1 87 Hughes,Dylan SRT Spokes Racing T 08'14.30"
2 22 McCambridge,Kevin MEL Mellow Velo Bic 08'22.99" @08.69"
3 92 Barlow,Ben SRT Spokes Racing T 08'24.03" @09.73"
4 102 May,Cian LUC Lucan Cycling R 08'32.33" @18.03"
5 47 Cahoon,Ciaran CLA Clann Eireann C 08'36.05" @21.75"
6 21 Pedan,George MEL Mellow Velo Bic 08'40.62" @26.32"
7 2 Gater,Keith A2 Vet WAT Waterford Racin 08'41.91" @27.61"
8 40 Keogh,Cian SRR Sports Room Rac 08'42.92" @28.62"
9 41 Maloney,Declan SRR Sports Room Rac 08'43.15" @28.85"
10 88 Dent,Alex SRT Spokes Racing T 08'44.62" @30.32"
11 43 Smith,Mark SRR Sports Room Rac 08'44.67" @30.37"
12 62 Forristal,Paul ORW Scott Orwell 08'46.00" @31.70"
13 98 Marron,Daithi LUC Lucan Cycling R 08'46.55" @32.25"
14 95 Callan,Ryan LUC Lucan Cycling R 08'47.95" @33.65"
15 57 Baker,Shane A2 Vet USH Usher Irish RC 08'51.78" @37.48"
16 6 Finn,Mick A2Vet WAT Waterford Racin 08'52.61" @38.31"
17 13 Walsh,Tomas COM Comeragh 08'54.51" @40.21"
18 96 Farrell,Rob LUC Lucan Cycling R 08'55.32" @41.02"
19 89 Howieson,Scott SRT Spokes Racing T 08'55.49" @41.19"
20 55 Keown,Nathan NDC North Down CC 08'55.60" @41.30"
21 100 Hanley,Liam LUC Lucan Cycling R 08'57.44" @43.14"
22 46 Devins,Michael A3 Ve YAT Yates Country C 08'58.77" @44.47"
23 84 Dowling,Marcus STT St. Tiernans CC 09'00.17" @45.87"
24 10 Kenny,Rhys COM Comeragh 09'00.61" @46.31"
25 82 Gault,Johnny DUN Dunloy CC 09'01.18" @46.88"
26 70 O'Toole,Callum ORW Scott Orwell 09'01.93" @47.63"
27 15 Charters,Ronan COM Comeragh 09'03.51" @49.21"
28 86 Barclay,Kevin SRT Spokes Racing T 09'10.81" @56.51"
29 81 Mort,Vinny DUN Dunloy CC 09'12.90" @58.60"
30 24 Graham,Daniel MEL Mellow Velo Bic 09'13.46" @59.16"
31 107 McConville,Oran SRT Spokes Racing T 09'13.64" @59.34"
32 65 O'Neill,Ken ORW Scott Orwell 09'13.88" @59.58"
33 11 Kenny,Jason COM Comeragh 09'13.94" @59.64"
34 72 Dunne,Brendan SLI Slipstream 09'15.32" @01'01.02
35 28 Bracken A3VET,Colm KIL Murphy Survey K 09'15.78" @01'01.48
36 103 Handley,Gavin LUC Lucan Cycling R 09'18.09" @01'03.79
37 90 Murray,Oliver SRT Spokes Racing T 09'18.77" @01'04.47
38 68 O'Toole,Peter ORW Scott Orwell 09'20.15" @01'05.85
39 44 Murnane,Sean SRR Sports Room Rac 09'20.21" @01'05.91
40 61 Travers,Damien A2Vet DUN Dungarvan CC 09'20.93" @01'06.63
41 83 Simpson,Jurgen NEN Nenagh CC 09'21.01" @01'06.71
42 106 Connolly,Eoghan A2Ve STR Strata 3/ Velo 09'21.17" @01'06.87
43 20 Ennett,Brian COM Comeragh 09'22.57" @01'08.27
44 51 Dillon,Colm LIM Limerick CC 09'24.66" @01'10.36
45 32 Staunton,Robert A2Ve STR Strata 3/ Velo 09'24.89" @01'10.59
46 91 Bowan,Morgan SRT Spokes Racing T 09'25.26" @01'10.96
47 45 Mulleady,Joe YAT Yates Country C 09'26.71" @01'12.41
--- 75 Hodges,Neil MUN Team Munster 09'26.71" @ s/t
49 39 O'Sullivan,David SRR Sports Room Rac 09'27.04" @01'12.74
