1 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 24.54.85
2 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 0.02.31
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 0.18.42
4 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com 0.20.04
5 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0.20.57
6 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 0.24.00
7 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom 0.25.88
8 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 0.39.90
9 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0.40.17
10 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 0.54.32
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 0.54.84
12 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 0.58.76
13 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 0.59.19
14 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Alessio 1.08.06
15 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 1.13.42
16 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.16.08
17 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.19.22
18 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 1.22.82
19 Ricardo Valdez (Spa) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 1.26.70
20 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Team Coast 1.37.87
21 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 1.38.74
22 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.40.72
23 Francis Vila Errandonea (Spa) iBanesto.com 1.45.22
24 Alexander Shefer (Kaz) Alessio 1.49.63
25 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1.49.74
26 Levy Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 1.52.80
27 Santiago Perez Fdez. (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.56.50
28 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1.58.04
29 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1.58.06
30 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali 1.58.16
31 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2.03.54
32 Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 2.05.71
33 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali 2.08.62
34 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis 2.08.81
35 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 2.10.30
36 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio 2.12.73
37 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 2.15.36
38 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis 2.19.37
39 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 2.19.43
40 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 2.29.33
41 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis 2.30.05
42 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis 2.38.47
43 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 2.40.36
44 David Latasa (Spa) iBanesto.com 2.45.84
45 Antonio Colom (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 2.46.17
46 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Telekom 2.47.21
47 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport 2.52.12
48 Marco Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 2.54.20
49 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 2.56.67
50 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 3.00.31
51 Marcelino Garcia Alonso (Spa) Team CSC Tiscali 3.01.02
52 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 3.02.43
53 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3.04.61
54 Jose M. Maestre (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 3.04.72
55 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 3.08.83
56 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Fuenlabrada 3.10.02
57 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC Tiscali 3.12.33
58 Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3.15.18
59 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 3.19.88
60 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance 3.20.52
61 Rafael Casero Moreno (Spa) Jazztel-Costa De Almeri3.28.23
62 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 3.29.19
63 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 3.37.01
64 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 3.37.67
65 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.47.23
66 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 3.53.08
67 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 3.58.49
68 Jose Garrido (Spa) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 4.15.12
69 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4.16.71
70 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport 4.38.83
71 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 4.38.84
72 Francisco Lara (Spa) Team Coast 4.48.17
73 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.57.25
74 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 5.04.20
75 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5.14.50
DNS Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
DNS Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner
Points
1 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 25 pts
2 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 20
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 16
4 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) iBanesto.com 14
5 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 12
6 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10
7 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom 9
8 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 8
9 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 7
10 Aitor Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 6
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 5
12 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 4
13 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 3
14 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Alessio 2
15 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 1
Teams
1 Mapei-Quick Step 1.16.40
2 Ibanesto.Com 0.57
3 Rabobank 1.14
4 Alessio 2.15
5 Lotto-Adecco 2.24
6 ONCE - Eroski 2.31
7 Kelme-Costa Blanca 3.00
8 Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 3.01
9 Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.07
10 Cofidis 5.02
11 Lampre - Daikin 5.08
12 Team CSC Tiscali 5.12
13 Relax-Fuenlabrada 7.05
14 Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 7.25
15 Ag2R Prevoyance 8.22
16 Fassa Bortolo 10.45
Close