1 Dimitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 5.56.08 (37.17 km/h)
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.57
3 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
4 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
5 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 2.22
6 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 2.34
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
8 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 3.39
9 Daniel Schnider (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux 3.41
10 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
12 Marcelino Garcia (Spa) CSC-World Online
13 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4.08
14 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Post Swiss Team 4.46
15 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé
16 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cofidis
17 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
18 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Team Coast
19 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Daikin 5.24
20 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 5.36
21 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis 5.40
22 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 6.31
23 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
24 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 6.40
25 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 7.32
26 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) CSC-World Online 7.45
27 Reto Bergmann (Swi) Post Swiss Team 8.00
28 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 8.59
29 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Team Coast 9.29
30 Alex Zülle (Swi) Team Coast
31 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 9.51
32 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé 10.19
33 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 11.28
34 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service
35 Frédérique Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
36 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 12.31
37 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems 12.43
38 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Post Swiss Team 14.22
39 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
40 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 15.02
41 Steffen Kjaergraard (Nor) US Postal Service 15.31
42 René Stadelmann (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 16.47
43 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 17.42
44 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 21.22
45 Rolf Huser (Swi) Team Coast
46 Nicki Sörensen (Den) CSC-World Online
47 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems
48 Marco Fincato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
49 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
50 Cedric Fragniere (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems
51 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 21.26
52 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
53 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
54 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
55 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
56 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
57 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé
58 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas-Pata
59 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
60 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
61 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 25.07
62 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
63 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
64 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
65 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin
66 Fabio Malberti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
67 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
68 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
69 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
70 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
71 Fausto Dotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
72 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
73 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola
74 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 25.33
75 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 26.44
76 Rolf Sörensen (Den) CSC-World Online
77 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
78 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
79 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis
80 Andrea Noé (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
81 Lukas Zumsteg (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems
82 Christian Poos (Lux) Post Swiss Team
83 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
84 Martin Rittsel (Swe) CSC-World Online
85 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak-Hearing Systems
86 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
87 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
88 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
89 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
90 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
91 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé
92 Claude Lamour (Fra) Cofidis
93 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
94 Christian Sidler (Swi) Post Swiss Team
95 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 26.56
96 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé 27.59
97 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé
98 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 28.28
99 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 28.31
100 Anton Chantyr (Rus) Team Coast
101 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 29.03
102 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 29.59
103 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
104 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service
105 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis
106 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
107 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
108 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Post Swiss Team
109 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 30.42
110 Wilfried Peeters (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 32.56
111 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
112 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis
113 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin
114 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Gerolsteiner 33.01
115 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis 33.11
116 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
117 Giancarlo Raimondi (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 33.21
118 Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team 34.14
119 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 34.27
120 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 34.31
121 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 35.34
122 Robert McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 38.57
123 Sascha Henrix (Ger) Team Coast
124 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 46.36
DNF Scott McGrory (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step
DNF Jean Michel Tessier (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé
DNF Francesco Secchari (Ita) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé
DNF Jason Phillips (Aus) Team Coast
DNF Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNS Martin Cotar (Cro) Post Swiss Team
Points
1 Dimitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 15 pts
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 12
3 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 10
4 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 8
5 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 7
6 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 6
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 5
8 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 4
9 Daniel Schnider (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux 3
10 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2
11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Mountains
Flims - Cat. 3, 105.8 km
1 Dimitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 6 pts
2 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems 4
3 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 3
4 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2
