1 Jan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance 4.31.00
2 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 0.06
3 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 0.08
4 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast
5 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
6 Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
7 Tom Boonen (Bel) US Postal
8 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) CSC-Tiscali
9 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
10 Roberto Lochowski (Ger) Team fakta
11 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
12 Bert de Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
13 Andreas Klier (Ger) Telekom
14 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis
15 Baden Cooke (Aus) La Francoise des Jeux
16 Rob McEwan (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 0.22
17 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
18 Jimmy Casper (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux
19 Stefan van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
20 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
21 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
22 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
23 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Telekom
24 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
25 Michel van Haecke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
26 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen - T Interim
27 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
28 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
29 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux
30 Tom Desmet (Bel) Marlux-Ville de Charleroi
31 Saulius Ruskys (Lit) Gerolsteiner
32 Yoeri Beyens (Bel) Vlaanderen - T Interim
33 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
34 Lenaic Olivier (Fra) Jean Delatour
35 Oscar Cavagnis (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
36 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
37 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Coast
38 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Teak fakta
39 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
40 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
41 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
42 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta
43 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
44 Malte Urban (Ger) Team fakta
45 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Vankgiroloterij-Batavus
46 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
47 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
48 Sebastian Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
49 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
50 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
51 Roy Sentjes (Ned) Rabobank
52 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta
53 Franck Pencole (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux
54 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
55 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
56 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
57 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
58 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
59 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
60 Paolo Bossini (Ita) Taccone Sport-Vini Caldirola
61 Wim Vanhuffel (Bel) Vlaanderen - T Interim
62 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
63 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank
64 Gabrielle Balducci (Ita) Taccone Sport-Vini Caldirola
65 Fabien de Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
66 Ronald Mutsaers (Ned) Rabobank
67 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Taccone Sport-Vini Caldirola
68 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast
69 Marcel Duijn (Ned) Rabobank
70 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
71 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
72 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour
73 Geert van Bondt (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
74 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
75 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
76 Andrei Tschmill (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
77 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hon) Mapei-Quick Step
78 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto- Adecco
79 Rolf Sorensen (Den) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
80 Pavel Padrnos (Tsj) US Postal
81 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Taccone Sport-Vini Caldirola
82 Martin Hvastia (Slo) Alessio
83 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
84 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis
85 Roberto Petito (Bel) Fasso Bortolo
86 Gianlucca Bortolami (Ita) Taccone Sport-Vini Caldirola
87 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
88 Karl Hundertmarck (Ger) Telekom
89 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
90 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux
91 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
92 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Telekom
93 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin
94 Christopher Jenner (NZl) Credit Agricole
95 Bram Schmitz (Bel) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
96 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast
97 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
98 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
99 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Ag2r-Prevoyance 2.00
100 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal 2.21
Close