1 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 3.00.15 (48.93 km/h)
2 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 0.27
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 0.33
4 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin
5 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 1.00
6 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
7 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
8 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
9 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
10 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 1.02
11 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.29
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 3.57
13 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco
14 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
15 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin
16 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
17 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
18 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
19 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour
20 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
21 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
22 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin
23 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
24 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
25 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
26 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
27 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour
28 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport
29 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
30 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
31 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
32 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
33 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour
34 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
35 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
36 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
37 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
38 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
39 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
40 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
41 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
42 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
43 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
44 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
45 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
46 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service
47 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
48 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport
49 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport
50 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
51 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
52 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
53 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
54 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
55 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
56 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
57 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
58 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
59 Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali
60 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
61 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
62 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
63 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali
64 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin
65 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
66 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
67 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
69 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
71 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
72 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com
73 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
74 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport
75 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
76 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
78 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
79 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
80 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
81 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
82 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service
83 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
84 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
85 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
86 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) US Postal Service
87 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
88 Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
89 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
90 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
91 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
92 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
93 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
94 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
95 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
96 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
97 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
98 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
99 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport
100 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
101 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
102 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis
103 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
104 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
105 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
106 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
107 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
108 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio
109 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
110 Carlos Sastre (Spa) CSC-Tiscali
111 Marcos A.Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
112 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
113 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
114 David Latasa (Spa) iBanesto.com
115 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step
116 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
117 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
118 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
119 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
120 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour
121 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
122 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin
123 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis
124 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
125 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
126 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali
127 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
128 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
129 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
130 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
131 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
132 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
133 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport
134 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
135 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com
136 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
137 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
138 Toni Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
139 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
140 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) US Postal Service
141 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
142 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
143 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
144 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
145 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
146 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com
147 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
148 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com
149 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
151 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
152 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com
153 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
154 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
155 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
156 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis
157 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
158 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
159 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali
160 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
161 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
162 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
163 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
164 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport
165 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
166 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
167 Jose Javier Gomez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
168 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali
169 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
170 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
171 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
172 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour
173 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
174 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
175 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
176 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
177 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com
178 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
179 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
180 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
181 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
DNF Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
Points
1 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 35 pts
2 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 30
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 26
4 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 24
5 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 22
6 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 20
7 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 19
8 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 18
9 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 17
10 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 16
11 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
12 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 14
13 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 13
14 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 12
15 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 11
16 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 10
17 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 9
18 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 8
19 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 7
20 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 6
21 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 5
22 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 4
23 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 3
24 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2
25 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 1
Sprints
Roquefort, 43.5 km
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 6 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 2
Grenade-Sur-L'adour, 80.0 km
1 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 6 pts
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 4
3 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 2
Arzacq-Arraziguet, 116.0 km
1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 6 pts
2 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 4
3 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 2
Mountains
Côte De Eugenie-Les-Bains - Cat. 4, 93.5 km
1 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 5 pts
2 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 3
3 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 1
Côte De Boucoue - Cat. 4, 113.0 km
1 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 5 pts
2 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 3
3 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
Côte de Auga - Cat. 4, 126.0 km
1 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 5 pts
2 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 3
