05.53
2 Alessio-Bianchi 2.15
3 Saeco 2.49
4 Lampre 3.31
5 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 3.52
6 Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.58
7 Phonak-Hearing Systems 4.17
8 Gerolsteiner 5.12
9 FDJeux.com 6.08
10 De Nardi 8.45
11 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 10.55
12 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 14.14
13 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 14.35
14 Tenax 20.42
15 Colombia-Selle Italia 21.41
16 Fassa Bortolo 24.57
17 Lotto - Domo
18 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 25.18
19 Domina Vacanze 26.25
Trofeo Super Team
1 Alessio-Bianchi 42 pts
2 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 34
3 FDJeux.com 18
4 Saeco 18
5 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 15
6 Lampre 15
7 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 13
8 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 12
9 Saunier Duval-Prodir 11
10 Phonak-Hearing Systems 11
11 Fassa Bortolo 8
12 Lotto - Domo 6
13 De Nardi 4
14 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 3
15 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
16 Gerolsteiner
17 Domina Vacanze
18 Tenax
19 Colombia-Selle Italia
General classification after stage 17
1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 76.44.15
2 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) De Nardi 1.14
3 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2.22
4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 2.38
5 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 4.04
6 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 4.20
7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 4.26
8 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.31
9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 5.31
10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 5.40
11 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 5.55
12 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre 6.01
13 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 6.24
14 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 6.38
15 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 7.45
16 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 9.27
17 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 9.36
18 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 10.04
19 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 11.41
20 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 11.49
21 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 14.35
22 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 15.20
23 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 15.47
24 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre 16.59
25 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Saeco 17.36
26 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 17.48
27 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio-Bianchi 19.33
28 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 19.47
29 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 22.33
30 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi 23.11
31 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 23.51
32 Mauricio Al Ardila Cano (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 26.05
33 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 26.18
34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 27.37
35 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco 28.58
36 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 31.43
37 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 33.25
38 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 34.02
39 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com 41.25
40 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 42.15
41 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 42.54
42 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 42.59
43 Charly Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi 44.31
44 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 44.49
45 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 45.06
46 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 47.05
47 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 47.16
48 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 48.00
49 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 49.34
50 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 49.39
51 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 50.34
52 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 55.35
53 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 56.39
54 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Saeco 57.23
55 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco 58.11
56 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 58.32
57 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 1.01.50
58 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.02.02
59 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi 1.02.12
60 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 1.05.08
61 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1.05.55
62 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.06.16
63 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.07.15
64 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 1.07.50
65 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1.10.01
66 Volodimyr Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.13.03
67 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1.13.35
68 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.13.48
69 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 1.13.50
70 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
71 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.14.26
72 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 1.15.30
73 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 1.17.14
74 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.17.42
75 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi
76 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 1.18.59
77 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax 1.19.15
78 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.19.16
79 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1.19.26
80 Sergey Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.19.53
81 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.20.16
82 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.20.56
83 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1.21.04
84 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1.22.39
85 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1.24.53
86 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 1.25.46
87 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
88 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1.26.00
89 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.26.02
90 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 1.26.11
91 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.26.19
92 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre 1.27.49
93 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.28.39
94 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.29.32
95 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 1.30.14
96 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.31.32
97 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1.31.35
98 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco 1.31.54
99 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1.32.18
100 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.32.28
101 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 1.34.06
102 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 1.34.08
103 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.35.01
104 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1.35.54
105 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 1.36.54
106 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 1.37.10
107 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.37.30
108 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 1.37.49
109 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 1.37.56
110 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 1.39.14
111 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.39.59
112 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1.41.02
113 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.41.20
114 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.42.12
115 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 1.43.35
116 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo 1.44.18
117 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.44.43
118 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.45.22
119 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.46.45
120 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1.47.33
121 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1.48.16
122 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.49.11
123 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 1.54.39
124 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1.54.51
125 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1.55.26
126 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax 1.58.09
127 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1.58.41
128 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Colombia-Selle Italia 2.00.42
129 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 2.04.49
130 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze 2.07.41
131 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 2.07.59
132 Trent Wilson (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 2.08.50
133 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 2.19.15
134 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com 2.19.31
135 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 2.22.17
136 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 2.24.01
137 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax 2.24.35
138 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2.27.01
139 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com 2.38.35
140 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Tenax 2.41.40
141 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 2.46.59
142 Corrado Serina (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 2.57.47
Points classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 225 pts
2 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 134
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 116
4 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 101
5 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 96
6 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 87
7 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 76
8 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 68
9 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 65
10 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 65
11 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 60
12 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 54
13 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 53
14 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 51
15 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) De Nardi 49
16 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 42
17 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 41
18 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 40
19 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 40
20 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 39
21 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 38
22 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 38
23 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 36
24 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 36
25 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 35
26 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 33
27 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 32
28 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 31
29 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 30
30 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 29
31 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 26
32 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 24
33 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 24
34 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 22
35 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre 21
36 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 21