50 60 Byrne,Jonathan USH Usher Irish RC 09'28.62" @01'14.32
51 14 O'Donovan,Luke COM Comeragh 09'29.28" @01'14.98
52 64 O'Higgins,Cahir ORW Scott Orwell 09'29.89" @01'15.59
53 34 White,Philip WEX Wexford Wheeler 09'30.00" @01'15.70
54 35 Farrell,Andrew WEX Wexford Wheeler 09'30.91" @01'16.61
55 101 Thompson,Harry LUC Lucan Cycling R 09'31.22" @01'16.92
56 31 Harrington,Paul A3Ve DOL Dolmen CC 09'31.25" @01'16.95
57 71 Davitt,Darren SLI Slipstream 09'31.77" @01'17.47
58 93 Priest,John LUC Lucan Cycling R 09'34.17" @01'19.87
59 8 Merriman,Danny WAT Waterford Racin 09'34.99" @01'20.69
60 58 Rinnicks,Richie USH Usher Irish RC 09'35.66" @01'21.36
61 37 Boyne,John LAK Lakeside Wheele 09'37.81" @01'23.51
62 1 McDonald,John WAT Waterford Racin 09'38.44" @01'24.14
63 104 Dunne,Anthony LUC Lucan Cycling R 09'40.77" @01'26.47
64 48 Kelly,Joseph NAS Naas CC 09'42.52" @01'28.22
65 25 Furman,Lukas KIL Murphy Survey K 09'43.84" @01'29.54
66 59 Bracken,Sean A3Vet USH Usher Irish RC 09'44.64" @01'30.34
67 105 O'Donoghue,Jamie MUN Team Munster 09'45.76" @01'31.46
68 63 Hickey,Alan ORW Scott Orwell 09'47.65" @01'33.35
69 36 Farrell,Conor LAK Lakeside Wheele 09'47.71" @01'33.41
70 5 O'Brien,David WAT Waterford Racin 09'49.69" @01'35.39
71 78 Sheehan,Pat MUN Team Munster 09'51.65" @01'37.35
72 49 O'Keeffe,Ross ATH Athy Wheelers 09'53.96" @01'39.66
73 26 Regan,Fearghal A3 Ve KIL Murphy Survey K 09'54.81" @01'40.51
74 30 Lyons,Stephen DOL Dolmen CC 09'55.16" @01'40.86
75 53 Byrne,Paul GOR Gorey CC 09'55.82" @01'41.52
76 50 Gahan,Anthony LIM Limerick CC 09'56.40" @01'42.10
77 73 O'Connor,Tom MUN Team Munster 09'56.87" @01'42.57
78 66 Mihai,Paveliu ORW Scott Orwell 09'59.32" @01'45.02
79 56 Traynor,Dylan AAA AAA Cycling 10'00.76" @01'46.46
80 99 Benndorf,Ed LUC Lucan Cycling R 10'05.10" @01'50.80
81 79 Lynch,Sean MUN Team Munster 10'06.22" @01'51.92
82 69 McIlroy,Daniel ORW Scott Orwell 10'07.94" @01'53.64
83 9 O'Reilly,John WAT Waterford Racin 10'14.13" @01'59.83
84 52 Swift,David STT St. Tiernans CC 10'14.71" @02'00.41
85 33 McMahon,Hugh A2Vet STR Strata 3/ Velo 10'16.87" @02'02.57
86 27 Devine,Christopher KIL Murphy Survey K 10'23.15" @02'08.85
87 67 Hanley,Michael ORW Scott Orwell 10'29.23" @02'14.93
88 97 Conroy,Steven LUC Lucan Cycling R 10'34.71" @02'20.41
89 19 Dillon,Aaron COM Comeragh 10'54.94" @02'40.64
90 85 Bucke,Kenny A3 Vet KIL Murphy Survey K 11'13.57" @02'59.27
91 29 McNamara,Derry DOL Dolmen CC 15'33.83" @07'19.53
------------------------------------------------------------------------
General Classification
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. UCI Code Name CAT Team GC Time @
1 87 Hughes,Dylan J Spokes Racing Te 2h33'03"
2 92 Barlow,Ben J Spokes Racing Te 2h33'59" @56"
3 102 May,Cian J Lucan Cycling Ro 2h34'10" @01'07"
