1 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon 16.37.17
2 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank 0.00.41
3 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.05.37
4 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) FDJeux.com 0.10.41
5 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 0.12.46
6 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 0.13.84
7 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 0.14.03
8 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 0.14.26
9 Benoît Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.16.16
10 Nico Mattan (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 0.18.30
11 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.20.04
12 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.21.36
13 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.21.38
14 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.21.62
15 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.22.78
16 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo 0.22.94
17 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo 0.24.37
18 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 0.26.19
19 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo 0.26.88
20 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 0.31.75
21 Frank Hoj (Den) Team CSC 0.32.64
22 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij 0.33.32
23 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre 0.33.62
24 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi 0.35.84
25 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.36.79
26 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre 0.36.83
27 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi 0.37.59
28 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre 0.37.67
29 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 0.38.34
30 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.39.21
31 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 0.41.16
32 David Clinger (USA) Domina Vacanze 0.44.49
33 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 0.46.21
34 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank 0.46.43
35 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.47.01
36 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.47.19
37 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 0.47.40
38 Mario Aerts (Bel) T-Mobile Team 0.48.26
39 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.48.89
40 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.49.09
41 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre 0.49.91
42 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 0.50.25
43 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze 0.54.02
44 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 0.54.76
45 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre 0.56.32
46 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo 0.57.53
47 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.57.71
48 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco 1.00.38
49 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.01.55
50 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 1.04.16
51 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1.05.52
52 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi 1.07.80
53 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans 1.07.84
54 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.08.48
55 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 1.08.73
56 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone 1.13.41
57 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.16.83
58 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.18.04
59 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.18.10
60 Peter Wuyts (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans 1.19.27
61 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo 1.19.47
62 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 1.20.64
63 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank 1.20.71
64 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1.20.73
65 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.23.13
66 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team 1.24.23
67 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner 1.24.25
68 Christoph Roodhooft (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans 1.25.71
69 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC 1.28.29
70 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.28.64
71 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1.29.11
72 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC 1.30.31
73 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1.30.76
74 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 1.31.65
75 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team 1.31.87
76 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.33.60
77 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 1.33.82
78 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 1.34.82
79 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1.44.74
80 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.44.84
81 Bart Dockx (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 1.45.93
82 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.46.35
83 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1.49.36
84 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 1.49.45
85 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco 1.49.59
86 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.52.56
87 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco 1.52.65
88 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Saeco 1.53.33
89 Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1.55.75
90 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1.57.19
91 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 1.59.23
92 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team 2.01.50
93 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 2.03.21
94 Jimmi Madsen (Den) Team CSC 2.04.26
95 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank 2.09.00
96 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita) Saeco 2.10.90
97 Jo Planckaert (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans 2.11.41
98 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 2.16.59
99 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre 2.23.09
100 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2.28.69
101 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Flanders-Afincom 2.34.04
102 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo 2.43.16
103 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 2.48.74
104 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2.51.67
105 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 2.55.87
106 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 3.02.47
107 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco 3.15.76
108 Jans Koerts (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 3.20.28
Outside time limit
TC Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
Did not start
DNS Bart Voskamp (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
DNS Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
DNS Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
DNS Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Domo
DNS Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNS Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNS Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNS Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
DNS Scott Sunderland (Aus) Alessio-Bianchi
DNS Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi
DNS Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans
DNS Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker-Palmans
DNS Michel Van Haecke (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans
DNS Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNS Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNS Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNS Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Saeco
DNS Grégory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNS Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre
DNS Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre
DNS Giulio Tomi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie
DNS Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNS Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNS Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
DNS Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
DNS Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
DNS Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
DNS Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJeux.com
DNS Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
DNS Enrico Grigoli (Ita) De Nardi
DNS Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi
DNS Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi
DNS Antoni Rizzi (Ita) De Nardi
DNS Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
DNS Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
DNS Frank Van Dulmen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
DNS Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DNS Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DNS Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Domina Vacanze
DNS Bart De Spiegelaere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
DNS Jehudi Schoonacker (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
DNS Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
DNS Wesle Van Speybroeck (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
DNS Bjorn Cornelissen (Ned) Flanders-Afincom
DNS Youri Deliens (Bel) Flanders-Afincom
DNS Alex Gualandi (Ita) Flanders-Afincom
DNS Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Flanders-Afincom
Points
1 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon 10 pts
2 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank 9
3 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 8
4 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) FDJeux.com 7
5 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 6
6 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 5
7 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 4
8 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 3
9 Benoît Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 2
10 Nico Mattan (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 1
Young rider
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 16.50
2 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.08
3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.09
4 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 0.19
5 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre 0.21
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor 0.27
7 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 0.35
8 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0.37
9 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 0.38
10 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze 0.42
11 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi 0.55
12 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone 1.01
13 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank 1.08
14 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.16
15 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1.18
16 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 1.19
17 Bart Dockx (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 1.33
18 Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 1.43
19 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Flanders-Afincom 2.22
Teams
1 US Postal-Berry Floor 50.34
2 Rabobank 0.09
3 Relax Bodysol 0.21
4 Fassa Bortolo 0.40
5 Lotto Domo 1.04
6 Lampre 1.05
7 T-Mobile Team 1.15
8 Phonak Hearing Systems 1.37
9 Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf 1.41
10 Landbouwkrediet Colnago 1.49
11 Quick.Step Davitamon 2.03
12 Gerolsteiner 2.21
13 FDJeux.com 2.38
14 Team CSC 2.48
15 Mr.Bookmaker.com Palmans 3.09
16 Vlaanderen T Interim 3.27
17 Saeco 3.59
18 Vini Caldirola
Close