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 1
Most combative
1 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 12 pts
2 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 7
2 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 7
2 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 7
5 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 6
6 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 4
7 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 3
8 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
8 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 2
8 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 2
11 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
11 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 1
11 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1
Best young rider
1 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 3.00.42
2 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 0.33
3 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
4 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
5 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 3.30
6 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
7 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
8 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
9 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin
10 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
12 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
13 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
14 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
17 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
19 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
20 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
21 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
22 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
23 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
24 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin
25 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
26 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
27 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
28 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
Teams
1 Jean Delatour 9.08.39
2 Bonjour 0.27
3 Lampre-Daikin 0.33
4 Credit Agricole
5 FDJeux.com 1.00
6 Mapei-Quick Step
7 Cofidis
8 Kelme-Costa Blanca
9 Ag2R Prevoyance
10 Domo-Farm Frites 1.02
11 Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.29
12 Lotto-Adecco 3.57
13 Team Telekom
14 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
15 Rabobank
16 US Postal Service
17 ONCE-Eroski
18 Fassa Bortolo
19 Team CSC Tiscali
20 iBanesto.com
21 Alessio
General classification after stage 10
1 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 36.25.35
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 0.26
3 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 1.23
4 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1.35
5 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.55
6 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 2.08
7 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 2.11
8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 2.15
9 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 2.22
10 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 2.30
11 José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 2.45
12 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 2.48
13 Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 2.49
14 Marcos A.Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 2.59
15 Abraham Olano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 3.07
16 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 3.15
17 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 3.18
18 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 3.37
19 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4.05
20 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 4.18
21 Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 4.23
22 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com
23 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 4.32
24 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 4.39
25 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 4.41
26 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 4.47
27 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 4.51
28 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 4.59
29 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 5.07
30 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 5.19
31 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 5.20
32 Carlos Sastre (Spa) CSC-Tiscali 5.21
33 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
34 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 5.24
35 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 5.30
36 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis
37 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 5.35
38 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 5.37
39 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 5.43
40 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
41 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 5.52
42 David Latasa (Spa) iBanesto.com 6.08
43 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) US Postal Service 6.09
44 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 6.10
45 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 6.25
46 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 6.26
47 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6.41
48 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Spa) US Postal Service 6.50
49 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 6.52
50 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
51 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 6.53
52 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
53 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6.55
54 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7.01
55 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7.12
56 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
57 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 7.17
58 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7.23
59 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio 7.36
60 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 7.45
61 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 7.50
62 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 7.53
63 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 8.04
64 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 8.11
65 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 8.13
66 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 8.21
67 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 8.25
68 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 8.26
69 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 8.32
70 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 8.44
71 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8.46
72 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 8.54
73 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 9.03
74 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 9.11
75 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 9.17
76 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 9.22
77 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 9.28
78 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 9.29
79 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis 9.32
80 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 9.35
81 Toni Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 9.41
82 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
83 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 9.45
84 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 9.47
85 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 9.49
86 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
87 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 9.52
88 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 9.57
89 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 10.11
90 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis 10.20
91 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 10.32
92 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport 10.40
93 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 10.44
94 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
95 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 10.52
96 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 11.03
97 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.04
98 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 11.09
99 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 11.14
100 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 11.20
101 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 11.22
102 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 11.38
103 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 11.55
104 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 12.04
105 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 12.09
106 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 12.13
107 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12.24
108 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 12.25
109 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 12.39
110 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 12.56
111 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin 12.57
112 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 13.29
113 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
114 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 13.50
115 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 14.00
116 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport 14.04
117 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 14.09
118 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 14.20
119 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 14.22
120 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 14.40
121 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 14.44
122 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) iBanesto.com 14.48
123 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 14.53
124 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 14.53
125 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 15.09
126 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour 15.23
127 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 15.28
128 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 15.35
129 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 16.22
130 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16.44
131 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 17.07
132 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 17.13
133 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 17.13
134 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 17.19
135 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) iBanesto.com 17.29
136 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 17.36
137 Santiago Blanco (Spa) iBanesto.com 18.09
138 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 18.19
139 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 18.22
140 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18.35
141 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18.58
142 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 19.09
143 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 19.32
144 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour 19.45
145 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 19.51
146 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19.58
147 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 20.23
148 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 20.28
149 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 20.46
150 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 20.50
151 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 21.27
152 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21.31
153 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 22.10
154 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 22.13
155 Jose Javier Gomez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 22.39
156 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 23.06
157 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 23.36
158 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 23.39
159 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 23.41
160 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 23.47
161 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24.56
162 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 26.19
163 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 26.41
164 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 27.00
