Men's 50K
Male
1. 19 Ibrahim AL FALAMRZI Open 5 1:07:23.83
2. 25 Bart VAN DEN DRIES Masters GMS-YAS CYCLES 5 1:07:27.25
3. 9 Mohammed AL SUBAIH Open Torque 5 1:07:27.27
4. 177 Omar KHAIRI Open Al Wathba CT 5 1:07:27.38
5. 73 Yassine BOUAZZA Open BAM7 5 1:07:27.40
6. 31 Majed ALJAHOORI Masters rabdan cycling team 5 1:07:27.46
7. 143 Arturo LADA Open 5 1:07:27.59
8. 215 Ferdinand Pascua PABLO Open Al Wathba CT 5 1:07:27.66
9. 66 Monty SCOTT Under 23 GMS Yas Cycles 5 1:07:27.88
10. 22 Robert RELTON Veterans Frontier Sports 5 1:07:28.02
11. 217 Renato SAMBRANO Open Adventure hq 5 1:07:28.09
12. 116 Mohamed AL MANSOORI Open rabdan cycling team 5 1:07:28.13
13. 59 Khalfan ALSABRI Under 23 5 1:07:28.47
14. 60 Mohammed ALSAERI Open 5 1:07:28.58
15. 57 Mustafa BUHUMAID Open Trek Dubai Team 5 1:07:28.73
16. 74 Walid ALBLOOSHI Masters BAM7 5 1:07:28.82
17. 52 Ali ALJABERI Open 5 1:07:29.06
18. 184 Nour El Deen OUARCHI Open Al Wathba CT 5 1:07:29.13
19. 175 Nuruddeen CHEDENG Under 23 Al Wathba CT 5 1:07:29.25
20. 79 Paul WALSH Open Yas Cycles 5 1:07:29.27
21. 189 Abdullah ALI Under 23 5 1:07:29.32
22. 268 Mohamed Salem AL MARAR Open 5 1:07:29.65
23. 231 Khaled AL MUHAIRI Masters Torque Cycling 5 1:07:29.66
24. 38 Amer ALMUHSIN Open 5 1:07:29.67
25. 124 Marcus HEDLEY Open 5 1:07:29.89
26. 206 Ronald DESEO Open 24 55 cycling community group 5 1:07:30.14
27. 166 Ahmed MOHAMMED Open Al Wathba CT 5 1:07:30.17
28. 164 Khaled ALGHAFLI Open Al Wathba CT 5 1:07:30.20
29. 174 Oman.khalil AL MAMARI Open Al Wathba CT 5 1:07:30.36
30. 178 Abed AL ARYANI Masters Al Wathba CT 5 1:07:30.60
31. 102 Abdulla AL HAMMADI Under 23 ADCC 5 1:07:30.69
32. 204 Hamsari ZAINUDIN Open 24 55 cycling community group 5 1:07:30.89
33. 162 Salem ALKITBI Open Al Wathba CT 5 1:07:30.91
34. 224 Jassim ALKHEMRI Under 23 Badr almtawa teem 5 1:07:31.06
35. 113 Al Nekhaira AL KHYELI Open rabdan cycling team 5 1:07:31.25
36. 225 Mohamed ALMEHAIRBI Open 5 1:07:31.29
37. 244 Rex CASINO Open 5 1:07:31.70
38. 123 Guy SCHOOLEY Open Al Ain chain gang 5 1:07:31.80
39. 36 Salim ALSUWAIDI Open Trek Dubai Team 5 1:07:31.92
40. 75 Abbas MOHAMMED Open BAM7 5 1:07:32.07
41. 220 Marc MATUDIO Open 5 1:07:32.08
42. 248 Dan EMERY Masters 5 1:07:32.09
43. 18 Panayotis CHRISTOPOULOS Masters Team Cyclos 5 1:07:32.24
44. 262 Omar Dasmal HARIB HUMAID Open 5 1:07:32.50
45. 5 Claus HEROLD Open 5 1:07:32.51
46. 12 Sherif EL-SAID Open 5 1:07:32.76
47. 100 Marouane AITOUFKIR Open ADCC 5 1:07:32.81
48. 209 Christian DESEO Open 24 55 cycling community group 5 1:07:32.95
49. 10 Spencer HOGG Masters team oryx 5 1:07:33.15
50. 91 Alan TAYLOR Masters 5 1:07:33.19
51. 193 Raul DIAZ Veterans 2455 5 1:07:33.49
52. 190 Ahmad ALMHEIRI Open 5 1:07:33.50
53. 176 Mohamed AL HAMMADI Open Al Wathba CT 5 1:07:33.63
54. 185 Obaid ALMUHAIRI Open No 5 1:07:33.76
55. 172 Abdulla ALHAMMADI Veterans Al Wathba CT 5 1:07:33.85
56. 51 Sebastian LEA Open VCUAE 5 1:07:33.97
57. 260 Russell FAULKNER Masters 5 1:07:34.08
