1 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Auber 93 5.02.32
2 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel 0.30
3 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
4 John Gadret (Fra) Jartazi Granville Team 0.32
5 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc\'h
6 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc\'h 0.37
7 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 0.40
8 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel
9 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
10 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prévoyance
11 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Française des Jeux
12 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc\'h
13 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
14 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Auber 93
15 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
16 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
17 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
18 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel
19 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
20 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
21 David Bréard (Fra) Auber 93
22 Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 0.47
23 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
24 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole
25 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 0.50
26 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 1.52
27 David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc\'h
28 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Amore & Vita - Beretta - Polska 3.18
29 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 5.00
30 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 5.12
31 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Agritubel 5.38
32 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
33 David Boucher (Fra) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech 6.05
34 Ronny Poelvoorde (Bel) Flanders 6.10
35 David Derepas (Fra) Jartazi Granville Team 6.17
36 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas Imabol Doorisol 6.42
37 Roman Luhovyy (Ukr) R.A.G.T Semences
38 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
39 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
40 Guillaume Auger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences
41 Markus Eichler (Ger) ComNet - Senges
42 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Flanders
43 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
44 Vincent Cantero (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc\'h
45 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc\'h
46 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
47 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93
48 Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel
49 John Nilsson (Swe) Auber 93
50 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
51 Maxim Karpatchev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
52 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux
53 Sébastien Minard (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences
54 Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole 8.12
55 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 8.50
56 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 12.35
57 Christophe Stevens (Bel) Skil Moser
58 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 13.21
Close