1 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Russia 14.46.49
2 Noan Lelarge (Fra) U.V. Aube - Troyes 0.21
3 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 0.42
4 Tobias Lergard (Swe) Team Bianchi Nordic 0.56
5 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Team Mega Bike - Bh Bike 1.01
6 Olivier Martinez (Fra) A.V.C. Aixois 1.07
7 Andy Schlek (Lux) V.C. Roubaix - Lille Metropole 1.16
8 Ben Thaens (Bel) W.G. Beveren 2000 1.20
9 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole Espoir 1.24
10 Heath Blackgrove (NZl) W.G. Beveren 2000 1.33
11 Mads Christensen (Den) Team PH 1.37
12 Martial Locatelli (Fra) France Police 1.45
13 Evgeniy Sokolov (Rus) Russia 1.47
14 Anders Lund (Den) Team PH
15 Julien Marcuz (Fra) France Espoirs 1.49
16 Houb Duyn (Ned) Palmans-Collstrop 1.54
17 Benjamin Vanherzede (Bel) W.G. Beveren 2000 1.56
18 Amael Moinard (Fra) France Espoirs 1.59
19 Julien Mazet (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoir 2.02
20 Nicolas Roche (Irl) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille 2.16
21 Florian Ludi (Swi) Team Mega Bike - Bh Bike 2.34
22 Anthony Boyer (Fra) France Espoirs 2.48
23 Detlef Moerman (Bel) W.G. Beveren 2000 3.11
24 Andreas Finnerup (Den) W.G. Beveren 2000 3.22
25 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH 3.24
26 Jérôme Rouyer (Fra) U.V. Aube - Troyes 3.33
27 Philippe Vaillant (Fra) France Police 5.03
28 Jérémy Dartus (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoir 5.48
29 Antoine Perche (Fra) France Espoirs 5.56
30 Maxime Beney (Swi) Team Mega Bike - Bh Bike 6.21
31 Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoir 6.33
32 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) A.V.C. Aixois 6.55
33 Andrei Pchelkin (Rus) Russia 7.42
34 Are Hunsager Andresen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest 8.28
35 Petter Renäng (Swe) Team Bianchi Nordic 8.29
36 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team PH 8.42
37 Dane Jankowiak (USA) USA 9.01
38 Mathieu Paris (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 9.18
39 Matthew Crane (USA) USA 10.27
40 Pierre Therville (Fra) France Espoirs 10.48
41 Cory Jay (Can) Canada 10.51
42 Christian Muller (Ger) Team Teag Kostritzer 10.54
43 Frédéric Delalande (Fra) France Police 10.59
44 Chris Isaac (Can) Canada 11.25
45 Jonathan Ferrand (Fra) France Espoirs 11.37
46 Aurélien Groguenin (Fra) Comite Champagne - Ardenne
47 Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH 11.42
48 Glenn Poleunis (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 12.07
49 Shawn Milne (USA) USA 12.14
50 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Teag Kostritzer 12.55
51 Mathieu Boiche (Fra) U.V. Aube - Troyes 13.03
52 Sebastien Schwager (Ger) Team Teag Kostritzer 13.22
53 Kevin Desmedt (Bel) W.G. Beveren 2000 13.46
54 Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Team Bianchi Nordic 14.20
55 Laurent Salignon (Fra) Comite Champagne - Ardenne 14.24
56 Davy Deleener (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 15.18
57 Ivan Terenin (Rus) Russia 15.25
58 Frédéric Lubach (Fra) U.V. Aube - Troyes 15.51
59 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoir 15.54
60 Yauhni Hutarovich (Blr) U.V. Aube - Troyes 16.08
61 Romain Villa (Fra) Comite Champagne - Ardenne 16.21
62 David Arassus (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoir 16.56
63 Cécil Coridon (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille 17.47
64 Thiérry David (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille 18.02
65 Romain Fondard (Fra) V.C. Roubaix - Lille Metropole 18.51
66 Martin Vestby (Nor) Team Bianchi Nordic 20.00
67 Jef Deboeck (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 20.17
68 Takehiro Mizutani (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 20.54
69 Yoann Buiron (Fra) France Police 22.03
70 Björnar Vestöl (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest 22.12
71 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Teag Kostritzer 22.58
72 Antonin Avisse (Fra) V.C. Roubaix - Lille Metropole 23.07
73 Christophe Riblon (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise 23.46
74 Mathijs Groeneveld (Ned) N.W.V. Groningen 24.48
75 Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 25.31
76 Jérôme Cornuz (Swi) Team Mega Bike - Bh Bike 25.34
77 Tom Thiblier (Fra) V.C. Roubaix - Lille Metropole 26.19
78 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 26.20
79 Paddie O'brien (Irl) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille 26.39
80 Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Team Mega Bike - Bh Bike 27.51
81 Junichi Shibuya (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 28.03
82 Frank Van Kuik (Ned) Palmans-Collstrop 28.11
83 Michael Wolf (USA) USA
84 Johannes Kaiser (Ger) Team Teag Kostritzer 29.50
85 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest 31.21
86 Stian Lorgen Norve (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest 32.44
