1 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 12.14.23
2 Timothy Jones (Zim) Domina Vacanze 1.52
3 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop CCC - Polsat 1.53
4 Stefano Boggia (Ita) Team ICET 2.01
5 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 2.04
6 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2.28
7 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 2.36
8 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche 2.43
9 Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita Beretta 2.50
10 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 3.01
11 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Hoop CCC - Polsat 3.10
12 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team ICET 3.12
13 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 4.08
14 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
15 Renzo Mazzoleni (Ita) Tenax 4.19
16 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 4.32
17 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 4.34
18 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4.47
19 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze 4.49
20 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 5.02
21 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax 5.11
22 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Amore & Vita Beretta 5.24
23 Dimitri Gaynitdinov (Rus) Team ICET 5.34
24 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj 5.48
25 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 6.08
26 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
27 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 6.19
28 Oleg Zhukov (Rus) Team Nippo
29 Maurizio Varini (Ita) Miche 7.32
30 Giancarlo Ginestri (Ita) Tenax 7.35
31 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) Hoop CCC - Polsat 7.56
32 Walter Bonca (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 8.03
33 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 8.07
34 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 8.08
35 Marek Galinski (Pol) Hoop CCC - Polsat 9.54
36 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 10.14
37 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax 10.20
38 Mikhail Teteriouk (Kaz) Team Nippo 10.21
39 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj 11.24
40 Kirill Goloubev (Rus) Team ICET 11.35
41 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 12.00
42 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 12.27
43 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 14.54
44 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta 15.02
45 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 16.14
46 Luca Celli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 16.48
47 Christian Murro (Ita) Miche 16.58
48 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Amore & Vita Beretta 18.00
49 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Hoop CCC - Polsat 22.37
50 Bostjan Mervar (Slo) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 22.49
51 Francesco Abellotti (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 23.42
52 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 24.15
53 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 25.57
Points classification
1 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 24 pts
2 Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Hoop CCC - Polsat 18
3 Timothy Jones (Zim) Domina Vacanze 13
4 Stefano Boggia (Ita) Team ICET 13
5 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team ICET 13
6 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop CCC - Polsat 12
7 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta 12
8 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 11
9 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 10
10 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 10
11 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze 10
12 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 8
13 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 7
14 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche 6
15 Jamie Burrow (GBr) Amore & Vita Beretta 5
16 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 5
17 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3
18 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 2
19 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
20 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 2
21 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 1
22 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1
Mountains classification
1 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 13 pts
2 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 11
3 Timothy Jones (Zim) Domina Vacanze 6
4 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 6
5 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 5
6 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 4
7 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax 4
8 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 4
9 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop CCC - Polsat 2
10 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze 2
11 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.-Piacenza Management SRL 2
12 Stefano Boggia (Ita) Team ICET 1
13 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj 1
14 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1
15 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta 1
Sprints classification
1 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Amore & Vita Beretta 14 pts
2 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 6
3 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop CCC - Polsat 1
4 Walter Bonca (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 1
5 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Amore & Vita Beretta 1
Intergiro classification
1 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team ICET 15 pts
2 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 6
3 Timothy Jones (Zim) Domina Vacanze 4
4 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 3
5 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) Hoop CCC - Polsat 2
6 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2
7 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 1
8 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze 1
9 Kirill Goloubev (Rus) Team ICET 1
Young rider classification
1 Stefano Boggia (Ita) Team ICET 12.16.24
2 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche 0.42
3 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 2.33
4 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 2.46
5 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj 3.47
6 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 4.07
7 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 6.07
8 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax 8.19
9 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 14.13
10 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 22.14
Teams classification
1 Domina Vacanze 36.48.36
2 Team ICET 4.51
3 Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo 5.55
4 Hoop CCC - Polsat 7.12
5 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave' 8.53
6 Perutnina Ptuj 8.55
7 Ceramiche Panaria-Margres 10.02
8 Tenax 10.44
9 Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 11.16
10 Amore & Vita Beretta 12.03
11 Miche 19.49
12 Team Barloworld-Androni Giocattoli 21.24
Close