5 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 1
Oberalp - Passhöhe - Cat. 1, 168.0 km
1 Dimitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 24 pts
2 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems 16
3 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 12
4 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 8
5 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 4
6 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 2
Gotthardpass (Hospitz) - Cat. 0, 191.7 km
1 Dimitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 30 pts
2 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 20
3 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 14
4 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems 8
5 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 6
6 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 4
Gotthardpass - Cat. 0, 220.6 km
1 Dimitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 30 pts
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 20
3 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 14
4 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 8
5 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 6
6 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 4
Sprints
Postfinance
Disentis, 146.4 km - Elevation. 1130 m
1 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems 6 pts
2 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3
3 Dimitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 1
Hospenthal, 182.2 km
1 Dimitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 6 pts
2 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 3
3 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems 1
Feldschlosschen
Sedrun, 155.2 km
1 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 6 pts
2 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3
3 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems 1
Tissot
Andermatt, 179.8 km
1 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems 6 pts
2 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 3
3 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 1
Teams
1 Fassa Bortolo 17.56.34
2 Lampre-Daikin 1.27
3 CSC-World Online 6.55
4 Team Deutsche Telekom 8.36
5 US Postal Service 13.24
6 Team Coast 15.34
7 Post Swiss Team 18.58
8 Saeco Macchine Per Caffe' 28.21
9 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 29.00
10 Rabobank 33.28
11 La Francaise Des Jeux 33.43
12 Mapei-Quick Step 36.39
13 Liquigas-Pata 39.28
14 Phonak Hearing Systems 42.38
15 Domo-Farm Frites 45.36
16 Gerolsteiner 45.45
17 Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 48.35
General classification after stage 5
1 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 18.03.39
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 0.01
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 0.25
4 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 0.30
5 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 0.31
6 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 0.39
7 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 1.20
8 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 1.28
9 Daniel Schnider (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux 1.42
10 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 1.52
11 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cofidis 2.48
12 Marcelino Garcia (Spa) CSC-World Online 3.11
13 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Daikin 3.39
14 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis 4.13
15 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Post Swiss Team 4.39
16 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 4.41
17 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4.49
18 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Team Coast 5.27
19 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé 5.30
20 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 5.31
21 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 5.32
22 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 5.50
23 Dimitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 6.00
24 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 7.16
25 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 7.17
26 Alex Zülle (Swi) Team Coast 7.33
27 Reto Bergmann (Swi) Post Swiss Team 7.42
28 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) CSC-World Online 7.57
29 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Team Coast 9.21
30 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 9.29
31 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé 9.56
32 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 10.08
33 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 12.04
34 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems 13.06
35 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service 15.42
36 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 17.10
37 Frédérique Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 17.20
38 René Stadelmann (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 17.25
39 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Post Swiss Team 18.46
40 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 18.47
41 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service 18.48
42 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 19.29
43 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 19.47
44 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 20.26
45 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 20.40
46 Steffen Kjaergraard (Nor) US Postal Service 21.06
47 Nicki Sörensen (Den) CSC-World Online 21.54
48 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé 22.02
49 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 22.05
50 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 22.16
51 Cedric Fragniere (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 22.19
52 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 22.23
53 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 22.32
54 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 22.47
55 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 23.21
56 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 25.35
57 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 26.12
58 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 26.19
59 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 27.18
60 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas-Pata 27.18
61 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 27.20
62 Christian Poos (Lux) Post Swiss Team 27.23
63 Marco Fincato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 27.26
64 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé 27.42
65 Rolf Huser (Swi) Team Coast 27.52
66 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 29.11
67 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 29.14
68 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 29.18
69 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 30.26
70 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner 30.26
71 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 30.41
72 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin 30.51
73 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Post Swiss Team 30.54
74 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 30.55
75 Fabio Malberti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 31.27
76 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 31.30
77 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 31.31
78 Fausto Dotti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 31.33
79 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner 32.22
80 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 32.30
81 Andrea Noé (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 32.33
82 Martin Rittsel (Swe) CSC-World Online 32.34
83 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé 32.42
84 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 32.43
85 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak-Hearing Systems 32.47
86 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 32.49
87 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis 32.52
88 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 32.56
89 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 32.58
90 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 33.01
91 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 33.07
92 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 33.15
93 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 33.30
94 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 34.01
95 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 34.21