4 88 Dent,Alex J Spokes Racing Te 2h35'10" @02'07"
5 22 McCambridge,Kevin V2 Mellow Velo Bicy 2h35'15" @02'12"
6 47 Cahoon,Ciaran J Clann Eireann CC 2h35'21" @02'18"
7 41 Maloney,Declan J Sports Room Raci 2h35'28" @02'25"
8 62 Forristal,Paul S Scott Orwell 2h35'30" @02'27"
9 40 Keogh,Cian 3 Sports Room Raci 2h35'30" = s/t
10 57 Baker,Shane A2 Vet V2 Usher Irish RC 2h35'39" @02'36"
11 13 Walsh,Tomas J Comeragh 2h35'42" @02'39"
12 2 Gater,Keith A2 Vet V2 Waterford Racing 2h35'44" @02'41"
13 96 Farrell,Rob 2 Lucan Cycling Ro 2h35'48" @02'45"
14 55 Keown,Nathan J North Down CC 2h35'48" = s/t
15 10 Kenny,Rhys J Comeragh 2h35'53" @02'50"
16 15 Charters,Ronan 3 Comeragh 2h35'56" @02'53"
17 89 Howieson,Scott J Spokes Racing Te 2h35'58" @02'55"
18 107 McConville,Oran J Spokes Racing Te 2h36'01" @02'58"
19 46 Devins,Michael A3 Ve V3 Yates Country CC 2h36'01" = s/t
20 84 Dowling,Marcus 3 St. Tiernans CC 2h36'03" @03'00"
21 90 Murray,Oliver J Spokes Racing Te 2h36'03" = s/t
22 82 Gault,Johnny 3 Dunloy CC 2h36'04" @03'01"
23 70 O'Toole,Callum S Scott Orwell 2h36'04" = s/t
24 24 Graham,Daniel J Mellow Velo Bicy 2h36'06" @03'03"
25 20 Ennett,Brian 2 Comeragh 2h36'07" @03'04"
26 28 Bracken A3VET,Colm V3 Murphy Survey Ki 2h36'08" @03'05"
27 44 Murnane,Sean J Sports Room Raci 2h36'13" @03'10"
28 6 Finn,Mick A2Vet V2 Waterford Racing 2h36'13" = s/t
29 61 Travers,Damien A2Vet V2 Dungarvan CC 2h36'13" = s/t
30 83 Simpson,Jurgen 3 Nenagh CC 2h36'14" @03'11"
31 91 Bowan,Morgan J Spokes Racing Te 2h36'18" @03'15"
32 45 Mulleady,Joe 2 Yates Country CC 2h36'19" @03'16"
33 103 Handley,Gavin 3 Lucan Cycling Ro 2h36'21" @03'18"
34 93 Priest,John V3 Lucan Cycling Ro 2h36'22" @03'19"
35 71 Davitt,Darren 3 Slipstream 2h36'24" @03'21"
36 37 Boyne,John J Lakeside Wheeler 2h36'25" @03'22"
37 32 Staunton,Robert A2Ve V2 Strata 3/ Velo R 2h36'27" @03'24"
38 58 Rinnicks,Richie 2 Usher Irish RC 2h36'28" @03'25"
39 86 Barclay,Kevin 2 Spokes Racing Te 2h36'28" = s/t
40 75 Hodges,Neil J Team Munster 2h36'29" @03'26"
41 81 Mort,Vinny 3 Dunloy CC 2h36'30" @03'27"
42 34 White,Philip 3 Wexford Wheelers 2h36'33" @03'30"
43 31 Harrington,Paul A3Ve V3 Dolmen CC 2h36'34" @03'31"
44 60 Byrne,Jonathan 3 Usher Irish RC 2h36'39" @03'36"
45 104 Dunne,Anthony 3 Lucan Cycling Ro 2h36'43" @03'40"
46 78 Sheehan,Pat J Team Munster 2h36'44" @03'41"
47 14 O'Donovan,Luke 3 Comeragh 2h36'47" @03'44"
48 59 Bracken,Sean A3Vet V3 Usher Irish RC 2h36'47" = s/t
49 105 O'Donoghue,Jamie J Team Munster 2h36'48" @03'45"
50 73 O'Connor,Tom J Team Munster 2h36'49" @03'46"
51 8 Merriman,Danny 2 Waterford Racing 2h36'52" @03'49"
52 49 O'Keeffe,Ross 2 Athy Wheelers 2h36'56" @03'53"
53 26 Regan,Fearghal A3 Ve V3 Murphy Survey Ki 2h36'57" @03'54"
54 66 Mihai,Paveliu S Scott Orwell 2h37'02" @03'59"
