Vuelta a España 2006
Ronde van Spanje


Spain
Date: 14-09-2006
18º stage
Distance: 153 km
Road – Stage
Departure: Granada (Andalucia), Spain
Arrival:
Category UCI: WT/WT/GT
Index Vuelta a España 2006
Main Vuelta a España

Websites: http://www.lavuelta.com

Result

1 Andrey Kashechkin  KAZin  03h 57m 39s
2 Alexandre Vinokourov  KAZat
3 José Ángel Gómez Marchante  ESPat 30s
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte  ESPat 32s
5 Leonardo Piepoli  ITAat 35s
6 Igor Antón Hernández  ESPat
7 Samuel Sánchez González  ESPat 46s
8 Tom Danielson  USAat
9 Luis Pérez Rodríguez  ESPat 48s
10 Carlos Sastre Candil  ESPat
11 Egoi Martínez De Esteban  ESPat 01m 20s
12 Joaquim Rodríguez Oliver  ESPat
13 Sylwester Szmyd  POLat 01m 29s
14 Stijn Devolder  BELat 01m 34s
15 Manuel Beltrán Martínez  ESPat 01m 43s
16 Daniel Moreno Fernández  ESPat 01m 56s
17 Vladimir Karpets  RUSat 02m 05s
18 Iñigo Cuesta López de Castro  ESPat 02m 13s
19 Chris Horner  USAat
20 Eric Leblacher  FRAat 02m 34s
21 Theo Eltink  NEDat 02m 36s
22 Stéphane Goubert  FRAat
23 Sérgio Miguel Moreira Paulinho  PORat 02m 45s
24 Stuart O'Grady  AUSat 02m 55s
25 Evgueni Petrov  RUSat
26 Dario David Cioni  ITAat 03m 16s
27 Sébastien Minard  FRAat
28 Jurgen Van Goolen  BELat
29 José Antonio Garrido Lima  ESPat 03m 24s
30 Aketza Peña Iza  ESPat 03m 43s
31 José Miguel Elías Galindo  ESPat 03m 46s
32 Xabier Zandio Echaide  ESPat 03m 48s
33 Iñigo Chaurreau Bernadez  ESPat 03m 55s
34 José Antonio Redondo Ramos  ESPat 04m 14s
35 Frédéric Bessy  FRAat 04m 44s
36 Torsten Hiekmann  GERat 04m 48s
37 Heinrich Haussler  AUSat 04m 49s
38 Nicki Sørensen  DENat 05m 03s
39 Lars Ytting Bak  DENat 05m 28s
40 Hubert Dupont  FRAat 05m 42s
41 Iban Mayo Diez  ESPat 06m 02s
42 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre  ESPat
43 David Arroyo Durán  ESPat 06m 17s
44 Thierry Marichal  BELat 07m 18s
45 Benoit Joachim  LUXat 08m 04s
46 Sergei Yakovlev  KAZat 08m 08s
47 Kurt Asle Arvesen  NORat 08m 18s
48 Dimitiri Fofonov  KAZat
49 Marcus Ljungqvist  SWEat
50 Raúl García De Mateos Rubio  ESPat 08m 22s
51 Ángel Vallejo Domínguez  ESPat 09m 45s
52 Mario De Sárraga Orviz  ESPat 10m 33s
53 Rubén Pérez Moreno  ESPat 10m 56s
54 Olivier Kaisen  BELat 12m 18s
55 Steve Morabito  SUIat
56 Vladimir Gusev  RUSat
57 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Caño  COLat 13m
58 Leonardo Fabio Duque  COLat
59 Bingen Fernández Bustinza  ESPat
60 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau  ESPat
61 Daniele Nardello  ITAat 13m 02s
62 Volodymir Gustov  UKRat 13m 12s
63 Pietro Caucchioli  ITAat 13m 15s
64 Óscar Pereiro Sio  ESPat 14m 35s
65 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio  ESPat
66 Erik Zabel  GERat
67 Grischa Niermann  GERat
68 Pieter Mertens  BELat
69 Ian McLeod  RSAat 14m 39s
70 Fabio Sacchi  ITAat 14m 50s
71 Alexandre Usov  BLRat
72 Sebastian Siedler  GERat 14m 53s
73 Benoît Poilvet  FRAat 15m 12s
74 Stephan Schreck  GERat 15m 13s
75 Franck Renier  FRAat 15m 37s
76 Bjorn Leukemans  BELat 15m 51s
77 Kevin Hulsmans  BELat 16m 32s
78 Alessandro Spezialetti  ITAat
79 Michael Barry  CANat
80 Janez Brajkovic  SLOat
81 Pieter Weening  NEDat 16m 35s
82 Pierre Drancourt  FRAat
83 Markel Irizar Aranburu  ESPat
84 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga  ESPat
85 Marco Velo  ITAat
86 David De La Fuente Rasilla  ESPat
87 Fred Rodriguez  USAat 16m 56s
88 Pedro Horrillo Muñoz  ESPat 18m
89 Matteo Carrara  ITAat 22m 10s
90 Thor Hushovd  NORat
91 David Navas Chica  ESPat
92 Mads Kaggestad  NORat
93 Jean-Patrick Nazon  FRAat
94 Enrico Franzoi  ITAat
95 Walter Bénéteau  FRAat
96 Kjell Carlström  FINat
97 David-Harold George  RSAat
98 Dario Andriotto  ITAat
99 Carlos Barredo Llamazales  ESPat
100 Robert Förster  GERat
101 Francesco Failli  ITAat
102 Aaron Kemps  AUSat
103 Sébastien Rosseler  BELat
104 Pablo Lastras García  ESPat
105 William Walker  AUSat
106 Claudio Corioni  ITAat
107 José Alberto Benítez Román  ESPat
108 Geoffroy Lequatre  FRAat
109 Bastiaan Giling  NEDat
110 Florian Stalder  SUIat
111 Cyril Lemoine  FRAat
112 David Loosli  SUIat
113 Magnus Bäckstedt  SWEat
114 Scott Davis  AUSat
115 Jérémy Roy  FRAat
116 Joan Sebastian Horrach Ripoll  ESPat
117 Luis Fernández Oliveira  ESPat
118 Aurélien Clerc  SUIat
119 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi  ESPat
120 David Millar  GBRat
121 Alberto Ongarato  ITAat
122 Uros Murn  SLOat
123 Enrico Poitschke  GERat
124 Fabien Patanchon  FRAat
125 Laszlo Bodrogi  FRAat
126 Kevin De Weert  BELat
127 Jorge García Marin  ESPat
128 Staf Scheirlinckx  BELat
129 Kevin Van Impe  BELat
130 José Vicente García Acosta  ESPat
131 Addy Engels  NEDat
132 David Cañada Gracía  ESPat
133 Davide Viganò  ITAat
134 Sébastien Joly  FRAat
135 Assan Bazayev  KAZat

Not finished

  Daniel Becke Did Not FinishGER
  Danilo Di Luca Did Not StartITA
  Paolo Bettini Did Not StartITA
  Result Details:


  Add an image