96 Rolf Sörensen (Den) CSC-World Online 34.28
97 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 34.29
98 Anton Chantyr (Rus) Team Coast 34.31
99 Claude Lamour (Fra) Cofidis 34.53
100 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 35.53
101 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé 35.55
102 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 36.09
103 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis 36.25
104 Lukas Zumsteg (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 36.30
105 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 36.41
106 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 37.11
107 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 37.22
108 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 37.36
109 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin 38.45
110 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis 38.49
111 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Gerolsteiner 39.02
112 Wilfried Peeters (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 39.09
113 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis 39.23
114 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 39.30
115 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 39.39
116 Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team 40.13
117 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 40.21
118 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 40.24
119 Christian Sidler (Swi) Post Swiss Team 40.49
120 Giancarlo Raimondi (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 41.42
121 Sascha Henrix (Ger) Team Coast 44.51
122 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 47.32
123 Robert McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 51.31
124 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 52.55
Points classification
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 34 pts
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 32
3 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 32
4 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 29
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 27
6 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Gerolsteiner 27
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 25
8 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 25
9 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis 24
10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 23
11 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 20
12 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 18
13 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 17
14 Robert McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 16
15 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 16
16 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 16
17 Dimitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 15
18 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 14
19 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Daikin 13
20 Giancarlo Raimondi (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 12
21 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 11
22 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis 11
23 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 10
24 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 10
25 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 9
26 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 8
27 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cofidis 7
28 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
29 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 6
30 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 5
31 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 5
32 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Post Swiss Team 4
33 Alex Zülle (Swi) Team Coast 4
34 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 4
35 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 4
36 Daniel Schnider (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux 3
37 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis 3
38 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 3
39 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2
40 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Macchine Per Caffé 2
41 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 1
Mountains classification
1 Dimitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 90 pts
2 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 32
3 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 30
4 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 29
5 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems 29
6 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 20
7 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 14
8 Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team 12
9 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 12
10 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 11
11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 8
12 Robert McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 8
13 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 7
14 Lukas Zumsteg (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 6
15 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 6
16 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 6
17 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 6
18 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 4
19 Jason Phillips (Aus) Team Coast 2
20 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis 2
21 René Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner 2
22 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Team Coast 1
23 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Post Swiss Team 1
24 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 1
25 Alex Zülle (Swi) Team Coast 1
26 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 1
Sprints classification
Postfinance
1 Lukas Zumsteg (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 14 pts
2 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 12
3 Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team 9
4 Robert McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 9
5 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems 8
6 Dimitri Konychev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 7
7 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 6
8 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 6
9 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3
10 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 3
11 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 1
12 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) Team Coast 1
13 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 1
Feldschlosschen
1 Jason Phillips (Aus) Team Coast 6 pts
2 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 6
3 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 6
4 Robert McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 6
5 Lukas Zumsteg (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 4
6 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3
7 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 3
8 Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team 3
9 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems 1
10 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 1
11 Wilfried Peeters (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 1
Tissot
1 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak-Hearing Systems 6 pts
2 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 6
3 Lukas Zumsteg (Swi) Phonak-Hearing Systems 6
4 Robert McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 6
5 Jason Phillips (Aus) Team Coast 3
6 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-World Online 3
7 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 3
8 Christian Heule (Swi) Post Swiss Team 3
9 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Post Swiss Team 1
10 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 1
11 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 1
12 Giancarlo Raimondi (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 1
Teams classification
1 Lampre-Daikin 54.14.54
2 Fassa Bortolo 3.43
3 CSC-World Online 7.40
4 Team Deutsche Telekom 11.21
5 US Postal Service 17.22
6 Team Coast 18.20
7 Post Swiss Team 22.49
8 Saeco Macchine Per Caffe' 32.25
9 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 35.26
10 Mapei-Quick Step 35.51
11 Rabobank 37.09
12 Phonak Hearing Systems 46.12
13 Gerolsteiner 46.29
14 La Francaise Des Jeux 47.36
15 Tacconi Sport-Vini Caldirola 47.46
16 Liquigas-Pata 47.46
17 Domo-Farm Frites 50.14
Close