58. 150 Svein HILLESLAND Masters Triathlon Abu Dhabi 5 1:07:34.10
59. 112 Mansoor ALMAZROUEI Open rabdan cycling team 5 1:07:34.11
60. 96 Geraint RICHARDS Masters Raha 5 1:07:34.54
61. 147 Iain SOUTHAM Open 5 1:07:34.81
62. 242 Ronald CASTILLO Masters Adventure HQ 5 1:07:34.84
63. 149 Moosa KHALFAN Open Al Wathba CT 5 1:07:35.25
64. 44 Omar ALSABHAN Open 5 1:07:35.30
65. 218 Julio MENESES Veterans Al wathba team 5 1:07:35.61
66. 192 Omar AHLI Under 23 Dubai 5 1:07:35.73
67. 122 Khalfan ALMHEIRI Masters 5 1:07:36.86
68. 140 Anas ALMUTAWA Open 5 1:07:37.06
69. 125 Gericho SANTOS Open 24 55 cycling community group 5 1:07:37.20
70. 163 Hamad ALOBEIDLI Open Al Wathba CT 5 1:07:37.71
71. 117 Khaleefa AL HAMMADI Open rabdan cycling team 5 1:07:38.04
72. 115 Mohamed AL GHAFRI Open rabdan cycling team 5 1:07:40.03
73. 33 Damien RICONO Open 5 1:07:42.43
74. 169 Gerry VAN DEN EYNDE Masters GMS YAS Cycles 5 1:07:47.49
75. 135 Salem ALMAZROUEI Masters rabdan cycling team 5 1:07:49.32
76. 65 Ghanim ALMUHAIRI Open Trek dubai team 5 1:07:53.03
77. 49 Willem VERHAERT Open PSS sports services 5 1:08:21.11
78. 128 Dexter ORDONA Open Trangko Abu dhabi 5 1:09:58.20
79. 157 Mohammed ALHAMMADI Juniors Al Wathba CT 5 1:12:39.54
80. 139 Alex KING Open Triathlon Abu Dhabi 5 1:18:09.79
81. 259 Nidal JEZDAN Open 5 1:19:00.25
82. 146 Gerald CARTANO Open Ivatan 5 1:19:02.19
83. 141 Mohammed ALMEHARIBI Open 5 1:19:02.25
84. 246 Joey ASVNCLON Open 5 1:19:02.27
85. 101 Mubarak ALKETBI Open ADCC 5 1:19:02.93
86. 200 Ahmed SHAHIN Open 5 1:19:03.26
87. 94 Joan CARRERA Open Trangko Abu dhabi 5 1:19:03.59
88. 207 Julius RATUNIL Open 24 55 cycling community group 5 1:19:03.61
89. 181 Khalid MOHAMMAD Open 5 1:19:03.80
90. 205 Albert BACTOL Open 24 55 cycling community group 5 1:19:03.85
91. 142 Hareb ALMUHAIRI Open 5 1:19:03.86
92. 130 Khaled ABDEEN Masters 5 1:19:04.15
93. 247 Rodel MENDOZA Open 5 1:19:04.36
94. 99 Dixon DE LEON Under 23 Trangko Abu Dhabi 5 1:19:04.38
95. 191 Juma ALTAHERI Open 5 1:19:04.44
96. 7 Keith IRVINE Veterans 5 1:19:04.55
97. 183 Eugene VELASQUEZ Open GMS-YAS CYCLES 5 1:19:04.82
98. 95 Rizal CALILUNG Masters Trangko Abu dhabi 5 1:19:05.21
99. 41 Daryl SANTOS Open ADFXD 5 1:19:05.24
100. 245 Nason ARIDIA Open 5 1:19:05.49
101. 20 Jamie BUTAC Open Trangko Abu dhabi 5 1:19:05.72
102. 89 Jan CAPA Open Team Bizikleta 5 1:19:05.82
103. 194 Darvin ESPERANZA Open 5 1:19:05.89
104. 24 Omid RAHAT Masters Al Ain Chain Gang 5 1:19:05.92
105. 97 Asrafh FAHMIE Open Trangko Abu Dhabi 5 1:19:06.04
106. 45 Ali ABUOBIEDA Open N/A 5 1:19:06.46
107. 21 Richard REYNOSO Masters ADFB 5 1:19:07.73
108. 203 Allen CLEMENTE Masters TRIBURG 5 1:28:57.44
109. 202 Aaron Gabriel CLEMENTE Juniors TRIBURG 5 1:28:57.50
110. 13 Pieter ESTERHUIZEN Masters Etihad Airways Cycling 4 58:02.79
111. 182 Dennis PRIMERO Masters GMS-YAS CYCLES 4 1:02:59.56
112. 126 Beshoy MAHER Open Abu Dhbai triathlon club 4 1:05:33.83
113. 42 Jim GUIAMOY Open ADFXD 4 1:05:34.05
114. 254 Humaid AL AMIMI Open 4 1:05:34.29
115. 240 Jay-Ar BANTISTA Open 4 1:05:34.60
