1. Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4.51.50 (40.503 km/h)
2. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Team Colpack
3. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Amica Chips-Tacconi
4. Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Amica Chips-Tacconi 0.14
5. Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli&Valli
6. Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Nectar-Selle Italia
7. Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 0.46
8. Ivan Gotti (Ita) Team Polti
9. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Panaria-Gaerne 4.12
10. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno
11. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
12. Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
13. Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
14. Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
15. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Fassa Bortolo
16. Gianluca Valoti (Ita) Colpack
17. Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin
18. Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
19. Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
20. Massimo Donati (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
21. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo-Regain
22. Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 9.05
23. Paolo Valoti (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin
24. Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak Hearing Systems
25. Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Cantina Tollo-Regain
26. Fabio Marchesini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
27. Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Cantina Tollo-Regain
28. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
29. Domenico Romano (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Gaerne
30. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Amica Chips-Tacconi Sport
31. Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Linda McCartney
32. Rodolfo Ongarato (Ita) Alessio
33. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
34. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Cantina Tollo-Regain
35. Renzo Ragnetti (Ita) Cantanhede
36. Marco Magnani (Ita) Alessio
37. Oscar Pellicioli (Ita) Polti
38. Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco-Valli&Valli
39. David George (RSA) US Postal Service
40. Dominique Perras (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems
...
43. Sandro Giacomelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
45. Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom
47. Andrea Nencini (Ita) Colpack
51. Stefano Della Santa (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
53. Daniele Righi (Ita) Alexia Alluminio
55. Maurizio Caravaggio (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
56. Franco Ballerini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
60. Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
61. Luca Belluomini (Ita) MAT-Ceresit CCC
62. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Colpack
63. Filippo Baldo (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Rossin
64. David Tani (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
65. Michele Coppolillo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
Close