Date: | 05-07-1920 | ||
5º stage | |||
Distance: | 482 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Les Sables-d'Olonne (Pays de la Loire), France | ||
Arrival: | Bayonne (Aquitaine), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Firmin Lambot | BEL | in 19h 44m | ||
2 | Philippe Thys | BEL | at | ||
3 | Jean Rossius | BEL | at | ||
4 | Joseph Vandaele | BEL | at | ||
5 | Félix Goethals | FRA | at | ||
6 | Hector Heusghem | BEL | at | ||
7 | Louis Mottiat | BEL | at | ||
8 | Honoré Barthélémy | FRA | at | ||
9 | Emile Masson | BEL | at | ||
10 | Léon Scieur | BEL | at | ||
11 | Eugène Dhers | FRA | at 04m 18s | ||
12 | Eugène Christophe | FRA | at 06m 41s | ||
13 | Romain Bellenger | FRA | at 33m 47s | ||
14 | Louis Heusghem | BEL | at | ||
15 | René Chassot | FRA | at 01h 08m 43s | ||
16 | José Pelletier | FRA | at | ||
17 | Theodore Wynsdau | BEL | at 02h 08m 50s | ||
18 | Robert Emile Jacquinot | FRA | at 02h 25m 44s | ||
19 | Charles Juseret | BEL | at | ||
20 | Henri Ferrara | FRA | at 03h 14m 43s | ||
21 | Noël Amenc | FRA | at | ||
22 | Jules Messelis | BEL | at 03h 20m 30s | ||
23 | Pierre Hudsyn | BEL | at 03h 24m 23s | ||
24 | Charles Cento | FRA | at | ||
25 | Urbain Anseeuw | BEL | at 03h 47m | ||
26 | Joseph Muller | FRA | at 04h 11m 01s | ||
27 | Camille Botté | BEL | at 04h 14m 35s | ||
28 | André Coutte | FRA | at 05h 11m 25s | ||
29 | Marius Joseph Matheron | FRA | at | ||
30 | Charles Raboisson | FRA | at 05h 43m 18s | ||
31 | Guglielmo Ceccherelli | ITA | at | ||
32 | Napoleon Paoli | FRA | at 05h 57m 35s | ||
33 | José Nat | FRA | at | ||
34 | Robert Asse | FRA | at | ||
35 | François Chevalier | FRA | at 07h 22m 40s | ||
36 | Théo Beeckman | BEL | at | ||
37 | Henri Catelan | FRA | at 07h 54m 50s | ||
38 | Théodore Abada | FRA | at 08h 02m 56s | ||
39 | Didier Meslard | FRA | at 08h 06m 45s | ||
40 | Etienne Dorfeuille | FRA | at 08h 10m 40s | ||
41 | Camille Mathieu | FRA | at 08h 13m 15s | ||
42 | Alfred Donnadieu | FRA | at 08h 22m 46s | ||
43 | Henri Ory | FRA | at 09h 59m 30s |