1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 4.43.25
2 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
3 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-Maia
4 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
5 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
6 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
7 Alberto Hierro (Spa) Cafes Baque
8 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
11 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
12 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis
13 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
14 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
15 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros
16 JosÈ Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
17 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-Maia
18 JÈrÙme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
19 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
20 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank 0.04
21 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
22 Gustavo Domingos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
23 David Fernandez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
24 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
27 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-Maia
28 JosÈ E. Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
29 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
30 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
31 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
32 Rafael Diaz (Spa) Liberty Seguros
33 Christia Van De Velde (USA) Liberty Seguros
34 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon
35 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
36 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
37 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
38 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis
39 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
40 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
41 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
42 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
43 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
44 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
45 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque
46 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
47 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza-Maia
48 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
49 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque
50 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
51 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza-Maia
52 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon
53 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile
54 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance
55 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
56 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
57 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
58 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile
59 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile
60 IÒigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis
61 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
62 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile
63 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile
64 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
65 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
66 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
67 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile
68 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile
69 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis
70 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
71 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-Maia
72 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
73 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros
74 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
75 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
77 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere
78 Javier Cherro (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 0.31
79 JosÈ Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 0.32
80 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 0.34
81 JosÈ Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon
82 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance 0.51
83 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Milaneza-Maia
84 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
85 Gilberto Martins (Por) Milaneza-Maia
86 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
87 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
88 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis 16.21
89 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto 16.57
90 JosÈ Antonio Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
91 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 17.51
92 Carlos R. Golbano (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 21.31
93 David Herrero (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
94 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
95 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
96 Haritz Arruti (Spa) Cafes Baque
97 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque
98 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
99 JosÈ Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
100 Francisco JosÈ Lara (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
101 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile
102 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
103 David CaÒada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
104 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
105 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
106 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
107 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
108 David Lopez (Spa) Cafes Baque
109 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
110 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
Points
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 25 Pts
2 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 20
3 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-Maia 16
4 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14
5 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 12
6 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 10
7 Alberto Hierro (Spa) Cafes Baque 9
8 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 8
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 7
10 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 6
11 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 5
12 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis 4
13 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 3
14 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon 2
15 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros 1
Mountains
Alto de Benissa - Cat. 3, km 9.2
1 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6 Pts
2 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 4
3 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
4 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
Alto del Oronet - Cat. 2, km 164.5
1 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 10 Pts
2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros 7
3 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 5
4 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
5 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
6 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
Metas volantes
Bellreguard, km 57
1 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3 Pts
2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros 2
3 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Betera, km 149.5
1 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3 Pts
2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros 2
3 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Teams
1 Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 14.10.15
2 Milaneza-Maia 0.04
3 Illes Balears-Banesto
4 Relax-Bodysol
5 Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.08
6 Costa Almeria-Paternina
7 Rabobank
8 Phonak Hearing Systems
9 Liberty Seguros
10 Quick.Step-Davitamon
11 Cafes Baque
12 Saunier Duval-Prodir
13 Cofidis
14 Brioches La Boulangere
15 T-Mobile 0.12
16 Ag2R-Prevoyance 22.26
General classification after stage 3
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 11.45.29
2 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 0.01
3 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 0.02
4 JosÈ Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 0.14
5 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
6 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.16
7 IÒigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis 0.18
8 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.20
9 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile
10 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis 0.22
11 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
12 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros
13 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-Maia
14 JÈrÙme Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
15 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 0.24
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 0.26
17 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-Maia
18 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol
19 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
20 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
21 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
22 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
23 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.13
24 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros 1.14
25 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.15
26 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.19
27 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros
28 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-Maia 1.39
29 Rafael Diaz (Spa) Liberty Seguros
30 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 1.43
31 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.45
32 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.47
33 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) T-Mobile
34 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza-Maia
35 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis
36 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza-Maia
37 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile
38 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 2.04
39 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 2.15
40 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 2.34
41 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.39
42 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza-Maia 2.40
43 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile
44 Francisco Gutierrez (Spa) Cafes Baque
45 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
46 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 2.45
47 David Fernandez (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 2.50
48 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile 3.05
49 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r-Prevoyance 3.27
50 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 4.00
51 Alberto Hierro (Spa) Cafes Baque 4.02
52 Gustavo Domingos (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 4.06
53 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
54 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile
56 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
57 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
58 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 4.17
59 Javier Cherro (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 4.52
60 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank 5.46
61 Unai Yus (Spa) Brioches La Boulangere
62 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon 6.26
63 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 6.57
64 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 7.50
65 JosÈ E. Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 8.51
66 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems 9.02
67 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank 10.21
68 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 11.41
69 JosÈ Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon 12.11
70 Christia Van De Velde (USA) Liberty Seguros 12.38
71 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
72 Lizuarte Martins (Por) Milaneza-Maia 13.29
73 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14.22
74 Gilberto Martins (Por) Milaneza-Maia 15.09
75 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile 17.38
76 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis 17.55
77 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 18.30
78 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis 18.57
79 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19.35
80 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
81 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r-Prevoyance 19.43
82 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 20.49
83 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 21.40
84 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon 21.53
85 David CaÒada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
86 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 23.49
87 JosÈ Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 24.07
88 Jorge Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque 24.09
89 David Herrero (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 25.33
90 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance
91 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Cafes Baque 27.13
92 David Lopez (Spa) Cafes Baque 27.43
93 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 27.45
94 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 30.29
95 JosÈ Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 31.54
96 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 38.27
97 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 39.14
98 JosÈ Antonio Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 40.52
99 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 40.54
100 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r-Prevoyance 41.27
101 Carlos R. Golbano (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 42.20
102 Francisco JosÈ Lara (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina
103 Haritz Arruti (Spa) Cafes Baque 48.42
104 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto
105 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile
106 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
107 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
108 Daniel Becke (Ger) Illes Balears-Banesto 49.58
109 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 50.08
110 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 54.36
111 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 54.42
Points classification
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 59 Pts
2 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 45
3 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 42
4 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Quick.Step-Davitamon 28
5 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 28
6 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile 26
7 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza-Maia 24
8 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 20
9 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 20
10 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 17
11 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 15
12 JosÈ Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 14
13 IÒigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis 12
14 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 12
15 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis 10
16 Jorge Ferrio (Spa) Costa Almeria-Paternina 10
17 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 9
18 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 9
19 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 9
20 Alberto Hierro (Spa) Cafes Baque 9
21 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 8
22 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 7
23 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros 5
24 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere 5
25 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 3
Mountains classification
1 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 32 Pts
2 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 30
3 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros 16
4 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 13
5 Jose Cayetano Julia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 12
6 David Lopez (Spa) Cafes Baque 10
7 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros 7
8 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis 6
9 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 5
10 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
11 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 5
Combination classification
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 14 Pts
2 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto 14
3 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 19
4 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 23
5 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 27
6 JosÈ Alberto Martinez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol 29
7 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 30
8 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros 54
9 Adolfo Garcia (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 59
10 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros 62
11 Rafael Casero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 64
Teams classification
1 Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme 35.17.20
2 Rabobank 0.13
3 Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.21
4 Quick.Step-Davitamon 1.12
5 Relax-Bodysol 1.30
6 Cofidis 1.34
7 Milaneza-Maia 1.38
8 T-Mobile 1.46
9 Liberty Seguros 2.07
10 Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.56
11 Costa Almeria-Paternina 4.49
12 Phonak Hearing Systems
13 Brioches La Boulangere 5.41
14 Cafes Baque 8.29
15 Illes Balears-Banesto 19.15
16 Ag2R-Prevoyance 29.56
Close