55 79 Lynch,Sean J Team Munster 2h37'09" @04'06"
56 30 Lyons,Stephen 3 Dolmen CC 2h37'13" @04'10"
57 33 McMahon,Hugh A2Vet V2 Strata 3/ Velo R 2h37'26" @04'23"
58 85 Bucke,Kenny A3 Vet V3 Murphy Survey Ki 2h38'16" @05'13"
59 29 McNamara,Derry 2 Dolmen CC 2h42'36" @09'33"
60 21 Pedan,George 3 Mellow Velo Bicy 2h43'09" @10'06"
61 36 Farrell,Conor J Lakeside Wheeler 2h43'33" @10'30"
62 97 Conroy,Steven 2 Lucan Cycling Ro 2h44'21" @11'18"
63 25 Furman,Lukas 2 Murphy Survey Ki 2h45'24" @12'21"
64 95 Callan,Ryan 2 Lucan Cycling Ro 2h45'53" @12'50"
65 100 Hanley,Liam J Lucan Cycling Ro 2h45'59" @12'56"
66 43 Smith,Mark J Sports Room Raci 2h46'00" @12'57"
67 5 O'Brien,David 2 Waterford Racing 2h46'05" @13'02"
68 65 O'Neill,Ken S Scott Orwell 2h46'19" @13'16"
69 51 Dillon,Colm 3 Limerick CC 2h46'21" @13'18"
70 68 O'Toole,Peter 3 Scott Orwell 2h46'26" @13'23"
71 106 Connolly,Eoghan A2Ve V2 Strata 3/ Velo R 2h46'27" @13'24"
72 39 O'Sullivan,David J Sports Room Raci 2h46'29" @13'26"
73 64 O'Higgins,Cahir S Scott Orwell 2h46'29" = s/t
74 9 O'Reilly,John 3 Waterford Racing 2h46'30" @13'27"
75 101 Thompson,Harry J Lucan Cycling Ro 2h46'33" @13'30"
76 11 Kenny,Jason J Comeragh 2h46'33" = s/t
77 72 Dunne,Brendan 2 Slipstream 2h46'44" @13'41"
78 56 Traynor,Dylan J AAA Cycling 2h46'57" @13'54"
79 35 Farrell,Andrew 2 Wexford Wheelers 2h47'01" @13'58"
80 53 Byrne,Paul 3 Gorey CC 2h47'05" @14'02"
81 1 McDonald,John 2 Waterford Racing 2h47'06" @14'03"
82 63 Hickey,Alan S Scott Orwell 2h47'07" @14'04"
83 19 Dillon,Aaron J Comeragh 2h51'06" @18'03"
84 50 Gahan,Anthony 2 Limerick CC 2h54'23" @21'20"
85 99 Benndorf,Ed J Lucan Cycling Ro 2h54'32" @21'29"
86 27 Devine,Christopher J Murphy Survey Ki 2h57'59" @24'56"
87 52 Swift,David 2 St. Tiernans CC 3h00'38" @27'35"
88 48 Kelly,Joseph 2 Naas CC 3h03'36" @30'33"
89 69 McIlroy,Daniel S Scott Orwell 3h06'21" @33'18"
90 98 Marron,Daithi J Lucan Cycling Ro 3h08'14" @35'11"
91 67 Hanley,Michael S Scott Orwell 3h16'54" @43'51"
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Points Competition
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 87 Hughes,D SRT 30
2 92 Barlow,B SRT 27
3 102 May,C LUC 25
4 88 Dent,A SRT 18
5 47 Cahoon,C CLA 18
6 41 Maloney,D SRR 15
7 62 Forristal,P ORW 15
8 22 McCambridge, MEL 14
9 40 Keogh,C SRR 10
10 90 Murray,O SRT 10
11 21 Pedan,G MEL 10
12 2 Gater,K WAT 9
13 20 Ennett,B COM 9
14 13 Walsh,T COM 6
15 57 Baker,S USH 5
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mountains Competition
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL No. Name TM Pts
1 87 Hughes,D SRT 12
2 2 Gater,K WAT 4
3 92 Barlow,B SRT 3
4 44 Murnane,S SRR 2
5 102 May,C LUC 1
6 70 O'Toole,C ORW 1
7 80 O’Hagan,N DUN 1
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Close