1 Javier Reyes (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 18.22.15
2 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank 1.00
3 Iban Latasa (Spa) Graficas Ona 1.10
4 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Saunier Duval 1.23
5 Juan C. Cariñena (Spa) Puertas Artevi 2.11
6 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi 2.20
7 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Credit Agricole 2.34
8 Antonio Arenas (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 3.33
9 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 3.49
10 Santi Segu (Spa) Graficas Ona 5.15
11 Ivan Terenin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 5.23
12 Raul Garcia (Spa) Puertas Artevi 6.07
13 David Garcia (Spa) Graficas Ona 6.23
14 Julien Mazet (Fra) Credit Agricole 7.30
15 Norbert Poels (Ned) Dutch National Team 8.37
16 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole 8.45
17 Koen De Kort (Ned) Rabobank 9.56
18 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank 10.21
19 Antton Luengo (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 10.23
20 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Dutch National Team 11.13
21 Enekoitz Arakama (Spa) Caja Rural 13.39
22 Diego Gallego (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 14.08
23 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Rabobank 14.09
24 David Dominguez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 14.34
25 Alberto Mayordomo (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 14.43
26 Guillen Muñoz (Spa) Puertas Artevi 14.51
27 Sergei Polukhin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 18.07
28 Victor Gomes (Spa) Saunier Duval 20.10
29 Cesar Garriz (Spa) Graficas Ona 20.50
30 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 21.11
31 Denis Robin (Fra) Credit Agricole 22.04
32 Vicente Garrido (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 22.12
33 Igor Anton (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 22.50
34 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 24.16
35 Alan Perez (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 24.20
36 Markel Irizar (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 24.30
37 Ruben Perez (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 24.45
38 Cain Pasque (Aus) Forice-89 24.56
39 Dzianis Isachenka (Blr) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 26.07
40 Javier Ruiz (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 31.37
41 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank 34.59
42 Jesus Corrochano (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 36.23
43 David Clarke (GBr) Endurasport.Com 36.27
44 Pablo San Jose (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 37.12
45 Andrei Pchelkin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 37.30
46 Herve D.Lassale (Fra) Credit Agricole 39.51
47 Pedro Martinez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 40.25
48 Fabien Fleury (Fra) Credit Agricole 40.39
49 Thijs Verhagen (Ned) Rabobank 42.20
50 Francisco Becerra (Spa) U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 42.32
51 Alex Coutts (GBr) Endurasport.Com 45.17
52 Stef Clement (Ned) Dutch National Team 48.24
53 Vladimir Gorbunov (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 50.48
54 Florian Bauer (Ger) Forice-89 51.34
55 Rafael Miravalles (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 52.56
56 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team 54.34
57 John Ibbotson (GBr) Endurasport.Com 59.54
58 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Caja Rural 1.00.07
59 Urbano Garrido (Spa) Puertas Artevi 1.00.12
60 Ismael Lizarraga (Spa) Graficas Ona 1.03.31
61 Raul Moreno (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 1.04.32
62 Jesus M. Tizon (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 1.07.32
63 Miguel Diaz (Spa) Puertas Artevi 1.12.22
64 Jorge Bascones (Spa) Caja Rural 1.13.00
65 Jesus Cordoba (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 1.17.08
66 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Caja Rural 1.18.22
67 Josef Schafbauer (Ger) Forice-89
68 Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.37.11
69 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Caja Rural 1.43.09
Points classification
1 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 102 pts
2 Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank 77
3 Javier Reyes (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 69
4 Santi Segu (Spa) Graficas Ona 51
5 Antonio Arenas (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 49
6 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Saunier Duval 47
7 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi 45
8 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole 42
9 Iban Latasa (Spa) Graficas Ona 40
10 Ivan Terenin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 39
11 Victor Gomes (Spa) Saunier Duval 31
12 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 30
13 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Credit Agricole 30
14 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Rabobank 30
15 Denis Robin (Fra) Credit Agricole 25
16 Juan C. Cariñena (Spa) Puertas Artevi 23
17 Ruben Perez (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 22
18 David Garcia (Spa) Graficas Ona 20
19 Andrei Pchelkin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 20
20 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Caja Rural 20
21 Antton Luengo (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 19
22 Julien Mazet (Fra) Credit Agricole 18
23 Diego Gallego (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 17
24 Jesus Corrochano (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 15
25 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Dutch National Team 14
Mountains classification
1 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 40 pts
2 Santi Segu (Spa) Graficas Ona 14
3 Antton Luengo (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 13
4 Javier Reyes (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 10
5 David Dominguez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 8
6 Jesus M. Tizon (Spa) Paternina-Costa de Almeria 8
7 Juan C. Cariñena (Spa) Puertas Artevi 7
8 Diego Gallego (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 7
9 Victor Gomes (Spa) Saunier Duval 7
10 Denis Robin (Fra) Credit Agricole 6
11 Antonio Arenas (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 4
Metas volantes classification
1 David Garcia (Spa) Graficas Ona 9 pts
2 Thijs Verhagen (Ned) Rabobank 6
3 Andrei Pchelkin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 4
4 Javier Reyes (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos 3
5 Florian Bauer (Ger) Forice-89 3
6 Antton Luengo (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 2
7 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank 2
8 Vladimir Gorbunov (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 2
9 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank 1
10 Ruben Perez (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 1
Special classification
1 Ivan Terenin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 4 pts
2 Alan Perez (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 4
3 Andrei Pchelkin (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 3
4 Vladimir Gorbunov (Rus) Moscow C.S.A. 3
5 Dion Murk (Ned) Dutch National Team 3
6 Juan C. Cariñena (Spa) Puertas Artevi 2
7 David Dominguez (Spa) Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 2
8 Ruben Perez (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 2
9 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi 1
10 Antton Luengo (Spa) Orbea-Olarra-Consult 1
11 Thijs Verhagen (Ned) Rabobank 1
Catalan classification
1 Javier Reyes (Spa) Cropusa-Burgos
2 Juan C. Cariñena (Spa) Puertas Artevi
3 Javier Perez (Spa) Puertas Artevi
4 Santi Segu (Spa) Graficas Ona
5 Guillen Muñoz (Spa) Puertas Artevi
Teams classification
1 Puertas Artevi 55.16.24
2 Graficas Ona 2.12
3 Cropusa-Burgos 3.10
4 Credit Agricole 3.36
5 Rabobank 7.25
6 Moscow C.S.A. 17.40
7 Orbea-Olarra-Consultec 25.42
8 Fiat-Calfisa-Semar 26.18
9 Dutch National Team 38.42
10 U.P.Valencia-Sodexo 53.15
11 Caja Rural 1.09.42
12 Paternina-Costa de Almeria 1.34.22
13 Endurasport.Com 1.52.27
14 Forice-89 2.09.57
Close