Date: | 08-06-1974 | ||
Distance: | 1588 km | ||
Classification – Road – General Classification | |||
Departure: | Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain | ||
Arrival: | Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Roy Schuiten | NED | in 39h 35m 01s | ||
2 | Ryszard Jan Szurkowski | POL | at 07s | ||
3 | Tord Filipsson | SWE | at 18s | ||
4 | František Kondr | TCH | at 24s | ||
5 | Aad Van Den Hoek | NED | at 25s | ||
6 | Bernt Johansson | SWE | at 01m 10s | ||
7 | Sven-Åke Nilsson | SWE | at 02m 12s | ||
8 | Jostein Wilmann | NOR | at 02m 29s | ||
9 | Tony Gornall | GBR | at 03m 43s | ||
10 | Willy Singer | GER | at 04m 16s | ||
11 | Mieczysław Nowicki | POL | at 04m 55s | ||
12 | Stanisław Boniecki | POL | at 06m 04s | ||
13 | Lennart Fagerlund | SWE | at 06m 43s | ||
14 | Jan Raas | NED | at 08m 36s | ||
15 | Wojciech Matusiak | POL | at 08m 42s | ||
16 | Vladimír Vondráček | TCH | at 09m 26s | ||
17 | Longin Nadolny | POL | at 11m 06s | ||
18 | Phil Griffiths | GBR | at 12m 21s | ||
19 | Jiri Mainus | CZE | at 13m 24s | ||
20 | Ian Hallam | GBR | at 14m 16s | ||
21 | Klaus-Peter Thaler | GER | at 14m 17s | ||
22 | Jan Aling | NED | at 14m 22s | ||
23 | Pat McQuaid | IRL | at 14m 58s | ||
24 | Jiri Konecny | TCH | at 15m 11s | ||
25 | Jan Henriksen | NOR | at 16m 20s | ||
26 | Herbert Schneider | GER | at 17m 47s | ||
27 | Roine Grönlund | SWE | at 17m 57s | ||
28 | Jan Martin Aaberg | NOR | at 19m 08s | ||
29 | Tommy Prim | SWE | at 20m 25s | ||
30 | Vladimir Mysik | CZE | at 20m 56s | ||
31 | John Howard | USA | at 21m 31s | ||
32 | Herman Snoeijink | NED | at 24m 33s | ||
33 | Peter Doyle | IRL | at 27m 05s | ||
34 | Andrzej Kaczmarek | POL | at 27m 26s | ||
35 | Andreas Troche | GER | at 27m 46s | ||
36 | Mick Bennett | GBR | at 28m 30s | ||
37 | Ad Dekkers | NED | at 29m 28s | ||
38 | Bruno Rohner | SUI | at 35m 23s | ||
39 | Arthur Cunningham | IRL | at 37m 53s | ||
40 | Hans Känel | SUI | at 40m 13s | ||
41 | Alain Haldimann | SUI | at 40m 48s | ||
42 | Ray Lewis | GBR | at 40m 50s | ||
43 | John Allis | USA | at 41m 01s | ||
44 | Arne Klaveness | NOR | at 44m 57s | ||
45 | Johannes Gnaedinger | SUI | at 45m 10s | ||
46 | Gernot Gieger | GER | at 48m 27s | ||
47 | Steve Heffernan | GBR | at 50m 36s | ||
48 | Sean Lally | IRL | at 52m 06s | ||
49 | Mike Neel | USA | at 53m 38s | ||
50 | Emile Waldteufel | USA | at 59m 15s | ||
51 | Hynek Kubíček | CZE | at 01h 36s | ||
52 | John Kenworthy | GBR | at 01h 10m 52s | ||
53 | Tony Lally | IRL | at 01h 19m 16s | ||
54 | Richard Trinkler | SUI | at 01h 25m 57s | ||
55 | Steve Beech | GBR | at 01h 29m 28s | ||
56 | Martin Wall | IRL | at 01h 40m 12s | ||
57 | Tom Officer | USA | at 01h 59m 31s | ||
58 | Ray Palin | GBR | at 02h 10m 48s | ||
59 | Rich Hammen | USA | at 02h 20m 15s |