116. 228 Andrew WILLIAMS Veterans Abu Dhabi Triathlon 4 1:05:34.86
117. 90 Howell VINELES Open Team Bizikleta 4 1:05:38.08
118. 93 Enrico SANTIAGO Open Trangko Abu dhabi 4 1:07:28.52
119. 43 Christian Anthony AQUINO Open ADFXD 4 1:10:34.22
120. 249 Majd ALMAAMOUN Open 4 1:11:53.43
121. 134 Julius EBALAN Open Fight Club 4 1:11:53.56
122. 137 Percival EAPOS Masters 4 1:11:55.72
123. 251 Abdulla KHAMIS Masters 4 1:12:22.08
124. 252 Hazza Abdulla KHAMIS Juniors 4 1:12:22.31
125. 39 Daryll ROSALES Open ADFXD 4 1:12:50.63
126. 258 Faisal AL HAMADI Open 4 1:13:19.13
127. 28 David REMIGIO Masters 4 1:14:55.45
128. 261 Joie AREVALO Open 4 1:15:02.36
129. 212 Abdullah ELNOKITI Open TriDubai 4 1:15:32.38
130. 238 Mohamed AL NAHYAN Under 23 4 1:16:25.46
131. 198 Mohamed ALSOOMEHI Open 4 1:16:29.75
132. 211 Wilson LLAVE Under 23 24 55 cycling community group 4 1:16:30.43
133. 8 Mark ALEXANDER-WARNE Veterans 4 1:17:13.44
134. 58 Marlon ACEJO Open 4 1:17:46.13
135. 15 Dejan SAVOVIC Masters DIF 4 1:18:15.68
136. 265 Salem JUMAA AL MANSOORI Open 4 1:18:17.48
137. 67 Haytham ALBLOOSHI Open 4 1:18:17.56
138. 68 Mohamed SAEED Open 4 1:18:17.56
139. 232 Sheikh Mohamed BIN AHMAD Open 4 1:19:06.38
140. 208 Peter Bon BRIONES Open 24 55 cycling community group 4 1:19:07.39
141. 222 Eric STOCLET Veterans Triathlon Abu Dhabi 4 1:19:43.06
142. 85 Rodolfo CRISTOBAL Veterans Justice Legs 4 1:19:48.19
143. 264 Musallam AL RASHDI Under 23 4 1:19:48.56
144. 233 Sheikh Khalifa BIN NAHYAN Under 23 4 1:19:48.60
145. 78 Radwan ALAMEERI Open 4 1:19:49.59
146. 70 Sultan ALZOHARI Under 23 4 1:19:49.59
147. 55 Jovanni RAPA Open 4 1:19:52.73
148. 129 Fraser HARBAN Masters 4 1:19:52.80
149. 186 Dindo BANGALAN Open Justice Legs 4 1:19:54.87
150. 241 Mamalao ABAS Open 4 1:19:58.44
151. 221 Rashed ALI Open 4 1:20:03.97
152. 148 Nabil HARB Open 4 1:20:31.69
153. 29 Devan ELLAPA Open 4 1:23:17.17
154. 46 Jann Marvin CORPUZ Open ADFXD 4 1:27:40.14
155. 187 Frederick TALABOC Open 4 1:28:47.20
156. 253 Ahmed Al BURAIKI Masters 4 1:30:12.92
157. 37 Filip SCHOLLIERS Open GMS Yas Cycles 3 40:01.80
158. 34 Adrian COSTIGAN Open Adidas Runners Dubai 3 1:00:33.23
159. 213 Khaled MOHAMMED Open 3 1:03:05.63
160. 263 Mohammed LIMPA Open 3 1:04:56.74
161. 234 Abdullah Al THAWADI Open 3 1:12:52.10
162. 80 Recolito CORNELIO Open 3 1:20:46.81
163. 255 Ahmad Rashed AL MARZOOZI Under 23 2 41:06.44
164. 256 Mohammed AL MARZOOQI Open 2 41:07.91
165. 236 Ibrahim AL BALUSHI Open 2 42:00.41
166. 250 Naser KHAMIS Open 2 43:06.27
167. 81 Iris SAMIA Open Trangko Abu Dhabi 2 1:08:09.87
168. 269 Saeed Saleh SAEED Open 2 1:08:33.68
169. 235 Ahmad BUTI Open 1 20:55.49
170. 219 Sari AL HAMMADI Open Al Wathba CT 1 21:57.79
171. 267 Abdulaziz HASAN Open 1 43:28.30
DNF 54 Mohamed AL QUBAISI Veterans 0 DNF
DNF 35 Jonathan KEECH Masters 0 DNF
DNF 237 Khaled AL AHBABI Open 1 DNF
DNF 230 Gianluca GARDNER Juniors 1 DNF
DNF 229 Robert GARDNER Veterans 1 DNF
DNF 168 Yousef ALHAMMADI Open Al Wathba CT 3 DNF
Close