1 David Willemsens (Bel) Vos Sportief
2 Malte Urban (Ger) Heinz von Heiden Team Hannover
3 Ian Bibby (GBr) Trek - SIS
4 Daniel Booth (GBr) Magura
5 David Collins (GBr) Team Scott UK
6 Jody Crawforth (GBr) Evans Cycles Race Team
7 Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory Racing
8 Stephen Adams (GBr) Planet X - Cycling Plus
9 Philip Dixon (GBr) Trek - SIS
10 Lewis Craven (GBr) Wheelbase/Ron Hill
11 Nicholas Craig (GBr) Team Scott UK
12 Geoffrey Beetham (GBr) Magura
13 Daniel Duguid (GBr) Sigma Sport
14 Darren Atkins (GBr) Coventry Road Club
15 George Richardson (GBr) Kona UK/Paligap
16 Stephen Knight (GBr) M.I. Racing/EAS/Thule/Fuji/Sports Tours International/Ozone
17 James Bryan (GBr) Ace Racing Team
18 Jamie Newall (GBr) Evans Cycles Race Team
19 Noel Clough (GBr) Fietsen Tempo
20 Lee Williams (GBr) Leahrhys.com
21 Scott Weekley (GBr) VC Lincoln
22 Mark Thwaites (GBr) Kinesis UK
23 Daniel Alexander (GBr) Ace Racing Team
24 Mark Cotton (GBr) VC Lincoln
25 Gareth Montgomerie (GBr) Endura/Voodoo Cycles/Singletrack
26 Richard Lister (GBr) M.I. Racing/EAS/Thule/Fuji/Sports Tours International/Ozone
27 Matthew Barrett (GBr) Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT
28 Keith Murray (GBr) Wheelspincycles.com
29 Stuart Reid (GBr) Wheelbase/Ron Hill
30 Dan Harding (GBr) Wyre Forest CRC
31 Ross Creber (GBr) Evans Cycles Race Team
32 Duncan Jamieson (GBr) Felt Racing
33 Paul Cox (GBr) Go Sports Spex RT
34 Mark Leyland (GBr) Wyre Forest CRC
35 David Haygarth (GBr) Wheelbase/Ron Hill
36 Anthony Morris (GBr)
37 Mark Russell (GBr) Team Torq/Kona
38 Elliot Dinsdale (GBr) Wyre Forest CRC
39 Iain Nimmo (GBr) Stirling Bike Club
40 Michael Warner (GBr) Hargroves Cycles
41 Peter Yates (GBr) Wyre Forest CRC
42 David Perry (GBr) Ashfield RC
43 Christopher Atkins (GBr) Hargroves Cycles
44 Robert Wimble (GBr) South Pennine RC
45 Jason Hawkins (GBr) Coventry Road Club
46 Andrew Powell (GBr) Hargroves Cycles
47 Shane Lowis (GBr) VC Lincoln
48 Tony Gray (GBr) Team Quest - The Bike Shop
49 Simon Jones (GBr) Websters Cycles.co.uk
Close