37 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 20
38 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 20
39 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 19
40 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 18
41 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 18
42 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 17
43 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 17
44 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 17
45 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 16
46 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 15
47 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 14
48 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 14
49 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 14
50 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 12
51 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 12
52 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 11
53 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi 11
54 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 10
55 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 9
56 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre 9
57 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 8
58 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 8
59 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 8
60 David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com 7
61 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 6
62 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
63 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 5
64 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4
65 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4
66 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze 4
67 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 4
68 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 4
69 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 3
70 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 3
71 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3
72 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3
73 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre 3
74 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax 3
75 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
76 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
77 Denys Kostuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1
78 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 1
79 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Saeco 1
80 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com 1
Mountains classification
1 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 45 pts
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 38
3 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 27
4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 16
5 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 15
6 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 14
7 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 13
8 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 12
9 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 9
10 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 8
11 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 8
12 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 8
13 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 7
14 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 6
15 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 6
16 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 6
17 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 6
18 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 5
19 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
20 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 3
21 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
22 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
23 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 3
24 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) De Nardi 2
25 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2
26 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 2
27 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
28 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 2
29 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1
30 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1
31 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
32 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
33 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 1
34 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1
35 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax 1
Intergiro classification
1 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 43.18.38
2 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 0.09
3 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 0.21
4 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 0.26
5 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner
6 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 0.31
7 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 0.36
8 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 0.47
9 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.52
10 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) De Nardi 0.55
11 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
12 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 0.58
13 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.04
14 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1.07
15 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
16 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1.10
17 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1.13
18 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo
19 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
20 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1.17
Most combative classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 53 pts
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 32
3 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 28
4 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 25
5 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 23
6 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 22
7 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 20
8 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 19
9 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 18
10 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 17
11 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 15
12 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 15
13 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 15
14 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 15
15 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 14
16 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 13
17 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi 13
18 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 12
19 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 12
20 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) De Nardi 11
21 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 11
22 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre 11
23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 11
24 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 11
25 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 11
26 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 10
27 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 10
28 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 10
29 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 10
30 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 10
31 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 9
32 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco 9
33 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 9
34 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 9
35 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 8
36 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 8
37 Luis Filipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 7
38 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 7
39 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 6
40 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6
41 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6
42 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Tenax 5
43 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 5
44 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 5
45 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4
46 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi 4
47 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 4
48 Russell Van Hout (Aus) Colombia-Selle Italia 4
49 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
50 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 3
51 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre 3
52 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
53 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 3
54 Nicola Loda (Ita) Tenax 3
55 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
56 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze 3
57 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo 3
58 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3
59 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 2
60 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre 2
61 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax 2
62 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre 1
63 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
64 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com 1
65 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
Azzurri d'Italia classification
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 34 pts
2 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco 14
3 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 8
4 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 7
5 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 6
6 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 4
7 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) De Nardi 4
8 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco 4
9 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4
10 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 3
11 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
12 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2
13 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2
14 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 2
15 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1
16 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
17 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1
18 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
19 Alejandro Albert Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 1
20 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1
21 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze 1
22 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi 1
23 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi 1
24 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
Trofeo Fast Team classification
1 Saeco 230.01.16
2 Alessio-Bianchi 2.46
3 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 7.34
4 Lampre 10.18
5 Saunier Duval-Prodir 10.29
6 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 11.30
7 Phonak-Hearing Systems 12.30
8 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 12.56
9 De Nardi 25.10
10 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 58.35
11 FDJeux.com 1.01.16
12 Gerolsteiner 1.12.21
13 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.17.03
14 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1.36.16
15 Colombia-Selle Italia 1.44.13
16 Lotto - Domo 1.59.37
17 Fassa Bortolo 2.12.15
18 Tenax 2.28.00
19 Domina Vacanze 3.15.04
Trofeo Super Team classification
1 Alessio-Bianchi 331 pts
2 Acqua&Sapone-Caffe' Mokambo 305
3 Lampre 282
4 Fassa Bortolo 269
5 Saeco 252
6 Gerolsteiner 233
7 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 224
8 Phonak-Hearing Systems 222
9 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 218
10 Lotto - Domo 180
11 De Nardi 172
12 FDJeux.com 172
13 Saunier Duval-Prodir 145
14 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 133
15 Domina Vacanze 132
16 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 85
17 Tenax 82
18 Colombia-Selle Italia 67
19 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 66
Close