87 Mikael Segersäll (Swe) Team Bianchi Nordic 35.46
88 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) A.V.C. Aixois 36.47
89 Gaël Moreau (Fra) France Police 37.22
90 Daniel Niezink (Ned) N.W.V. Groningen 38.49
91 Erwin Goenga (Ned) N.W.V. Groningen 38.54
92 Stéphane Arassus (Fra) U.V. Aube - Troyes 39.10
93 Nicolas Liboreau (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille 39.46
94 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Team Mega Bike - Bh Bike 44.04
95 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Russia 44.20
96 Jens Lehmann (Ger) Team Teag Kostritzer 44.35
97 Guillaume Blot (Fra) V.C. Roubaix - Lille Metropole 45.47
98 Anthony Gregoire (Fra) Comite Champagne - Ardenne 48.36
99 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 48.59
100 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Bert Story - Piels 49.17
101 Frank Pedersen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest 51.11
Points classification
1 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Russia 71 pts
2 Anders Lund (Den) Team PH 49
3 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 41
4 Noan Lelarge (Fra) U.V. Aube - Troyes 41
5 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH 28
6 Benjamin Vanherzede (Bel) W.G. Beveren 2000 28
7 Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH 22
8 Andy Schlek (Lux) V.C. Roubaix - Lille Metropole 21
9 Philippe Vaillant (Fra) France Police 20
10 Tobias Lergard (Swe) Team Bianchi Nordic 20
11 Frédéric Delalande (Fra) France Police 19
12 Martial Locatelli (Fra) France Police 18
13 Jérémy Dartus (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoir 18
14 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) A.V.C. Aixois 15
15 Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Team Bianchi Nordic 12
16 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Team Mega Bike - Bh Bike 12
17 Olivier Martinez (Fra) A.V.C. Aixois 12
18 Florian Ludi (Swi) Team Mega Bike - Bh Bike 12
19 Andreas Finnerup (Den) W.G. Beveren 2000 12
20 Evgeniy Sokolov (Rus) Russia 10
21 Shawn Milne (USA) USA 10
22 Ben Thaens (Bel) W.G. Beveren 2000 8
23 Mads Christensen (Den) Team PH 8
24 Thiérry David (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille 6
25 Saul Raisin (USA) Credit Agricole Espoir 5
26 Frank Van Kuik (Ned) Palmans-Collstrop 4
27 Houb Duyn (Ned) Palmans-Collstrop 4
28 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoir 4
29 Detlef Moerman (Bel) W.G. Beveren 2000 3
30 Ivan Terenin (Rus) Russia 3
31 Gaël Moreau (Fra) France Police 3
32 Julien Marcuz (Fra) France Espoirs 2
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille 2
34 Anthony Boyer (Fra) France Espoirs 2
35 Martin Vestby (Nor) Team Bianchi Nordic 2
36 Mikael Segersäll (Swe) Team Bianchi Nordic 2
37 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team PH 1
38 Jonathan Ferrand (Fra) France Espoirs 1
39 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 1
Mountains classification
1 Gaël Moreau (Fra) France Police 60 pts
2 Thiérry David (Fra) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille 59
3 Julien Marcuz (Fra) France Espoirs 17
4 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Russia 15
5 Tobias Lergard (Swe) Team Bianchi Nordic 14
6 Frédéric Delalande (Fra) France Police 13
7 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoir 13
8 Florian Ludi (Swi) Team Mega Bike - Bh Bike 10
9 Noan Lelarge (Fra) U.V. Aube - Troyes 10
10 Anders Lund (Den) Team PH 8
11 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Team Mega Bike - Bh Bike 8
12 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 8
13 Andreas Finnerup (Den) W.G. Beveren 2000 7
14 Philippe Vaillant (Fra) France Police 6
15 Ivan Terenin (Rus) Russia 6
16 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team PH 6
17 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 5
18 Amael Moinard (Fra) France Espoirs 5
19 Martin Vestby (Nor) Team Bianchi Nordic 5
20 Yoann Buiron (Fra) France Police 5
21 Frank Van Kuik (Ned) Palmans-Collstrop 4
22 Stian Lorgen Norve (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest 4
23 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) A.V.C. Aixois 4
24 Evgeniy Sokolov (Rus) Russia 3
25 Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoir 3
26 Yasutaka Tashiro (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor 3
27 Erwin Goenga (Ned) N.W.V. Groningen 3
Teams classification
1 Team PH 44.24.50
2 W.G. Beveren 2000 0.16
3 France Espoirs 1.32
4 Credit Agricole Espoirs 3.31
5 U.V. Aube - Troyes 4.18
6 Team Mega Bike - Bh Bike 4.36
7 Russia 4.45
8 Palmans Collstrop 8.46
9 France Police 9.24
10 Team Bianchi Nordic 14.48
11 V.C. Roubaix - Lille Metropole 18.02
12 Team Teag Kostritzer 21.34
13 U.S.A. 27.15
14 A.V.C. Aixois 29.39
15 V.C. La Pomme - Marseille 31.57
16 Team Sparebanken Vest 33.22
17 Comite Champagne - Ardenne 35.04
18 Team Bridgestone Anchor 40.40
19 N.W.V. Groningen 1.38.08
Close