1 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team LPR 4.19.41
2 Moises Antonio Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria 0.06
3 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.12
4 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
5 Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel
6 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0.16
7 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 0.20
8 Christian Müller (Ger) Team CSC 0.44
9 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team LPR 1.33
10 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
11 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
12 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 2.54
13 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 4.50
14 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
15 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Française des Jeux 5.44
16 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
17 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC 5.49
18 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Team LPR 5.52
19 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 5.54
20 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 5.57
21 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole 6.20
22 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor 6.27
23 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Agritubel 7.03
24 Lénaïc Olivier (Fra) Agritubel 9.08
25 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Crédit Agricole
26 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
27 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
28 Cédric Hervé (Fra) Crédit Agricole
29 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
30 John Nilsson (Swe) Auber 93
31 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
32 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
33 Renaud Dion (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences
34 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
35 Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93
36 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
37 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole
38 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences
39 Alexander Gut (Ger) Lamonta 9.14
40 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Naturino - Sapore di Mare
41 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
42 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
43 Maxime Méderel (Fra) Auber 93 9.21
44 Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences
45 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
46 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC 9.27
47 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
48 Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
49 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Française des Jeux
50 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h 9.34
51 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel 9.36
52 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
53 Saul Raisin (USA) Crédit Agricole
54 David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
55 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC 9.40
56 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
57 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences 9.42
58 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux
59 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
60 Guido Trenti (USA) Quickstep
61 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Crédit Agricole
62 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
63 Geert Omloop (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech
64 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Crédit Agricole 10.23
65 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Agritubel 11.45
Coupe de France standings
1 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux 50 pts
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 50
1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 50
1 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 50
5 Florent Brard (Fra) Agritubel 32
5 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 32
7 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 25
7 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 25
7 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone 25
7 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 25
Teams
1 Française des Jeux 43 pts
2 Bouygues Telecom 29
2 Cofidis 29
4 Agritubel 28
5 Crédit Agricole 27
Close