165 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 27.10
166 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 27.21
167 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 27.53
168 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 28.23
169 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 29.46
170 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 30.05
171 Igor Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 30.28
172 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 30.36
173 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 30.52
174 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 31.33
175 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 34.54
176 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 35.36
177 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 35.48
178 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 37.32
179 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 38.22
180 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 40.37
181 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 40.50
Points classification
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 210 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 209
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 157
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 148
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 119
6 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 110
7 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 102
8 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 89
9 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 81
10 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 70
11 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 64
12 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 63
13 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 62
14 José Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 62
15 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 59
16 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 56
17 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 56
18 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 51
19 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 49
20 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 48
21 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 46
22 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 46
23 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 40
24 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 37
25 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 36
26 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin 35
27 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 35
28 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 34
29 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 34
30 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 32
31 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 32
32 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 32
33 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 32
34 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 27
35 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 26
36 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26
37 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 26
38 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 25
39 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 25
40 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 24
41 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 23
42 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) iBanesto.com 22
43 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 21
44 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour 20
45 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 20
46 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 19
47 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 18
48 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 17
49 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 16
50 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 16
51 Joseba Beloki (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 15
52 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15
53 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 15
54 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 15
55 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 14
56 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 14
57 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 14
58 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 14
59 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 13
60 Unai Osa (Spa) iBanesto.com 13
61 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 13
62 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12
63 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 12
64 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11
65 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 11
66 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 10
67 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 10
68 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 10
69 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 10
70 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 10
71 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 10
72 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 9
73 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 8
74 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 8
75 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 7
76 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 7
77 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 6
78 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 6
79 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 6
80 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 6
81 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 6
82 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 4
83 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 4
84 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 4
85 Toni Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4
86 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 3
87 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3
88 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3
89 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 3
90 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 3
91 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 3
92 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2
93 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
94 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 1
95 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 1
96 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
Mountains classification
1 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 42 pts
2 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 27
3 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26
4 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 18
5 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 13
6 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 10
7 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 8
8 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 6
9 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 6
10 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 6
11 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 5
12 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 5
13 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 3
14 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 3
15 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 3
16 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 3
17 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 2
18 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2
19 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 1
20 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 1
21 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1
22 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 1
23 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 1
24 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 1
25 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 1
Most combative classification
1 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 50 pts
2 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 35
3 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 33
4 Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 19
6 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 19
7 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 16
8 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 16
9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 15
10 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 14
11 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 12
12 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 12
13 Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 11
14 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 9
15 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 9
16 Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour 9
17 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 8
18 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 7
19 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 7
20 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 7
21 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7
22 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 7
23 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 7
24 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 6
25 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 6
26 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 6
27 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 5
28 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 5
29 Pedro Horillo (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 4
30 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 4
31 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 4
32 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 3
33 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 3
34 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 2
35 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 2
36 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 2
37 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 2
38 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 2
39 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
40 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 1
41 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1
Best young rider classification
1 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 36.27.46
2 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE-Eroski 1.26
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.54
4 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 2.56
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 3.13
6 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 4.41
7 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5.01
8 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 5.34
9 Santiago Perez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6.35
10 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 7.06
11 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 7.18
12 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 7.38
13 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 8.00
14 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 8.33
15 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8.53
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 9.53
17 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre Daikin 10.46
18 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 12.29
19 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14.33
20 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 18.12
21 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19.20
22 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 20.02
23 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21.30
24 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 22.45
25 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 24.30
26 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 35.21
27 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 36.11
28 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 38.26
Teams classification
1 ONCE-Eroski 109.20.37
2 US Postal Service 2.11
3 Lampre-Daikin 4.01
4 Team CSC Tiscali 4.06
5 Kelme-Costa Blanca 4.34
6 Cofidis 5.01
7 Rabobank 5.50
8 Fassa Bortolo 7.53
9 Domo-Farm Frites 10.11
10 iBanesto.com 10.33
11 FDJeux.com 12.56
12 Mapei-Quick Step 13.20
13 Jean Delatour 13.22
14 Bonjour 15.57
15 Team Telekom 18.24
16 Credit Agricole 18.28
17 Alessio 18.50
18 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 19.41
19 Lotto-Adecco 22.20
20 Ag2R Prevoyance 23.29
21 Euskaltel-Euskadi 26.21
Close