1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 3.51.45
2 Aketza Peña (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.04
3 Angel Edo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 0.07
4 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
5 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
6 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel
7 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam
8 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel
9 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel
10 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku 0.13
11 Angel Castresana (Spa) Unibet.Com
12 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
13 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 0.18
14 Javier Meijas (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
15 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel
16 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Viña Magna-Cropu
17 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel
18 Victor Manuel Gomes (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
19 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 0.21
20 Jose Luis Carrasco (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
21 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
22 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam
23 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.Com 0.24
24 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 0.26
25 Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
26 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
27 Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel
28 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
29 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.31
30 Raul Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam
31 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam
32 Jason McCartney (Usa) Discovery Channel 0.38
33 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
34 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 0.41
35 Pedro Luis Marichalar (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
36 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel 0.59
37 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
38 Unai Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 1.20
39 Juan Olmo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 2.01
40 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
41 Sergio Escobar (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 2.08
42 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 2.20
43 Alberto Rodriguez (Spa) Massi 2.23
44 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 2.29
45 Antonio Cosme (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 2.33
46 Diego Gallego (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
47 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam
48 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
50 Rafael Casero (Spa) 3 Molinos Resort
51 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
52 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Comunidad Valenciana
53 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.Com
54 Wesley Van Der Linden (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
55 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
57 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Kaiku 3.31
58 Florent Brard (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 5.23
59 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
60 Marcos Antoni Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
61 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam
64 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
65 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
66 José Adrian Bonilla (Crc) Comunidad Valenciana
67 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Grupo Nicolas Mateos
68 Luis Perez (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan
69 Victor Hernandez (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos 11.45
70 Aaron Olson (Usa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
71 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
72 José Martinez (Spa) Relax-Gam
73 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears
74 Aron Huysmans (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 12.36
75 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
76 Juan José Abril (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu
77 Wilson Fernand Cepeda (Col) Massi
78 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
79 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-Wurth
Points
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 25 pts
2 Aketza Peña (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20
3 Angel Edo (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 16
4 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14
5 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 12
6 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel 10
7 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam 9
8 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel 8
9 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel 7
10 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Kaiku 6
11 Angel Castresana (Spa) Unibet.Com 5
12 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 4
13 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Viña Magna-Cropu 3
14 Javier Meijas (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
15 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel 1
Mountains
Puerto De Navafria - Cat. 1, km 41,40
1 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel 10 pts
2 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 8
3 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 6
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-Wurth 4
5 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Relax-Gam 2
6 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 1
Puerto De Cotos - Cat. 1, km 78,50
1 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel 10 pts
2 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.Com 8
3 Raul Garcia (Spa) Relax-Gam 6
4 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 4
5 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Andalucia-Paul Versan 2
6 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Teams
1 Discovery Channel 11.35.36
2 Liberty Seguros-Wurth 0.07
3 Viña Magna-Cropu 0.33
4 Relax-Gam 0.38
5 Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears 0.39
6 Andalucia-Paul Versan 1.05
7 Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.23
8 Unibet.com 2.49
9 Comunidad Valenciana 5.11
10 Choco. Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 7.18
11 Grupo Nicolas Mateos 7.36
12 Saunier Duval-Prodir 12.13
Close